You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti

Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti, 12824 - Hazrat Nizamuddin To Durg Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12824, CHHATTISGARH SAMPARK KRANTI operating service between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Durg Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChhattisgarh Sampark Kranti
Number12824
ScheduleSunday, Tuesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance803 miles / 1284 km
Running Time 21 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti, Train number 12824. Timing of Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Origin 17:25 -- Su, Tu & Fr Delhi
1.1 OKA Okhla Delhi
1.2 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
1.3 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
1.4 FDB Faridabad Haryana
1.5 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
1.6 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
1.7 AST Asaoti Haryana
1.8 PWL Palwal Haryana
1.9 RDE Rundhi Haryana
1.10 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
1.11 BNCR Banchari Haryana
1.12 HDL Hodal Haryana
1.13 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
1.14 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
1.15 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
1.16 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
1.17 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
1.18 MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.19 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
1.20 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
1.21 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
1.22 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
1.23 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
1.24 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
1.25 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
1.26 AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
1.27 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
1.28 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
1.29 MIA Mania Rajasthan
1.30 DHO Dhaulpur Rajasthan
1.31 GHER Gher Rajasthan
1.32 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
1.33 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
1.34 MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh
1.35 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
1.36 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
1.37 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
1.38 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
1.39 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
1.40 GWL Gwalior Madhya Pradesh
1.41 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
1.42 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
1.43 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
1.44 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
1.45 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
1.46 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
1.47 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
1.48 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
1.49 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
1.50 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
2 JHS Jhansi Junction 402 Km 23:20 23:28 8 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
3 SGO Saugor 624 Km 02:35 02:40 5 min Mo, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
3.1 MKRN Makronia Madhya Pradesh
3.2 LDA Lidhora Khurd Madhya Pradesh
3.3 GW Girwar Madhya Pradesh
3.4 DGD Dangidhar Madhya Pradesh
3.5 GAJ Ganeshganj Madhya Pradesh
3.6 PHA Patharia Madhya Pradesh
3.7 ANA Aslana Madhya Pradesh
3.8 DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh
3.9 KYX Karhiyabhadeli Madhya Pradesh
3.10 BNU Bandakpur Madhya Pradesh
3.11 GEA Ghatera Madhya Pradesh
3.12 GTY Gola Pati Madhya Pradesh
3.13 SAO Sagoni Madhya Pradesh
3.14 RTGN Ratangaon Madhya Pradesh
3.15 SYA Salaia Madhya Pradesh
3.16 BQQ Bakhleta Madhya Pradesh
3.17 REI Rithi Madhya Pradesh
3.18 PTHD Patohan Madhya Pradesh
3.19 HDU Hardua Madhya Pradesh
3.20 MJGP Majhagawan Phatak Madhya Pradesh
4 KMZ Katni Murwara 811 Km 06:00 06:10 10 min Mo, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
4.1 NKJ New Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh
4.2 JLW Jhalwara Madhya Pradesh
4.3 RPD Rupaund Madhya Pradesh
4.4 VYK Vilayatkalan Road Madhya Pradesh
4.5 CHD Chandia Road Madhya Pradesh
4.6 LOA Lorha Madhya Pradesh
5 UMR Umaria 869 Km 07:09 07:11 2 min Mo, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
5.1 KKI Karkeli Madhya Pradesh
5.2 NRZB Nowrozabad Madhya Pradesh
5.3 BRS Birsinghpur Madhya Pradesh
5.4 MDXR Mudaria Madhya Pradesh
5.5 GGT Ghunghuti Madhya Pradesh
5.6 BDWA Badhwa Bara Madhya Pradesh
6 SDL Shahdol 936 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Mo, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
6.1 SNGP Singhpur Madhya Pradesh
6.2 CHDX Chhada Madhya Pradesh
6.3 BUH Burhar Madhya Pradesh
6.4 AAL Amlai Madhya Pradesh
7 APR Anuppur Junction 977 Km 08:55 09:00 5 min Mo, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
7.1 CLF Chhulha Madhya Pradesh
7.2 JTI Jaithari Madhya Pradesh
7.3 NIQ Nigaura Madhya Pradesh
7.4 VKR Venkatnagra Madhya Pradesh
7.5 HRB Harri Madhya Pradesh
8 PND Pendra Road 1028 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Mo, We & Sa Chhattisgarh
8.1 SBRA Sarbahara Chhattisgarh
8.2 KOI Khodri Chhattisgarh
8.3 BHTK Bhanwartonk Chhattisgarh
8.4 KGS Khongsara Chhattisgarh
8.5 TGQ Tenganmada Chhattisgarh
8.6 BIG Belgahna Chhattisgarh
8.7 SLKR Salka Road Chhattisgarh
8.8 KGB Kargi Road Chhattisgarh
8.9 KLTR Kalmitar Chhattisgarh
8.10 GTK Ghutku Chhattisgarh
8.11 USL Usalapur Chhattisgarh
8.12 CORD Bilaspur Chord Cabin Chhattisgarh
9 BSP Bilaspur 1129 Km 11:50 12:15 25 min Mo, We & Sa Chhattisgarh
9.1 DPH Dadhapara Chhattisgarh
9.2 CHBT Chakarbhatha Chhattisgarh
9.3 BYL Belha Chhattisgarh
9.4 DGS Dagori Chhattisgarh
9.5 NPI Nipania Chhattisgarh
10 BYT Bhatapara 1176 Km 12:51 12:53 2 min Mo, We & Sa Chhattisgarh
10.1 HN Hathbandh Chhattisgarh
10.2 TLD Tilda Chhattisgarh
10.3 BKTH Baikunth Chhattisgarh
10.4 SLH Siliari Chhattisgarh
10.5 MDH Mandhar Chhattisgarh
10.6 URK Urkura Chhattisgarh
10.7 WRC Wrscolonyph Chhattisgarh
11 R Raipur Junction 1247 Km 14:05 14:15 10 min Mo, We & Sa Chhattisgarh
11.1 SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh
11.2 SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh
11.3 KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh
11.4 CABN Bhilai Cabin Chhattisgarh
11.5 DBEC Devbaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh
11.6 BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh
11.7 BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh
11.8 BQR Bhilainagar Chhattisgarh
12 DURG Durg Junction 1288 Km 15:10 Destination Mo, We & Sa Chhattisgarh

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12824, Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Durg Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Durg Junction is 803 miles or 1284 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction
Return Trains from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12824, Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti NZM to DURG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12824, CHHATTISGARH SAMPARK KRANTI. Details about the CHHATTISGARH SAMPARK KRANTI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.