Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 06630, COIMBATORE - CHENGALPATTU SPECIAL operating service between Coimbatore Junction and Chengalpattu stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameCoimbatore - Chengalpattu Special Distance326 miles / 522 km
Number06630 Running Time 11 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleMonday & Thursday Stops6
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Coimbatore Junction Railway Station - Monday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Coimbatore - Chengalpattu Special, Train number 06630. Timing of Coimbatore - Chengalpattu Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Coimbatore Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CBE Coimbatore Junction Origin 15:40 -- Mo & Th TN
2 TUP Tiruppur 50 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min Mo & Th TN
3 ED Erode Junction 100 Km 17:20 17:40 20 min Mo & Th TN
4 KRR Karur 165 Km 19:00 19:05 5 min Mo & Th TN
5 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 241 Km 20:40 21:00 20 min Mo & Th TN
6 VM Villupuram Junction 419 Km 00:45 01:05 20 min Tu & Fr TN
7 MLMR Melmaruvattur 486 Km 02:15 02:20 5 min Tu & Fr TN
8 CGL Chengalpattu 522 Km 03:05 Destination Tu & Fr TN

Coimbatore Junction to Chengalpattu - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06630, Coimbatore - Chengalpattu Special. This train operates between Coimbatore Junction and Chengalpattu. Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore - Chengalpattu Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Coimbatore Junction and Chengalpattu is 326 miles or 522 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Coimbatore Junction to Chengalpattu
Return Trains from Chengalpattu to Coimbatore Junction

Train No. 06630, Coimbatore - Chengalpattu Special CBE to CGL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06630, COIMBATORE - CHENGALPATTU SPECIAL. Details about the COIMBATORE - CHENGALPATTU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.