You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chhapra Express

Chhapra Express, 11059 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Chhapra

Given below is the details about Train Number 11059, CHHAPRA EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chhapra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChhapra Express
Number11059
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1108 miles / 1772 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s)
Stops22
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chhapra Express, Train number 11059. Timing of Chhapra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 10:55 -- Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra
1.1 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
1.2 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
1.3 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
1.4 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
1.5 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
1.6 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
1.7 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
2 TNA Thane 18 Km 11:13 11:15 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra
2.1 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
2.2 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
2.3 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
2.4 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
2.5 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
2.6 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
3 KYN Kalyan 38 Km 11:35 11:38 3 min Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra
3.1 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
3.2 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
3.3 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
3.4 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
3.5 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
3.6 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
3.7 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
3.8 THS Thansit Maharashtra
3.9 KE Khardi Maharashtra
3.10 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
3.11 KSRA Kasara Maharashtra
3.12 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
3.13 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
3.14 IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra
3.15 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
3.16 PI Padli Maharashtra
3.17 AV Asvali Maharashtra
3.18 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
3.19 DVL Devlali Maharashtra
3.20 NK Nasik Road Maharashtra
3.21 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
3.22 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
3.23 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
3.24 NR Niphad Maharashtra
3.25 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
3.26 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
3.27 SUM Summit Maharashtra
3.28 MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra
3.29 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
3.30 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
3.31 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
3.32 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
3.33 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
3.34 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
3.35 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
3.36 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
3.37 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
3.38 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
3.39 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
3.40 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
3.41 GAA Galan Maharashtra
3.42 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
3.43 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
3.44 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
3.45 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
3.46 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
3.47 JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra
3.48 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
3.49 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
4 BSL Bhusaval 429 Km 17:30 17:40 10 min Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra
4.1 BSBN Bhusawal B Cabin Maharashtra
4.2 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
4.3 SAV Savda Maharashtra
4.4 NB Nimbhora Maharashtra
4.5 RV Raver Maharashtra
4.6 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
4.7 BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh
4.8 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
4.9 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
4.10 NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh
4.11 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
4.12 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
4.13 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
4.14 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
4.15 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
4.16 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
4.17 KNW Khandwa Madhya Pradesh
4.18 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
4.19 TLV Talvadya Madhya Pradesh
4.20 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
4.21 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
4.22 CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh
4.23 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
4.24 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
4.25 KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh
4.26 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
4.27 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
4.28 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
4.29 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
4.30 HD Harda Madhya Pradesh
4.31 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
4.32 TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh
4.33 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
4.34 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
4.35 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
4.36 BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh
4.37 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
4.38 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
4.39 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
4.40 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
4.41 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
4.42 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
