Given below is the details about Train Number 12163, CHENNAI EXPRESS operating service between Dadar (Central) and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChennai Express Distance801 miles / 1282 km
Number12163 Running Time 23 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops23
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Dadar (Central) Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Express, Train number 12163. Timing of Chennai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar (Central)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DR Dadar (Central) Origin 20:30 -- Daily MH
2 KYN Kalyan 44 Km 21:07 21:10 3 min Daily MH
3 LNL Lonavala 118 Km 22:38 22:40 2 min Daily MH
4 PUNE Pune Junction 182 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Daily MH
5 SUR Solapur Junction 445 Km 03:55 04:05 10 min Daily MH
6 GR Gulbarga 558 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Daily KA
7 SDB Shahabad 584 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Daily KA
8 WADI Wadi 595 Km 07:05 07:10 5 min Daily KA
9 NW Nalwar 608 Km 07:24 07:25 1 min Daily KA
10 YG Yadgir 634 Km 07:28 07:30 2 min Daily KA
11 SADP Saidapur 657 Km 07:49 07:50 1 min Daily KA
12 RC Raichur 702 Km 08:33 08:35 2 min Daily KA
13 MALM Manthralayam Road 730 Km 09:03 09:05 2 min Daily AP
14 AD Adoni 771 Km 09:48 09:50 2 min Daily AP
15 GTL Guntakal Junction 823 Km 11:00 11:10 10 min Daily AP
16 GY Gooty 852 Km 11:33 11:35 2 min Daily AP
17 TU Tadipatri 900 Km 12:13 12:15 2 min Daily AP
18 YA Yerraguntla 969 Km 13:13 13:15 2 min Daily AP
19 HX Cuddapah 1008 Km 13:58 14:00 2 min Daily AP
20 RJP Razampeta 1059 Km 14:58 15:00 2 min Daily AP
21 KOU Koduru 1092 Km 15:28 15:30 2 min Daily AP
22 RU Renigunta Junction 1133 Km 16:45 16:50 5 min Daily AP
23 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 1201 Km 17:53 17:55 2 min Daily TN
24 PER Perambur 1271 Km 18:43 18:45 2 min Daily TN
25 MS Chennai Egmore 1282 Km 19:45 Destination Daily TN

Dadar (Central) to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12163, Chennai Express. This train operates between Dadar (Central) and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dadar (Central) and Chennai Egmore is 801 miles or 1282 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Dadar (Central)

Train No. 12163, Chennai Express DR to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12163, CHENNAI EXPRESS. Details about the CHENNAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.