You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chetak Express

Chetak Express, 12981 - Delhi Sarai Rohilla To Udaipur City

Given below is the details about Train Number 12981, CHETAK EXPRESS operating service between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Udaipur City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChetak Express
Number12981
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance421 miles / 673 km
Running Time 12 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chetak Express, Train number 12981. Timing of Chetak Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Sarai Rohilla

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Origin 19:40 -- Daily Delhi
1.1 DBSI Dayabasti Delhi
1.2 PTNR Patel Nagar Delhi
1.3 KRTN Kirtinagar Delhi
2 DEC Delhi Cantonment 9 Km 19:56 19:58 2 min Daily Delhi
2.1 PM Palam Delhi
2.2 SMDP Shahabad Mohamadpur Delhi
2.3 BWSN Bijwasan Delhi
3 GGN Gurgaon 26 Km 20:13 20:15 2 min Daily Haryana
3.1 BDXT Basai Dhankot Haryana
3.2 GHH Garhi Harsaru Haryana
3.3 PT Patli Haryana
3.4 TNJR Taj Nagar Haryana
3.5 JSKA Jataula Samphka Haryana
3.6 PTRD Pataudi Road Haryana
3.7 IHP Inchhapuri Haryana
3.8 KIP Khalilpur Haryana
3.9 KWMD Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri Haryana
4 RE Rewari 77 Km 21:05 21:07 2 min Daily Haryana
4.1 KORI Khori Haryana
4.2 PALI Pali Rajasthan
4.3 KUND Kund Haryana
4.4 KTWS Kathuwas Haryana
4.5 AEL Ateli Haryana
4.6 MBV Mirzapur Bachhaud Haryana
5 NNL Narnaul 129 Km 21:46 21:48 2 min Daily Haryana
5.1 APJ Amarpur Jorasi Rajasthan
5.2 NIP Nizampur Rajasthan
5.3 DBLA Dabla Rajasthan
5.4 JLLO Jhilo Rajasthan
5.5 MADA Maonda Rajasthan
6 NMK Nim Ka Thana 179 Km 22:30 22:32 2 min Daily Rajasthan
6.1 BAGA Bhagega Rajasthan
6.2 KAWT Kanwat Rajasthan
6.3 KHRA Khachera Rajasthan
7 SMPR Shri Madhopur 216 Km 23:02 23:04 2 min Daily Rajasthan
8 RGS Ringas Junction 226 Km 23:13 23:15 2 min Daily Rajasthan
8.1 KMNP Kishan Manpura Rajasthan
8.2 BDHL Badhal Rajasthan
8.3 PCMK Pacharmalikpura Rajasthan
8.4 RNW Renwal Rajasthan
8.5 MNHA Mindha Rajasthan
8.6 BILA Bheslana Rajasthan
8.7 SFE Sanodiya Rajasthan
8.8 KNDL Khandel Rajasthan
8.9 PKBS Peeplee-ka-bas Rajasthan
9 FL Phulera Junction 293 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Daily Rajasthan
9.1 BNWS Bhanwasa Rajasthan
9.2 NRI Naraina Rajasthan
9.3 DTRA Dantra Rajasthan
9.4 SK Sakhun Rajasthan
9.5 SALI Sali Rajasthan
9.6 GLTA Gahlota Rajasthan
9.7 TL Tiloniya Rajasthan
9.8 MNDV Mandawariya Rajasthan
10 KSG Kishangarh 344 Km 01:07 01:09 2 min Daily Rajasthan
10.1 GEK Gegal Akhri Rajasthan
10.2 LR Ladpura Rajasthan
10.3 MD Madar Rajasthan
11 AII Ajmer Junction 372 Km 02:00 02:10 10 min Daily Rajasthan
11.1 AHO Adarshnagar Rajasthan
11.2 HTD Hatundi Rajasthan
11.3 LAC Lachhipura Rajasthan
11.4 ROS Rajosi Rajasthan
12 NSD Nasirabad 396 Km 02:32 02:34 2 min Daily Rajasthan
12.1 JWS Jharwasaa Rajasthan
12.2 BDW Bandanwara Rajasthan
12.3 SGW Singwal Rajasthan
12.4 MAKH Mokhampura Rajasthan
13 BJNR Bijainagar 438 Km 03:06 03:08 2 min Daily Rajasthan
13.1 GBP Gulabpura Rajasthan
13.2 RPI Rupaheli Rajasthan
13.3 BHAS Bhojras Haryana
13.4 SSR Sareri Rajasthan
13.5 RLR Raila Road Rajasthan
13.6 LMA Lambiya Rajasthan
13.7 DWL Dhuwala Rajasthan
13.8 MDL Mandal Rajasthan
14 BHL Bhilwara 504 Km 04:05 04:10 5 min Daily Rajasthan
14.1 MDPA Mandpiya Rajasthan
14.2 HMG Hamirgarh Rajasthan
14.3 SNYN Soniyana Rajasthan
14.4 GGR Gangrar Rajasthan
14.5 DET Det Rajasthan
14.6 CNA Chanderiya Rajasthan
14.7 BEC Berach Junction Cabin Rajasthan
15 COR Chittaurgarh 558 Km 05:13 05:33 20 min Daily Rajasthan
15.1 GSD Ghosunda Rajasthan
15.2 NTWL Netawal Rajasthan
15.3 PMO Pandoli Rajasthan
15.4 KIN Kapasan Rajasthan
15.5 BSJ Bhupalsagar Rajasthan
15.6 FAN Fatehnagar Rajasthan
16 MVJ Mavli Junction 630 Km 06:32 06:34 2 min Daily Rajasthan
16.1 BIML Bhimal Rajasthan
16.2 KLH Khemli Rajasthan
16.3 DRB Debari Rajasthan
17 RPZ Ranapratapnagar 668 Km 07:30 07:32 2 min Daily Rajasthan
18 UDZ Udaipur City 672 Km 07:50 Destination Daily Rajasthan

Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udaipur City - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12981, Chetak Express. This train operates between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Udaipur City. Map also shows all the stations where Chetak Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Udaipur City is 421 miles or 673 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Train No. 12981, Chetak Express DEE to UDZ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12981, CHETAK EXPRESS. Details about the CHETAK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.