Given below is the details about Train Number 17643, CIRCAR EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Egmore and Kakinada Port stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameCircar Express Distance438 miles / 700 km
Number17643 Running Time 16 Hour(s) 20 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops32
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Circar Express, Train number 17643. Timing of Circar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MS Chennai Egmore Origin 17:20 -- Daily TN
2 GPD Gummidipundi 51 Km 18:28 18:30 2 min Daily TN
3 SPE Sullurupeta 86 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Daily AP
4 NYP Nayadupeta 114 Km 19:23 19:25 2 min Daily AP
5 GDR Gudur Junction 141 Km 20:25 20:27 2 min Daily AP
6 NLR Nellore 180 Km 20:52 20:53 1 min Daily AP
7 BTTR Bitragunta 213 Km 21:19 21:20 1 min Daily AP
8 KVZ Kavali 230 Km 21:37 21:38 1 min Daily AP
9 SKM Singarayakonda 268 Km 22:03 22:04 1 min Daily AP
10 OGL Ongole 296 Km 22:36 22:37 1 min Daily AP
11 CJM Chinna Ganjam 325 Km 23:09 23:10 1 min Daily AP
12 VTM Vetapalemu 337 Km 23:26 23:27 1 min Daily AP
13 CLX Chirala 345 Km 23:34 23:35 1 min Daily AP
14 BPP Bapatla 360 Km 23:44 23:45 1 min Daily AP
15 NDO Nidubrolu 381 Km 00:04 00:05 1 min Daily AP
16 TEL Tenali Junction 402 Km 00:44 00:45 1 min Daily AP
17 NGNT New Guntur 427 Km 01:19 01:20 1 min Daily AP
18 MAG Mangalagiri 446 Km 01:42 01:43 1 min Daily AP
19 BZA Vijayawada Junction 458 Km 02:45 03:05 20 min Daily AP
20 GDV Gudivada Junction 501 Km 03:59 04:00 1 min Daily AP
21 KKLR Kaikolur 530 Km 04:24 04:25 1 min Daily AP
22 AKVD Akividu 547 Km 04:54 04:55 1 min Daily AP
23 BVRT Bhimavaram Town 564 Km 05:24 05:25 1 min Daily AP
24 AL Attili 583 Km 06:04 06:05 1 min Daily AP
25 TNKU Tanuku 594 Km 06:19 06:20 1 min Daily AP
26 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 611 Km 06:49 06:50 1 min Daily AP
27 KVR Kovvuru 626 Km 07:09 07:10 1 min Daily AP
28 GVN Godavari 630 Km 07:14 07:15 1 min Daily AP
29 RJY Rajamundry 633 Km 07:25 07:27 2 min Daily AP
30 DWP Dwarapudi 653 Km 07:44 07:45 1 min Daily AP
31 APT Anaparti 657 Km 07:49 07:50 1 min Daily AP
32 SLO Samalkot Junction 683 Km 08:13 08:15 2 min Daily AP
33 CCT Kakinada Town 696 Km 08:40 08:45 5 min Daily AP
34 COA Kakinada Port 699 Km 09:20 Destination Daily AP

Chennai Egmore to Kakinada Port - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17643, Circar Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Kakinada Port. Map also shows all the stations where Circar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Kakinada Port is 438 miles or 700 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kakinada Port to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 17643, Circar Express MS to COA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17643, CIRCAR EXPRESS. Details about the CIRCAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.