You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chennai Mail
 

Chennai Mail, 11027 - Mumbai To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 11027, CHENNAI MAIL operating service between Mumbai and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChennai Mail
Number11027
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance802 miles / 1283 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops51
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Mail, Train number 11027. Timing of Chennai Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 23:45 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 MSD Bombay Masjid Maharashtra
1.2 SNRD Mumbai Sandhurst Road Maharashtra
1.3 BY Byculla Maharashtra
1.4 CHG Mumbai Chinchpokli Maharashtra
1.5 CRD Mumbai Currey Road Maharashtra
1.6 PR Mumbai Parel Maharashtra
2 DR Dadar (Central) 9 Km 23:53 23:55 2 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
2.2 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
2.3 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
2.4 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
2.5 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
2.6 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
2.7 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
2.8 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
2.9 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
2.10 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
2.11 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
2.12 TNA Thane Maharashtra
2.13 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
2.14 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
2.15 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
2.16 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
2.17 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
2.18 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
3 KYN Kalyan 54 Km 00:38 00:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4 KJT Karjat 100 Km 01:23 01:25 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4.1 PDI Palasdari Maharashtra
4.2 TKW Thakurvadi Maharashtra
4.3 NNCN Nagnath Cabin Maharashtra
4.4 MHLC Monkey Hill Maharashtra
4.5 KAD Khandala Maharashtra
5 LNL Lonavala 128 Km 02:13 02:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5.1 MVL Malavli Maharashtra
5.2 KMST Kamshet Maharashtra
5.3 KNHE Kanhe Maharashtra
5.4 VDN Vadgaon Maharashtra
5.5 TGN Talegaon Maharashtra
5.6 GRWD Ghorawadi Maharashtra
5.7 SLRW Shelarwadi Maharashtra
5.8 BGWI Begdaewadi Maharashtra
5.9 BGW Begdewadi Maharashtra
5.10 DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra
5.11 AKRD Akurdi Maharashtra
5.12 CCH Chinchvad Maharashtra
5.13 PMP Pimpri Maharashtra
5.14 KSWD Kasar Wadi Maharashtra
5.15 DAPD Dapodi Maharashtra
6 KK Khadki 186 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
6.1 SVJR Sivajinagar Maharashtra
7 PUNE Pune Junction 192 Km 03:25 03:35 10 min Daily Maharashtra
7.1 GPRW Ghorpuri West Maharashtra
7.2 HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra
7.3 MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra
7.4 LONI Loni Maharashtra
7.5 URI Uruli Kanchan Maharashtra
7.6 YT Yevat Maharashtra
7.7 KTT Khutbav Maharashtra
7.8 KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra
7.9 KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra
7.10 PAA Patas Maharashtra
7.11 DDAP Daund Patas Road Maharashtra
7.12 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
7.13 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
8 DD Daund Junction 268 Km 05:05 05:15 10 min Daily Maharashtra
8.1 BRB Boribial Maharashtra
8.2 MLM Malthan Maharashtra
