You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chennai Mail

Chennai Mail, 12602 - Mangalore Central To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 12602, CHENNAI MAIL operating service between Mangalore Central and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChennai Mail
Number12602
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance556 miles / 889 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Mangalore Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Mail, Train number 12602. Timing of Chennai Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangalore Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAQ Mangalore Central Origin 13:15 -- Daily Karnataka
1.1 NTVT Nethravathi Karnataka
1.2 TKOT Tokkottu Karnataka
1.3 ULL Ullal Karnataka
2 MJS Manjeshwar 16 Km 13:39 13:40 1 min Daily Kerala
3 KGQ Kasaragod 45 Km 14:03 14:05 2 min Daily Kerala
3.1 KLAD Kalanad Halt Kerala
3.2 KQK Kotikulam Kerala
3.3 BFR Bekal Fort Kerala
4 KZE Kanhangad 68 Km 14:23 14:25 2 min Daily Kerala
4.1 NLE Nileshwar Kerala
5 CHV Charvattur 83 Km 14:39 14:40 1 min Daily Kerala
5.1 CDRA Chandera Kerala
5.2 TKQ Trikarpur Kerala
6 PAY Payyanur 97 Km 14:51 14:53 2 min Daily Kerala
6.1 ELM Elimala Kerala
7 PAZ Payangadi 109 Km 15:01 15:02 1 min Daily Kerala
7.1 KPQ Kannapuram Kerala
7.2 PPNS Pappinissery Kerala
7.3 VAPM Valapattanam Kerala
7.4 CQL Chirakkal Kerala
8 CAN Cannanore 131 Km 15:35 15:40 5 min Daily Kerala
8.1 CS Cannanore South Kerala
8.2 ETK Etakkot Kerala
8.3 DMD Dharmadam Kerala
9 TLY Tellicherry 152 Km 15:58 16:00 2 min Daily Kerala
9.1 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate Kerala
10 MAHE Mahe 161 Km 16:09 16:10 1 min Daily Pondicherry
10.1 MUKE Mukkali Kerala
10.2 NAU Nadapuram Road Kerala
11 BDJ Badagara 174 Km 16:19 16:20 1 min Daily Kerala
11.1 IGL Iringal Kerala
11.2 PYOL Payyoli Kerala
11.3 TKT Tikkotti Kerala
11.4 VEK Vellarakkad Kerala
12 QLD Koyilandy 196 Km 16:39 16:40 1 min Daily Kerala
12.1 CMC Chemancheri Kerala
12.2 ETR Elattur Kerala
12.3 WH West Hill Kerala
12.4 VLL Vellayil Kerala
13 CLT Calicut 220 Km 17:15 17:20 5 min Daily Kerala
13.1 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South Kerala
14 FK Ferok 230 Km 17:34 17:35 1 min Daily Kerala
14.1 KN Kadalundi Kerala
14.2 VLI Vallikunnu Kerala
15 PGI Parpanangadi 245 Km 17:50 17:51 1 min Daily Kerala
16 TA Tanur 253 Km 17:59 18:00 1 min Daily Kerala
17 TIR Tirur 261 Km 18:08 18:10 2 min Daily Kerala
17.1 TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala
18 KTU Kuttippuram 276 Km 18:28 18:30 2 min Daily Kerala
18.1 PEU Perssannur Kerala
18.2 PUM Pallippuram Kerala
18.3 KODN Kodumunda Kerala
19 PTB Pattambi 295 Km 18:44 18:45 1 min Daily Kerala
19.1 KRKD Karakkad Kerala
19.2 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin Kerala
20 SRR Shoranur 306 Km 19:25 19:35 10 min Daily Kerala
20.1 MNUR Mannanur Kerala
21 OTP Ottappalam 317 Km 19:48 19:50 2 min Daily Kerala
21.1 PLPM Palappuram Kerala
21.2 LDY Lakkiti Kerala
21.3 MNY Mankarai Kerala
21.4 PLL Parli Kerala
22 PGT Palghat 348 Km 20:25 20:30 5 min Daily Kerala
22.1 KTKU Kottekad Kerala
22.2 KJKD Kanjikode Kerala
22.3 CLMD Chullimada Kerala
22.4 WRA Walayar Kerala
22.5 ETMD Ettimadai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
22.6 MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
23 PTJ Podanur Junction 397 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
24 TUP Tiruppur 440 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
24.1 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam Tamil Nadu
24.2 UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu
24.3 VZ Vijayamangalam Tamil Nadu
24.4 IGR Ingur Tamil Nadu
24.5 PY Perundurai Tamil Nadu
24.6 TPM Totiyapalayam Tamil Nadu
25 ED Erode Junction 490 Km 23:05 23:10 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
25.1 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
25.2 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
25.3 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
25.4 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
25.5 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
