You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chennai Egmore Salem Express

Chennai Egmore Salem Express, 11063 - Chennai Egmore To Salem Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 11063, CHENNAI EGMORE SALEM EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Egmore and Salem Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChennai Egmore Salem Express
Number11063
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance221 miles / 353 km
Running Time 7 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Egmore Salem Express, Train number 11063. Timing of Chennai Egmore Salem Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MS Chennai Egmore Origin 23:00 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
2 TBM Tambaram 24 Km 23:24 23:25 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3 CGL Chengalpattu 55 Km 23:53 23:55 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4 MLMR Melmaruvattur 91 Km 00:24 00:25 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5 TMV Tindivanam 121 Km 00:54 00:55 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6 VM Villupuram Junction 158 Km 01:30 01:35 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 213 Km 02:40 02:50 10 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8 CHSM Chinna Salem 264 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9 ATU Aattur 296 Km 04:33 04:35 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
10 ETP Ettapur Road 311 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
11 VGE Valappadi G Hlt 318 Km 05:13 05:15 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
12 APN Ayodhyapattanam 337 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
13 SXT Salem Town 345 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
14 SA Salem Junction 352 Km 06:35 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Chennai Egmore to Salem Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11063, Chennai Egmore Salem Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Salem Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore Salem Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Salem Junction is 221 miles or 353 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Egmore to Salem Junction
Return Trains from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 11063, Chennai Egmore Salem Express MS to SA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11063, CHENNAI EGMORE SALEM EXPRESS. Details about the CHENNAI EGMORE SALEM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.