Given below is the details about Train Number 17643, CIRCAR EXPRESS operating service between Chengalpattu and Kakinada Port stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Circar Express, Train Number - 17643
Chengalpattu (CGL)
Kakinada Port (COA)
Distance 472 miles / 755 km Running Time 18 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops35
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Chengalpattu Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Circar Express, Train number 17643. Timing of Circar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chengalpattu

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CGL Chengalpattu Origin 16:00 -- Daily TN
2 TBM Tambaram 30 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min Daily TN
3 MS Chennai Egmore 55 Km 17:00 17:20 20 min Daily TN
4 GPD Gummidipundi 107 Km 18:28 18:30 2 min Daily TN
5 SPE Sullurupeta 142 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Daily AP
6 NYP Nayadupeta 169 Km 19:23 19:25 2 min Daily AP
7 GDR Gudur Junction 197 Km 20:25 20:27 2 min Daily AP
8 NLR Nellore 235 Km 20:52 20:53 1 min Daily AP
9 BTTR Bitragunta 269 Km 21:19 21:20 1 min Daily AP
10 KVZ Kavali 286 Km 21:37 21:38 1 min Daily AP
11 SKM Singarayakonda 323 Km 22:03 22:04 1 min Daily AP
12 OGL Ongole 351 Km 22:36 22:37 1 min Daily AP
13 CJM Chinna Ganjam 380 Km 23:09 23:10 1 min Daily AP
14 VTM Vetapalemu 393 Km 23:26 23:27 1 min Daily AP
15 CLX Chirala 401 Km 23:34 23:35 1 min Daily AP
16 BPP Bapatla 416 Km 23:44 23:45 1 min Daily AP
17 NDO Nidubrolu 436 Km 00:04 00:05 1 min Daily AP
18 TEL Tenali Junction 458 Km 00:44 00:45 1 min Daily AP
19 NGNT New Guntur 483 Km 01:22 01:24 2 min Daily AP
20 MAG Mangalagiri 501 Km 01:44 01:45 1 min Daily AP
21 BZA Vijayawada Junction 513 Km 02:35 02:55 20 min Daily AP
22 GDV Gudivada Junction 555 Km 03:59 04:00 1 min Daily AP
23 KKLR Kaikalur 584 Km 04:24 04:25 1 min Daily AP
24 AKVD Akividu 601 Km 04:54 04:55 1 min Daily AP
25 UNDI Undi 612 Km 05:10 05:12 2 min Daily AP
26 BVRT Bhimavaram Town 619 Km 05:24 05:25 1 min Daily AP
27 AL Attili 639 Km 06:04 06:05 1 min Daily AP
28 TNKU Tanuku 650 Km 06:19 06:20 1 min Daily AP
29 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 666 Km 06:49 06:50 1 min Daily AP
30 KVR Kovvuru 681 Km 07:09 07:10 1 min Daily AP
31 GVN Godavari 686 Km 07:14 07:15 1 min Daily AP
32 RJY Rajamundry 689 Km 07:25 07:27 2 min Daily AP
33 DWP Dwarapudi 709 Km 07:44 07:45 1 min Daily AP
34 APT Anaparti 713 Km 07:49 07:50 1 min Daily AP
35 SLO Samalkot Junction 739 Km 08:13 08:15 2 min Daily AP
36 CCT Kakinada Town 751 Km 09:40 09:45 5 min Daily AP
37 COA Kakinada Port 755 Km 10:10 Destination Daily AP

Chengalpattu to Kakinada Port - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17643, Circar Express. This train operates between Chengalpattu and Kakinada Port. Map also shows all the stations where Circar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chengalpattu and Kakinada Port is 472 miles or 755 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kakinada Port to Chengalpattu

Train No. 17643, Circar Express CGL to COA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17643, CIRCAR EXPRESS. Details about the CIRCAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.