You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Circar Express
 

Circar Express, 17643 - Chennai Egmore To Kakinada Port

Given below is the details about Train Number 17643, CIRCAR EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Egmore and Kakinada Port stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameCircar Express
Number17643
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance438 miles / 700 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Circar Express, Train number 17643. Timing of Circar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MS Chennai Egmore Origin 17:20 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
2 GPD Gummidipundi 52 Km 18:28 18:30 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3 SPE Sullurupeta 87 Km 18:59 19:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4 NYP Nayadupeta 115 Km 19:24 19:25 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5 GDR Gudur Junction 142 Km 20:25 20:27 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6 NLR Nellore 181 Km 20:52 20:53 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7 BTTR Bitragunta 214 Km 21:19 21:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8 KVZ Kavali 231 Km 21:37 21:38 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9 SKM Singarayakonda 269 Km 22:03 22:04 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10 OGL Ongole 297 Km 22:36 22:37 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11 CJM Chinna Ganjam 326 Km 22:58 22:59 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12 VTM Vetapalemu 338 Km 23:09 23:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13 CLX Chirala 346 Km 23:26 23:27 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14 BPP Bapatla 361 Km 23:39 23:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15 NDO Nidubrolu 381 Km 23:56 23:57 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16 TEL Tenali Junction 403 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17 NGNT New Guntur 428 Km 01:40 01:42 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18 MAG Mangalagiri 446 Km 02:02 02:03 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19 BZA Vijayawada Junction 458 Km 03:00 03:25 25 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20 GDV Gudivada Junction 502 Km 04:21 04:22 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21 KKLR Kaikolur 531 Km 05:00 05:01 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22 AKVD Akividu 548 Km 05:27 05:28 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23 BVRT Bhimavaram Town 566 Km 05:51 05:52 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24 AL Attili 586 Km 06:19 06:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25 TNKU Tanuku 596 Km 06:41 06:42 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
26 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 613 Km 07:04 07:05 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
27 KVR Kovvuru 628 Km 07:19 07:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
28 GVN Godavari 632 Km 07:26 07:27 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
29 RJY Rajamundry 636 Km 07:36 07:41 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
30 DWP Dwarapudi 656 Km 07:55 07:56 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
31 APT Anaparti 659 Km 08:06 08:07 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
32 SLO Samalkot Junction 686 Km 09:00 09:02 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
33 CCT Kakinada Town 698 Km 09:17 09:19 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
34 COA Kakinada Port 700 Km 09:40 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Chennai Egmore to Kakinada Port - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17643, Circar Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Kakinada Port. Map also shows all the stations where Circar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Kakinada Port is 438 miles or 700 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kakinada Port to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 17643, Circar Express MS to COA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17643, CIRCAR EXPRESS. Details about the CIRCAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.