You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chhatisgarh Express
 

Chhatisgarh Express, 18238 - Amritsar Junction To Bilaspur

Given below is the details about Train Number 18238, CHHATISGARH EXPRESS operating service between Amritsar Junction and Bilaspur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChhatisgarh Express
Number18238
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1255 miles / 2008 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops86
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chhatisgarh Express, Train number 18238. Timing of Chhatisgarh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASR Amritsar Junction Origin 16:15 -- Daily Punjab
2 JNL Jandiala 19 Km 16:30 16:32 2 min Daily Punjab
3 BEAS Beas 43 Km 16:50 16:52 2 min Daily Punjab
4 KRE Kartarpur 64 Km 17:13 17:15 2 min Daily Punjab
5 JUC Jalandhar City 79 Km 17:27 17:35 8 min Daily Punjab
6 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 84 Km 17:48 17:50 2 min Daily Punjab
7 PGW Phagwara Junction 100 Km 18:05 18:07 2 min Daily Punjab
8 GRY Goraya 110 Km 18:21 18:23 2 min Daily Punjab
9 PHR Phillaur Junction 123 Km 18:46 18:48 2 min Daily Punjab
10 LDH Ludhiana Junction 136 Km 19:05 19:15 10 min Daily Punjab
11 SNL Sanahwal 151 Km 19:56 19:58 2 min Daily Punjab
12 DOA Doraha 158 Km 20:06 20:08 2 min Daily Punjab
13 CHA Chawapall 168 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min Daily Punjab
14 KNN Khanna 178 Km 20:30 20:32 2 min Daily Punjab
15 GVG Govindgarh 187 Km 20:41 20:43 2 min Daily Punjab
16 SIR Sirhind Junction 196 Km 20:55 20:57 2 min Daily Punjab
17 RPJ Rajpura Junction 222 Km 21:20 21:22 2 min Daily Punjab
18 UBC Ambala City 242 Km 21:44 21:46 2 min Daily Haryana
19 UMB Ambala Cantonment 250 Km 22:08 22:20 12 min Daily Haryana
20 RAA Barara 274 Km 22:42 22:44 2 min Daily Haryana
21 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop 296 Km 23:02 23:04 2 min Daily Haryana
22 JUD Jagadhri 301 Km 23:11 23:13 2 min Daily Haryana
23 SRE Saharanpur 331 Km 00:05 00:15 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24 DBD Deoband 365 Km 00:45 00:47 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 389 Km 01:06 01:08 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26 KAT Khatauli 411 Km 01:34 01:36 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27 DRLA Daurala 428 Km 01:56 01:58 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28 MUT Meerut Cantonment 440 Km 02:09 02:11 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29 MTC Meerut City 444 Km 02:20 02:25 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
30 MDNR Modinagar 464 Km 02:39 02:41 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31 GUH Guldhar 482 Km 02:55 02:57 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
32 GZB Ghaziabad 492 Km 03:28 03:30 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33 SBB Sahibabad 498 Km 03:38 03:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
34 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 515 Km 04:15 04:40 25 min Daily Delhi
35 BVH Ballabgarh 543 Km 05:09 05:11 2 min Daily Haryana
36 PWL Palwal 565 Km 05:41 05:43 2 min Daily Haryana
37 KSV Kosi Kalan 607 Km 06:13 06:15 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
38 CHJ Chata 617 Km 06:26 06:28 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
39 MTJ Mathura Junction 648 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
40 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 698 Km 07:56 07:58 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
41 AGC Agra Cantonment 702 Km 08:30 08:40 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
42 DHO Dhaulpur 754 Km 09:20 09:22 2 min Daily Rajasthan
43 MRA Morena 782 Km 09:48 09:50 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
44 BAO Banmor 801 Km 10:04 10:06 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
45 GWL Gwalior 820 Km 10:45 10:50 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
46 DBA Dabra 862 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
47 SOR Sonagir 881 Km 11:48 11:50 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
48 DAA Datia 893 Km 12:13 12:15 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
49 JHS Jhansi Junction 917 Km 13:10 13:20 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
50 BAB Babina 943 Km 13:43 13:45 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
51 BZY Basai 955 Km 13:59 14:01 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
52 TBT Talbahat 968 Km 14:15 14:17 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
53 LAR Lalitpur 1007 Km 14:46 14:48 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
54 DUA Dhaura 1035 Km 15:08 15:10 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
55 BINA Bina Junction 1070 Km 16:25 16:30 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
56 MABA Mandi Bamora 1087 Km 16:45 16:47 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
57 BAQ Ganj Basoda 1115 Km 17:09 17:11 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
58 BHS Vidisha 1155 Km 17:39 17:41 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
59 BPL Bhopal Junction 1208 Km 18:40 18:45 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
60 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 1214 Km 18:55 18:57 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
61 ODG Obaidulla Ganj 1244 Km 19:20 19:22 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
62 HBD Hoshangabad 1282 Km 20:30 20:32 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
63 ET Itarsi Junction 1300 Km 21:10 21:15 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
64 GDYA Ghoradongri 1370 Km 22:17 22:19 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
65 BZU Betul 1407 Km 23:03 23:05 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
66 AMLA Amla Junction 1429 Km 23:35 00:10 35 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
67 MTY Multai 1452 Km 00:24 00:26 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
68 PAR Pandhurna 1493 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
69 NRKR Narkher 1511 Km 01:23 01:25 2 min Daily Maharashtra
70 KATL Katol 1536 Km 01:48 01:50 2 min Daily Maharashtra
71 NGP Nagpur 1597 Km 03:30 03:55 25 min Daily Maharashtra
72 KP Kamptee 1611 Km 04:13 04:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
73 BRD Bhandara Road 1659 Km 04:45 04:47 2 min Daily Maharashtra
74 TMR Tumsar Road 1677 Km 05:01 05:03 2 min Daily Maharashtra
75 TRO Tirora 1697 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Daily Maharashtra
76 G Gondia Junction 1727 Km 05:51 05:56 5 min Daily Maharashtra
77 AGN Amgaon 1749 Km 06:10 06:12 2 min Daily Maharashtra
78 SKS Salekasa 1764 Km 06:23 06:25 2 min Daily Maharashtra
79 DGG Dongargarh 1800 Km 07:03 07:05 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
80 RJN Raj Nandgaon 1831 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
81 DURG Durg Junction 1861 Km 08:40 08:55 15 min Daily Chhattisgarh
82 BPHB Bhilai Power House 1870 Km 09:04 09:06 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
83 R Raipur Junction 1897 Km 09:45 09:55 10 min Daily Chhattisgarh
84 TLD Tilda 1935 Km 10:28 10:30 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
85 HN Hathbandh 1946 Km 10:43 10:45 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
86 BYT Bhatapara 1961 Km 10:58 11:00 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
87 BYL Belha 1992 Km 11:30 11:32 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
88 BSP Bilaspur 2008 Km 12:20 Destination Daily Chhattisgarh

Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18238, Chhatisgarh Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Bilaspur. Map also shows all the stations where Chhatisgarh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Bilaspur is 1255 miles or 2008 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur
Return Trains from Bilaspur to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 18238, Chhatisgarh Express ASR to BSP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18238, CHHATISGARH EXPRESS. Details about the CHHATISGARH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.