You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Circar Express

Circar Express, 17643 - Chennai Egmore To Kakinada Port

Given below is the details about Train Number 17643, CIRCAR EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Egmore and Kakinada Port stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameCircar Express
Number17643
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance438 miles / 700 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Circar Express, Train number 17643. Timing of Circar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MS Chennai Egmore Origin 17:20 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
2 GPD Gummidipundi 51 Km 18:28 18:30 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3 SPE Sullurupeta 86 Km 18:59 19:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3.1 PEL Polireddipalem Andhra Pradesh
3.2 DVR Doravartchtram Andhra Pradesh
4 NYP Nayadupeta 114 Km 19:24 19:25 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4.1 PYA Pedapariya Andhra Pradesh
4.2 ODUR Odur Andhra Pradesh
5 GDR Gudur Junction 141 Km 20:25 20:27 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5.1 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
5.2 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
5.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
5.4 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
5.5 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
6 NLR Nellore 180 Km 20:52 20:53 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6.1 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
6.2 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
6.3 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
6.4 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
7 BTTR Bitragunta 213 Km 21:19 21:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7.1 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
8 KVZ Kavali 230 Km 21:37 21:38 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8.1 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
8.2 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
9 SKM Singarayakonda 268 Km 22:03 22:04 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9.1 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
9.2 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
10 OGL Ongole 296 Km 22:36 22:37 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11 CJM Chinna Ganjam 325 Km 22:58 22:59 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
11.2 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
12 VTM Vetapalemu 337 Km 23:09 23:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
13 CLX Chirala 345 Km 23:26 23:27 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
13.2 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
13.3 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
14 BPP Bapatla 360 Km 23:39 23:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14.1 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
14.2 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
15 NDO Nidubrolu 381 Km 23:56 23:57 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15.1 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
15.2 TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh
16 TEL Tenali Junction 402 Km 01:09 01:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16.1 AKU Angalakuduru Andhra Pradesh
16.2 SJL Sangam Jagarlamudi Andhra Pradesh
16.3 VJA Vejandla Andhra Pradesh
17 NGNT New Guntur 427 Km 01:40 01:42 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18 MAG Mangalagiri 446 Km 01:52 01:53 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18.1 KCC Krishna Canal Andhra Pradesh
19 BZA Vijayawada Junction 458 Km 03:00 03:25 25 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19.1 MDUN Madhura Nagar Andhra Pradesh
19.2 RMV Ramavarappadu Andhra Pradesh
19.3 NDM Nidamanuru Andhra Pradesh
19.4 UPL Uppalur Andhra Pradesh
19.5 TGU Tarigoppula Andhra Pradesh
19.6 IDP Indupalli Andhra Pradesh
19.7 VPG Ventrapragada Andhra Pradesh
19.8 DPD Dosapadu Andhra Pradesh
20 GDV Gudivada Junction 501 Km 04:21 04:22 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20.1 OTR Moturu Andhra Pradesh
20.2 GUK Guntakonduru Andhra Pradesh
20.3 PSLP Pasalapudi Andhra Pradesh
20.4 PCU Putlacheruvu Andhra Pradesh
20.5 MVP Mokhasa Kalavapudi Andhra Pradesh
20.6 MDVL Mandavalli Andhra Pradesh
21 KKLR Kaikolur 530 Km 05:00 05:01 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21.1 PLVA Pallevada Andhra Pradesh
22 AKVD Akividu 547 Km 05:27 05:28 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22.1 CKV Cherukuvada Andhra Pradesh
22.2 UNDI Undi Andhra Pradesh
23 BVRT Bhimavaram Town 564 Km 05:51 05:52 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23.1 VND Vendra Andhra Pradesh
23.2 LKSH Lakshminarayanapuram Andhra Pradesh
23.3 AVLI Aravalli Andhra Pradesh
23.4 MCLE Manchili Andhra Pradesh
24 AL Attili 583 Km 06:19 06:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24.1 RLG Relangi Andhra Pradesh
24.2 VPU Velpuru Andhra Pradesh
25 TNKU Tanuku 594 Km 06:41 06:42 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25.1 STVA Satyavada Andhra Pradesh
25.2 KLDI Kaldhari Andhra Pradesh
26 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 611 Km 07:04 07:05 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
26.1 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
26.2 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
26.3 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
27 KVR Kovvuru 626 Km 07:19 07:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
28 GVN Godavari 630 Km 07:26 07:27 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
29 RJY Rajamundry 633 Km 07:36 07:41 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
29.1 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
29.2 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
30 DWP Dwarapudi 653 Km 07:55 07:56 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
31 APT Anaparti 657 Km 08:06 08:07 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
31.1 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
31.2 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
31.3 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
31.4 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
31.5 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
32 SLO Samalkot Junction 683 Km 09:00 09:02 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
33 CCT Kakinada Town 696 Km 09:17 09:19 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
34 COA Kakinada Port 699 Km 09:40 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Chennai Egmore to Kakinada Port - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17643, Circar Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Kakinada Port. Map also shows all the stations where Circar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Kakinada Port is 438 miles or 700 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kakinada Port to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 17643, Circar Express MS to COA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17643, CIRCAR EXPRESS. Details about the CIRCAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.