You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chhatisgarh Express

Chhatisgarh Express, 18238 - Amritsar Junction To Bilaspur

Given below is the details about Train Number 18238, CHHATISGARH EXPRESS operating service between Amritsar Junction and Bilaspur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChhatisgarh Express
Number18238
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1255 miles / 2008 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops86
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chhatisgarh Express, Train number 18238. Timing of Chhatisgarh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASR Amritsar Junction Origin 16:15 -- Daily Punjab
1.1 MOW Mananwala Punjab
2 JNL Jandiala 18 Km 16:30 16:32 2 min Daily Punjab
2.1 TRA Tangra Punjab
2.2 BTR Butari Punjab
2.3 BBKR Baba Bakalaraya Punjab
3 BEAS Beas 42 Km 16:50 16:52 2 min Daily Punjab
3.1 DIW Dhilwan Punjab
3.2 HMR Hamira Punjab
4 KRE Kartarpur 63 Km 17:13 17:15 2 min Daily Punjab
4.1 SRX Suranussi Punjab
5 JUC Jalandhar City 78 Km 17:28 17:35 7 min Daily Punjab
6 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 83 Km 17:48 17:50 2 min Daily Punjab
6.1 CEU Chiheru Punjab
7 PGW Phagwara Junction 99 Km 18:05 18:07 2 min Daily Punjab
7.1 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
7.2 MAUL Mauli Punjab
8 GRY Goraya 109 Km 18:21 18:23 2 min Daily Punjab
8.1 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
9 PHR Phillaur Junction 122 Km 18:46 18:48 2 min Daily Punjab
9.1 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
10 LDH Ludhiana Junction 135 Km 19:05 19:15 10 min Daily Punjab
11 SNL Sanahwal 150 Km 19:56 19:58 2 min Daily Punjab
12 DOA Doraha 157 Km 20:07 20:08 1 min Daily Punjab
13 CHA Chawapall 167 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min Daily Punjab
14 KNN Khanna 177 Km 20:30 20:32 2 min Daily Punjab
15 GVG Govindgarh 186 Km 20:41 20:43 2 min Daily Punjab
16 SIR Sirhind Junction 195 Km 20:55 20:57 2 min Daily Punjab
16.1 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
16.2 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
17 RPJ Rajpura Junction 221 Km 21:20 21:22 2 min Daily Punjab
17.1 SMU Sambhu Punjab
18 UBC Ambala City 241 Km 21:45 21:46 1 min Daily Haryana
19 UMB Ambala Cantonment 249 Km 22:08 22:20 12 min Daily Haryana
19.1 DOKY Dukheri Haryana
19.2 KES Kesri Haryana
19.3 TDW Tandwal Haryana
20 RAA Barara 273 Km 22:42 22:44 2 min Daily Haryana
20.1 MFB Mustafabad Haryana
20.2 DZP Darazpur Haryana
21 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop 295 Km 23:02 23:04 2 min Daily Haryana
22 JUD Jagadhri 300 Km 23:11 23:13 2 min Daily Haryana
22.1 KNZ Kalanour Haryana
22.2 SSW Sarsawa Uttar Pradesh
22.3 PKY Pilkhani Uttar Pradesh
23 SRE Saharanpur 330 Km 00:05 00:15 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23.1 TPZ Tapri Uttar Pradesh
23.2 NGL Nagal Uttar Pradesh
23.3 THJ Talheri Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
24 DBD Deoband 364 Km 00:45 00:47 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24.1 RNA Rohana Kalan Uttar Pradesh
24.2 BMHR Bamanheri Uttar Pradesh
25 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 388 Km 01:06 01:08 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25.1 JDW Jarauda Naraa Uttar Pradesh
25.2 MSP Mansurpur Uttar Pradesh
26 KAT Khatauli 410 Km 01:34 01:36 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27 DRLA Daurala 427 Km 01:56 01:58 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28 MUT Meerut Cantonment 439 Km 02:09 02:11 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29 MTC Meerut City 443 Km 02:20 02:25 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29.1 PRTP Partapur Uttar Pradesh
29.2 MUZ Mohiuddinpur Uttar Pradesh
30 MDNR Modinagar 463 Km 02:39 02:41 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31 GUH Guldhar 481 Km 02:55 02:57 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
32 GZB Ghaziabad 491 Km 03:28 03:30 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33 SBB Sahibabad 497 Km 03:40 03:41 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33.1 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
33.2 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
33.3 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
33.4 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
33.5 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
34 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 518 Km 04:15 04:40 25 min Daily Delhi
34.1 OKA Okhla Delhi
34.2 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
34.3 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
34.4 FDB Faridabad Haryana
34.5 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
35 BVH Ballabgarh 547 Km 05:09 05:11 2 min Daily Haryana
35.1 AST Asaoti Haryana
36 PWL Palwal 568 Km 05:41 05:43 2 min Daily Haryana
36.1 RDE Rundhi Haryana
36.2 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
36.3 BNCR Banchari Haryana
36.4 HDL Hodal Haryana
37 KSV Kosi Kalan 611 Km 06:13 06:15 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
38 CHJ Chata 621 Km 06:26 06:28 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
38.1 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
38.2 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
38.3 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
39 MTJ Mathura Junction 652 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
39.1 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