9 BGVN Bhigwan 295 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
9.1 JNTR Jinti Road Maharashtra
9.2 PRWD Parewadi Maharashtra
9.3 WSB Washimbe Maharashtra
9.4 PPJ Pophlaj Maharashtra
10 JEUR Jeur 342 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Daily Maharashtra
10.1 BLNI Bhalwani Maharashtra
11 KEM Kem 358 Km 06:48 06:50 2 min Daily Maharashtra
11.1 DHS Dhavalas Maharashtra
12 KWV Kurduvadi 377 Km 07:30 07:32 2 min Daily Maharashtra
12.1 WDS Wadsinge Maharashtra
13 MA Madha 393 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Daily Maharashtra
13.1 WKA Vakav Maharashtra
13.2 AAG Angar Maharashtra
13.3 MKPT Malikpeth Maharashtra
14 MO Mohol 422 Km 08:19 08:21 2 min Daily Maharashtra
14.1 MVE Mundhewadi Maharashtra
14.2 PK Pakni Maharashtra
14.3 BALE Bale Maharashtra
15 SUR Solapur Junction 455 Km 09:15 09:25 10 min Daily Maharashtra
15.1 TKWD Tikekarwadi Maharashtra
16 HG Hotgi 471 Km 09:39 09:41 2 min Daily Maharashtra
16.1 TLT Tilati Maharashtra
17 AKOR Akkalkot Road 491 Km 09:56 09:58 2 min Daily Maharashtra
17.1 NGS Nagansur Maharashtra
17.2 BOT Boroti Maharashtra
18 DUD Dudhani 519 Km 10:23 10:25 2 min Daily Maharashtra
18.1 KUI Kulali Karnataka
18.2 GDGN Gaudgaon Karnataka
19 GUR Ganagapur Road 542 Km 10:46 10:48 2 min Daily Karnataka
19.1 HHD Hunsihadgil Karnataka
19.2 SVG Sawalgi Karnataka
19.3 BBD Bablad Karnataka
20 GR Gulbarga 568 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Daily Karnataka
20.1 HQR Hirenanduru Karnataka
20.2 MR Martur Karnataka
21 SDB Shahabad 595 Km 11:58 12:00 2 min Daily Karnataka
22 WADI Wadi 605 Km 12:50 12:55 5 min Daily Karnataka
23 NW Nalwar 619 Km 13:08 13:10 2 min Daily Karnataka
23.1 SPHL Shampurhalli Karnataka
23.2 TGDE Thangundi Karnataka
24 YG Yadgir 644 Km 13:32 13:34 2 min Daily Karnataka
25 SADP Saidapur 667 Km 13:51 13:53 2 min Daily Karnataka
26 NRPD Narayanpet Road 668 Km 13:54 13:55 1 min Daily Karnataka
26.1 CGTA Chegunta Karnataka
27 KSN Krishna 687 Km 14:08 14:10 2 min Daily Karnataka
27.1 YDLP Yadalapur Andhra Pradesh
27.2 CK Chiksugar Karnataka
27.3 YS Yermaras Karnataka
28 RC Raichur 713 Km 14:53 14:55 2 min Daily Karnataka
28.1 MRC Marichethal Karnataka
29 MTU Matmari 730 Km 15:03 15:05 2 min Daily Karnataka
30 MALM Manthralayam Road 741 Km 15:28 15:30 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
30.1 EGU Iranagallu Karnataka
31 KO Kosgi 754 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
32 KGL Kupgal 767 Km 16:08 16:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
32.1 ESV Isivi Andhra Pradesh
33 AD Adoni 782 Km 16:58 17:00 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
34 NRR Nagarur 791 Km 17:08 17:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
34.1 ASP Aspari Andhra Pradesh
34.2 MGV Molagavalli Andhra Pradesh
34.3 NMLU Nemakallu Andhra Pradesh
34.4 NLA Nancherla Andhra Pradesh
35 GTL Guntakal Junction 833 Km 17:55 18:15 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
35.1 TIM Timmanacherla Andhra Pradesh
35.2 NKDO Nakkanadoddi Andhra Pradesh
35.3 PLU Patakottacheru Andhra Pradesh
36 GY Gooty 862 Km 18:40 18:42 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
36.1 GYJ Gooty Cabin Andhra Pradesh
36.2 JKO Jakkalacheruvu Andhra Pradesh
37 RLO Rayalcheruvu 886 Km 19:00 19:02 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
37.1 VML Vemulapadu Andhra Pradesh
37.2 JUR Jutturu Andhra Pradesh
37.3 KMQA Komali Andhra Pradesh
38 TU Tadipatri 910 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
38.1 CLPE Challavaripalli Andhra Pradesh
38.2 VRN Vanganur Andhra Pradesh
38.3 RLL Regadipalli Andhra Pradesh
39 KDP Kondapuram 938 Km 20:03 20:05 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
