You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chitrakut Express
 

Chitrakut Express, 15010 - Jabalpur To Lucknow

Given below is the details about Train Number 15010, CHITRAKUT EXPRESS operating service between Jabalpur and Lucknow stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChitrakut Express
Number15010
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance365 miles / 584 km
Running Time 12 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Jabalpur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chitrakut Express, Train number 15010. Timing of Chitrakut Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JBP Jabalpur Origin 20:40 -- Daily Madhya Pradesh
1.1 ADTL Adhartal Madhya Pradesh
1.2 DOE Deori Madhya Pradesh
1.3 GSPR Gosalpur Madhya Pradesh
2 SHR Sihora Road 39 Km 21:11 21:13 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
2.1 DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh
2.2 SBD Sleemanabad Road Madhya Pradesh
2.3 SNRR Sansarpur Madhya Pradesh
2.4 NWR Niwar Madhya Pradesh
2.5 MDRR Madhavnagar Road Madhya Pradesh
2.6 KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh
3 KTE Katni 91 Km 21:50 21:55 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
3.1 PTWA Patwara Madhya Pradesh
4 JKE Jukehi 108 Km 22:10 22:12 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
4.1 PKRD Pakara Road Madhya Pradesh
4.2 UDR Amdara Madhya Pradesh
4.3 BUU Bhadanpur Madhya Pradesh
5 MYR Maihar 154 Km 22:43 22:45 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
6 UHR Unchhera 168 Km 22:58 23:00 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
6.1 LGCE Lagargawan Madhya Pradesh
7 STA Satna 189 Km 23:25 23:35 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
7.1 SAGM Sagma Madhya Pradesh
7.2 HATI Hati Madhya Pradesh
8 JTW Jaitwar 209 Km 00:01 00:02 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8.1 KTHA Khutaha Madhya Pradesh
8.2 CTHR Chitahra Madhya Pradesh
9 MJG Majhagawan 230 Km 00:16 00:18 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9.1 TKYR Tikaria Madhya Pradesh
9.2 MKD Markundi Madhya Pradesh
9.3 BQF Barahmuafi Uttar Pradesh
9.4 BNSP Bansapahar Uttar Pradesh
10 MKP Manikpur Junction 267 Km 01:20 02:00 40 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10.1 OHAN Ohan Uttar Pradesh
10.2 BIP Bahilpurwa Uttar Pradesh
10.3 KHOH Khoh Uttar Pradesh
11 CKTD Chitrakot 298 Km 02:19 02:21 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12 SWC Shivrampur 307 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12.1 BTKP Bharat Kup Uttar Pradesh
12.2 BUS Badausa Uttar Pradesh
13 ATE Atarra 335 Km 03:05 03:07 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14 KHU Khurhand 348 Km 03:11 03:13 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14.1 DWI Dingwahi Uttar Pradesh
15 BNDA Banda Junction 367 Km 04:05 04:15 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15.1 KID Khairar Junction Uttar Pradesh
16 ICL Ichauli 388 Km 04:34 04:36 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16.1 AKW Akora Uttar Pradesh
17 RGU Ragaul 407 Km 04:56 04:58 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17.1 IGTA Ingohta Uttar Pradesh
18 BSZ Bharwa Sumerpur 424 Km 05:23 05:25 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18.1 JSB Yamuna South Bank Uttar Pradesh
18.2 DPSR Dapsaura Uttar Pradesh
19 HAR Hamirpur Road 448 Km 05:49 05:51 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19.1 DXU Dohru Uttar Pradesh
20 GTM Ghatampur 463 Km 06:05 06:07 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21 PTRE Patara 473 Km 06:18 06:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22 KTRR Kathara Road 483 Km 06:32 06:34 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22.1 SIRA Sirhi Itara Uttar Pradesh
23 BZM Bhimsen 496 Km 07:18 07:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24 GOY Govindpuri 508 Km 07:33 07:35 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25 CNB Kanpur Central 510 Km 07:55 08:05 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25.1 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
25.2 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
26 ON Unnao Junction 528 Km 08:26 08:28 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26.1 SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh
26.2 AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh
26.3 KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh
26.4 JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh
26.5 HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh
26.6 POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh
26.7 AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh
26.8 MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh
26.9 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
27 LJN Lucknow 584 Km 09:30 Destination Daily Uttar Pradesh

Jabalpur to Lucknow - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15010, Chitrakut Express. This train operates between Jabalpur and Lucknow. Map also shows all the stations where Chitrakut Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jabalpur and Lucknow is 365 miles or 584 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Lucknow to Jabalpur

Train No. 15010, Chitrakut Express JBP to LJN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15010, CHITRAKUT EXPRESS. Details about the CHITRAKUT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.