You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chennai Mail
 

Chennai Mail, 12624 - Trivandrum Central To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 12624, CHENNAI MAIL operating service between Trivandrum Central and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChennai Mail
Number12624
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance568 miles / 909 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Mail, Train number 12624. Timing of Chennai Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TVC Trivandrum Central Origin 14:30 -- Daily Kerala
2 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 41 Km 15:03 15:05 2 min Daily Kerala
3 QLN Kollam Junction 65 Km 15:30 15:35 5 min Daily Kerala
4 KYJ Kayamkulam 106 Km 16:10 16:12 2 min Daily Kerala
5 MVLK Mavelikara 114 Km 16:20 16:22 2 min Daily Kerala
6 CNGR Chengannur 126 Km 16:38 16:40 2 min Daily Kerala
7 TRVL Tiruvalla 135 Km 16:48 16:50 2 min Daily Kerala
8 CGY Changanacherry 143 Km 16:58 17:00 2 min Daily Kerala
9 KTYM Kottayam 161 Km 17:28 17:33 5 min Daily Kerala
10 TRTR Tripunittura 211 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min Daily Kerala
11 ERN Ernakulam Town 223 Km 19:10 19:15 5 min Daily Kerala
12 AWY Aluva 240 Km 19:35 19:37 2 min Daily Kerala
13 AFK Angamaly 249 Km 19:45 19:47 2 min Daily Kerala
14 TCR Trichur 295 Km 20:32 20:35 3 min Daily Kerala
15 PGT Palghat 372 Km 22:05 22:10 5 min Daily Kerala
16 ED Erode Junction 514 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
17 SA Salem Junction 576 Km 01:42 01:45 3 min Daily Tamil Nadu
18 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 780 Km 04:28 04:30 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
19 AVD Avadi 888 Km 06:03 06:05 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
20 PER Perambur 904 Km 06:23 06:25 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
21 MAS Chennai Central 909 Km 06:55 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12624, Chennai Mail. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Chennai Central is 568 miles or 909 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12624, Chennai Mail TVC to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12624, CHENNAI MAIL. Details about the CHENNAI MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.