Given below is the details about Train Number 18238, CHHATISGARH EXPRESS operating service between Amritsar Junction and Bilaspur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChhatisgarh Express Distance1255 miles / 2008 km
Number18238 Running Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 5 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops87
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chhatisgarh Express, Train number 18238. Timing of Chhatisgarh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASR Amritsar Junction Origin 16:15 -- Daily PB
2 JNL Jandiala 18 Km 16:30 16:32 2 min Daily PB
3 BEAS Beas 42 Km 16:50 16:52 2 min Daily PB
4 KRE Kartarpur 63 Km 17:13 17:15 2 min Daily PB
5 JUC Jalandhar City 78 Km 17:28 17:34 6 min Daily PB
6 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 83 Km 17:44 17:46 2 min Daily PB
7 PGW Phagwara Junction 99 Km 18:01 18:03 2 min Daily PB
8 GRY Goraya 109 Km 18:16 18:18 2 min Daily PB
9 PHR Phillaur Junction 122 Km 18:46 18:48 2 min Daily PB
10 LDH Ludhiana Junction 135 Km 19:05 19:15 10 min Daily PB
11 SNL Sanahwal 150 Km 19:56 19:58 2 min Daily PB
12 DOA Doraha 157 Km 20:07 20:08 1 min Daily PB
13 CHA Chawapall 167 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min Daily PB
14 KNN Khanna 177 Km 20:30 20:32 2 min Daily PB
15 GVG Govindgarh 186 Km 20:41 20:43 2 min Daily PB
16 SIR Sirhind Junction 195 Km 20:55 20:57 2 min Daily PB
17 RPJ Rajpura Junction 221 Km 21:20 21:22 2 min Daily PB
18 UBC Ambala City 241 Km 21:45 21:46 1 min Daily HR
19 UMB Ambala Cantonment 249 Km 22:08 22:20 12 min Daily HR
20 RAA Barara 273 Km 22:42 22:44 2 min Daily HR
21 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop 295 Km 23:02 23:04 2 min Daily HR
22 JUD Jagadhri 300 Km 23:11 23:13 2 min Daily HR
23 SRE Saharanpur 330 Km 00:05 00:15 10 min Daily UP
24 DBD Deoband 364 Km 00:45 00:47 2 min Daily UP
25 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 388 Km 01:06 01:08 2 min Daily UP
26 KAT Khatauli 410 Km 01:25 01:27 2 min Daily UP
27 DRLA Daurala 427 Km 01:41 01:43 2 min Daily UP
28 MUT Meerut Cantonment 439 Km 01:56 01:58 2 min Daily UP
29 MTC Meerut City 443 Km 02:07 02:12 5 min Daily UP
30 MDNR Modinagar 463 Km 02:30 02:31 1 min Daily UP
31 GUH Guldhar 481 Km 02:49 02:51 2 min Daily UP
32 GZB Ghaziabad 491 Km 03:28 03:30 2 min Daily UP
33 SBB Sahibabad 497 Km 03:40 03:41 1 min Daily UP
34 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 518 Km 04:10 04:40 30 min Daily DL
35 BVH Ballabgarh 547 Km 05:09 05:11 2 min Daily HR
36 PWL Palwal 568 Km 05:41 05:43 2 min Daily HR
37 KSV Kosi Kalan 611 Km 06:13 06:15 2 min Daily UP
38 CHJ Chata 621 Km 06:26 06:28 2 min Daily UP
39 MTJ Mathura Junction 652 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min Daily UP
40 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 702 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Daily UP
41 AGC Agra Cantonment 705 Km 08:30 08:38 8 min Daily UP
42 DHO Dhaulpur 758 Km 09:20 09:25 5 min Daily RJ
43 MRA Morena 785 Km 09:50 09:52 2 min Daily MP
44 BAO Banmor 805 Km 10:08 10:10 2 min Daily MP