39.2 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
39.3 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
39.4 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
39.5 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
39.6 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
40 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 702 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
41 AGC Agra Cantonment 705 Km 08:30 08:38 8 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
41.1 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
41.2 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
41.3 MIA Mania Rajasthan
42 DHO Dhaulpur 758 Km 09:20 09:22 2 min Daily Rajasthan
42.1 GHER Gher Rajasthan
42.2 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
42.3 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
43 MRA Morena 785 Km 09:45 09:50 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
44 BAO Banmor 805 Km 10:06 10:08 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
45 GWL Gwalior 824 Km 10:45 10:50 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
45.1 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
45.2 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
45.3 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
45.4 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
45.5 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
46 DBA Dabra 866 Km 11:30 11:32 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
47 SOR Sonagir 885 Km 11:50 11:52 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
48 DAA Datia 896 Km 12:15 12:17 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
48.1 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
49 JHS Jhansi Junction 921 Km 13:08 13:18 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
49.1 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
49.2 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
49.3 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
50 BAB Babina 945 Km 13:45 13:47 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
51 BZY Basai 957 Km 13:59 14:01 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
52 TBT Talbahat 970 Km 14:17 14:19 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
52.1 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
52.2 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
52.3 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
52.4 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
53 LAR Lalitpur 1010 Km 14:48 14:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
54 JLN Jakhalaun 1026 Km 15:03 15:05 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
55 DUA Dhaura 1038 Km 15:10 15:12 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
55.1 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
55.2 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
55.3 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
56 BINA Bina Junction 1072 Km 16:25 16:30 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
56.1 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
57 MABA Mandi Bamora 1090 Km 16:45 16:47 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
57.1 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
57.2 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
57.3 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
57.4 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
57.5 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
58 BAQ Ganj Basoda 1118 Km 17:09 17:11 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
58.1 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
58.2 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
58.3 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
58.4 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
59 BHS Vidisha 1157 Km 17:39 17:41 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
59.1 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
59.2 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
59.3 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
59.4 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
59.5 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
59.6 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
59.7 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
60 BPL Bhopal Junction 1211 Km 18:40 18:45 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
61 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 1217 Km 18:55 18:57 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
61.1 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
61.2 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
61.3 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
61.4 ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh
61.5 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
61.6 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
61.7 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
61.8 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
62 HBD Hoshangabad 1285 Km 20:30 20:32 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
62.1 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
62.2 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
63 ET Itarsi Junction 1303 Km 21:10 21:15 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
63.1 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
63.2 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
