Given below is the details about Train Number 11059, CHHAPRA EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chhapra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChhapra Express Distance1108 miles / 1772 km
Number11059 Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s)
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday & Saturday Stops22
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chhapra Express, Train number 11059. Timing of Chhapra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 10:55 -- Tu, Th & Sa MH
2 TNA Thane 17 Km 11:13 11:15 2 min Tu, Th & Sa MH
3 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 11:35 11:38 3 min Tu, Th & Sa MH
4 BSL Bhusaval 428 Km 17:30 17:40 10 min Tu, Th & Sa MH
5 ET Itarsi Junction 735 Km 22:20 22:30 10 min Tu, Th & Sa MP
6 JBP Jabalpur 980 Km 01:45 01:55 10 min Su, We & Fr MP
7 STA Satna 1169 Km 04:50 05:00 10 min Su, We & Fr MP
8 ALD Allahabad Junction 1352 Km 09:50 10:15 25 min Su, We & Fr UP
9 PLP Phulpur 1388 Km 10:56 10:57 1 min Su, We & Fr UP
10 JNH Janghai Junction 1412 Km 11:21 11:22 1 min Su, We & Fr UP
11 MAY Mariahu 1441 Km 12:13 12:14 1 min Su, We & Fr UP
12 ZBD Zafarabad Junction 1459 Km 12:53 12:55 2 min Su, We & Fr UP
13 JNU Jaunpur Junction 1466 Km 13:07 13:09 2 min Su, We & Fr UP
14 SHG Shahganj Junction 1499 Km 14:45 14:55 10 min Su, We & Fr UP
15 KRND Khorason Road 1521 Km 15:16 15:18 2 min Su, We & Fr UP
16 SMZ Sarai Mir 1530 Km 15:29 15:31 2 min Su, We & Fr UP
17 AMH Azamgarh 1556 Km 16:00 16:05 5 min Su, We & Fr UP
18 MMA Muhammadabad 1577 Km 16:23 16:25 2 min Su, We & Fr UP
19 MAU Mau Junction 1599 Km 16:56 17:06 10 min Su, We & Fr UP
20 BLTR Belthara Road 1634 Km 17:35 17:37 2 min Su, We & Fr UP
21 BTT Bhatni Junction 1667 Km 18:30 19:01 31 min Su, We & Fr UP
22 MW Mairwa 1694 Km 19:23 19:25 2 min Su, We & Fr BR
23 SV Siwan Junction 1715 Km 19:50 19:55 5 min Su, We & Fr BR
24 CPR Chhapra 1776 Km 21:05 Destination Su, We & Fr BR

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11059, Chhapra Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chhapra. Map also shows all the stations where Chhapra Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chhapra is 1108 miles or 1772 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 11059, Chhapra Express LTT to CPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11059, CHHAPRA EXPRESS. Details about the CHHAPRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.