45 GWL Gwalior 824 Km 10:45 10:50 5 min Daily MP
46 DBA Dabra 866 Km 11:30 11:32 2 min Daily MP
47 SOR Sonagir 885 Km 11:50 11:52 2 min Daily MP
48 DAA Datia 896 Km 12:15 12:17 2 min Daily MP
49 JHS Jhansi Junction 921 Km 13:10 13:20 10 min Daily UP
50 BAB Babina 945 Km 13:45 13:47 2 min Daily UP
51 BZY Basai 957 Km 13:59 14:01 2 min Daily MP
52 TBT Talbahat 970 Km 14:17 14:19 2 min Daily MP
53 LAR Lalitpur 1010 Km 14:40 14:42 2 min Daily UP
54 JLN Jakhalaun 1026 Km 14:53 14:55 2 min Daily UP
55 DUA Dhaura 1038 Km 15:10 15:12 2 min Daily MP
56 BINA Bina Junction 1072 Km 16:25 16:30 5 min Daily MP
57 MABA Mandi Bamora 1090 Km 16:45 16:47 2 min Daily MP
58 BAQ Ganj Basoda 1118 Km 17:09 17:11 2 min Daily MP
59 BHS Vidisha 1157 Km 17:39 17:41 2 min Daily MP
60 BPL Bhopal Junction 1211 Km 18:40 18:45 5 min Daily MP
61 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 1217 Km 18:55 18:57 2 min Daily MP
62 ODG Obaidulla Ganj 1246 Km 19:20 19:22 2 min Daily MP
63 HBD Hoshangabad 1285 Km 20:30 20:32 2 min Daily MP
64 ET Itarsi Junction 1302 Km 21:05 21:15 10 min Daily MP
65 GDYA Ghoradongri 1372 Km 22:17 22:19 2 min Daily MP
66 BZU Betul 1409 Km 23:02 23:05 3 min Daily MP
67 AMLA Amla Junction 1432 Km 23:35 00:10 35 min Daily MP
68 MTY Multai 1455 Km 00:24 00:26 2 min Daily MP
69 PAR Pandhurna 1496 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Daily MP
70 NRKR Narkher 1514 Km 01:23 01:25 2 min Daily MH
71 KATL Katol 1539 Km 01:48 01:50 2 min Daily MH
72 NGP Nagpur 1599 Km 03:30 03:55 25 min Daily MH
73 KP Kamptee 1613 Km 04:13 04:15 2 min Daily MH
74 BRD Bhandara Road 1661 Km 04:45 04:47 2 min Daily MH
75 TMR Tumsar Road 1679 Km 05:01 05:03 2 min Daily MH
76 TRO Tirora 1700 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Daily MH
77 G Gondia Junction 1729 Km 05:51 05:56 5 min Daily MH
78 AGN Amgaon 1752 Km 06:10 06:12 2 min Daily MH
79 SKS Salekasa 1767 Km 06:23 06:25 2 min Daily MH
80 DGG Dongargarh 1802 Km 07:03 07:05 2 min Daily CG
81 RJN Raj Nandgaon 1834 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Daily CG
82 DURG Durg Junction 1863 Km 08:40 08:55 15 min Daily CG
83 BPHB Bhilai Power House 1873 Km 09:04 09:06 2 min Daily CG
84 R Raipur Junction 1901 Km 09:45 09:55 10 min Daily CG
85 TLD Tilda 1945 Km 10:28 10:30 2 min Daily CG
86 HN Hathbandh 1956 Km 10:43 10:45 2 min Daily CG
87 BYT Bhatapara 1971 Km 10:58 11:00 2 min Daily CG
88 BYL Belha 2003 Km 11:30 11:32 2 min Daily CG
89 BSP Bilaspur 2019 Km 12:20 Destination Daily CG

Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18238, Chhatisgarh Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Bilaspur. Map also shows all the stations where Chhatisgarh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Bilaspur is 1255 miles or 2008 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur
Return Trains from Bilaspur to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 18238, Chhatisgarh Express ASR to BSP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18238, CHHATISGARH EXPRESS. Details about the CHHATISGARH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.