You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chennai Egmore Salem Express
 

Chennai Egmore Salem Express, 11063 - Chennai Egmore To Salem Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 11063, CHENNAI EGMORE SALEM EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Egmore and Salem Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChennai Egmore Salem Express
Number11063
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance221 miles / 353 km
Running Time 7 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Egmore Salem Express, Train number 11063. Timing of Chennai Egmore Salem Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MS Chennai Egmore Origin 23:00 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
1.1 MSC Chennai Chetpat Tamil Nadu
1.2 NBK Nungambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.3 MKK Kodambakam Tamil Nadu
1.4 MBM Mambalam Tamil Nadu
1.5 SP Saidapet Tamil Nadu
1.6 GDY Guindy Tamil Nadu
1.7 STM St Thomas Mount Tamil Nadu
1.8 PZA Pazhavanthangal Tamil Nadu
1.9 MN Minambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.10 TLM Tirusulam Tamil Nadu
1.11 PV Pallavaram Tamil Nadu
1.12 CMP Chromepet Tamil Nadu
1.13 TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium Tamil Nadu
2 TBM Tambaram 25 Km 23:24 23:25 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
2.1 PRGL Perungulattur Tamil Nadu
2.2 VDR Vandalur Tamil Nadu
2.3 UPM Urappakkam Tamil Nadu
2.4 GI Guduvancheri Tamil Nadu
2.5 POTI Potheri Halt Tamil Nadu
2.6 CTM Kattangulattur Tamil Nadu
2.7 MMNK Maraimalai Nagar Tamil Nadu
2.8 SKL Singaperumal Koil Tamil Nadu
2.9 PWU Paranur Tamil Nadu
3 CGL Chengalpattu 56 Km 23:53 23:55 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3.1 OV Otivakkam Tamil Nadu
3.2 PTM Padalam Tamil Nadu
3.3 KGZ Karunguzhi Tamil Nadu
3.4 MMK Madurantakam Tamil Nadu
4 MLMR Melmaruvattur 92 Km 00:24 00:25 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4.1 ACK Acharapakkam Tamil Nadu
4.2 TZD Tozhuppedu Tamil Nadu
4.3 KSGL Karasangal Tamil Nadu
4.4 OLA Olakur Tamil Nadu
5 TMV Tindivanam 122 Km 00:54 00:55 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5.1 MTL Mailam Tamil Nadu
5.2 PEI Perani Tamil Nadu
5.3 VVN Vikravandi Tamil Nadu
5.4 MYP Mundilyampakkam Tamil Nadu
6 VM Villupuram Junction 159 Km 01:30 01:35 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6.1 KDMD Kandambakkam Tamil Nadu
6.2 TVNL Tiruvennainallur Tamil Nadu
6.3 PRKL Parikkal Tamil Nadu
6.4 ULU Ulundurpet Tamil Nadu
6.5 MPLY Meppuliyur Tamil Nadu
6.6 PVN Puvanur Tamil Nadu
7 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 213 Km 02:40 02:50 10 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7.1 MKSP Mukhasa Parur Tamil Nadu
7.2 KKTI Kuttakudi Tamil Nadu
7.3 PRV Pukkirivari Tamil Nadu
7.4 SRVT Siruvattur Tamil Nadu
8 CHSM Chinna Salem 265 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8.1 MLYR Melnariyapanur Tamil Nadu
8.2 TVS Talaivasal Tamil Nadu
9 ATU Aattur 297 Km 04:33 04:35 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9.1 PDKM Pedanayakanpalayam Tamil Nadu
10 ETP Ettapur Road 312 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
11 VGE Valappadi G Hlt 319 Km 05:13 05:15 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
11.1 MPLI Minnampalli Tamil Nadu
12 APN Ayodhyapattanam 338 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
12.1 SLME Salem East Tamil Nadu
13 SXT Salem Town 346 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
13.1 SAMT Salem Market Tamil Nadu
14 SA Salem Junction 353 Km 06:35 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Chennai Egmore to Salem Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11063, Chennai Egmore Salem Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Salem Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore Salem Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Salem Junction is 221 miles or 353 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Egmore to Salem Junction
Return Trains from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 11063, Chennai Egmore Salem Express MS to SA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11063, CHENNAI EGMORE SALEM EXPRESS. Details about the CHENNAI EGMORE SALEM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.