Given below is the details about Train Number 17644, CIRCAR EXPRESS operating service between Kakinada Port and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameCircar Express Distance438 miles / 700 km
Number17644 Running Time 15 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops31
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Kakinada Port Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Circar Express, Train number 17644. Timing of Circar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kakinada Port

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 COA Kakinada Port Origin 14:40 -- Daily AP
1.1 COAC Kakinada Port C Cabin AP
2 CCT Kakinada Town 3 Km 14:48 14:53 5 min Daily AP
3 SLO Samalkot Junction 15 Km 15:11 15:12 1 min Daily AP
3.1 GDPT Gudaparti AP
3.2 MPU Medapadu AP
3.3 PBD Pedabramadvam AP
3.4 BVL Bikkavolu AP
3.5 BBPM Balabhadrapuram AP
4 APT Anaparti 42 Km 15:29 15:30 1 min Daily AP
5 DWP Dwarapudi 45 Km 15:35 15:36 1 min Daily AP
5.1 KSVM Kesavaram AP
5.2 KYM Kadiyam AP
6 RJY Rajamundry 65 Km 16:00 16:05 5 min Daily AP
6.1 GVN Godavari AP
7 KVR Kovvuru 73 Km 16:16 16:18 2 min Daily AP
7.1 PSDA Pasivedala AP
7.2 CU Chagallu AP
7.3 BMGM Brahmanagudem AP
8 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 88 Km 16:35 16:36 1 min Daily AP
8.1 KLDI Kaldhari AP
8.2 STVA Satyavada AP
9 TNKU Tanuku 104 Km 16:55 16:56 1 min Daily AP
9.1 VPU Velpuru AP
9.2 RLG Relangi AP
10 AL Attili 115 Km 17:12 17:13 1 min Daily AP
10.1 MCLE Manchili AP
10.2 AVLI Aravalli AP
10.3 LKSH Lakshminarayanapuram AP
10.4 VND Vendra AP
11 BVRT Bhimavaram Town 134 Km 17:43 17:44 1 min Daily AP
11.1 UNDI Undi AP
11.2 CKV Cherukuvada AP
12 AKVD Akividu 152 Km 18:06 18:07 1 min Daily AP
12.1 PLVA Pallevada AP
13 KKLR Kaikolur 169 Km 18:26 18:27 1 min Daily AP
13.1 MDVL Mandavalli AP
13.2 MVP Mokhasa Kalavapudi AP
13.3 PCU Putlacheruvu AP
13.4 PSLP Pasalapudi AP
13.5 GUK Guntakonduru AP
13.6 OTR Moturu AP
14 GDV Gudivada Junction 198 Km 19:24 19:25 1 min Daily AP
14.1 DPD Dosapadu AP
14.2 VPG Ventrapragada AP
14.3 IDP Indupalli AP
14.4 TGU Tarigoppula AP
14.5 UPL Uppalur AP
14.6 NDM Nidamanuru AP
14.7 RMV Ramavarappadu AP
14.8 MDUN Madhura Nagar AP
15 BZA Vijayawada Junction 241 Km 20:45 21:05 20 min Daily AP
15.1 KCC Krishna Canal AP
16 MAG Mangalagiri 253 Km 21:25 21:26 1 min Daily AP
16.1 NBR Namburu AP
16.2 PDKN Pedakakani Halt AP
16.3 REP Resauli AP
17 NGNT New Guntur 271 Km 21:40 21:42 2 min Daily AP
17.1 VJA Vejandla AP
17.2 SJL Sangam Jagarlamudi AP
17.3 AKU Angalakuduru AP
18 TEL Tenali Junction 296 Km 22:34 22:35 1 min Daily AP
18.1 TSR Tsunduru AP
18.2 MDKU Modukuru AP
19 NDO Nidubrolu 318 Km 22:53 22:54 1 min Daily AP
19.1 MCVM Machavaram AP
19.2 APL Appikatla AP
20 BPP Bapatla 338 Km 23:13 23:14 1 min Daily AP
20.1 SPF Stuartpuram AP
20.2 IPPM Ipurupalem AP
20.3 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt AP
21 CLX Chirala 353 Km 23:29 23:30 1 min Daily AP
21.1 JAQ Jandrapeta AP
22 VTM Vetapalemu 361 Km 23:39 23:40 1 min Daily AP
22.1 KPLL Kottapndlpalli AP
22.2 KVDU Kadavakuduru AP
23 CJM Chinna Ganjam 374 Km 23:54 23:55 1 min Daily AP
23.1 UGD Uppugunduru AP
23.2 RPRL Raparla Halt AP
23.3 ANB Ammanabrolu AP
23.4 KRV Karavadi AP
24 OGL Ongole 403 Km 00:30 00:31 1 min Daily AP
24.1 SDM Surareddipalem AP
24.2 TNR Tanguturu AP
25 SKM Singarayakonda 431 Km 00:56 00:57 1 min Daily AP
25.1 UPD Ulavapadu AP
25.2 TTU Tettu AP
26 KVZ Kavali 469 Km 01:24 01:25 1 min Daily AP
26.1 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm AP
27 BTTR Bitragunta 485 Km 01:36 01:37 1 min Daily AP
27.1 AXR Alluru Road AP
27.2 TMC Talamanchi AP
27.3 KJJ Kodavaluru AP
27.4 PGU Padugupadu AP
28 NLR Nellore 519 Km 01:59 02:00 1 min Daily AP
28.1 NLS Nellore South AP
28.2 VDE Vedayapalem AP
28.3 VKT Venkatachalam AP
28.4 KMLP Kommarapudi AP
28.5 MBL Manubolu AP
29 GDR Gudur Junction 557 Km 03:33 03:35 2 min Daily AP
29.1 ODUR Odur AP
29.2 PYA Pedapariya AP
30 NYP Nayadupeta 585 Km 03:59 04:00 1 min Daily AP
30.1 DVR Doravartchtram AP
30.2 PEL Polireddipalem AP
31 SPE Sullurupeta 612 Km 04:24 04:25 1 min Daily AP
31.1 AKAT Akkampet AP
31.2 TADA Tada AP
31.3 AKM Arambakkam TN
31.4 ELR Elavur TN
32 GPD Gummidipundi 647 Km 04:49 04:50 1 min Daily TN
32.1 KVP Kavaraippettai TN
32.2 PON Ponneri TN
32.3 APB Anuppambattu TN
32.4 MJR Minjur TN
32.5 NPKM Nandiyampakkam TN
32.6 AIP Attippattu TN
32.7 AIPP Attipattu Pudu Nagar TN
32.8 ENR Ennore TN
32.9 KAVM Kathivakkam TN
32.10 WCN Wimco Nagar TN
32.11 TVT Tiruvottiyur TN
32.12 VOC V.0.c. Nagar TN
32.13 TNP Tondiarpettai TN
32.14 KOK Korukkupettai Junction TN
32.15 WST Washermanpet TN
32.16 RPM Royapuram TN
32.17 MSB Chennai Beach TN
32.18 MSF Chennai Fort TN
32.19 MPKT Chennai Park Town TN
32.20 MPK Chennai Park TN
33 MS Chennai Egmore 699 Km 06:30 Destination Daily TN

Kakinada Port to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17644, Circar Express. This train operates between Kakinada Port and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Circar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kakinada Port and Chennai Egmore is 438 miles or 700 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Kakinada Port

Train No. 17644, Circar Express COA to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17644, CIRCAR EXPRESS. Details about the CIRCAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.