You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chennai Hubli Express

Chennai Hubli Express, 17313 - Chennai Central To Hubli

Given below is the details about Train Number 17313, CHENNAI HUBLI EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and Hubli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChennai Hubli Express
Number17313
ScheduleSunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance521 miles / 834 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Hubli Express, Train number 17313. Timing of Chennai Hubli Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 13:50 -- Su Tamil Nadu
1.1 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
1.2 VJM Vyasarpadijiva Tamil Nadu
1.3 VPY Vyasarpadi Tamil Nadu
1.4 PER Perambur Tamil Nadu
1.5 PCW Perambur Carriage Works Tamil Nadu
1.6 PEW Perambur Locomotive Works Tamil Nadu
1.7 VLK Villivakkam Tamil Nadu
1.8 KOTR Korattur Tamil Nadu
1.9 PVM Pattaravakkam Tamil Nadu
1.10 ABU Ambattur Tamil Nadu
1.11 TMVL Tirumullaivayil Tamil Nadu
1.12 ANNR Annanur Tamil Nadu
1.13 AVD Avadi Tamil Nadu
1.14 HC Hindu College Tamil Nadu
1.15 PAB Pattabiram Tamil Nadu
1.16 PRWS Pattabiram West Tamil Nadu
1.17 NEC Nemilicherry Halt Tamil Nadu
1.18 TI Tiruninravur Tamil Nadu
1.19 VEU Veppampattu Tamil Nadu
1.20 SVR Sevvapet Road Tamil Nadu
1.21 PTLR Putlur Halt Tamil Nadu
1.22 TRL Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu
1.23 EGT Egattur Halt Tamil Nadu
1.24 KBT Kadambattur Tamil Nadu
1.25 SPAM Senji Panambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.26 MAF Manur Tamil Nadu
1.27 TO Tiruvalangadu Tamil Nadu
1.28 MSU Mosur Tamil Nadu
1.29 PLMG Puliyamangalam Tamil Nadu
2 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 74 Km 14:53 14:55 2 min Su Tamil Nadu
2.1 MLPM Melpakkam Tamil Nadu
2.2 CTRE Chitteri Tamil Nadu
2.3 AVN Anavardikhanpet Tamil Nadu
2.4 MDVE Mahendra Vadi Tamil Nadu
2.5 SHU Sholinghur Tamil Nadu
2.6 TUG Thalangai Tamil Nadu
2.7 MRLM Marudalam Tamil Nadu
2.8 WJR Walajah Road Junction Tamil Nadu
2.9 MCN Mukundarayapuram Tamil Nadu
2.10 THL Tiruvalam Tamil Nadu
2.11 SVUR Sevur Tamil Nadu
3 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 135 Km 15:53 15:55 2 min Su Tamil Nadu
3.1 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
3.2 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
3.3 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
3.4 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
3.5 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
3.6 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
3.7 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
3.8 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
3.9 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
3.10 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
3.11 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
3.12 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
4 JTJ Jolarpettai 219 Km 17:43 17:45 2 min Su Tamil Nadu
4.1 SKPT Somanayakkanpti Tamil Nadu
4.2 PU Patchur Tamil Nadu
4.3 KTY Kotturu Tamil Nadu
4.4 MAR Mulanur Andhra Pradesh
4.5 KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh
4.6 GDP Gudupulli Andhra Pradesh
4.7 BSM Bisanattam Andhra Pradesh
4.8 KSM Kamasamudram Karnataka
4.9 VRDP Varadapur Karnataka
