You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chitrakut Express

Chitrakut Express, 15010 - Jabalpur To Lucknow

Given below is the details about Train Number 15010, CHITRAKUT EXPRESS operating service between Jabalpur and Lucknow stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChitrakut Express
Number15010
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance365 miles / 584 km
Running Time 12 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Jabalpur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chitrakut Express, Train number 15010. Timing of Chitrakut Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JBP Jabalpur Origin 20:40 -- Daily Madhya Pradesh
2 SHR Sihora Road 38 Km 21:11 21:13 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
3 KTE Katni 90 Km 21:50 21:55 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
4 JKE Jukehi 107 Km 22:12 22:15 3 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
5 MYR Maihar 153 Km 22:46 22:48 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
6 UHR Unchhera 167 Km 23:00 23:03 3 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
7 STA Satna 188 Km 23:25 23:35 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8 JTW Jaitwar 208 Km 23:58 00:02 4 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9 MJG Majhagawan 229 Km 00:16 00:18 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
10 MKP Manikpur Junction 266 Km 01:25 02:00 35 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11 CKTD Chitrakot 297 Km 02:29 02:31 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12 SWC Shivrampur 306 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13 ATE Atarra 334 Km 03:07 03:09 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14 KHU Khurhand 347 Km 03:13 03:15 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15 BNDA Banda Junction 366 Km 04:05 04:15 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16 ICL Ichauli 387 Km 04:36 04:38 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17 RGU Ragaul 406 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18 BSZ Bharwa Sumerpur 423 Km 05:20 05:22 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19 HAR Hamirpur Road 447 Km 05:46 05:48 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20 GTM Ghatampur 462 Km 06:02 06:04 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21 PTRE Patara 472 Km 06:15 06:17 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22 KTRR Kathara Road 482 Km 06:29 06:31 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23 BZM Bhimsen 495 Km 07:18 07:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24 GOY Govindpuri 505 Km 07:33 07:35 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25 CNB Kanpur Central 509 Km 07:55 08:05 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26 ON Unnao Junction 526 Km 08:27 08:29 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27 LJN Lucknow 583 Km 09:30 Destination Daily Uttar Pradesh

Jabalpur to Lucknow - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15010, Chitrakut Express. This train operates between Jabalpur and Lucknow. Map also shows all the stations where Chitrakut Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jabalpur and Lucknow is 365 miles or 584 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Lucknow to Jabalpur

Train No. 15010, Chitrakut Express JBP to LJN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15010, CHITRAKUT EXPRESS. Details about the CHITRAKUT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.