Given below is the details about Train Number 16613, COIMBATORE EXPRESS operating service between Rajkot Junction and Coimbatore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Coimbatore Express, Train Number - 16613
Rajkot Junction (RJT)
Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Distance 1389 miles / 2222 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleSunday Stops32
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Rajkot Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Coimbatore Express, Train number 16613. Timing of Coimbatore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rajkot Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RJT Rajkot Junction Origin 05:10 -- Su GJ
2 SUNR Surendranagar 116 Km 07:11 07:13 2 min Su GJ
3 VG Viramgam Junction 180 Km 08:29 08:31 2 min Su GJ
4 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 246 Km 09:40 10:00 20 min Su GJ
5 ND Nadiad Junction 291 Km 10:51 10:53 2 min Su GJ
6 ANND Anand Junction 310 Km 11:08 11:10 2 min Su GJ
7 BRC Vadodara Junction 345 Km 11:53 12:03 10 min Su GJ
8 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 425 Km 12:56 13:00 4 min Su GJ
9 ST Surat 474 Km 14:25 14:35 10 min Su GJ
10 BL Valsad 543 Km 15:26 15:28 2 min Su GJ
11 BSR Vasai Road 689 Km 18:25 18:30 5 min Su MH
12 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 717 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min Su MH
13 KYN Kalyan 730 Km 19:42 19:45 3 min Su MH
14 KJT Karjat 777 Km 20:28 20:30 2 min Su MH
15 LNL Lonavala 805 Km 21:19 21:20 1 min Su MH
16 PUNE Pune Junction 869 Km 22:25 22:30 5 min Su MH
17 DD Daund Junction 944 Km 23:50 23:55 5 min Su MH
18 SUR Solapur Junction 1131 Km 02:50 03:00 10 min Mo MH
19 GR Gulbarga 1244 Km 04:50 04:53 3 min Mo KA
20 WADI Wadi 1281 Km 05:55 06:00 5 min Mo KA
21 RC Raichur 1389 Km 07:18 07:20 2 min Mo KA
22 AD Adoni 1458 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Mo AP
23 GTL Guntakal Junction 1509 Km 09:40 09:50 10 min Mo AP
24 GY Gooty 1538 Km 10:28 10:30 2 min Mo AP
25 ATP Anantapur 1595 Km 11:53 11:55 2 min Mo AP
26 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 1628 Km 13:00 13:05 5 min Mo AP
27 HUP Hindupur 1707 Km 14:18 14:20 2 min Mo AP
28 KJM Krishnarajapuram 1806 Km 16:20 16:25 5 min Mo KA
29 BWT Bangarapet 1862 Km 18:25 18:30 5 min Mo KA
30 TPT Tirupattur Junction 1946 Km 20:58 21:00 2 min Mo TN
31 SA Salem Junction 2058 Km 22:32 22:35 3 min Mo TN
32 ED Erode Junction 2121 Km 23:40 23:45 5 min Mo TN
33 TUP Tiruppur 2171 Km 00:28 00:30 2 min Tu TN
34 CBE Coimbatore Junction 2222 Km 02:00 Destination Tu TN

Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16613, Coimbatore Express. This train operates between Rajkot Junction and Coimbatore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rajkot Junction and Coimbatore Junction is 1389 miles or 2222 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Coimbatore Junction to Rajkot Junction

Train No. 16613, Coimbatore Express RJT to CBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16613, COIMBATORE EXPRESS. Details about the COIMBATORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.