You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express

Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express, 22826 - Chennai Central To Kolkata Shalimar

Given below is the details about Train Number 22826, CHENNAI - KOLKATA SHALIMAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and Kolkata Shalimar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
Number22826
ScheduleThursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1038 miles / 1660 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express, Train number 22826. Timing of Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 16:20 -- Th Tamil Nadu
1.1 MMCC Chennai Moore Market Complex Tamil Nadu
1.2 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
1.3 KOK Korukkupettai Junction Tamil Nadu
1.4 TNP Tondiarpettai Tamil Nadu
1.5 VOC V.0.c. Nagar Tamil Nadu
1.6 TVT Tiruvottiyur Tamil Nadu
1.7 WCN Wimco Nagar Tamil Nadu
1.8 KAVM Kathivakkam Tamil Nadu
1.9 ENR Ennore Tamil Nadu
1.10 AIPP Attipattu Pudu Nagar Tamil Nadu
1.11 AIP Attippattu Tamil Nadu
1.12 NPKM Nandiyampakkam Tamil Nadu
1.13 MJR Minjur Tamil Nadu
1.14 APB Anuppambattu Tamil Nadu
1.15 PON Ponneri Tamil Nadu
1.16 KVP Kavaraippettai Tamil Nadu
1.17 GPD Gummidipundi Tamil Nadu
1.18 ELR Elavur Tamil Nadu
1.19 AKM Arambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.20 TADA Tada Andhra Pradesh
1.21 AKAT Akkampet Andhra Pradesh
2 SPE Sullurupeta 82 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
2.1 PEL Polireddipalem Andhra Pradesh
2.2 DVR Doravartchtram Andhra Pradesh
3 NYP Nayadupeta 109 Km 18:03 18:05 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
3.1 PYA Pedapariya Andhra Pradesh
3.2 ODUR Odur Andhra Pradesh
4 GDR Gudur Junction 137 Km 19:06 19:08 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
4.1 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
4.2 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
4.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
4.4 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
4.5 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
5 NLR Nellore 175 Km 19:33 19:34 1 min Th Andhra Pradesh
5.1 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
5.2 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
5.3 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
5.4 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
5.5 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
5.6 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
5.7 KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh
5.8 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
5.9 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
5.10 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
5.11 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
5.12 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
6 OGL Ongole 291 Km 21:04 21:05 1 min Th Andhra Pradesh
7 BZA Vijayawada Junction 430 Km 23:40 23:50 10 min Th Andhra Pradesh
7.1 GALA Gunadala Andhra Pradesh
7.2 MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh
7.3 GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh
7.4 PAVP Peddaavutapale Andhra Pradesh
7.5 TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh
7.6 VRVL Viravalli Andhra Pradesh
7.7 NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh
7.8 VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh
7.9 PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh
8 EE Eluru 489 Km 00:36 00:37 1 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
8.1 DEL Denduluru Andhra Pradesh
8.2 STPT Sitampet Andhra Pradesh
8.3 BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh
8.4 PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh
8.5 KKRM Kaikoram Andhra Pradesh
8.6 CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh
8.7 VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh
8.8 BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh
8.9 TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh
8.10 PTPU Prattiapadu Andhra Pradesh
8.11 NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh
8.12 MRPL Marampalli Andhra Pradesh
8.13 NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh
8.14 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
8.15 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
8.16 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
8.17 KVR Kovvuru Andhra Pradesh
8.18 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
9 RJY Rajamundry 579 Km 02:01 02:03 2 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
9.1 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
9.2 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
9.3 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
9.4 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
9.5 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
9.6 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
9.7 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
9.8 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
9.9 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
10 SLO Samalkot Junction 629 Km 02:41 02:42 1 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
10.1 PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh
10.2 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
10.3 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
10.4 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
10.5 ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh
10.6 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
10.7 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
10.8 TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh
10.9 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
10.10 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
10.11 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
10.12 YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh
10.13 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
10.14 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
10.15 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
10.16 AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh
10.17 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
10.18 DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh
10.19 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
10.20 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
11 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 780 Km 06:15 06:35 20 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
11.1 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
11.2 SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh
11.3 SCMN Simhachalam North Andhra Pradesh
11.4 PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh
11.5 KTV Kottavalasa Andhra Pradesh
11.6 KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh
11.7 ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh
11.8 KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh
12 VZM Vizianagaram 841 Km 07:40 07:45 5 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
12.1 NML Nellimaria Andhra Pradesh
12.2 GVI Garividi Andhra Pradesh
