You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express

Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express, 22826 - Chennai Central To Kolkata Shalimar

Given below is the details about Train Number 22826, CHENNAI - KOLKATA SHALIMAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and Kolkata Shalimar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
Number22826
ScheduleThursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1038 miles / 1660 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express, Train number 22826. Timing of Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 16:25 -- Th Tamil Nadu
2 SPE Sullurupeta 82 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
3 NYP Nayadupeta 109 Km 18:03 18:05 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
4 GDR Gudur Junction 137 Km 19:06 19:08 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
5 NLR Nellore 175 Km 19:33 19:34 1 min Th Andhra Pradesh
6 OGL Ongole 291 Km 21:04 21:05 1 min Th Andhra Pradesh
7 BZA Vijayawada Junction 430 Km 23:35 23:45 10 min Th Andhra Pradesh
8 EE Eluru 489 Km 00:36 00:37 1 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
9 RJY Rajamundry 579 Km 02:01 02:03 2 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
10 SLO Samalkot Junction 629 Km 02:41 02:42 1 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
11 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 780 Km 06:15 06:35 20 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
12 VZM Vizianagaram 841 Km 07:40 07:45 5 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
13 PSA Palasa 983 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
14 BAM Berhampur 1057 Km 11:10 11:15 5 min Fr Orissa
15 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1203 Km 13:25 13:40 15 min Fr Orissa
16 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1222 Km 14:00 14:05 5 min Fr Orissa
17 CTC Cuttack 1250 Km 14:45 14:50 5 min Fr Orissa
18 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1322 Km 15:43 15:45 2 min Fr Orissa
19 BHC Bhadrakh 1366 Km 16:43 16:45 2 min Fr Orissa
20 BLS Balasore 1428 Km 17:30 17:32 2 min Fr Orissa
21 JER Jaleswar 1475 Km 18:08 18:10 2 min Fr Orissa
22 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1546 Km 19:27 19:32 5 min Fr West Bengal
23 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 1656 Km 21:09 21:10 1 min Fr West Bengal
24 SHM Kolkata Shalimar 1662 Km 21:30 Destination Fr West Bengal

Chennai Central to Kolkata Shalimar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22826, Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Kolkata Shalimar. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Kolkata Shalimar is 1038 miles or 1660 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Central to Kolkata Shalimar
Return Trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Chennai Central

Train No. 22826, Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express MAS to SHM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22826, CHENNAI - KOLKATA SHALIMAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the CHENNAI - KOLKATA SHALIMAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.