You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chhapra - Mathura Express

Chhapra - Mathura Express, 15107 - Chhapra To Mathura Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 15107, CHHAPRA - MATHURA EXPRESS operating service between Chhapra and Mathura Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChhapra - Mathura Express
Number15107
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance553 miles / 884 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Chhapra Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chhapra - Mathura Express, Train number 15107. Timing of Chhapra - Mathura Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhapra

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CPR Chhapra Origin 05:00 -- Mo, We & Fr Bihar
1.1 TKVR Tappa Khajuriay Uttar Pradesh
1.2 KPS Kopa Samhota Bihar
1.3 DDP Daudpur Bihar
1.4 EKMA Ekma Bihar
1.5 MHRN Mahendranath Uttar Pradesh
1.6 CW Chainwa Bihar
1.7 DDA Duraundha Junction Bihar
1.8 PCK Pachrukhi Bihar
2 SV Siwan Junction 60 Km 05:47 05:52 5 min Mo, We & Fr Bihar
2.1 ZRDE Jiradei Bihar
2.2 KYW Karchhue Bihar
2.3 MW Mairwa Bihar
2.4 BTK Bankata Uttar Pradesh
2.5 BHTR Bhatpar Rani Uttar Pradesh
2.6 NNPR Nonapar Uttar Pradesh
3 BTT Bhatni Junction 109 Km 06:27 06:32 5 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
3.1 NRA Nunkhar Uttar Pradesh
3.2 AHLR Ahalyapur Uttar Pradesh
4 DEOS Deoria Sadar 130 Km 06:50 06:52 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
4.1 BALR Baitalpur Uttar Pradesh
4.2 GB Gauri Bazar Uttar Pradesh
4.3 CC Chauri Chaura Uttar Pradesh
4.4 SANR Sardarnagar Uttar Pradesh
4.5 KHM Kusmhi Uttar Pradesh
4.6 GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
5 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 179 Km 08:10 08:25 15 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
5.1 DMG Domingarh Uttar Pradesh
5.2 JTB Jagatbela Uttar Pradesh
5.3 SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh
5.4 SIPR Sihapar Uttar Pradesh
5.5 MHH Maghar Uttar Pradesh
6 KLD Khalilabad 214 Km 09:00 09:03 3 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
6.1 CRV Chureb Uttar Pradesh
6.2 MND Munderwa Uttar Pradesh
6.3 ORW Orwara Uttar Pradesh
7 BST Basti 244 Km 09:30 09:35 5 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
8 MSW Maskanwa 290 Km 10:14 10:16 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
8.1 LKNR Lakhpat Nagar Uttar Pradesh
9 MUR Mankapur Junction 305 Km 10:25 10:27 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
9.1 JLHI Jhilahi Uttar Pradesh
9.2 MOTG Motiganj Uttar Pradesh
9.3 BRCK Baqua Chak Uttar Pradesh
10 GD Gonda Junction 333 Km 10:55 11:00 5 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
10.1 GDK Gonda Kachahri Uttar Pradesh
10.2 KTHL Kathola Uttar Pradesh
10.3 MIR Maijapur Uttar Pradesh
10.4 KSR Kasturi Uttar Pradesh
10.5 CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh
10.6 SUJ Sarju Uttar Pradesh
10.7 JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh
10.8 GHT Ghaghara Chat Uttar Pradesh
10.9 CKG Chowka Ghat Uttar Pradesh
10.10 BUW Burhwal Uttar Pradesh
10.11 BUR Bindaura Uttar Pradesh
10.12 RFR Rafinagar Uttar Pradesh
10.13 JBR Jahangirabad Rj Uttar Pradesh
11 BBK Barabanki Junction 422 Km 12:20 12:22 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
11.1 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
11.2 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
11.3 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
11.4 GTNR Gomati Nagar Uttar Pradesh
11.5 BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh
11.6 DAL Daliganj Uttar Pradesh
11.7 LC Lucknow City Uttar Pradesh
11.8 ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh
12 LJN Lucknow 458 Km 13:25 13:45 20 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
12.1 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
12.2 MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh
