Given below is the details about Train Number 15107, CHHAPRA - MATHURA EXPRESS operating service between Chhapra and Mathura Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Chhapra - Mathura Express, Train Number - 15107
Chhapra (CPR)
Mathura Junction (MTJ)
Distance 552 miles / 883 km Running Time 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday & Friday Stops20
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Chhapra Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chhapra - Mathura Express, Train number 15107. Timing of Chhapra - Mathura Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhapra

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CPR Chhapra Origin 05:15 -- Monday, Wednesday & Friday BR
2 SV Siwan Junction 60 Km 06:00 06:03 3 min Monday, Wednesday & Friday BR
3 BHTR Bhatpar Rani 96 Km 06:27 06:29 2 min Monday, Wednesday & Friday UP
4 BTT Bhatni Junction 109 Km 06:38 06:40 2 min Monday, Wednesday & Friday UP
5 DEOS Deoria Sadar 130 Km 06:56 06:58 2 min Monday, Wednesday & Friday UP
6 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 179 Km 08:10 08:25 15 min Monday, Wednesday & Friday UP
7 KLD Khalilabad 214 Km 09:03 09:05 2 min Monday, Wednesday & Friday UP
8 BST Basti 244 Km 09:30 09:35 5 min Monday, Wednesday & Friday UP
9 MSW Maskanwa 290 Km 10:14 10:16 2 min Monday, Wednesday & Friday UP
10 MUR Mankapur Junction 305 Km 10:30 10:32 2 min Monday, Wednesday & Friday UP
11 GD Gonda Junction 333 Km 11:00 11:05 5 min Monday, Wednesday & Friday UP
12 BBK Barabanki Junction 422 Km 12:20 12:22 2 min Monday, Wednesday & Friday UP
13 LJN Lucknow 458 Km 13:25 13:45 20 min Monday, Wednesday & Friday UP
14 CNB Kanpur Central 531 Km 15:05 15:15 10 min Monday, Wednesday & Friday UP
15 CPA Kanpur Anwarganj 534 Km 15:25 15:30 5 min Monday, Wednesday & Friday UP
16 KJN Kannauj 612 Km 16:29 16:31 2 min Monday, Wednesday & Friday UP
17 FGR Fatehgarh 666 Km 17:13 17:15 2 min Monday, Wednesday & Friday UP
18 FBD Farrukhabad 671 Km 17:35 17:40 5 min Monday, Wednesday & Friday UP
19 KMJ Kaimganj 701 Km 18:07 18:09 2 min Monday, Wednesday & Friday UP
20 KSJ Kasganj 778 Km 19:25 19:35 10 min Monday, Wednesday & Friday UP
21 HTC Hathras City 842 Km 20:51 20:53 2 min Monday, Wednesday & Friday UP
22 MTJ Mathura Junction 883 Km 21:55 Destination Monday, Wednesday & Friday UP

Chhapra to Mathura Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15107, Chhapra - Mathura Express. This train operates between Chhapra and Mathura Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chhapra - Mathura Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhapra and Mathura Junction is 552 miles or 883 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhapra to Mathura Junction
Return Trains from Mathura Junction to Chhapra

Train No. 15107, Chhapra - Mathura Express CPR to MTJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15107, CHHAPRA - MATHURA EXPRESS. Details about the CHHAPRA - MATHURA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.