You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chennai Hubli Express

Chennai Hubli Express, 17313 - Chennai Central To Hubli

Given below is the details about Train Number 17313, CHENNAI HUBLI EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and Hubli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChennai Hubli Express
Number17313
ScheduleSunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance521 miles / 834 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Hubli Express, Train number 17313. Timing of Chennai Hubli Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 13:50 -- Su Tamil Nadu
2 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 74 Km 14:53 14:55 2 min Su Tamil Nadu
3 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 135 Km 15:53 15:55 2 min Su Tamil Nadu
4 JTJ Jolarpettai 219 Km 17:43 17:45 2 min Su Tamil Nadu
5 BWT Bangarapet 297 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Su Karnataka
6 KJM Krishnarajapuram 353 Km 20:08 20:10 2 min Su Karnataka
7 BAND Banaswadi 358 Km 20:20 20:22 2 min Su Karnataka
8 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 373 Km 21:35 21:55 20 min Su Karnataka
9 TK Tumkur 437 Km 23:03 23:05 2 min Su Karnataka
10 TTR Tiptur 507 Km 00:05 00:06 1 min Mo Karnataka
11 ASK Arsikere Junction 533 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Mo Karnataka
12 RRB Birur Junction 578 Km 01:33 01:35 2 min Mo Karnataka
13 DVG Davangere 693 Km 03:33 03:35 2 min Mo Karnataka
14 HRR Harihar 706 Km 03:48 03:50 2 min Mo Karnataka
15 RNR Ranibennur 738 Km 04:14 04:15 1 min Mo Karnataka
16 HVR Haveri 770 Km 04:43 04:45 2 min Mo Karnataka
17 UBL Hubli 846 Km 06:25 Destination Mo Karnataka

Chennai Central to Hubli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17313, Chennai Hubli Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Hubli. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Hubli Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Hubli is 521 miles or 834 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Central to Hubli
Return Trains from Hubli to Chennai Central

Train No. 17313, Chennai Hubli Express MAS to UBL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17313, CHENNAI HUBLI EXPRESS. Details about the CHENNAI HUBLI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.