You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chhapra Express

Chhapra Express, 11059 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Chhapra

Given below is the details about Train Number 11059, CHHAPRA EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chhapra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChhapra Express
Number11059
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1108 miles / 1772 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s)
Stops22
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chhapra Express, Train number 11059. Timing of Chhapra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 10:55 -- Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra
2 TNA Thane 17 Km 11:13 11:15 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra
3 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 11:35 11:38 3 min Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra
4 BSL Bhusaval 428 Km 17:30 17:40 10 min Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra
5 ET Itarsi Junction 730 Km 22:20 22:30 10 min Tu, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
6 JBP Jabalpur 975 Km 01:45 01:55 10 min Su, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
7 STA Satna 1164 Km 04:50 05:00 10 min Su, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
8 ALD Allahabad Junction 1347 Km 09:50 10:15 25 min Su, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
9 PLP Phulpur 1383 Km 10:56 10:57 1 min Su, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
10 JNH Janghai Junction 1407 Km 11:21 11:22 1 min Su, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
11 MAY Mariahu 1437 Km 12:13 12:14 1 min Su, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
12 ZBD Zafarabad Junction 1454 Km 12:53 12:55 2 min Su, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
13 JNU Jaunpur Junction 1461 Km 13:07 13:09 2 min Su, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
14 SHG Shahganj Junction 1494 Km 14:45 14:55 10 min Su, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
15 KRND Khorason Road 1516 Km 15:16 15:18 2 min Su, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
16 SMZ Sarai Mir 1525 Km 15:29 15:31 2 min Su, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
17 AMH Azamgarh 1551 Km 16:00 16:05 5 min Su, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
18 MMA Muhammadabad 1572 Km 16:23 16:25 2 min Su, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
19 MAU Mau Junction 1594 Km 16:56 17:06 10 min Su, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
20 BLTR Belthara Road 1629 Km 17:35 17:37 2 min Su, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
21 BTT Bhatni Junction 1662 Km 18:30 19:01 31 min Su, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
22 MW Mairwa 1689 Km 19:23 19:25 2 min Su, We & Fr Bihar
23 SV Siwan Junction 1710 Km 19:50 19:55 5 min Su, We & Fr Bihar
24 CPR Chhapra 1771 Km 21:05 Destination Su, We & Fr Bihar

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11059, Chhapra Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chhapra. Map also shows all the stations where Chhapra Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chhapra is 1108 miles or 1772 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 11059, Chhapra Express LTT to CPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11059, CHHAPRA EXPRESS. Details about the CHHAPRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.