You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chhatisgarh Express

Chhatisgarh Express, 18238 - Amritsar Junction To Bilaspur

Given below is the details about Train Number 18238, CHHATISGARH EXPRESS operating service between Amritsar Junction and Bilaspur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChhatisgarh Express
Number18238
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1255 miles / 2008 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops87
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chhatisgarh Express, Train number 18238. Timing of Chhatisgarh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASR Amritsar Junction Origin 16:15 -- Daily Punjab
2 JNL Jandiala 18 Km 16:30 16:32 2 min Daily Punjab
3 BEAS Beas 42 Km 16:50 16:52 2 min Daily Punjab
4 KRE Kartarpur 63 Km 17:13 17:15 2 min Daily Punjab
5 JUC Jalandhar City 78 Km 17:28 17:34 6 min Daily Punjab
6 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 83 Km 17:44 17:46 2 min Daily Punjab
7 PGW Phagwara Junction 99 Km 18:01 18:03 2 min Daily Punjab
8 GRY Goraya 109 Km 18:16 18:18 2 min Daily Punjab
9 PHR Phillaur Junction 122 Km 18:46 18:48 2 min Daily Punjab
10 LDH Ludhiana Junction 135 Km 19:05 19:15 10 min Daily Punjab
11 SNL Sanahwal 150 Km 19:56 19:58 2 min Daily Punjab
12 DOA Doraha 157 Km 20:07 20:08 1 min Daily Punjab
13 CHA Chawapall 167 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min Daily Punjab
14 KNN Khanna 177 Km 20:30 20:32 2 min Daily Punjab
15 GVG Govindgarh 186 Km 20:41 20:43 2 min Daily Punjab
16 SIR Sirhind Junction 195 Km 20:55 20:57 2 min Daily Punjab
17 RPJ Rajpura Junction 221 Km 21:20 21:22 2 min Daily Punjab
18 UBC Ambala City 241 Km 21:45 21:46 1 min Daily Haryana
19 UMB Ambala Cantonment 249 Km 22:08 22:20 12 min Daily Haryana
20 RAA Barara 273 Km 22:42 22:44 2 min Daily Haryana
21 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop 295 Km 23:02 23:04 2 min Daily Haryana
22 JUD Jagadhri 300 Km 23:11 23:13 2 min Daily Haryana
23 SRE Saharanpur 330 Km 00:05 00:15 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24 DBD Deoband 364 Km 00:45 00:47 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 388 Km 01:06 01:08 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26 KAT Khatauli 410 Km 01:25 01:27 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27 DRLA Daurala 427 Km 01:41 01:43 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28 MUT Meerut Cantonment 439 Km 01:56 01:58 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29 MTC Meerut City 443 Km 02:07 02:12 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
30 MDNR Modinagar 463 Km 02:30 02:31 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31 GUH Guldhar 481 Km 02:49 02:51 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
32 GZB Ghaziabad 491 Km 03:28 03:30 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33 SBB Sahibabad 497 Km 03:40 03:41 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
34 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 518 Km 04:10 04:40 30 min Daily Delhi
35 BVH Ballabgarh 547 Km 05:09 05:11 2 min Daily Haryana
36 PWL Palwal 568 Km 05:41 05:43 2 min Daily Haryana
37 KSV Kosi Kalan 611 Km 06:13 06:15 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
38 CHJ Chata 621 Km 06:26 06:28 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
39 MTJ Mathura Junction 652 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
40 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 702 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
41 AGC Agra Cantonment 705 Km 08:30 08:38 8 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
42 DHO Dhaulpur 758 Km 09:17 09:19 2 min Daily Rajasthan
43 MRA Morena 785 Km 09:50 09:52 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
44 BAO Banmor 805 Km 10:08 10:10 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
45 GWL Gwalior 824 Km 10:45 10:50 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
46 DBA Dabra 866 Km 11:30 11:32 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
47 SOR Sonagir 885 Km 11:50 11:52 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
48 DAA Datia 896 Km 12:15 12:17 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
49 JHS Jhansi Junction 921 Km 13:10 13:20 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
50 BAB Babina 945 Km 13:45 13:47 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
51 BZY Basai 957 Km 13:59 14:01 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
52 TBT Talbahat 970 Km 14:17 14:19 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
53 LAR Lalitpur 1010 Km 14:40 14:42 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
54 JLN Jakhalaun 1026 Km 14:53 14:55 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
55 DUA Dhaura 1038 Km 15:10 15:12 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
56 BINA Bina Junction 1072 Km 16:25 16:30 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
57 MABA Mandi Bamora 1090 Km 16:45 16:47 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
58 BAQ Ganj Basoda 1118 Km 17:09 17:11 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
59 BHS Vidisha 1157 Km 17:39 17:41 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
60 BPL Bhopal Junction 1211 Km 18:40 18:45 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
61 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 1217 Km 18:55 18:57 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
62 ODG Obaidulla Ganj 1246 Km 19:20 19:22 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
63 HBD Hoshangabad 1285 Km 20:30 20:32 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
64 ET Itarsi Junction 1302 Km 21:05 21:15 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
65 GDYA Ghoradongri 1372 Km 22:17 22:19 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
66 BZU Betul 1409 Km 23:02 23:05 3 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
67 AMLA Amla Junction 1432 Km 23:35 00:10 35 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
68 MTY Multai 1455 Km 00:24 00:26 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
69 PAR Pandhurna 1496 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
70 NRKR Narkher 1514 Km 01:23 01:25 2 min Daily Maharashtra
71 KATL Katol 1539 Km 01:48 01:50 2 min Daily Maharashtra
72 NGP Nagpur 1599 Km 03:30 03:55 25 min Daily Maharashtra
73 KP Kamptee 1613 Km 04:13 04:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
74 BRD Bhandara Road 1661 Km 04:45 04:47 2 min Daily Maharashtra
75 TMR Tumsar Road 1679 Km 05:01 05:03 2 min Daily Maharashtra
76 TRO Tirora 1700 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Daily Maharashtra
77 G Gondia Junction 1729 Km 05:51 05:56 5 min Daily Maharashtra
78 AGN Amgaon 1752 Km 06:10 06:12 2 min Daily Maharashtra
79 SKS Salekasa 1767 Km 06:23 06:25 2 min Daily Maharashtra
80 DGG Dongargarh 1802 Km 07:03 07:05 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
81 RJN Raj Nandgaon 1834 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
82 DURG Durg Junction 1863 Km 08:40 08:55 15 min Daily Chhattisgarh
83 BPHB Bhilai Power House 1873 Km 09:04 09:06 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
84 R Raipur Junction 1901 Km 09:45 09:55 10 min Daily Chhattisgarh
85 TLD Tilda 1945 Km 10:28 10:30 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
86 HN Hathbandh 1956 Km 10:43 10:45 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
87 BYT Bhatapara 1971 Km 10:58 11:00 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
88 BYL Belha 2003 Km 11:30 11:32 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
89 BSP Bilaspur 2019 Km 12:20 Destination Daily Chhattisgarh

Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18238, Chhatisgarh Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Bilaspur. Map also shows all the stations where Chhatisgarh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Bilaspur is 1255 miles or 2008 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur
Return Trains from Bilaspur to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 18238, Chhatisgarh Express ASR to BSP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18238, CHHATISGARH EXPRESS. Details about the CHHATISGARH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.