You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chhapra - Gondia Express
 

Chhapra - Gondia Express, 15117 - Chhapra To Gondia Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 15117, CHHAPRA - GONDIA EXPRESS operating service between Chhapra and Gondia Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChhapra - Gondia Express
Number15117
ScheduleTuesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance818 miles / 1308 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Chhapra Railway Station - Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chhapra - Gondia Express, Train number 15117. Timing of Chhapra - Gondia Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhapra

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CPR Chhapra Origin 15:40 -- Tu & Fr Bihar
1.1 GTST Gautamsthan Bihar
1.2 RVT Revelganj Ghat Bihar
1.3 MHT Manjhi Bihar
1.4 BKLA Bakulha Uttar Pradesh
1.5 SIP Suraimanpur Uttar Pradesh
1.6 DCP Dal Chapra Bihar
1.7 ROI Reoti Uttar Pradesh
1.8 STW Sahatwar Uttar Pradesh
1.9 CATA Chhata Aschaura Bihar
1.10 BCD Bansdih Road Uttar Pradesh
2 BUI Ballia 66 Km 17:00 17:05 5 min Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
2.1 SVI Sagarpali Uttar Pradesh
2.2 PEP Phephna Junction Uttar Pradesh
2.3 CBN Chit Baragaon Uttar Pradesh
2.4 TJD Tajpur Dehma Uttar Pradesh
2.5 KMDR Karimuddin Pur Uttar Pradesh
2.6 DDD Dhondha Dih Uttar Pradesh
2.7 YFP Yusufpur Uttar Pradesh
2.8 SBK Shahbaz Kuli Uttar Pradesh
2.9 GZT Ghazipur Ghat Uttar Pradesh
3 GCT Ghazipur City 131 Km 17:55 18:00 5 min Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
3.1 AKS Ankuspur Uttar Pradesh
3.2 SAHR Saheri Uttar Pradesh
3.3 NDJ Nandganj Uttar Pradesh
3.4 BSCK Basuchak Uttar Pradesh
3.5 TRN Taraon Uttar Pradesh
3.6 SYH Saiyedpur Bhitri Uttar Pradesh
4 ARJ Aunrihar Junction 171 Km 18:50 18:55 5 min Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
4.1 DHE Dobhi Uttar Pradesh
4.2 MFJ Muftiganj Uttar Pradesh
5 JNU Jaunpur Junction 230 Km 20:10 20:15 5 min Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
5.1 ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
5.2 SIQ Sarkoni Uttar Pradesh
5.3 JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh
5.4 TLMD Trilochan Mahdo Uttar Pradesh
5.5 KSF Khalispur Uttar Pradesh
5.6 PDRD Pindra Road Uttar Pradesh
5.7 BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh
5.8 BRPT Birapatti Uttar Pradesh
5.9 SOP Shiupur Uttar Pradesh
6 BSB Varanasi Junction 287 Km 21:15 21:25 10 min Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
6.1 KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh
6.2 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
6.3 ARW Ahraura Road Uttar Pradesh
6.4 KYT Kailahat Uttar Pradesh
6.5 CAR Chunar Uttar Pradesh
6.6 DAP Dagmagpur Uttar Pradesh
6.7 PRE Pahara Uttar Pradesh
6.8 JHG Jhingura Uttar Pradesh
7 MZP Mirzapur 363 Km 22:57 22:59 2 min Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
8 BDL Vindhyachal 370 Km 23:10 23:12 2 min Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
8.1 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
8.2 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
8.3 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
8.4 MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh
8.5 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
8.6 MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh
8.7 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
8.8 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
9 COI Cheoki 444 Km 01:38 01:40 2 min We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
9.1 IDGJ Iradatganj Uttar Pradesh
9.2 JSR Jasra Uttar Pradesh
9.3 MFX Madaraha Uttar Pradesh
9.4 LOG Lohgara Uttar Pradesh
10 SRJ Shankargarh 480 Km 02:11 02:13 2 min We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
10.1 MJHR Majhiari Uttar Pradesh
10.2 BRG Bargarh Uttar Pradesh
10.3 KTDD Kataiya Dandi Uttar Pradesh
10.4 DBR Dabhaura Uttar Pradesh
10.5 PNHI Panhai Uttar Pradesh
11 MKP Manikpur Junction 535 Km 03:05 03:07 2 min We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
11.1 BNSP Bansapahar Uttar Pradesh
11.2 BQF Barahmuafi Uttar Pradesh
11.3 MKD Markundi Madhya Pradesh
11.4 TKYR Tikaria Madhya Pradesh
11.5 MJG Majhagawan Madhya Pradesh
11.6 CTHR Chitahra Madhya Pradesh
11.7 KTHA Khutaha Madhya Pradesh
11.8 JTW Jaitwar Madhya Pradesh
11.9 HATI Hati Madhya Pradesh
