You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chennai Mail

Chennai Mail, 11027 - Mumbai To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 11027, CHENNAI MAIL operating service between Mumbai and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChennai Mail
Number11027
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance802 miles / 1283 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops50
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Mail, Train number 11027. Timing of Chennai Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 23:45 -- Daily Maharashtra
2 DR Dadar (Central) 8 Km 23:53 23:55 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3 KYN Kalyan 53 Km 00:37 00:40 3 min Daily Maharashtra
4 KJT Karjat 99 Km 01:23 01:25 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5 LNL Lonavala 127 Km 02:09 02:10 1 min Daily Maharashtra
6 KK Khadki 185 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
7 PUNE Pune Junction 191 Km 03:25 03:35 10 min Daily Maharashtra
8 DD Daund Junction 266 Km 05:00 05:10 10 min Daily Maharashtra
9 BGVN Bhigwan 294 Km 05:33 05:35 2 min Daily Maharashtra
10 JEUR Jeur 341 Km 06:23 06:25 2 min Daily Maharashtra
11 KEM Kem 357 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min Daily Maharashtra
12 KWV Kurduvadi 375 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
13 MA Madha 391 Km 07:33 07:35 2 min Daily Maharashtra
14 MO Mohol 421 Km 08:03 08:05 2 min Daily Maharashtra
15 SUR Solapur Junction 454 Km 09:15 09:25 10 min Daily Maharashtra
16 HG Hotgi 469 Km 09:40 09:41 1 min Daily Maharashtra
17 AKOR Akkalkot Road 489 Km 09:56 09:58 2 min Daily Maharashtra
18 DUD Dudhani 517 Km 10:23 10:25 2 min Daily Maharashtra
19 GUR Ganagapur Road 540 Km 10:47 10:48 1 min Daily Karnataka
20 GR Gulbarga 567 Km 11:27 11:30 3 min Daily Karnataka
21 SDB Shahabad 593 Km 11:58 12:00 2 min Daily Karnataka
22 WADI Wadi 604 Km 13:00 13:05 5 min Daily Karnataka
23 NW Nalwar 617 Km 13:14 13:15 1 min Daily Karnataka
24 YG Yadgir 642 Km 13:32 13:34 2 min Daily Karnataka
25 SADP Saidapur 666 Km 13:52 13:53 1 min Daily Karnataka
26 KSN Krishna 686 Km 14:08 14:10 2 min Daily Karnataka
27 RC Raichur 711 Km 14:50 14:55 5 min Daily Karnataka
28 MTU Matmari 728 Km 15:04 15:05 1 min Daily Karnataka
29 MALM Manthralayam Road 739 Km 15:28 15:30 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
30 KO Kosgi 752 Km 15:49 15:50 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
31 KGL Kupgal 766 Km 16:09 16:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
32 AD Adoni 780 Km 16:58 17:00 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
33 NRR Nagarur 790 Km 17:09 17:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
34 GTL Guntakal Junction 832 Km 17:55 18:15 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
35 GY Gooty 860 Km 18:40 18:42 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
36 RLO Rayalcheruvu 884 Km 19:01 19:02 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
37 TU Tadipatri 908 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
38 KDP Kondapuram 936 Km 20:03 20:05 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
39 MOO Muddanuru 961 Km 20:23 20:25 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
40 YA Yerraguntla 978 Km 20:38 20:40 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
41 KKM Kamalapuram 993 Km 20:58 21:00 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
42 HX Cuddapah 1017 Km 21:33 21:35 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
43 NRE Nandalur 1056 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
44 RJP Razampeta 1067 Km 22:43 22:45 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
45 KOU Koduru 1101 Km 23:13 23:15 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
46 RU Renigunta Junction 1142 Km 00:55 01:00 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
47 PUT Puttur 1165 Km 01:24 01:25 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
48 TRT Tiruttani 1197 Km 01:59 02:00 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
49 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 1210 Km 02:20 02:25 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
50 TRL Tiruvallur 1237 Km 02:49 02:50 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
51 PER Perambur 1279 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
52 MAS Chennai Central 1285 Km 04:25 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Mumbai to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11027, Chennai Mail. This train operates between Mumbai and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Chennai Central is 802 miles or 1283 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai to Chennai Central
Return Trains from Chennai Central to Mumbai

Train No. 11027, Chennai Mail CSTM to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11027, CHENNAI MAIL. Details about the CHENNAI MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.