You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Circar Express
 

Circar Express, 17644 - Kakinada Port To Chennai Egmore

Given below is the details about Train Number 17644, CIRCAR EXPRESS operating service between Kakinada Port and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameCircar Express
Number17644
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance438 miles / 700 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Kakinada Port Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Circar Express, Train number 17644. Timing of Circar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kakinada Port

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 COA Kakinada Port Origin 14:40 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
1.1 COAC Kakinada Port C Cabin Andhra Pradesh
2 CCT Kakinada Town 2 Km 14:48 14:53 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3 SLO Samalkot Junction 15 Km 15:11 15:12 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3.1 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
3.2 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
3.3 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
3.4 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
3.5 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
4 APT Anaparti 41 Km 15:29 15:30 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5 DWP Dwarapudi 45 Km 15:35 15:36 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5.1 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
5.2 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
6 RJY Rajamundry 65 Km 16:00 16:05 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6.1 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
7 KVR Kovvuru 72 Km 16:16 16:18 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7.1 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
7.2 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
7.3 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
8 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 87 Km 16:35 16:36 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8.1 KLDI Kaldhari Andhra Pradesh
8.2 STVA Satyavada Andhra Pradesh
9 TNKU Tanuku 104 Km 16:55 16:56 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9.1 VPU Velpuru Andhra Pradesh
9.2 RLG Relangi Andhra Pradesh
10 AL Attili 115 Km 17:12 17:13 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 MCLE Manchili Andhra Pradesh
10.2 AVLI Aravalli Andhra Pradesh
10.3 LKSH Lakshminarayanapuram Andhra Pradesh
10.4 VND Vendra Andhra Pradesh
11 BVRT Bhimavaram Town 135 Km 17:43 17:44 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 UNDI Undi Andhra Pradesh
11.2 CKV Cherukuvada Andhra Pradesh
12 AKVD Akividu 152 Km 18:06 18:07 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 PLVA Pallevada Andhra Pradesh
13 KKLR Kaikolur 169 Km 18:26 18:27 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 MDVL Mandavalli Andhra Pradesh
13.2 MVP Mokhasa Kalavapudi Andhra Pradesh
13.3 PCU Putlacheruvu Andhra Pradesh
13.4 PSLP Pasalapudi Andhra Pradesh
13.5 GUK Guntakonduru Andhra Pradesh
13.6 OTR Moturu Andhra Pradesh
14 GDV Gudivada Junction 198 Km 19:24 19:25 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14.1 DPD Dosapadu Andhra Pradesh
14.2 VPG Ventrapragada Andhra Pradesh
14.3 IDP Indupalli Andhra Pradesh
14.4 TGU Tarigoppula Andhra Pradesh
14.5 UPL Uppalur Andhra Pradesh
14.6 NDM Nidamanuru Andhra Pradesh
14.7 RMV Ramavarappadu Andhra Pradesh
14.8 MDUN Madhura Nagar Andhra Pradesh
15 BZA Vijayawada Junction 242 Km 20:45 21:05 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15.1 KCC Krishna Canal Andhra Pradesh
16 MAG Mangalagiri 254 Km 21:25 21:26 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16.1 NBR Namburu Andhra Pradesh
16.2 PDKN Pedakakani Halt Andhra Pradesh
16.3 REP Resauli Andhra Pradesh
17 NGNT New Guntur 272 Km 21:41 21:42 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17.1 VJA Vejandla Andhra Pradesh
17.2 SJL Sangam Jagarlamudi Andhra Pradesh
17.3 AKU Angalakuduru Andhra Pradesh
18 TEL Tenali Junction 297 Km 22:34 22:35 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18.1 TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh
18.2 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
19 NDO Nidubrolu 319 Km 22:53 22:54 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19.1 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
19.2 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
20 BPP Bapatla 339 Km 23:13 23:14 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20.1 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
20.2 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
20.3 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
21 CLX Chirala 354 Km 23:29 23:30 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21.1 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
22 VTM Vetapalemu 362 Km 23:39 23:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22.1 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
22.2 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
23 CJM Chinna Ganjam 375 Km 23:54 23:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23.1 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
23.2 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
23.3 ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh
23.4 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
24 OGL Ongole 404 Km 00:30 00:31 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24.1 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
24.2 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
25 SKM Singarayakonda 432 Km 00:56 00:57 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25.1 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
25.2 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
26 KVZ Kavali 470 Km 01:24 01:25 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
26.1 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
27 BTTR Bitragunta 486 Km 01:36 01:37 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
27.1 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
27.2 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
27.3 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
27.4 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
28 NLR Nellore 520 Km 01:59 02:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
28.1 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
28.2 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
28.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
28.4 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
28.5 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
29 GDR Gudur Junction 558 Km 03:33 03:35 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
29.1 ODUR Odur Andhra Pradesh
29.2 PYA Pedapariya Andhra Pradesh
30 NYP Nayadupeta 586 Km 03:59 04:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
30.1 DVR Doravartchtram Andhra Pradesh
30.2 PEL Polireddipalem Andhra Pradesh
31 SPE Sullurupeta 613 Km 04:24 04:25 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
31.1 AKAT Akkampet Andhra Pradesh
31.2 TADA Tada Andhra Pradesh
31.3 AKM Arambakkam Tamil Nadu
31.4 ELR Elavur Tamil Nadu
32 GPD Gummidipundi 648 Km 04:49 04:50 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
32.1 KVP Kavaraippettai Tamil Nadu
32.2 PON Ponneri Tamil Nadu
32.3 APB Anuppambattu Tamil Nadu
32.4 MJR Minjur Tamil Nadu
32.5 NPKM Nandiyampakkam Tamil Nadu
32.6 AIP Attippattu Tamil Nadu
32.7 AIPP Attipattu Pudu Nagar Tamil Nadu
32.8 ENR Ennore Tamil Nadu
32.9 KAVM Kathivakkam Tamil Nadu
32.10 WCN Wimco Nagar Tamil Nadu
32.11 TVT Tiruvottiyur Tamil Nadu
32.12 VOC V.0.c. Nagar Tamil Nadu
32.13 TNP Tondiarpettai Tamil Nadu
32.14 KOK Korukkupettai Junction Tamil Nadu
32.15 WST Washermanpet Tamil Nadu
32.16 RPM Royapuram Tamil Nadu
32.17 MSB Chennai Beach Tamil Nadu
32.18 MSF Chennai Fort Tamil Nadu
32.19 MPKT Chennai Park Town Tamil Nadu
32.20 MPK Chennai Park Tamil Nadu
33 MS Chennai Egmore 700 Km 06:30 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Kakinada Port to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17644, Circar Express. This train operates between Kakinada Port and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Circar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kakinada Port and Chennai Egmore is 438 miles or 700 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Kakinada Port

Train No. 17644, Circar Express COA to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17644, CIRCAR EXPRESS. Details about the CIRCAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.