Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 06630, COIMBATORE - CHENGALPATTU SPECIAL operating service between Coimbatore Junction and Chengalpattu stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameCoimbatore - Chengalpattu Special Distance326 miles / 522 km
Number06630 Running Time 11 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleMonday & Thursday Stops6
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Coimbatore Junction Railway Station - Monday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Coimbatore - Chengalpattu Special, Train number 06630. Timing of Coimbatore - Chengalpattu Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Coimbatore Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CBE Coimbatore Junction Origin 15:40 -- Mo & Th TN
1.1 CBF Coimbatore North Junction TN
1.2 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) TN
1.3 SHI Singanallur TN
1.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) TN
1.5 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) TN
1.6 SNO Tiruppur Somanur TN
1.7 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam TN
2 TUP Tiruppur 50 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min Mo & Th TN
2.1 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam TN
2.2 UKL Uttukuli TN
2.3 VZ Vijayamangalam TN
2.4 IGR Ingur TN
2.5 PY Perundurai TN
2.6 TPM Totiyapalayam TN
3 ED Erode Junction 100 Km 17:20 17:40 20 min Mo & Th TN
3.1 CVD Chavadipalaiyam TN
3.2 PAS Pasur TN
3.3 URL Unjalur TN
3.4 KMD Kodumudi TN
3.5 PGR Pugalur TN
3.6 MPLM Marthipalayam TN
4 KRR Karur 165 Km 19:00 19:05 5 min Mo & Th TN
4.1 VRQ Virarakkiyam TN
4.2 MVS Manavasi TN
4.3 MYU Mayanoor TN
4.4 SEV Sithalavai TN
4.5 MMH Mahadanapuram TN
4.6 LP Lalapet TN
4.7 TIC Timmachipuram TN
4.8 KLT Kulitalai TN
4.9 MUQ Marudur TN
4.10 PLI Pettaivayatalai TN
4.11 PGN Perugamani TN
4.12 EL Elamanur TN
4.13 JPM Jiyapuram TN
4.14 MKY Mekkudi TN
4.15 MTNL Muttarasanallur TN
4.16 TP Tiruchirapalli Fort TN
4.17 TPE Tiruchirapalli PLKI TN
5 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 241 Km 20:40 21:00 20 min Mo & Th TN
5.1 GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock TN
5.2 TPTN Tiruchrpali Twn TN
5.3 SRGM Srirangam TN
5.4 UKV Uttamarkovil TN
5.5 BXS Pichchandarkovil TN
5.6 VLDE Valadi TN
5.7 MAND Mandurai TN
5.8 LLI Lalgudi TN
5.9 KTTR Kattur TN
5.10 PMB Pullambadi TN
5.11 KKPM Kallakkudi Plgh TN
5.12 KLGM Kallagam TN
5.13 SLTH Sillakkudi TN
5.14 ALU Ariyalur TN
5.15 OTK Ottakovil TN
5.16 VER Vellur Halt TN
5.17 SNDI Sendurai TN
5.18 MTUR Mathur TN
5.19 ICG Ichchangadu TN
5.20 PNDM Pennadam TN
5.21 TLNR Talanallur TN
5.22 VRT Vriddhachalam Town TN
5.23 VRI Vridhachalam Junction TN
5.24 PVN Puvanur TN
5.25 MPLY Meppuliyur TN
5.26 ULU Ulundurpet TN
5.27 PRKL Parikkal TN
5.28 TVNL Tiruvennainallur TN
5.29 KDMD Kandambakkam TN
6 VM Villupuram Junction 419 Km 00:45 01:05 20 min Tu & Fr TN
6.1 MYP Mundilyampakkam TN
6.2 VVN Vikravandi TN
6.3 PEI Perani TN
6.4 MTL Mailam TN
6.5 TMV Tindivanam TN
6.6 OLA Olakur TN
6.7 KSGL Karasangal TN
6.8 TZD Tozhuppedu TN
6.9 ACK Acharapakkam TN
7 MLMR Melmaruvattur 486 Km 02:15 02:20 5 min Tu & Fr TN
7.1 MMK Madurantakam TN
7.2 KGZ Karunguzhi TN
7.3 PTM Padalam TN
7.4 OV Otivakkam TN
8 CGL Chengalpattu 522 Km 03:05 Destination Tu & Fr TN

Coimbatore Junction to Chengalpattu - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06630, Coimbatore - Chengalpattu Special. This train operates between Coimbatore Junction and Chengalpattu. Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore - Chengalpattu Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Coimbatore Junction and Chengalpattu is 326 miles or 522 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 06630, Coimbatore - Chengalpattu Special CBE to CGL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06630, COIMBATORE - CHENGALPATTU SPECIAL. Details about the COIMBATORE - CHENGALPATTU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.