You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chetak Express
 

Chetak Express, 12981 - Delhi Sarai Rohilla To Udaipur City

Given below is the details about Train Number 12981, CHETAK EXPRESS operating service between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Udaipur City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChetak Express
Number12981
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance421 miles / 673 km
Running Time 12 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chetak Express, Train number 12981. Timing of Chetak Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Sarai Rohilla

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Origin 19:40 -- Daily Delhi
2 DEC Delhi Cantonment 10 Km 19:56 19:58 2 min Daily Delhi
3 GGN Gurgaon 27 Km 20:13 20:15 2 min Daily Haryana
4 RE Rewari 78 Km 21:05 21:07 2 min Daily Haryana
5 NNL Narnaul 130 Km 21:46 21:48 2 min Daily Haryana
6 NMK Nim Ka Thana 180 Km 22:30 22:32 2 min Daily Rajasthan
7 SMPR Shri Madhopur 217 Km 23:02 23:04 2 min Daily Rajasthan
8 RGS Ringas Junction 227 Km 23:13 23:15 2 min Daily Rajasthan
9 FL Phulera Junction 294 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Daily Rajasthan
10 KSG Kishangarh 345 Km 01:07 01:09 2 min Daily Rajasthan
11 AII Ajmer Junction 373 Km 02:00 02:10 10 min Daily Rajasthan
12 NSD Nasirabad 397 Km 02:32 02:34 2 min Daily Rajasthan
13 BJNR Bijainagar 439 Km 03:06 03:08 2 min Daily Rajasthan
14 BHL Bhilwara 505 Km 04:05 04:10 5 min Daily Rajasthan
15 COR Chittaurgarh 559 Km 05:13 05:33 20 min Daily Rajasthan
16 MVJ Mavli Junction 631 Km 06:32 06:34 2 min Daily Rajasthan
17 RPZ Ranapratapnagar 669 Km 07:30 07:32 2 min Daily Rajasthan
18 UDZ Udaipur City 673 Km 07:50 Destination Daily Rajasthan

Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udaipur City - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12981, Chetak Express. This train operates between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Udaipur City. Map also shows all the stations where Chetak Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Udaipur City is 421 miles or 673 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Train No. 12981, Chetak Express DEE to UDZ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12981, CHETAK EXPRESS. Details about the CHETAK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.