11.10 SAGM Sagma Madhya Pradesh
12 STA Satna 613 Km 04:30 04:40 10 min We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
12.1 LGCE Lagargawan Madhya Pradesh
12.2 UHR Unchhera Madhya Pradesh
13 MYR Maihar 648 Km 05:03 05:05 2 min We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
13.1 BUU Bhadanpur Madhya Pradesh
13.2 UDR Amdara Madhya Pradesh
13.3 PKRD Pakara Road Madhya Pradesh
13.4 JKE Jukehi Madhya Pradesh
13.5 PTWA Patwara Madhya Pradesh
14 KTE Katni 711 Km 06:40 07:00 20 min We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
14.1 NKJ New Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh
14.2 JLW Jhalwara Madhya Pradesh
14.3 RPD Rupaund Madhya Pradesh
14.4 VYK Vilayatkalan Road Madhya Pradesh
14.5 CHD Chandia Road Madhya Pradesh
14.6 LOA Lorha Madhya Pradesh
15 UMR Umaria 771 Km 08:04 08:06 2 min We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
15.1 KKI Karkeli Madhya Pradesh
15.2 NRZB Nowrozabad Madhya Pradesh
15.3 BRS Birsinghpur Madhya Pradesh
15.4 MDXR Mudaria Madhya Pradesh
15.5 GGT Ghunghuti Madhya Pradesh
15.6 BDWA Badhwa Bara Madhya Pradesh
16 SDL Shahdol 838 Km 09:15 09:20 5 min We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
16.1 SNGP Singhpur Madhya Pradesh
16.2 CHDX Chhada Madhya Pradesh
16.3 BUH Burhar Madhya Pradesh
16.4 AAL Amlai Madhya Pradesh
17 APR Anuppur Junction 879 Km 10:05 10:10 5 min We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
17.1 CLF Chhulha Madhya Pradesh
17.2 JTI Jaithari Madhya Pradesh
17.3 NIQ Nigaura Madhya Pradesh
17.4 VKR Venkatnagra Madhya Pradesh
17.5 HRB Harri Madhya Pradesh
18 PND Pendra Road 929 Km 11:00 11:05 5 min We & Sa Chhattisgarh
18.1 SBRA Sarbahara Chhattisgarh
18.2 KOI Khodri Chhattisgarh
18.3 BHTK Bhanwartonk Chhattisgarh
18.4 KGS Khongsara Chhattisgarh
18.5 TGQ Tenganmada Chhattisgarh
18.6 BIG Belgahna Chhattisgarh
18.7 SLKR Salka Road Chhattisgarh
18.8 KGB Kargi Road Chhattisgarh
18.9 KLTR Kalmitar Chhattisgarh
18.10 GTK Ghutku Chhattisgarh
19 USL Usalapur 1022 Km 13:05 13:15 10 min We & Sa Chhattisgarh
19.1 CORD Bilaspur Chord Cabin Chhattisgarh
19.2 BSP Bilaspur Chhattisgarh
19.3 DPH Dadhapara Chhattisgarh
19.4 CHBT Chakarbhatha Chhattisgarh
19.5 BYL Belha Chhattisgarh
19.6 DGS Dagori Chhattisgarh
19.7 NPI Nipania Chhattisgarh
20 BYT Bhatapara 1073 Km 14:00 14:02 2 min We & Sa Chhattisgarh
20.1 HN Hathbandh Chhattisgarh
20.2 TLD Tilda Chhattisgarh
20.3 BKTH Baikunth Chhattisgarh
20.4 SLH Siliari Chhattisgarh
20.5 MDH Mandhar Chhattisgarh
20.6 URK Urkura Chhattisgarh
20.7 WRC Wrscolonyph Chhattisgarh
21 R Raipur Junction 1137 Km 15:00 15:10 10 min We & Sa Chhattisgarh
21.1 SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh
21.2 SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh
21.3 KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh
21.4 CABN Bhilai Cabin Chhattisgarh
21.5 DBEC Devbaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh
21.6 BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh
21.7 BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh
21.8 BQR Bhilainagar Chhattisgarh
22 DURG Durg Junction 1174 Km 16:15 16:20 5 min We & Sa Chhattisgarh
22.1 RSM Rasmara Chhattisgarh
22.2 MUP Murhipar Chhattisgarh
22.3 PMS Parmalkasa Chhattisgarh
23 RJN Raj Nandgaon 1203 Km 16:45 16:47 2 min We & Sa Chhattisgarh
23.1 BAKL Bakal Chhattisgarh
23.2 MUA Musra Chhattisgarh
23.3 JTR Jatkanhar Chhattisgarh
24 DGG Dongargarh 1235 Km 17:12 17:14 2 min We & Sa Chhattisgarh
24.1 PJB Paniajob Maharashtra
24.2 BTL Bortalao Maharashtra
24.3 DKS Darekasa Maharashtra
24.4 SKS Salekasa Maharashtra
24.5 DNL Dhanoli Maharashtra
25 AGN Amgaon 1285 Km 18:00 18:02 2 min We & Sa Maharashtra
25.1 GDM Gudma Maharashtra
26 G Gondia Junction 1308 Km 18:50 Destination We & Sa Maharashtra

Chhapra to Gondia Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15117, Chhapra - Gondia Express. This train operates between Chhapra and Gondia Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chhapra - Gondia Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhapra and Gondia Junction is 818 miles or 1308 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Gondia Junction to Chhapra

Train No. 15117, Chhapra - Gondia Express CPR to G

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15117, CHHAPRA - GONDIA EXPRESS. Details about the CHHAPRA - GONDIA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.