You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Cheran Express

Cheran Express, 12674 - Coimbatore Junction To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 12674, CHERAN EXPRESS operating service between Coimbatore Junction and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameCheran Express
Number12674
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance311 miles / 497 km
Running Time 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Coimbatore Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Cheran Express, Train number 12674. Timing of Cheran Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Coimbatore Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CBE Coimbatore Junction Origin 22:40 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
2 TUP Tiruppur 50 Km 23:18 23:20 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3 ED Erode Junction 100 Km 00:15 00:20 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4 SA Salem Junction 163 Km 01:15 01:20 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5 JTJ Jolarpettai 283 Km 03:03 03:05 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 366 Km 04:13 04:15 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 427 Km 05:03 05:05 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8 PER Perambur 496 Km 05:54 05:55 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9 MAS Chennai Central 502 Km 06:45 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Coimbatore Junction to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12674, Cheran Express. This train operates between Coimbatore Junction and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Cheran Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Coimbatore Junction and Chennai Central is 311 miles or 497 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12674, Cheran Express CBE to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12674, CHERAN EXPRESS. Details about the CHERAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.