Given below is the details about Train Number 11027, CHENNAI MAIL operating service between Mumbai and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChennai Mail Distance802 miles / 1283 km
Number11027 Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops50
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Mail, Train number 11027. Timing of Chennai Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 23:45 -- Daily MH
2 DR Dadar (Central) 8 Km 23:53 23:55 2 min Daily MH
3 KYN Kalyan 53 Km 00:37 00:40 3 min Daily MH
4 KJT Karjat 99 Km 01:23 01:25 2 min Daily MH
5 LNL Lonavala 127 Km 02:09 02:10 1 min Daily MH
6 KK Khadki 185 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Daily MH
7 PUNE Pune Junction 191 Km 03:25 03:35 10 min Daily MH
8 DD Daund Junction 266 Km 05:00 05:10 10 min Daily MH
9 BGVN Bhigwan 294 Km 05:33 05:35 2 min Daily MH
10 JEUR Jeur 341 Km 06:23 06:25 2 min Daily MH
11 KEM Kem 357 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min Daily MH
12 KWV Kurduvadi 375 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Daily MH
13 MA Madha 391 Km 07:33 07:35 2 min Daily MH
14 MO Mohol 421 Km 08:03 08:05 2 min Daily MH
15 SUR Solapur Junction 454 Km 09:15 09:25 10 min Daily MH
16 HG Hotgi 469 Km 09:40 09:41 1 min Daily MH
17 AKOR Akkalkot Road 489 Km 09:56 09:58 2 min Daily MH
18 DUD Dudhani 517 Km 10:23 10:25 2 min Daily MH
19 GUR Ganagapur Road 540 Km 10:47 10:48 1 min Daily KA
20 GR Gulbarga 567 Km 11:27 11:30 3 min Daily KA
21 SDB Shahabad 593 Km 11:58 12:00 2 min Daily KA
22 WADI Wadi 604 Km 13:00 13:05 5 min Daily KA
23 NW Nalwar 617 Km 13:14 13:15 1 min Daily KA
24 YG Yadgir 642 Km 13:32 13:34 2 min Daily KA
25 SADP Saidapur 666 Km 13:52 13:53 1 min Daily KA
26 KSN Krishna 686 Km 14:08 14:10 2 min Daily KA
27 RC Raichur 711 Km 14:50 14:55 5 min Daily KA
28 MTU Matmari 728 Km 15:04 15:05 1 min Daily KA
29 MALM Manthralayam Road 739 Km 15:28 15:30 2 min Daily AP
30 KO Kosgi 752 Km 15:49 15:50 1 min Daily AP
31 KGL Kupgal 766 Km 16:09 16:10 1 min Daily AP
32 AD Adoni 780 Km 16:58 17:00 2 min Daily AP
33 NRR Nagarur 790 Km 17:09 17:10 1 min Daily AP
34 GTL Guntakal Junction 832 Km 17:55 18:15 20 min Daily AP
35 GY Gooty 860 Km 18:40 18:42 2 min Daily AP
36 RLO Rayalcheruvu 884 Km 19:01 19:02 1 min Daily AP
37 TU Tadipatri 908 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Daily AP
38 KDP Kondapuram 936 Km 20:03 20:05 2 min Daily AP
39 MOO Muddanuru 961 Km 20:23 20:25 2 min Daily AP
40 YA Yerraguntla 978 Km 20:38 20:40 2 min Daily AP
41 KKM Kamalapuram 993 Km 20:58 21:00 2 min Daily AP
42 HX Cuddapah 1017 Km 21:33 21:35 2 min Daily AP
43 NRE Nandalur 1056 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min Daily AP
44 RJP Razampeta 1067 Km 22:43 22:45 2 min Daily AP
45 KOU Koduru 1101 Km 23:13 23:15 2 min Daily AP
46 RU Renigunta Junction 1142 Km 00:55 01:00 5 min Daily AP
47 PUT Puttur 1165 Km 01:24 01:25 1 min Daily AP
48 TRT Tiruttani 1197 Km 01:59 02:00 1 min Daily TN
49 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 1210 Km 02:20 02:25 5 min Daily TN
50 TRL Tiruvallur 1237 Km 02:49 02:50 1 min Daily TN
51 PER Perambur 1279 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min Daily TN
52 MAS Chennai Central 1285 Km 04:25 Destination Daily TN

Mumbai to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11027, Chennai Mail. This train operates between Mumbai and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Chennai Central is 802 miles or 1283 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai to Chennai Central
Return Trains from Chennai Central to Mumbai

Train No. 11027, Chennai Mail CSTM to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11027, CHENNAI MAIL. Details about the CHENNAI MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.