Given below is details about Train Number 15117, CHHAPRA - GONDIA EXPRESS running between Manduadih and Jabalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15117, Chhapra - Gondia Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance304 miles / 486 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Time Table: Chhapra - Gondia Express

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Manduadih (MUV)
Uttar Pradesh
Origin NA 08:25 NA Sa Sa
Madhosingh (MBS)
Uttar Pradesh
43 Km 09:18 09:20 2min Sa Sa
Gyanpur Road (GYN)
Uttar Pradesh
56 Km 09:46 09:48 2min Sa Sa
Jhusi (JI)
Uttar Pradesh
111 Km 10:31 10:33 2min Sa Sa
Allahabad City (ALY)
Uttar Pradesh
118 Km 11:08 11:10 2min Sa Sa
Allahabad Junction (ALD)
Uttar Pradesh
120 Km 11:50 12:20 30min Sa Sa
Satna (STA)
Madhya Pradesh
297 Km 15:40 15:50 10min Sa Sa
Maihar (MYR)
Madhya Pradesh
332 Km 16:14 16:16 2min Sa Sa
Katni (KTE)
Madhya Pradesh
395 Km 17:00 17:05 5min Sa Sa
Sihora Road (SHR)
Madhya Pradesh
447 Km 17:43 17:45 2min Sa Sa
Jabalpur (JBP)
Madhya Pradesh
486 Km 18:40 Destination Sa Sa

Trace Route - Chhapra - Gondia Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Chhapra - Gondia Express.
Manduadih to Jabalpur

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Manduadih to Jabalpur
Return Trains from Jabalpur to Manduadih

Train No. 15117, Chhapra - Gondia Express MUV to JBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15117, CHHAPRA - GONDIA EXPRESS. Details about the CHHAPRA - GONDIA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Manduadih Railway Station - Saturday

This page shows the time schedule of Chhapra - Gondia Express, Train number 15117. Timing of Chhapra - Gondia Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Manduadih