Given below is the details about Train Number 12824, CHHATTISGARH SAMPARK KRANTI operating service between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Durg Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti, Train Number - 12824
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Durg Junction (DURG)
Distance 797 miles / 1275 km Running Time 21 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleTuesday, Friday & Sunday Stops10
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti, Train number 12824. Timing of Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Origin 17:25 -- Su, Tu & Fr DL
2 JHS Jhansi Junction 402 Km 23:20 23:30 10 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
3 SGO Saugor 624 Km 02:35 02:40 5 min Mo, We & Sa MP
4 KMZ Katni Murwara 811 Km 06:00 06:10 10 min Mo, We & Sa MP
5 UMR Umaria 869 Km 07:09 07:11 2 min Mo, We & Sa MP
6 SDL Shahdol 936 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Mo, We & Sa MP
7 APR Anuppur Junction 977 Km 08:55 09:00 5 min Mo, We & Sa MP
8 PND Pendra Road 1028 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Mo, We & Sa CG
9 BSP Bilaspur 1128 Km 11:55 12:15 20 min Mo, We & Sa CG
10 BYT Bhatapara 1175 Km 12:51 12:53 2 min Mo, We & Sa CG
11 R Raipur Junction 1239 Km 14:05 14:15 10 min Mo, We & Sa CG
12 DURG Durg Junction 1275 Km 15:10 Destination Mo, We & Sa CG

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12824, Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Durg Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Durg Junction is 797 miles or 1275 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction
Return Trains from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12824, Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti NZM to DURG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12824, CHHATTISGARH SAMPARK KRANTI. Details about the CHHATTISGARH SAMPARK KRANTI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.