You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chhapra - Mathura Express
 

Chhapra - Mathura Express, 15107 - Chhapra To Mathura Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 15107, CHHAPRA - MATHURA EXPRESS operating service between Chhapra and Mathura Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChhapra - Mathura Express
Number15107
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance553 miles / 884 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Chhapra Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chhapra - Mathura Express, Train number 15107. Timing of Chhapra - Mathura Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhapra

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CPR Chhapra Origin 05:00 -- Mo, We & Fr Bihar
1.1 TKVR Tappa Khajuriay Uttar Pradesh
1.2 KPS Kopa Samhota Bihar
1.3 DDP Daudpur Bihar
1.4 EKMA Ekma Bihar
1.5 MHRN Mahendranath Uttar Pradesh
1.6 CW Chainwa Bihar
1.7 DDA Duraundha Junction Bihar
1.8 PCK Pachrukhi Bihar
2 SV Siwan Junction 61 Km 05:47 05:52 5 min Mo, We & Fr Bihar
2.1 ZRDE Jiradei Bihar
2.2 KYW Karchhue Bihar
2.3 MW Mairwa Bihar
2.4 BTK Bankata Uttar Pradesh
2.5 BHTR Bhatpar Rani Uttar Pradesh
2.6 NNPR Nonapar Uttar Pradesh
3 BTT Bhatni Junction 110 Km 06:27 06:32 5 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
3.1 NRA Nunkhar Uttar Pradesh
3.2 AHLR Ahalyapur Uttar Pradesh
4 DEOS Deoria Sadar 131 Km 06:50 06:52 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
4.1 BALR Baitalpur Uttar Pradesh
4.2 GB Gauri Bazar Uttar Pradesh
4.3 CC Chauri Chaura Uttar Pradesh
4.4 SANR Sardarnagar Uttar Pradesh
4.5 KHM Kusmhi Uttar Pradesh
4.6 GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
5 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 180 Km 08:10 08:25 15 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
5.1 DMG Domingarh Uttar Pradesh
5.2 JTB Jagatbela Uttar Pradesh
5.3 SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh
5.4 SIPR Sihapar Uttar Pradesh
5.5 MHH Maghar Uttar Pradesh
6 KLD Khalilabad 215 Km 09:01 09:03 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
6.1 CRV Chureb Uttar Pradesh
6.2 MND Munderwa Uttar Pradesh
6.3 ORW Orwara Uttar Pradesh
7 BST Basti 245 Km 09:30 09:35 5 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
7.1 GOVR Govindnagar Uttar Pradesh
7.2 TH Tinich Uttar Pradesh
7.3 GAUR Gaur Uttar Pradesh
7.4 BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh
7.5 PATI Parsa Tiwari Uttar Pradesh
7.6 BNGY Bahman Jyotia Uttar Pradesh
7.7 SNC S Narayan CHPLA Uttar Pradesh
7.8 MSW Maskanwa Uttar Pradesh
7.9 LKNR Lakhpat Nagar Uttar Pradesh
8 MUR Mankapur Junction 306 Km 10:25 10:27 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
8.1 JLHI Jhilahi Uttar Pradesh
8.2 MOTG Motiganj Uttar Pradesh
8.3 BRCK Baqua Chak Uttar Pradesh
9 GD Gonda Junction 334 Km 10:55 11:00 5 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
9.1 GDK Gonda Kachahri Uttar Pradesh
9.2 KTHL Kathola Uttar Pradesh
9.3 MIR Maijapur Uttar Pradesh
9.4 KSR Kasturi Uttar Pradesh
9.5 CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh
9.6 SUJ Sarju Uttar Pradesh
9.7 JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh
9.8 GHT Ghaghara Chat Uttar Pradesh
9.9 CKG Chowka Ghat Uttar Pradesh
9.10 BUW Burhwal Uttar Pradesh
9.11 BUR Bindaura Uttar Pradesh
9.12 RFR Rafinagar Uttar Pradesh
9.13 JBR Jahangirabad Rj Uttar Pradesh
10 BBK Barabanki Junction 423 Km 12:20 12:22 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
10.1 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
10.2 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
10.3 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
10.4 GTNR Gomati Nagar Uttar Pradesh
10.5 BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh
10.6 DAL Daliganj Uttar Pradesh
10.7 LC Lucknow City Uttar Pradesh
10.8 ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh
11 LJN Lucknow 459 Km 13:25 13:45 20 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
