You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chennai Mail
 

Chennai Mail, 12602 - Mangalore Central To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 12602, CHENNAI MAIL operating service between Mangalore Central and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChennai Mail
Number12602
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance556 miles / 889 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Mangalore Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Mail, Train number 12602. Timing of Chennai Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangalore Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAQ Mangalore Central Origin 13:15 -- Daily Karnataka
2 MJS Manjeshwar 17 Km 13:39 13:40 1 min Daily Kerala
3 KGQ Kasaragod 46 Km 14:04 14:05 1 min Daily Kerala
4 KZE Kanhangad 69 Km 14:24 14:25 1 min Daily Kerala
5 CHV Charvattur 84 Km 14:39 14:40 1 min Daily Kerala
6 PAY Payyanur 98 Km 14:52 14:53 1 min Daily Kerala
7 PAZ Payangadi 110 Km 15:01 15:02 1 min Daily Kerala
8 CAN Cannanore 132 Km 15:35 15:40 5 min Daily Kerala
9 TLY Tellicherry 153 Km 15:59 16:00 1 min Daily Kerala
10 MAHE Mahe 162 Km 16:09 16:10 1 min Daily Pondicherry
11 BDJ Badagara 175 Km 16:19 16:20 1 min Daily Kerala
12 QLD Koyilandy 197 Km 16:39 16:40 1 min Daily Kerala
13 CLT Calicut 221 Km 17:15 17:20 5 min Daily Kerala
14 FK Ferok 231 Km 17:34 17:35 1 min Daily Kerala
15 PGI Parpanangadi 246 Km 17:50 17:51 1 min Daily Kerala
16 TA Tanur 254 Km 17:59 18:00 1 min Daily Kerala
17 TIR Tirur 262 Km 18:09 18:10 1 min Daily Kerala
18 KTU Kuttippuram 277 Km 18:29 18:30 1 min Daily Kerala
19 PTB Pattambi 296 Km 18:44 18:45 1 min Daily Kerala
20 SRR Shoranur 307 Km 19:25 19:35 10 min Daily Kerala
21 OTP Ottappalam 320 Km 19:48 19:50 2 min Daily Kerala
22 PGT Palghat 351 Km 20:25 20:30 5 min Daily Kerala
23 PTJ Podanur Junction 400 Km 21:39 21:40 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
24 TUP Tiruppur 443 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
25 ED Erode Junction 493 Km 23:05 23:10 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
26 SA Salem Junction 556 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
27 JTJ Jolarpettai 676 Km 01:53 01:55 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
28 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 760 Km 03:00 03:05 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
29 WJR Walajah Road Junction 784 Km 03:29 03:30 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
30 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 820 Km 04:03 04:05 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
31 TRL Tiruvallur 847 Km 04:24 04:25 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
32 PER Perambur 883 Km 04:49 04:50 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
33 MAS Chennai Central 889 Km 05:25 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Mangalore Central to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12602, Chennai Mail. This train operates between Mangalore Central and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mangalore Central and Chennai Central is 556 miles or 889 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mangalore Central to Chennai Central
Return Trains from Chennai Central to Mangalore Central

Train No. 12602, Chennai Mail MAQ to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12602, CHENNAI MAIL. Details about the CHENNAI MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.