You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chennai Mail

Chennai Mail, 12624 - Trivandrum Central To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 12624, CHENNAI MAIL operating service between Trivandrum Central and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChennai Mail
Number12624
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance568 miles / 909 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Mail, Train number 12624. Timing of Chennai Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TVC Trivandrum Central Origin 14:30 -- Daily Kerala
1.1 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala
1.2 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala
1.3 VELI Veli Kerala
1.4 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
1.5 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
1.6 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
1.7 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
1.8 CRY Chirayinkil Kerala
1.9 KVU Kadakavur Kerala
1.10 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
2 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 41 Km 15:03 15:05 2 min Daily Kerala
2.1 EVA Edavai Kerala
2.2 KFI Kappil Kerala
2.3 PVU Paravur Kerala
2.4 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
2.5 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
3 QLN Kollam Junction 64 Km 15:30 15:35 5 min Daily Kerala
3.1 PRND Perinad Kerala
3.2 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
3.3 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
3.4 KPY Karunagapalli Kerala
3.5 OCR Ochira Kerala
4 KYJ Kayamkulam 105 Km 16:10 16:12 2 min Daily Kerala
5 MVLK Mavelikara 113 Km 16:20 16:22 2 min Daily Kerala
5.1 CYN Cheriyanad Kerala
6 CNGR Chengannur 125 Km 16:38 16:40 2 min Daily Kerala
7 TRVL Tiruvalla 134 Km 16:48 16:50 2 min Daily Kerala
8 CGY Changanacherry 142 Km 16:59 17:00 1 min Daily Kerala
8.1 CGV Chingavanam Kerala
9 KTYM Kottayam 160 Km 17:28 17:33 5 min Daily Kerala
9.1 KFQ Kumaranallur Kerala
9.2 ETM Ettumanur Kerala
9.3 KRPP Kuruppanthara Kerala
9.4 KDTY Kaduturutti Halt Kerala
9.5 VARD Vaikam Road Kerala
9.6 PVRD Piravam Road Kerala
9.7 KPTM Kanjiramattom Kerala
9.8 MNTT Mulanturutti Kerala
9.9 KFE Kurikad Kerala
10 TRTR Tripunittura 210 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min Daily Kerala
11 ERN Ernakulam Town 222 Km 19:10 19:15 5 min Daily Kerala
11.1 IPL Idaplli Kerala
11.2 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
12 AWY Aluva 239 Km 19:35 19:37 2 min Daily Kerala
12.1 CWR Chovvara Kerala
13 AFK Angamaly 248 Km 19:45 19:47 2 min Daily Kerala
14 TCR Trichur 294 Km 20:32 20:35 3 min Daily Kerala
15 PGT Palghat 369 Km 22:05 22:10 5 min Daily Kerala
16 ED Erode Junction 511 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
16.1 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
16.2 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
16.3 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
16.4 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
16.5 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
16.6 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
16.7 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
16.8 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
17 SA Salem Junction 573 Km 01:40 01:45 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
17.1 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
17.2 KPPR Karuppur Tamil Nadu
17.3 TNT Tinnappatti Tamil Nadu
17.4 DSPT Danishpet Tamil Nadu
17.5 LCR Lokur Tamil Nadu
17.6 BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu
17.7 BDY Buddireddippati Tamil Nadu
17.8 TNGR Thonganur Tamil Nadu
17.9 MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu
17.10 DPI Doddampatti Tamil Nadu
17.11 DST Dasampatti Tamil Nadu
17.12 SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu
17.13 KNNT Kunnathur Tamil Nadu
17.14 KEY Kagankarai Tamil Nadu
17.15 MOLK Molakarampatti Tamil Nadu
17.16 TPT Tirupattur Junction Tamil Nadu
17.17 JTJ Jolarpettai Tamil Nadu
17.18 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
17.19 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
17.20 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
17.21 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
17.22 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
17.23 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
17.24 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
17.25 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
17.26 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
17.27 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
17.28 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
17.29 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
18 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 777 Km 04:28 04:30 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
19 AVD Avadi 892 Km 06:04 06:05 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
19.1 ANNR Annanur Tamil Nadu
19.2 TMVL Tirumullaivayil Tamil Nadu
19.3 ABU Ambattur Tamil Nadu
19.4 PVM Pattaravakkam Tamil Nadu
19.5 KOTR Korattur Tamil Nadu
19.6 VLK Villivakkam Tamil Nadu
19.7 PEW Perambur Locomotive Works Tamil Nadu
19.8 PCW Perambur Carriage Works Tamil Nadu
20 PER Perambur 907 Km 06:24 06:25 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
20.1 VPY Vyasarpadi Tamil Nadu
20.2 VJM Vyasarpadijiva Tamil Nadu
20.3 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
21 MAS Chennai Central 913 Km 06:55 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12624, Chennai Mail. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Chennai Central is 568 miles or 909 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12624, Chennai Mail TVC to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12624, CHENNAI MAIL. Details about the CHENNAI MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.