You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chennai - Pondicherry Passenger

Chennai - Pondicherry Passenger, 56037 - Chennai Egmore To Pondicherry

Given below is the details about Train Number 56037, CHENNAI - PONDICHERRY PASSENGER operating service between Chennai Egmore and Pondicherry stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChennai - Pondicherry Passenger
Number56037
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance123 miles / 196 km
Running Time 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai - Pondicherry Passenger, Train number 56037. Timing of Chennai - Pondicherry Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MS Chennai Egmore Origin 06:35 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
1.1 MSC Chennai Chetpat Tamil Nadu
1.2 NBK Nungambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.3 MKK Kodambakam Tamil Nadu
1.4 MBM Mambalam Tamil Nadu
1.5 SP Saidapet Tamil Nadu
1.6 GDY Guindy Tamil Nadu
1.7 STM St Thomas Mount Tamil Nadu
1.8 PZA Pazhavanthangal Tamil Nadu
1.9 MN Minambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.10 TLM Tirusulam Tamil Nadu
1.11 PV Pallavaram Tamil Nadu
1.12 CMP Chromepet Tamil Nadu
1.13 TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium Tamil Nadu
2 TBM Tambaram 24 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
2.1 PRGL Perungulattur Tamil Nadu
2.2 VDR Vandalur Tamil Nadu
2.3 UPM Urappakkam Tamil Nadu
3 GI Guduvancheri 36 Km 07:20 07:21 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3.1 POTI Potheri Halt Tamil Nadu
3.2 CTM Kattangulattur Tamil Nadu
3.3 MMNK Maraimalai Nagar Tamil Nadu
4 SKL Singaperumal Koil 47 Km 07:33 07:34 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4.1 PWU Paranur Tamil Nadu
5 CGL Chengalpattu 55 Km 07:53 07:55 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5.1 OV Otivakkam Tamil Nadu
5.2 PTM Padalam Tamil Nadu
5.3 KGZ Karunguzhi Tamil Nadu
6 MMK Madurantakam 80 Km 08:14 08:15 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7 MLMR Melmaruvattur 91 Km 08:24 08:25 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7.1 ACK Acharapakkam Tamil Nadu
7.2 TZD Tozhuppedu Tamil Nadu
7.3 KSGL Karasangal Tamil Nadu
7.4 OLA Olakur Tamil Nadu
8 TMV Tindivanam 121 Km 08:49 08:50 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9 MTL Mailam 130 Km 09:04 09:05 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9.1 NMO Nedi Mollyanur Tamil Nadu
9.2 PEI Perani Tamil Nadu
10 VVN Vikravandi 145 Km 09:19 09:20 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
11 MYP Mundilyampakkam 152 Km 09:34 09:35 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
12 VM Villupuram Junction 158 Km 09:55 10:00 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
13 VRA Valavanur 167 Km 10:06 10:07 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
14 CBU Cbabusamudram 180 Km 10:16 10:17 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
15 VI Villianur 188 Km 10:23 10:24 1 min Daily Pondicherry
16 PDY Pondicherry 196 Km 11:05 Destination Daily Pondicherry

Chennai Egmore to Pondicherry - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56037, Chennai - Pondicherry Passenger. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Pondicherry. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai - Pondicherry Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Pondicherry is 123 miles or 196 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 56037, Chennai - Pondicherry Passenger MS to PDY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56037, CHENNAI - PONDICHERRY PASSENGER. Details about the CHENNAI - PONDICHERRY PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.