Given below is the details about Train Number 56037, CHENNAI - PONDICHERRY PASSENGER operating service between Chennai Egmore and Pondicherry stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Chennai - Pondicherry Passenger, Train Number - 56037
Chennai Egmore (MS)
Pondicherry (PDY)
Distance 123 miles / 196 km Running Time 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops14
TypePassenger Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai - Pondicherry Passenger, Train number 56037. Timing of Chennai - Pondicherry Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MS Chennai Egmore Origin 06:35 -- Daily TN
2 TBM Tambaram 24 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Daily TN
3 GI Guduvancheri 36 Km 07:20 07:21 1 min Daily TN
4 SKL Singaperumal Koil 47 Km 07:33 07:34 1 min Daily TN
5 CGL Chengalpattu 55 Km 07:53 07:55 2 min Daily TN
6 MMK Madurantakam 80 Km 08:13 08:15 2 min Daily TN
7 MLMR Melmaruvattur 91 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min Daily TN
8 TMV Tindivanam 121 Km 08:48 08:50 2 min Daily TN
9 MTL Mailam 130 Km 09:04 09:05 1 min Daily TN
10 VVN Vikravandi 145 Km 09:19 09:20 1 min Daily TN
11 MYP Mundilyampakkam 152 Km 09:34 09:35 1 min Daily TN
12 VM Villupuram Junction 158 Km 09:55 10:00 5 min Daily TN
13 VRA Valavanur 167 Km 10:06 10:07 1 min Daily TN
14 CBU Chinna Babu Samudram 180 Km 10:16 10:17 1 min Daily TN
15 VI Villianur 188 Km 10:23 10:24 1 min Daily PY
16 PDY Pondicherry 196 Km 11:05 Destination Daily PY

Chennai Egmore to Pondicherry - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56037, Chennai - Pondicherry Passenger. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Pondicherry. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai - Pondicherry Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Pondicherry is 123 miles or 196 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 56037, Chennai - Pondicherry Passenger MS to PDY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56037, CHENNAI - PONDICHERRY PASSENGER. Details about the CHENNAI - PONDICHERRY PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.