Given below is the details about Train Number 15107, CHHAPRA - MATHURA EXPRESS operating service between Chhapra and Mathura Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChhapra - Mathura Express Distance553 miles / 884 km
Number15107 Running Time 16 Hour(s) 55 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday & Friday Stops19
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Chhapra Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chhapra - Mathura Express, Train number 15107. Timing of Chhapra - Mathura Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhapra

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CPR Chhapra Origin 05:00 -- Mo, We & Fr BR
2 SV Siwan Junction 60 Km 05:47 05:52 5 min Mo, We & Fr BR
3 BTT Bhatni Junction 109 Km 06:27 06:32 5 min Mo, We & Fr UP
4 DEOS Deoria Sadar 130 Km 06:50 06:52 2 min Mo, We & Fr UP
5 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 179 Km 08:10 08:25 15 min Mo, We & Fr UP
6 KLD Khalilabad 214 Km 09:02 09:04 2 min Mo, We & Fr UP
7 BST Basti 244 Km 09:30 09:35 5 min Mo, We & Fr UP
8 MSW Maskanwa 290 Km 10:11 10:12 1 min Mo, We & Fr UP
9 MUR Mankapur Junction 305 Km 10:25 10:27 2 min Mo, We & Fr UP
10 GD Gonda Junction 333 Km 10:55 11:00 5 min Mo, We & Fr UP
11 BBK Barabanki Junction 422 Km 12:20 12:22 2 min Mo, We & Fr UP
12 LJN Lucknow 458 Km 13:25 13:45 20 min Mo, We & Fr UP
13 CNB Kanpur Central 531 Km 15:05 15:15 10 min Mo, We & Fr UP
14 CPA Kanpur Anwarganj 534 Km 15:25 15:30 5 min Mo, We & Fr UP
15 KJN Kannauj 612 Km 16:29 16:31 2 min Mo, We & Fr UP
16 FGR Fatehgarh 666 Km 17:18 17:20 2 min Mo, We & Fr UP
17 FBD Farrukhabad 671 Km 17:35 17:45 10 min Mo, We & Fr UP
18 KMJ Kaimganj 701 Km 18:12 18:14 2 min Mo, We & Fr UP
19 KSJ Kasganj 778 Km 19:45 19:55 10 min Mo, We & Fr UP
20 HTC Hathras City 842 Km 20:50 20:53 3 min Mo, We & Fr UP
21 MTJ Mathura Junction 883 Km 21:55 Destination Mo, We & Fr UP

Chhapra to Mathura Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15107, Chhapra - Mathura Express. This train operates between Chhapra and Mathura Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chhapra - Mathura Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhapra and Mathura Junction is 553 miles or 884 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhapra to Mathura Junction
Return Trains from Mathura Junction to Chhapra

Train No. 15107, Chhapra - Mathura Express CPR to MTJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15107, CHHAPRA - MATHURA EXPRESS. Details about the CHHAPRA - MATHURA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.