12.3 AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh
12.4 POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh
12.5 HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh
12.6 JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh
12.7 KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh
12.8 AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh
12.9 SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh
12.10 ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh
12.11 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
12.12 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
13 CNB Kanpur Central 531 Km 15:05 15:15 10 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
14 CPA Kanpur Anwarganj 534 Km 15:25 15:27 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
14.1 RPO Rawatpur (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
14.2 KAP Kalianpur (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
14.3 MDA Mandhana Junction,Kanpur Uttar Pradesh
14.4 CBR Chaubepur Uttar Pradesh
14.5 BJR Barrajpur Uttar Pradesh
14.6 UTP Utripura Uttar Pradesh
14.7 DUO Dhaursalar Uttar Pradesh
14.8 BLU Bilhaur Uttar Pradesh
14.9 BKTS Bakothikhas Uttar Pradesh
14.10 ARL Aroul Uttar Pradesh
14.11 GWP Gangawapur Halt Uttar Pradesh
14.12 MNMU Mani Mau Uttar Pradesh
15 KJN Kannauj 612 Km 16:29 16:31 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
15.1 KJNC Kannauj City Uttar Pradesh
15.2 JPP Jalalpur Panwara Uttar Pradesh
15.3 JDA Jasoda Uttar Pradesh
15.4 KHDP Khudlapur Uttar Pradesh
15.5 GHJ Gursahaiganj Uttar Pradesh
15.6 MLKP Malikpur Uttar Pradesh
15.7 KDJ Khudaganj Uttar Pradesh
15.8 SGRP Singhirampur Uttar Pradesh
15.9 KLJ Kamalganj Uttar Pradesh
15.10 YAG Yaqutganj Uttar Pradesh
16 FGR Fatehgarh 666 Km 17:18 17:20 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
17 FBD Farrukhabad 671 Km 17:35 17:45 10 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
17.1 HSY Harsingpur Goba Uttar Pradesh
17.2 SHX Shukarullahpur Uttar Pradesh
17.3 SSD Shamsabad Uttar Pradesh
17.4 BHTS Bhatasa Uttar Pradesh
18 KMJ Kaimganj 701 Km 18:12 18:14 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
18.1 KXF Kampil Road Uttar Pradesh
18.2 RDN Rudain Uttar Pradesh
18.3 BAPR Ballupur Uttar Pradesh
18.4 DRO Daryaogonj Uttar Pradesh
18.5 NHX Narthar Uttar Pradesh
18.6 PTI Patiali Uttar Pradesh
18.7 GWA Ganj Dundwara Uttar Pradesh
18.8 GRAK Garkha Uttar Pradesh
18.9 SWRT Sahawar Town Uttar Pradesh
18.10 BHK Badhari Kalan Uttar Pradesh
19 KSJ Kasganj 778 Km 19:45 19:55 10 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
19.1 MHA Marahra Uttar Pradesh
19.2 AUL Agsauli Uttar Pradesh
19.3 SKA Sikandra Rao Uttar Pradesh
19.4 BTRO Bastoi Halt Uttar Pradesh
19.5 RKN Rati Ka Nagla Uttar Pradesh
19.6 HTJ Hathras Road Uttar Pradesh
19.7 MEU Mendu Uttar Pradesh
20 HTC Hathras City 842 Km 20:50 20:53 3 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
20.1 MSN Mursan Uttar Pradesh
20.2 SYZ Sonai Uttar Pradesh
20.3 RAYA Raya Uttar Pradesh
20.4 MRT Mathura Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
21 MTJ Mathura Junction 883 Km 21:55 Destination Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh

Chhapra to Mathura Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15107, Chhapra - Mathura Express. This train operates between Chhapra and Mathura Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chhapra - Mathura Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhapra and Mathura Junction is 553 miles or 884 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhapra to Mathura Junction
Return Trains from Mathura Junction to Chhapra

Train No. 15107, Chhapra - Mathura Express CPR to MTJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15107, CHHAPRA - MATHURA EXPRESS. Details about the CHHAPRA - MATHURA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.