Given below is the details about Train Number 22826, CHENNAI - KOLKATA SHALIMAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and Kolkata Shalimar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express Distance1038 miles / 1660 km
Number22826 Running Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleThursday Stops22
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express, Train number 22826. Timing of Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 16:25 -- Th TN
2 SPE Sullurupeta 82 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Th AP
3 NYP Nayadupeta 109 Km 18:03 18:05 2 min Th AP
4 GDR Gudur Junction 137 Km 19:06 19:08 2 min Th AP
5 NLR Nellore 175 Km 19:33 19:34 1 min Th AP
6 OGL Ongole 291 Km 21:04 21:05 1 min Th AP
7 BZA Vijayawada Junction 430 Km 23:35 23:45 10 min Th AP
8 EE Eluru 489 Km 00:36 00:37 1 min Fr AP
9 RJY Rajamundry 579 Km 02:01 02:03 2 min Fr AP
10 SLO Samalkot Junction 629 Km 02:41 02:42 1 min Fr AP
11 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 780 Km 06:15 06:35 20 min Fr AP
12 VZM Vizianagaram 841 Km 07:40 07:45 5 min Fr AP
13 PSA Palasa 983 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min Fr AP
14 BAM Berhampur 1057 Km 11:10 11:15 5 min Fr OR
15 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1203 Km 13:25 13:40 15 min Fr OR
16 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1222 Km 14:00 14:05 5 min Fr OR
17 CTC Cuttack 1250 Km 14:45 14:50 5 min Fr OR
18 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1322 Km 15:43 15:45 2 min Fr OR
19 BHC Bhadrakh 1366 Km 16:43 16:45 2 min Fr OR
20 BLS Balasore 1428 Km 17:30 17:32 2 min Fr OR
21 JER Jaleswar 1475 Km 18:08 18:10 2 min Fr OR
22 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1546 Km 19:27 19:32 5 min Fr WB
23 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 1656 Km 21:09 21:10 1 min Fr WB
24 SHM Kolkata Shalimar 1662 Km 21:30 Destination Fr WB

Chennai Central to Kolkata Shalimar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22826, Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Kolkata Shalimar. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Kolkata Shalimar is 1038 miles or 1660 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Central to Kolkata Shalimar
Return Trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Chennai Central

Train No. 22826, Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express MAS to SHM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22826, CHENNAI - KOLKATA SHALIMAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the CHENNAI - KOLKATA SHALIMAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.