Given below is the details about Train Number 12658, CHENNAI MAIL operating service between Bangalore City Junction and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChennai Mail Distance226 miles / 362 km
Number12658 Running Time 6 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops6
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Mail, Train number 12658. Timing of Chennai Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SBC Bangalore City Junction Origin 22:40 -- Daily KA
2 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 4 Km 22:50 22:52 2 min Daily KA
3 BWT Bangarapet 70 Km 23:43 23:45 2 min Daily KA
4 JTJ Jolarpettai 148 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Daily TN
5 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 231 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min Daily TN
6 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 292 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Daily TN
7 PER Perambur 361 Km 03:48 03:50 2 min Daily TN
8 MAS Chennai Central 367 Km 04:40 Destination Daily TN

Bangalore City Junction to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12658, Chennai Mail. This train operates between Bangalore City Junction and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore City Junction and Chennai Central is 226 miles or 362 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12658, Chennai Mail SBC to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12658, CHENNAI MAIL. Details about the CHENNAI MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.