5 ET Itarsi Junction 736 Km 22:20 22:30 10 min Tu, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
5.1 GRO Gurra Madhya Pradesh
5.2 SQL Sontalai Madhya Pradesh
5.3 BGTA Bagra Tawa Madhya Pradesh
5.4 GMD Guramkhedi Madhya Pradesh
5.5 SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh
5.6 SXF Sobhapur Madhya Pradesh
5.7 PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh
5.8 BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh
5.9 JHT Junehta Madhya Pradesh
5.10 SCKR Salichauka Road Madhya Pradesh
5.11 GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh
5.12 BNE Bohani Madhya Pradesh
5.13 KFY Karapgaon Madhya Pradesh
5.14 KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh
5.15 NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh
5.16 GPC Ghatpindrai Madhya Pradesh
5.17 BELD Belkhera Madhya Pradesh
5.18 KKB Karak Bel Madhya Pradesh
5.19 SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh
5.20 BMR Bikrampur Madhya Pradesh
5.21 BHTN Bhitoni Madhya Pradesh
5.22 BRGT Bheraghat Madhya Pradesh
5.23 KEQ Kachhpura Madhya Pradesh
5.24 MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh
5.25 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
6 JBP Jabalpur 981 Km 01:45 01:55 10 min Su, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
6.1 ADTL Adhartal Madhya Pradesh
6.2 DOE Deori Madhya Pradesh
6.3 GSPR Gosalpur Madhya Pradesh
6.4 SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh
6.5 DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh
6.6 SBD Sleemanabad Road Madhya Pradesh
6.7 SNRR Sansarpur Madhya Pradesh
6.8 NWR Niwar Madhya Pradesh
6.9 MDRR Madhavnagar Road Madhya Pradesh
6.10 KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh
6.11 KTE Katni Madhya Pradesh
6.12 PTWA Patwara Madhya Pradesh
6.13 JKE Jukehi Madhya Pradesh
6.14 PKRD Pakara Road Madhya Pradesh
6.15 UDR Amdara Madhya Pradesh
6.16 BUU Bhadanpur Madhya Pradesh
6.17 MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh
6.18 UHR Unchhera Madhya Pradesh
6.19 LGCE Lagargawan Madhya Pradesh
7 STA Satna 1170 Km 04:50 05:00 10 min Su, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
7.1 SAGM Sagma Madhya Pradesh
7.2 HATI Hati Madhya Pradesh
7.3 JTW Jaitwar Madhya Pradesh
7.4 KTHA Khutaha Madhya Pradesh
7.5 CTHR Chitahra Madhya Pradesh
7.6 MJG Majhagawan Madhya Pradesh
7.7 TKYR Tikaria Madhya Pradesh
7.8 MKD Markundi Madhya Pradesh
7.9 BQF Barahmuafi Uttar Pradesh
7.10 BNSP Bansapahar Uttar Pradesh
7.11 MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh
7.12 PNHI Panhai Uttar Pradesh
7.13 DBR Dabhaura Uttar Pradesh
7.14 KTDD Kataiya Dandi Uttar Pradesh
7.15 BRG Bargarh Uttar Pradesh
7.16 MJHR Majhiari Uttar Pradesh
7.17 SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh
7.18 LOG Lohgara Uttar Pradesh
7.19 MFX Madaraha Uttar Pradesh
7.20 JSR Jasra Uttar Pradesh
7.21 IDGJ Iradatganj Uttar Pradesh
7.22 LKJN Link Jn Cabin Uttar Pradesh
7.23 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
8 ALD Allahabad Junction 1348 Km 09:50 10:10 20 min Su, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
8.1 PRG Prayag Uttar Pradesh
8.2 PFM Phaphamau Junction Uttar Pradesh
8.3 THW Tharwai Uttar Pradesh
8.4 SYC Sarai Chandi Uttar Pradesh
9 PLP Phulpur 1384 Km 10:55 10:57 2 min Su, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
9.1 URPR Ugrasenpur Uttar Pradesh
9.2 BYHA Barya Ram Uttar Pradesh
10 JNH Janghai Junction 1408 Km 11:20 11:22 2 min Su, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
10.1 JUA Jarauna Uttar Pradesh
10.2 BSY Barsathi Uttar Pradesh
10.3 VNN Bhanaur Uttar Pradesh
10.4 WRGN Warigaon Newada Uttar Pradesh
11 MAY Mariahu 1438 Km 12:12 12:14 2 min Su, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
11.1 SPPR Shudnipur Uttar Pradesh
11.2 SAF Salkhapur Uttar Pradesh
11.3 KJTW Kajgaon Terhwan Uttar Pradesh
12 ZBD Zafarabad Junction 1456 Km 12:53 12:55 2 min Su, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
13 JNU Jaunpur Junction 1462 Km 13:07 13:09 2 min Su, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
13.1 KS Kheta Sarai Uttar Pradesh
13.2 MNKN Manikalan Halt Uttar Pradesh
13.3 MIH Mihrawan Uttar Pradesh
13.4 MGWN Mahgawan Halt Uttar Pradesh
14 SHG Shahganj Junction 1495 Km 14:45 14:55 10 min Su, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
14.1 KHJA Khanja Halt Uttar Pradesh
14.2 DJD Didarganj Road Uttar Pradesh
15 KRND Khorason Road 1517 Km 15:16 15:18 2 min Su, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
16 SMZ Sarai Mir 1526 Km 15:29 15:31 2 min Su, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
16.1 SJER Sanjarpur Uttar Pradesh
16.2 PHY Phariha Uttar Pradesh
16.3 RKS Sarai Rani Uttar Pradesh
17 AMH Azamgarh 1552 Km 16:00 16:05 5 min Su, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
17.1 SDHA Sidhari Halt Uttar Pradesh
17.2 SAA Sathiaon Uttar Pradesh
18 MMA Muhammadabad 1573 Km 16:23 16:25 2 min Su, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
18.1 KRT Khurahat Uttar Pradesh
18.2 PLGH Paligarh Uttar Pradesh
19 MAU Mau Junction 1595 Km 16:56 17:06 10 min Su, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
19.1 IAA Indara Junction Uttar Pradesh
19.2 CKYD Chakra Road Uttar Pradesh
19.3 KER Kirihrapur Uttar Pradesh
20 BLTR Belthara Road 1630 Km 17:35 17:37 2 min Su, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
20.1 TTI Turtipar Uttar Pradesh
20.2 LRD Lar Road Uttar Pradesh
20.3 SRU Salempur Junction Uttar Pradesh
20.4 POKL Peokol Uttar Pradesh
21 BTT Bhatni Junction 1663 Km 18:20 18:50 30 min Su, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
21.1 NNPR Nonapar Uttar Pradesh
21.2 BHTR Bhatpar Rani Uttar Pradesh
21.3 BTK Bankata Uttar Pradesh
22 MW Mairwa 1690 Km 19:15 19:17 2 min Su, We & Fr Bihar
22.1 KYW Karchhue Bihar
22.2 ZRDE Jiradei Bihar
23 SV Siwan Junction 1711 Km 19:40 19:45 5 min Su, We & Fr Bihar
23.1 PCK Pachrukhi Bihar
23.2 DDA Duraundha Junction Bihar
23.3 CW Chainwa Bihar
23.4 MHRN Mahendranath Uttar Pradesh
23.5 EKMA Ekma Bihar
23.6 DDP Daudpur Bihar
23.7 KPS Kopa Samhota Bihar
23.8 TKVR Tappa Khajuriay Uttar Pradesh
24 CPR Chhapra 1772 Km 20:55 Destination Su, We & Fr Bihar

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11059, Chhapra Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chhapra. Map also shows all the stations where Chhapra Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chhapra is 1108 miles or 1772 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 11059, Chhapra Express LTT to CPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11059, CHHAPRA EXPRESS. Details about the CHHAPRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.