39.1 MUM Mangapatnam Andhra Pradesh
40 MOO Muddanuru 961 Km 20:23 20:25 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
40.1 KMH Kalamalia Andhra Pradesh
41 YA Yerraguntla 978 Km 20:38 20:40 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
41.1 YGD Yerragudipad Andhra Pradesh
42 KKM Kamalapuram 993 Km 20:58 21:00 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
42.1 GPY Gangayaplle Andhra Pradesh
42.2 KPU Krishnapuram Andhra Pradesh
43 HX Cuddapah 1017 Km 21:33 21:35 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
43.1 KNLP Kanamalo Palle Andhra Pradesh
43.2 BKPT Bhakarapet Andhra Pradesh
43.3 VNM Ontimitta Andhra Pradesh
43.4 MMPL Mantapampalle Andhra Pradesh
44 NRE Nandalur 1056 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
44.1 HAQ Hastavarmu Andhra Pradesh
45 RJP Razampeta 1068 Km 22:43 22:45 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
45.1 PMT Pullampet Andhra Pradesh
45.2 RPL Reddipalle Andhra Pradesh
45.3 OBVP Obulavaripalli Andhra Pradesh
45.4 ANE Anantarajupet Andhra Pradesh
46 KOU Koduru 1101 Km 23:13 23:15 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
46.1 SF Settigunta Andhra Pradesh
46.2 BLPE Balapalle Andhra Pradesh
46.3 MRM Mamanduru Andhra Pradesh
47 RU Renigunta Junction 1142 Km 00:40 01:00 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
47.1 PUDI Pudi Andhra Pradesh
47.2 SVF Sri Venkataperu Andhra Pradesh
47.3 TDK Taduku Andhra Pradesh
48 PUT Puttur 1168 Km 01:23 01:25 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
48.1 VGA Vepagunta Andhra Pradesh
48.2 EKM Ekambarakuppam Andhra Pradesh
48.3 NG Nagari Andhra Pradesh
48.4 VKZ Venkatanarasimha Rajuvaripeta Andhra Pradesh
48.5 POI Ponpadi Tamil Nadu
49 TRT Tiruttani 1200 Km 01:58 02:00 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
49.1 AJJN Arakkonam North Tamil Nadu
50 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 1214 Km 02:20 02:25 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
50.1 PLMG Puliyamangalam Tamil Nadu
50.2 MSU Mosur Tamil Nadu
50.3 TO Tiruvalangadu Tamil Nadu
50.4 MAF Manur Tamil Nadu
50.5 SPAM Senji Panambakkam Tamil Nadu
50.6 KBT Kadambattur Tamil Nadu
50.7 EGT Egattur Halt Tamil Nadu
51 TRL Tiruvallur 1241 Km 02:48 02:50 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
51.1 PTLR Putlur Halt Tamil Nadu
51.2 SVR Sevvapet Road Tamil Nadu
51.3 VEU Veppampattu Tamil Nadu
51.4 TI Tiruninravur Tamil Nadu
51.5 NEC Nemilicherry Halt Tamil Nadu
51.6 PRWS Pattabiram West Tamil Nadu
51.7 PAB Pattabiram Tamil Nadu
51.8 HC Hindu College Tamil Nadu
51.9 AVD Avadi Tamil Nadu
51.10 ANNR Annanur Tamil Nadu
51.11 TMVL Tirumullaivayil Tamil Nadu
51.12 ABU Ambattur Tamil Nadu
51.13 PVM Pattaravakkam Tamil Nadu
51.14 KOTR Korattur Tamil Nadu
51.15 VLK Villivakkam Tamil Nadu
51.16 PEW Perambur Locomotive Works Tamil Nadu
51.17 PCW Perambur Carriage Works Tamil Nadu
52 PER Perambur 1277 Km 03:23 03:25 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
52.1 VPY Vyasarpadi Tamil Nadu
52.2 VJM Vyasarpadijiva Tamil Nadu
52.3 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
53 MAS Chennai Central 1283 Km 04:15 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Mumbai to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11027, Chennai Mail. This train operates between Mumbai and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Chennai Central is 802 miles or 1283 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai to Chennai Central
Return Trains from Chennai Central to Mumbai

Train No. 11027, Chennai Mail CSTM to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11027, CHENNAI MAIL. Details about the CHENNAI MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.