5 BWT Bangarapet 297 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Su Karnataka
5.1 MZV Maralahalli Karnataka
5.2 TCL Tyakal Karnataka
5.3 BFW Byatrayanhalli Karnataka
5.4 MLO Malur Karnataka
5.5 DKN Devangonthi Karnataka
5.6 WFD Whitefield Karnataka
5.7 SGWF Whitefield Satellite Karnataka
6 KJM Krishnarajapuram 353 Km 20:08 20:10 2 min Su Karnataka
6.1 BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka
7 BAND Banaswadi 358 Km 20:20 20:22 2 min Su Karnataka
7.1 HEB Hebbal Karnataka
7.2 LOGH Lottegollahalli Karnataka
8 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 373 Km 21:35 21:55 20 min Su Karnataka
8.1 BAW Chik Banavar Karnataka
8.2 SDVL Soldevanahalli Karnataka
8.3 GHL Golhalli Karnataka
8.4 BNKH Bhairanayakanahalli Karnataka
8.5 DBL Dodbele Karnataka
8.6 MDLL Muddalingahalli Karnataka
8.7 NDV Nidvanda Karnataka
8.8 DBS Dobbspet Karnataka
8.9 HHL Hirehali Karnataka
8.10 KIAT Kyatsandra Karnataka
9 TK Tumkur 437 Km 23:03 23:05 2 min Su Karnataka
9.1 HEI Heggere Halt Karnataka
9.2 MLSA Mallasandra Karnataka
9.3 GBB Gubbi Karnataka
9.4 NTR Nittur Karnataka
9.5 SPGR Sampige Road Karnataka
9.6 AMSA Ammasandra Karnataka
9.7 BSN Banasandra Karnataka
9.8 ARGP Aralaguppe Karnataka
9.9 RDI Kardi Karnataka
9.10 BNK Banashankari Halt Karnataka
10 TTR Tiptur 507 Km 00:05 00:06 1 min Mo Karnataka
10.1 SSNH Sree Saradanagar Hal Karnataka
10.2 HVL Honnavalli Road Karnataka
10.3 ADHL Adihalli Karnataka
11 ASK Arsikere Junction 533 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Mo Karnataka
11.1 BVR Biyavra Karnataka
11.2 VNR Devanur Karnataka
11.3 BLKR Ballekere Halt Karnataka
11.4 DRU Kadur Karnataka
12 RRB Birur Junction 578 Km 01:38 01:40 2 min Mo Karnataka
12.1 NVF Nagavangala Karnataka
12.2 AJP Ajjampur Karnataka
12.3 SHV Shivani Karnataka
12.4 HSD Hosdurga Road Karnataka
12.5 ABGT Arbagatta Halt Karnataka
12.6 RGI Ramgiri Karnataka
12.7 HLK Holalkere Karnataka
12.8 JRU Chikjajur Junction Karnataka
12.9 SLU Sasalu Karnataka
12.10 MYK Mayakonda Karnataka
12.11 KAG Kodaganur Karnataka
12.12 HNH Hanumanahalli Karnataka
12.13 THN Tolahunse Karnataka
13 DVG Davangere 693 Km 03:28 03:30 2 min Mo Karnataka
14 HRR Harihar 706 Km 03:48 03:50 2 min Mo Karnataka
14.1 CLI Chalgeri Karnataka
15 RNR Ranibennur 738 Km 04:14 04:15 1 min Mo Karnataka
15.1 DAD Devargudda Karnataka
15.2 BYD Byadgi Karnataka
16 HVR Haveri 770 Km 04:43 04:45 2 min Mo Karnataka
16.1 KJG Karajgi Karnataka
16.2 KVS Kalsur Karnataka
16.3 SVNR Savanur Karnataka
16.4 YLG Yalvigi Karnataka
16.5 KALS Kalas Halt Karnataka
16.6 GDI Gudgeri Karnataka
16.7 SNH Saunshi Karnataka
16.8 KNO Kundgol Karnataka
17 UBL Hubli 846 Km 06:45 Destination Mo Karnataka

Chennai Central to Hubli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17313, Chennai Hubli Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Hubli. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Hubli Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Hubli is 521 miles or 834 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Central to Hubli
Return Trains from Hubli to Chennai Central

Train No. 17313, Chennai Hubli Express MAS to UBL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17313, CHENNAI HUBLI EXPRESS. Details about the CHENNAI HUBLI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.