Given below is the details about Train Number 11059, CHHAPRA EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chhapra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Chhapra Express, Train Number - 11059
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Chhapra (CPR)
Distance 1106 miles / 1770 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s)
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday & Saturday Stops22
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chhapra Express, Train number 11059. Timing of Chhapra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 10:55 -- Tu, Th & Sa MH
2 TNA Thane 17 Km 11:13 11:15 2 min Tu, Th & Sa MH
3 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 11:35 11:38 3 min Tu, Th & Sa MH
4 BSL Bhusaval 428 Km 17:30 17:40 10 min Tu, Th & Sa MH
5 ET Itarsi Junction 735 Km 22:20 22:30 10 min Tu, Th & Sa MP
6 JBP Jabalpur 980 Km 01:45 01:55 10 min Su, We & Fr MP
7 STA Satna 1169 Km 04:50 05:00 10 min Su, We & Fr MP
8 ALD Allahabad Junction 1345 Km 09:50 10:15 25 min Su, We & Fr UP
9 PLP Phulpur 1382 Km 10:56 10:57 1 min Su, We & Fr UP
10 JNH Janghai Junction 1405 Km 11:21 11:22 1 min Su, We & Fr UP
11 MAY Mariahu 1435 Km 12:10 12:12 2 min Su, We & Fr UP
12 ZBD Zafarabad Junction 1453 Km 12:47 12:49 2 min Su, We & Fr UP
13 JNU Jaunpur Junction 1459 Km 13:03 13:07 4 min Su, We & Fr UP
14 SHG Shahganj Junction 1493 Km 14:45 14:55 10 min Su, We & Fr UP
15 KRND Khorason Road 1514 Km 15:16 15:18 2 min Su, We & Fr UP
16 SMZ Sarai Mir 1524 Km 15:29 15:31 2 min Su, We & Fr UP
17 AMH Azamgarh 1549 Km 16:00 16:05 5 min Su, We & Fr UP
18 MMA Muhammadabad 1571 Km 16:23 16:25 2 min Su, We & Fr UP
19 MAU Mau Junction 1592 Km 16:56 17:06 10 min Su, We & Fr UP
20 BLTR Belthara Road 1627 Km 17:34 17:36 2 min Su, We & Fr UP
21 BTT Bhatni Junction 1660 Km 18:30 19:00 30 min Su, We & Fr UP
22 MW Mairwa 1688 Km 19:23 19:25 2 min Su, We & Fr BR
23 SV Siwan Junction 1709 Km 19:50 19:55 5 min Su, We & Fr BR
24 CPR Chhapra 1770 Km 21:05 Destination Su, We & Fr BR

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11059, Chhapra Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chhapra. Map also shows all the stations where Chhapra Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chhapra is 1106 miles or 1770 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 11059, Chhapra Express LTT to CPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11059, CHHAPRA EXPRESS. Details about the CHHAPRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.