12.3 CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh
12.4 BTVA Batuva Andhra Pradesh
12.5 SGDM Sigadam Andhra Pradesh
12.6 PDU Ponduru Andhra Pradesh
12.7 DUSI Dusi Andhra Pradesh
12.8 CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh
12.9 ULM Urlam Andhra Pradesh
12.10 TIU Tilaru Andhra Pradesh
12.11 HCM Harishchandrapuram Andhra Pradesh
12.12 KBM Kotabommali Andhra Pradesh
12.13 DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt Andhra Pradesh
12.14 NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh
12.15 RMZ Routhpuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
12.16 PUN Pundi Andhra Pradesh
13 PSA Palasa 983 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
13.1 SUDV Summadevi Andhra Pradesh
13.2 MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh
13.3 BAV Baruva Andhra Pradesh
13.4 SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh
13.5 JPI Jhadupudi Andhra Pradesh
13.6 IPM Ichchpuram Andhra Pradesh
13.7 SLRD Surla Road Orissa
13.8 GTA Golanthra Orissa
14 BAM Berhampur 1057 Km 11:10 11:15 5 min Fr Orissa
14.1 JNP Jagan Nathapur Orissa
14.2 NRSP Narasimhapura Orissa
14.3 CAP Chhatrapur Orissa
14.4 CAPC Chatrapur Court Orissa
14.5 GAM Ganjam Orissa
14.6 HMA Humma Orissa
14.7 RBA Rambha Orissa
14.8 KIT Khallikot Orissa
14.9 KLJI Kalijai Orissa
14.10 CLKA Chilka Orissa
14.11 BALU Balugan Orissa
14.12 SLZ Solari Orissa
14.13 GNGD Gangadharpur Orissa
14.14 KUU Kuhuri Orissa
14.15 KAPG Kalupara Ghat Orissa
14.16 MKTP Muketashwar Orissa
14.17 BSDP Bhusandpur Orissa
14.18 NKP Nirakarpur Orissa
14.19 GLBA Golabai Orissa
14.20 TAP Tapang Orissa
14.21 DLMH Dhaulimuhan Orissa
14.22 KPXR Kaipada Road Orissa
14.23 ARGL Argul Orissa
15 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1203 Km 13:25 13:40 15 min Fr Orissa
15.1 RTN Retang Orissa
15.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
15.3 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
16 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1222 Km 14:05 14:10 5 min Fr Orissa
16.1 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
16.2 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
16.3 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
16.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
16.5 BRAG Barang Orissa
16.6 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
16.7 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
17 CTC Cuttack 1249 Km 14:55 15:00 5 min Fr Orissa
17.1 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
17.2 NRG Nergundi Orissa
17.3 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
17.4 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
17.5 BYY Byree Orissa
17.6 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
17.7 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
17.8 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
17.9 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
17.10 JEN Jenapur Orissa
17.11 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
17.12 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
18 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1321 Km 15:49 15:51 2 min Fr Orissa
18.1 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
18.2 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
18.3 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
18.4 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
18.5 KED Kenduapada Orissa
18.6 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
18.7 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
19 BHC Bhadrakh 1364 Km 16:43 16:45 2 min Fr Orissa
19.1 RNTL Ranital Orissa
19.2 MKO Markona Orissa
19.3 SZZ Sabira Orissa
19.4 SORO Soro Orissa
19.5 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
19.6 PNPN Panpana Orissa
19.7 KHF Khantapara Orissa
19.8 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
20 BLS Balasore 1426 Km 17:30 17:32 2 min Fr Orissa
20.1 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
20.2 HIP Haldipada Orissa
20.3 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
20.4 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
20.5 BTS Basta Orissa
20.6 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
20.7 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
21 JER Jaleswar 1474 Km 18:08 18:10 2 min Fr Orissa
21.1 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
21.2 AGV Angua West Bengal
21.3 DNT Dantan West Bengal
21.4 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
21.5 BLDA Belda West Bengal
21.6 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
21.7 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
21.8 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
21.9 BPE Benapur West Bengal
21.10 HIJ Hijilli West Bengal
22 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1544 Km 19:27 19:32 5 min Fr West Bengal
22.1 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
22.2 MPD Madpur West Bengal
22.3 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
22.4 BCK Balichak West Bengal
22.5 DUAN Duan West Bengal
22.6 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
22.7 HAUR Haur West Bengal
22.8 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
22.9 PKU Panskura West Bengal
22.10 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
22.11 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
22.12 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
22.13 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
22.14 MCA Mecheda West Bengal
22.15 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
22.16 DTE Deulti West Bengal
22.17 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
22.18 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
22.19 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
22.20 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
22.21 ULB Ulubaria West Bengal
22.22 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
22.23 CGA Chengel West Bengal
22.24 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
22.25 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
22.26 ABB Abada West Bengal
22.27 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
22.28 ADL Andul West Bengal
22.29 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
23 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 1655 Km 21:09 21:11 2 min Fr West Bengal
23.1 PDPK Padmapukur West Bengal
24 SHM Kolkata Shalimar 1660 Km 21:30 Destination Fr West Bengal

Chennai Central to Kolkata Shalimar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22826, Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Kolkata Shalimar. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Kolkata Shalimar is 1038 miles or 1660 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Central to Kolkata Shalimar
Return Trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Chennai Central

Train No. 22826, Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express MAS to SHM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22826, CHENNAI - KOLKATA SHALIMAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the CHENNAI - KOLKATA SHALIMAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.