25.6 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
25.7 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
25.8 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
26 SA Salem Junction 553 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
26.1 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
26.2 KPPR Karuppur Tamil Nadu
26.3 TNT Tinnappatti Tamil Nadu
26.4 DSPT Danishpet Tamil Nadu
26.5 LCR Lokur Tamil Nadu
26.6 BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu
26.7 BDY Buddireddippati Tamil Nadu
26.8 TNGR Thonganur Tamil Nadu
26.9 MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu
26.10 DPI Doddampatti Tamil Nadu
26.11 DST Dasampatti Tamil Nadu
26.12 SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu
26.13 KNNT Kunnathur Tamil Nadu
26.14 KEY Kagankarai Tamil Nadu
26.15 MOLK Molakarampatti Tamil Nadu
26.16 TPT Tirupattur Junction Tamil Nadu
27 JTJ Jolarpettai 673 Km 01:53 01:55 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
27.1 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
27.2 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
27.3 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
27.4 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
27.5 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
27.6 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
27.7 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
27.8 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
27.9 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
27.10 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
27.11 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
27.12 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
28 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 757 Km 03:00 03:05 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
28.1 SVUR Sevur Tamil Nadu
28.2 THL Tiruvalam Tamil Nadu
28.3 MCN Mukundarayapuram Tamil Nadu
29 WJR Walajah Road Junction 781 Km 03:29 03:30 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
29.1 MRLM Marudalam Tamil Nadu
29.2 TUG Thalangai Tamil Nadu
29.3 SHU Sholinghur Tamil Nadu
29.4 MDVE Mahendra Vadi Tamil Nadu
29.5 AVN Anavardikhanpet Tamil Nadu
29.6 CTRE Chitteri Tamil Nadu
29.7 MLPM Melpakkam Tamil Nadu
30 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 817 Km 04:03 04:05 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
30.1 PLMG Puliyamangalam Tamil Nadu
30.2 MSU Mosur Tamil Nadu
30.3 TO Tiruvalangadu Tamil Nadu
30.4 MAF Manur Tamil Nadu
30.5 SPAM Senji Panambakkam Tamil Nadu
30.6 KBT Kadambattur Tamil Nadu
30.7 EGT Egattur Halt Tamil Nadu
31 TRL Tiruvallur 844 Km 04:24 04:25 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
31.1 PTLR Putlur Halt Tamil Nadu
31.2 SVR Sevvapet Road Tamil Nadu
31.3 VEU Veppampattu Tamil Nadu
31.4 TI Tiruninravur Tamil Nadu
31.5 NEC Nemilicherry Halt Tamil Nadu
31.6 PRWS Pattabiram West Tamil Nadu
31.7 PAB Pattabiram Tamil Nadu
31.8 HC Hindu College Tamil Nadu
31.9 AVD Avadi Tamil Nadu
31.10 ANNR Annanur Tamil Nadu
31.11 TMVL Tirumullaivayil Tamil Nadu
31.12 ABU Ambattur Tamil Nadu
31.13 PVM Pattaravakkam Tamil Nadu
31.14 KOTR Korattur Tamil Nadu
31.15 VLK Villivakkam Tamil Nadu
31.16 PEW Perambur Locomotive Works Tamil Nadu
31.17 PCW Perambur Carriage Works Tamil Nadu
32 PER Perambur 887 Km 04:49 04:50 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
32.1 VPY Vyasarpadi Tamil Nadu
32.2 VJM Vyasarpadijiva Tamil Nadu
32.3 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
33 MAS Chennai Central 892 Km 05:25 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Mangalore Central to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12602, Chennai Mail. This train operates between Mangalore Central and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mangalore Central and Chennai Central is 556 miles or 889 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mangalore Central to Chennai Central
Return Trains from Chennai Central to Mangalore Central

Train No. 12602, Chennai Mail MAQ to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12602, CHENNAI MAIL. Details about the CHENNAI MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.