Given below is the details about Train Number 15010, CHITRAKUT EXPRESS operating service between Gomati Nagar and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Chitrakut Express, Train Number - 15010
Gomati Nagar (GTNR)
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)
Distance 205 miles / 328 km Running Time 8 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops13
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Gomati Nagar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chitrakut Express, Train number 15010. Timing of Chitrakut Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gomati Nagar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GTNR Gomati Nagar Origin 23:20 -- Daily UP
2 BBK Barabanki Junction 20 Km 23:53 23:55 2 min Daily UP
3 GD Gonda Junction 108 Km 01:25 01:30 5 min Daily UP
4 BLP Balrampur 147 Km 02:18 02:20 2 min Daily UP
5 JKNI Jharkhandi 150 Km 02:28 02:30 2 min Daily UP
6 TLR Tulsipur 177 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min Daily UP
7 BNY Barhni 215 Km 04:00 04:05 5 min Daily UP
8 SOT Shohratgarh 237 Km 04:30 04:32 2 min Daily UP
9 NUH Naugarh 256 Km 04:53 04:55 2 min Daily UP
10 UB Uska Bazar 265 Km 05:09 05:11 2 min Daily UP
11 ANDN Anand Nagar 287 Km 05:35 05:40 5 min Daily UP
12 CM Campierganj 295 Km 06:02 06:04 2 min Daily UP
13 PJ Peppeganj 306 Km 06:21 06:23 2 min Daily UP
14 MIM Maniram 318 Km 06:37 06:39 2 min Daily UP
15 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 328 Km 07:25 Destination Daily UP

Gomati Nagar to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15010, Chitrakut Express. This train operates between Gomati Nagar and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chitrakut Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gomati Nagar and Gorakhpur Junction is 205 miles or 328 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gomati Nagar to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 15010, Chitrakut Express GTNR to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15010, CHITRAKUT EXPRESS. Details about the CHITRAKUT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.