Given below is the details about Train Number 17644, CIRCAR EXPRESS operating service between Kakinada Port and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Circar Express, Train Number - 17644
Kakinada Port (COA)
Chennai Egmore (MS)
Distance 438 miles / 700 km Running Time 16 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops31
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Kakinada Port Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Circar Express, Train number 17644. Timing of Circar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kakinada Port

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 COA Kakinada Port Origin 14:20 -- Daily AP
2 CCT Kakinada Town 3 Km 14:28 14:33 5 min Daily AP
3 SLO Samalkot Junction 15 Km 14:50 14:52 2 min Daily AP
4 APT Anaparti 42 Km 15:14 15:15 1 min Daily AP
5 DWP Dwarapudi 45 Km 15:19 15:20 1 min Daily AP
6 RJY Rajamundry 65 Km 15:45 15:50 5 min Daily AP
7 KVR Kovvuru 73 Km 16:01 16:02 1 min Daily AP
8 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 88 Km 16:24 16:25 1 min Daily AP
9 TNKU Tanuku 104 Km 16:55 16:56 1 min Daily AP
10 AL Attili 115 Km 17:12 17:13 1 min Daily AP
11 BVRT Bhimavaram Town 135 Km 17:43 17:44 1 min Daily AP
12 AKVD Akividu 153 Km 18:06 18:07 1 min Daily AP
13 KKLR Kaikalur 170 Km 18:26 18:27 1 min Daily AP
14 GDV Gudivada Junction 199 Km 19:24 19:25 1 min Daily AP
15 BZA Vijayawada Junction 242 Km 20:40 20:55 15 min Daily AP
16 MAG Mangalagiri 254 Km 21:20 21:21 1 min Daily AP
17 NGNT New Guntur 273 Km 21:40 21:42 2 min Daily AP
18 TEL Tenali Junction 297 Km 22:30 22:35 5 min Daily AP
19 NDO Nidubrolu 319 Km 22:53 22:54 1 min Daily AP
20 BPP Bapatla 340 Km 23:13 23:14 1 min Daily AP
21 CLX Chirala 355 Km 23:29 23:30 1 min Daily AP
22 VTM Vetapalemu 363 Km 23:39 23:40 1 min Daily AP
23 CJM Chinna Ganjam 375 Km 23:54 23:55 1 min Daily AP
24 OGL Ongole 404 Km 00:30 00:31 1 min Daily AP
25 SKM Singarayakonda 432 Km 00:56 00:57 1 min Daily AP
26 KVZ Kavali 470 Km 01:24 01:25 1 min Daily AP
27 BTTR Bitragunta 486 Km 01:36 01:37 1 min Daily AP
28 NLR Nellore 520 Km 01:59 02:00 1 min Daily AP
29 GDR Gudur Junction 558 Km 03:33 03:35 2 min Daily AP
30 NYP Nayadupeta 586 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Daily AP
31 SPE Sullurupeta 613 Km 04:23 04:25 2 min Daily AP
32 GPD Gummidipundi 648 Km 04:48 04:50 2 min Daily TN
33 MS Chennai Egmore 700 Km 06:30 Destination Daily TN

Kakinada Port to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17644, Circar Express. This train operates between Kakinada Port and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Circar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kakinada Port and Chennai Egmore is 438 miles or 700 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Kakinada Port

Train No. 17644, Circar Express COA to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17644, CIRCAR EXPRESS. Details about the CIRCAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.