63.3 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
63.4 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
63.5 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
63.6 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
63.7 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
63.8 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
63.9 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
63.10 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
63.11 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
64 GDYA Ghoradongri 1373 Km 22:17 22:19 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
64.1 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
64.2 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
65 BZU Betul 1410 Km 23:02 23:05 3 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
65.1 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
65.2 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
66 AMLA Amla Junction 1433 Km 23:35 00:10 35 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
66.1 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
67 MTY Multai 1456 Km 00:24 00:26 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
67.1 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
67.2 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
67.3 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
67.4 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
68 PAR Pandhurna 1497 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
68.1 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
69 NRKR Narkher 1515 Km 01:23 01:25 2 min Daily Maharashtra
69.1 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
69.2 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
70 KATL Katol 1540 Km 01:48 01:50 2 min Daily Maharashtra
70.1 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
70.2 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
70.3 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
70.4 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
70.5 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
70.6 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
71 NGP Nagpur 1600 Km 03:30 03:55 25 min Daily Maharashtra
71.1 ITR Itwari Maharashtra
71.2 KAV Kalamna Maharashtra
72 KP Kamptee 1614 Km 04:13 04:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
72.1 KNHN Kanthan Junction Maharashtra
72.2 SAL Salwa Maharashtra
72.3 CHCR Chacher Maharashtra
72.4 TAR Tharsa Maharashtra
72.5 RRL Rewral Maharashtra
72.6 KHAT Khat Maharashtra
73 BRD Bhandara Road 1662 Km 04:45 04:47 2 min Daily Maharashtra
73.1 KOKA Koka Maharashtra
74 TMR Tumsar Road 1680 Km 05:01 05:03 2 min Daily Maharashtra
74.1 MNU Mundikota Maharashtra
75 TRO Tirora 1701 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Daily Maharashtra
75.1 KWN Kachewani Maharashtra
75.2 GJ Gangajhari Maharashtra
76 G Gondia Junction 1730 Km 05:51 05:56 5 min Daily Maharashtra
76.1 GDM Gudma Maharashtra
77 AGN Amgaon 1753 Km 06:10 06:12 2 min Daily Maharashtra
77.1 DNL Dhanoli Maharashtra
78 SKS Salekasa 1768 Km 06:23 06:25 2 min Daily Maharashtra
78.1 DKS Darekasa Maharashtra
78.2 BTL Bortalao Maharashtra
78.3 PJB Paniajob Maharashtra
79 DGG Dongargarh 1803 Km 07:03 07:05 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
79.1 JTR Jatkanhar Chhattisgarh
79.2 MUA Musra Chhattisgarh
79.3 BAKL Bakal Chhattisgarh
80 RJN Raj Nandgaon 1835 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
80.1 PMS Parmalkasa Chhattisgarh
80.2 MUP Murhipar Chhattisgarh
80.3 RSM Rasmara Chhattisgarh
81 DURG Durg Junction 1864 Km 08:40 08:55 15 min Daily Chhattisgarh
81.1 BQR Bhilainagar Chhattisgarh
82 BPHB Bhilai Power House 1874 Km 09:04 09:06 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
82.1 BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh
82.2 DBEC Devbaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh
82.3 CABN Bhilai Cabin Chhattisgarh
82.4 KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh
82.5 SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh
82.6 SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh
83 R Raipur Junction 1902 Km 09:45 09:55 10 min Daily Chhattisgarh
83.1 WRC Wrscolonyph Chhattisgarh
83.2 URK Urkura Chhattisgarh
83.3 MDH Mandhar Chhattisgarh
83.4 SLH Siliari Chhattisgarh
83.5 BKTH Baikunth Chhattisgarh
84 TLD Tilda 1946 Km 10:28 10:30 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
85 HN Hathbandh 1957 Km 10:43 10:45 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
86 BYT Bhatapara 1972 Km 10:58 11:00 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
86.1 NPI Nipania Chhattisgarh
86.2 DGS Dagori Chhattisgarh
87 BYL Belha 2004 Km 11:30 11:32 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
87.1 CHBT Chakarbhatha Chhattisgarh
87.2 DPH Dadhapara Chhattisgarh
88 BSP Bilaspur 2020 Km 12:20 Destination Daily Chhattisgarh

Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18238, Chhatisgarh Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Bilaspur. Map also shows all the stations where Chhatisgarh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Bilaspur is 1255 miles or 2008 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur
Return Trains from Bilaspur to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 18238, Chhatisgarh Express ASR to BSP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18238, CHHATISGARH EXPRESS. Details about the CHHATISGARH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.