You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti

Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti, 12824 - Hazrat Nizamuddin To Durg Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12824, CHHATTISGARH SAMPARK KRANTI operating service between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Durg Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChhattisgarh Sampark Kranti
Number12824
ScheduleSunday, Tuesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance803 miles / 1284 km
Running Time 21 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti, Train number 12824. Timing of Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Origin 17:25 -- Su, Tu & Fr Delhi
2 JHS Jhansi Junction 402 Km 23:20 23:30 10 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
3 SGO Saugor 624 Km 02:35 02:40 5 min Mo, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
4 KMZ Katni Murwara 811 Km 06:00 06:10 10 min Mo, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
5 UMR Umaria 869 Km 07:09 07:11 2 min Mo, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
6 SDL Shahdol 936 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Mo, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
7 APR Anuppur Junction 977 Km 08:55 09:00 5 min Mo, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
8 PND Pendra Road 1028 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Mo, We & Sa Chhattisgarh
9 BSP Bilaspur 1129 Km 11:55 12:15 20 min Mo, We & Sa Chhattisgarh
10 BYT Bhatapara 1176 Km 12:51 12:53 2 min Mo, We & Sa Chhattisgarh
11 R Raipur Junction 1247 Km 14:05 14:15 10 min Mo, We & Sa Chhattisgarh
12 DURG Durg Junction 1289 Km 15:10 Destination Mo, We & Sa Chhattisgarh

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12824, Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Durg Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Durg Junction is 803 miles or 1284 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction
Return Trains from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12824, Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti NZM to DURG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12824, CHHATTISGARH SAMPARK KRANTI. Details about the CHHATTISGARH SAMPARK KRANTI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.