Given below is the details about Train Number 15117, CHHAPRA - GONDIA EXPRESS operating service between Manduadih and Jabalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChhapra - Gondia Express Distance818 miles / 1308 km
Number15117 Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 10 Mins
ScheduleSaturday Stops8
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Manduadih Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chhapra - Gondia Express, Train number 15117. Timing of Chhapra - Gondia Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Manduadih

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MUV Manduadih Origin 08:25 -- Sa UP
2 MBS Madhosingh 43 Km 09:14 09:16 2 min Sa UP
3 GYN Gyanpur Road 56 Km 09:30 09:31 1 min Sa UP
4 ALY Allahabad City 118 Km 11:08 11:10 2 min Sa UP
5 ALD Allahabad Junction 120 Km 11:50 12:20 30 min Sa UP
6 STA Satna 303 Km 15:40 15:50 10 min Sa MP
7 MYR Maihar 339 Km 16:14 16:16 2 min Sa MP
8 KTE Katni 402 Km 17:00 17:05 5 min Sa MP
9 SHR Sihora Road 454 Km 17:50 17:52 2 min Sa MP
10 JBP Jabalpur 492 Km 19:20 Destination Sa MP

Manduadih to Jabalpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15117, Chhapra - Gondia Express. This train operates between Manduadih and Jabalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Chhapra - Gondia Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Manduadih and Jabalpur is 818 miles or 1308 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Manduadih to Jabalpur
Return Trains from Jabalpur to Manduadih

Train No. 15117, Chhapra - Gondia Express MUV to JBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15117, CHHAPRA - GONDIA EXPRESS. Details about the CHHAPRA - GONDIA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.