11.1 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
11.2 MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh
11.3 AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh
11.4 POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh
11.5 HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh
11.6 JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh
11.7 KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh
11.8 AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh
11.9 SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh
11.10 ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh
11.11 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
11.12 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
12 CNB Kanpur Central 532 Km 15:05 15:15 10 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
13 CPA Kanpur Anwarganj 535 Km 15:25 15:27 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
13.1 RPO Rawatpur (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
13.2 KAP Kalianpur (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
13.3 MDA Mandhana Junction,Kanpur Uttar Pradesh
13.4 CBR Chaubepur Uttar Pradesh
13.5 BJR Barrajpur Uttar Pradesh
13.6 UTP Utripura Uttar Pradesh
13.7 DUO Dhaursalar Uttar Pradesh
13.8 BLU Bilhaur Uttar Pradesh
13.9 BKTS Bakothikhas Uttar Pradesh
13.10 ARL Aroul Uttar Pradesh
13.11 GWP Gangawapur Halt Uttar Pradesh
13.12 MNMU Mani Mau Uttar Pradesh
14 KJN Kannauj 613 Km 16:29 16:31 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
14.1 KJNC Kannauj City Uttar Pradesh
14.2 JPP Jalalpur Panwara Uttar Pradesh
14.3 JDA Jasoda Uttar Pradesh
14.4 KHDP Khudlapur Uttar Pradesh
14.5 GHJ Gursahaiganj Uttar Pradesh
14.6 MLKP Malikpur Uttar Pradesh
14.7 KDJ Khudaganj Uttar Pradesh
14.8 SGRP Singhirampur Uttar Pradesh
14.9 KLJ Kamalganj Uttar Pradesh
14.10 YAG Yaqutganj Uttar Pradesh
15 FGR Fatehgarh 667 Km 17:18 17:20 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
16 FBD Farrukhabad 672 Km 17:35 17:45 10 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
16.1 HSY Harsingpur Goba Uttar Pradesh
16.2 SHX Shukarullahpur Uttar Pradesh
16.3 SSD Shamsabad Uttar Pradesh
16.4 BHTS Bhatasa Uttar Pradesh
17 KMJ Kaimganj 702 Km 18:12 18:14 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
17.1 KXF Kampil Road Uttar Pradesh
17.2 RDN Rudain Uttar Pradesh
17.3 BAPR Ballupur Uttar Pradesh
17.4 DRO Daryaogonj Uttar Pradesh
17.5 NHX Narthar Uttar Pradesh
17.6 PTI Patiali Uttar Pradesh
17.7 GWA Ganj Dundwara Uttar Pradesh
17.8 GRAK Garkha Uttar Pradesh
17.9 SWRT Sahawar Town Uttar Pradesh
17.10 BHK Badhari Kalan Uttar Pradesh
18 KSJ Kasganj 779 Km 19:45 19:55 10 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
18.1 MHA Marahra Uttar Pradesh
18.2 AUL Agsauli Uttar Pradesh
18.3 SKA Sikandra Rao Uttar Pradesh
18.4 BTRO Bastoi Halt Uttar Pradesh
18.5 RKN Rati Ka Nagla Uttar Pradesh
18.6 HTJ Hathras Road Uttar Pradesh
18.7 MEU Mendu Uttar Pradesh
19 HTC Hathras City 843 Km 20:51 20:53 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
19.1 MSN Mursan Uttar Pradesh
19.2 SYZ Sonai Uttar Pradesh
19.3 RAYA Raya Uttar Pradesh
19.4 MRT Mathura Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
20 MTJ Mathura Junction 884 Km 21:55 Destination Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh

Chhapra to Mathura Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15107, Chhapra - Mathura Express. This train operates between Chhapra and Mathura Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chhapra - Mathura Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhapra and Mathura Junction is 553 miles or 884 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhapra to Mathura Junction
Return Trains from Mathura Junction to Chhapra

Train No. 15107, Chhapra - Mathura Express CPR to MTJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15107, CHHAPRA - MATHURA EXPRESS. Details about the CHHAPRA - MATHURA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.