You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chennai Rajdhani

Chennai Rajdhani, 12434 - Hazrat Nizamuddin To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 12434, CHENNAI RAJDHANI operating service between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChennai Rajdhani
Number12434
ScheduleWednesday & Friday
TypeRajdhani
Distance1359 miles / 2175 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed77 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Rajdhani, Train number 12434. Timing of Chennai Rajdhani train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Origin 16:00 -- We & Fr Delhi
1.1 OKA Okhla Delhi
1.2 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
1.3 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
1.4 FDB Faridabad Haryana
1.5 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
1.6 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
1.7 AST Asaoti Haryana
1.8 PWL Palwal Haryana
1.9 RDE Rundhi Haryana
1.10 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
1.11 BNCR Banchari Haryana
1.12 HDL Hodal Haryana
1.13 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
1.14 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
1.15 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
1.16 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
1.17 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
1.18 MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.19 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
1.20 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
1.21 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
1.22 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
1.23 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
1.24 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
1.25 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
2 AGC Agra Cantonment 187 Km 18:08 18:10 2 min We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
2.1 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
2.2 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
2.3 MIA Mania Rajasthan
2.4 DHO Dhaulpur Rajasthan
2.5 GHER Gher Rajasthan
2.6 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
2.7 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
2.8 MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh
2.9 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
2.10 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
2.11 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
2.12 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
2.13 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
3 GWL Gwalior 305 Km 19:20 19:22 2 min We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
3.1 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
3.2 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
3.3 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
3.4 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
3.5 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
3.6 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
3.7 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
3.8 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
3.9 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
3.10 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
4 JHS Jhansi Junction 402 Km 20:40 20:45 5 min We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
4.1 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
4.2 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
4.3 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
4.4 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
4.5 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
4.6 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
4.7 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
4.8 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
4.9 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
4.10 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
4.11 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
4.12 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
4.13 LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh
4.14 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
4.15 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
4.16 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
4.17 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
4.18 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
4.19 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
4.20 BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh
4.21 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
4.22 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
4.23 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
4.24 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
4.25 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
4.26 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
4.27 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
4.28 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
4.29 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
4.30 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
4.31 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
4.32 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
4.33 BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh
4.34 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
4.35 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
4.36 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
4.37 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
4.38 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
4.39 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
4.40 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
5 BPL Bhopal Junction 692 Km 00:01 00:05 4 min Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
5.1 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj Madhya Pradesh
5.2 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
5.3 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
5.4 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
5.5 ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh
5.6 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
5.7 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
5.8 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
5.9 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
5.10 HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh
5.11 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
5.12 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
5.13 ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh
5.14 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
5.15 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
5.16 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
5.17 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
5.18 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
5.19 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
5.20 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
5.21 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
5.22 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
5.23 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
5.24 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
5.25 GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh
5.26 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
5.27 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
5.28 BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh
5.29 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
5.30 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
5.31 AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh
5.32 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
5.33 MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh
5.34 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
5.35 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
5.36 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
5.37 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
5.38 PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh
5.39 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
5.40 NRKR Narkher Maharashtra
5.41 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
5.42 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
5.43 KATL Katol Maharashtra
5.44 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
5.45 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
5.46 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
5.47 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
5.48 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
5.49 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
6 NGP Nagpur 1082 Km 05:25 05:35 10 min Th & Sa Maharashtra
7 WL Warangal 1535 Km 11:25 11:26 1 min Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
7.1 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
7.2 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
7.3 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
7.4 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
7.5 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
7.6 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
7.7 MABD Mahbubabad Andhra Pradesh
7.8 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
7.9 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
7.10 DKJ Dornakal Junction Andhra Pradesh
7.11 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
7.12 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
7.13 KMT Khammam Andhra Pradesh
7.14 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
7.15 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
7.16 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
7.17 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
7.18 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
7.19 MDR Madhira Andhra Pradesh
7.20 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
7.21 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
7.22 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
7.23 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
7.24 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
7.25 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
8 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1736 Km 14:20 14:30 10 min Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
9 MAS Chennai Central 2166 Km 20:15 Destination Th & Sa Tamil Nadu

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12434, Chennai Rajdhani. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Rajdhani stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chennai Central is 1359 miles or 2175 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12434, Chennai Rajdhani NZM to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12434, CHENNAI RAJDHANI. Details about the CHENNAI RAJDHANI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.