Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 15010, CHITRAKUT EXPRESS operating service between Jabalpur and Lucknow stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChitrakut Express Distance365 miles / 584 km
Number15010 Running Time 12 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops25
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Jabalpur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chitrakut Express, Train number 15010. Timing of Chitrakut Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JBP Jabalpur Origin 20:40 -- Daily MP
2 SHR Sihora Road 38 Km 21:11 21:13 2 min Daily MP
3 KTE Katni 90 Km 21:50 21:55 5 min Daily MP
4 JKE Jukehi 107 Km 22:12 22:15 3 min Daily MP
5 MYR Maihar 153 Km 22:46 22:48 2 min Daily MP
6 UHR Unchhera 167 Km 23:00 23:03 3 min Daily MP
7 STA Satna 188 Km 23:25 23:35 10 min Daily MP
8 JTW Jaitwar 208 Km 23:58 00:02 4 min Daily MP
9 MJG Majhagawan 229 Km 00:16 00:18 2 min Daily MP
10 MKP Manikpur Junction 266 Km 01:25 02:00 35 min Daily UP
11 CKTD Chitrakot 297 Km 02:29 02:31 2 min Daily UP
12 SWC Shivrampur 306 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Daily UP
13 ATE Atarra 334 Km 03:07 03:09 2 min Daily UP
14 KHU Khurhand 347 Km 03:13 03:15 2 min Daily UP
15 BNDA Banda Junction 366 Km 04:05 04:15 10 min Daily UP
16 ICL Ichauli 387 Km 04:36 04:38 2 min Daily UP
17 RGU Ragaul 406 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Daily UP
18 BSZ Bharwa Sumerpur 423 Km 05:20 05:22 2 min Daily UP
19 HAR Hamirpur Road 447 Km 05:46 05:48 2 min Daily UP
20 GTM Ghatampur 462 Km 06:02 06:04 2 min Daily UP
21 PTRE Patara 472 Km 06:15 06:17 2 min Daily UP
22 KTRR Kathara Road 482 Km 06:29 06:31 2 min Daily UP
23 BZM Bhimsen 495 Km 07:18 07:20 2 min Daily UP
24 GOY Govindpuri 505 Km 07:33 07:35 2 min Daily UP
25 CNB Kanpur Central 509 Km 07:55 08:05 10 min Daily UP
26 ON Unnao Junction 526 Km 08:27 08:29 2 min Daily UP
27 LJN Lucknow 583 Km 09:30 Destination Daily UP

Jabalpur to Lucknow - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15010, Chitrakut Express. This train operates between Jabalpur and Lucknow. Map also shows all the stations where Chitrakut Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jabalpur and Lucknow is 365 miles or 584 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Lucknow to Jabalpur

Train No. 15010, Chitrakut Express JBP to LJN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15010, CHITRAKUT EXPRESS. Details about the CHITRAKUT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.