You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chennai Mail

Chennai Mail, 12602 - Mangalore Central To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 12602, CHENNAI MAIL operating service between Mangalore Central and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChennai Mail
Number12602
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance556 miles / 889 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Mangalore Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Mail, Train number 12602. Timing of Chennai Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangalore Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAQ Mangalore Central Origin 13:20 -- Daily Karnataka
2 MJS Manjeshwar 16 Km 13:42 13:43 1 min Daily Kerala
3 KGQ Kasaragod 45 Km 14:05 14:07 2 min Daily Kerala
4 KZE Kanhangad 68 Km 14:26 14:28 2 min Daily Kerala
5 CHV Charvattur 83 Km 14:44 14:45 1 min Daily Kerala
6 PAY Payyanur 97 Km 14:56 14:58 2 min Daily Kerala
7 PAZ Payangadi 109 Km 15:07 15:08 1 min Daily Kerala
8 CAN Cannanore 131 Km 15:40 15:45 5 min Daily Kerala
9 TLY Tellicherry 152 Km 16:04 16:06 2 min Daily Kerala
10 MAHE Mahe 161 Km 16:16 16:17 1 min Daily Pondicherry
11 BDJ Badagara 174 Km 16:26 16:28 2 min Daily Kerala
12 QLD Koyilandy 196 Km 16:45 16:46 1 min Daily Kerala
13 CLT Calicut 220 Km 17:15 17:20 5 min Daily Kerala
14 FK Ferok 230 Km 17:34 17:35 1 min Daily Kerala
15 PGI Parpanangadi 245 Km 17:50 17:51 1 min Daily Kerala
16 TA Tanur 253 Km 17:59 18:00 1 min Daily Kerala
17 TIR Tirur 261 Km 18:08 18:10 2 min Daily Kerala
18 KTU Kuttippuram 276 Km 18:28 18:30 2 min Daily Kerala
19 PTB Pattambi 295 Km 18:44 18:45 1 min Daily Kerala
20 SRR Shoranur 306 Km 19:25 19:35 10 min Daily Kerala
21 OTP Ottappalam 317 Km 19:48 19:50 2 min Daily Kerala
22 PGT Palghat 348 Km 20:25 20:30 5 min Daily Kerala
23 PTJ Podanur Junction 397 Km 21:34 21:35 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
24 TUP Tiruppur 440 Km 22:28 22:30 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
25 ED Erode Junction 490 Km 23:20 23:25 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
26 SA Salem Junction 553 Km 00:20 00:25 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
27 JTJ Jolarpettai 673 Km 02:03 02:05 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
28 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 757 Km 03:13 03:15 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
29 WJR Walajah Road Junction 781 Km 03:33 03:35 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
30 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 817 Km 04:03 04:05 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
31 TRL Tiruvallur 844 Km 04:28 04:30 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
32 PER Perambur 887 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
33 MAS Chennai Central 892 Km 05:40 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Mangalore Central to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12602, Chennai Mail. This train operates between Mangalore Central and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mangalore Central and Chennai Central is 556 miles or 889 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mangalore Central to Chennai Central
Return Trains from Chennai Central to Mangalore Central

Train No. 12602, Chennai Mail MAQ to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12602, CHENNAI MAIL. Details about the CHENNAI MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.