You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Coimbatore Express

Coimbatore Express, 16613 - Rajkot Junction To Coimbatore Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 16613, COIMBATORE EXPRESS operating service between Rajkot Junction and Coimbatore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameCoimbatore Express
Number16613
ScheduleSunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1398 miles / 2237 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s)
Stops32
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Rajkot Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Coimbatore Express, Train number 16613. Timing of Coimbatore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rajkot Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RJT Rajkot Junction Origin 05:00 -- Su Gujarat
2 SUNR Surendranagar 116 Km 06:54 06:56 2 min Su Gujarat
3 VG Viramgam Junction 180 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min Su Gujarat
4 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 246 Km 09:40 10:00 20 min Su Gujarat
5 ND Nadiad Junction 291 Km 10:45 10:47 2 min Su Gujarat
6 ANND Anand Junction 310 Km 11:05 11:07 2 min Su Gujarat
7 BRC Vadodara Junction 345 Km 12:10 12:20 10 min Su Gujarat
8 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 425 Km 13:21 13:25 4 min Su Gujarat
9 ST Surat 474 Km 14:25 14:35 10 min Su Gujarat
10 BL Valsad 543 Km 15:26 15:28 2 min Su Gujarat
11 BSR Vasai Road 689 Km 18:25 18:30 5 min Su Maharashtra
12 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 717 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min Su Maharashtra
13 KYN Kalyan 735 Km 19:42 19:45 3 min Su Maharashtra
14 KJT Karjat 781 Km 20:28 20:30 2 min Su Maharashtra
15 LNL Lonavala 809 Km 21:19 21:20 1 min Su Maharashtra
16 PUNE Pune Junction 873 Km 22:25 22:30 5 min Su Maharashtra
17 DD Daund Junction 948 Km 23:50 23:55 5 min Su Maharashtra
18 SUR Solapur Junction 1136 Km 02:50 03:00 10 min Mo Maharashtra
19 GR Gulbarga 1249 Km 04:50 04:53 3 min Mo Karnataka
20 WADI Wadi 1286 Km 06:05 06:10 5 min Mo Karnataka
21 RC Raichur 1393 Km 07:28 07:30 2 min Mo Karnataka
22 AD Adoni 1462 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
23 GTL Guntakal Junction 1514 Km 09:40 09:55 15 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
24 GY Gooty 1542 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
25 ATP Anantapur 1599 Km 11:58 12:00 2 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
26 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 1632 Km 13:00 13:05 5 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
27 HUP Hindupur 1711 Km 14:18 14:20 2 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
28 KJM Krishnarajapuram 1810 Km 16:20 16:25 5 min Mo Karnataka
29 BWT Bangarapet 1866 Km 18:40 18:45 5 min Mo Karnataka
30 TPT Tirupattur Junction 1950 Km 21:03 21:05 2 min Mo Tamil Nadu
31 SA Salem Junction 2063 Km 22:30 22:35 5 min Mo Tamil Nadu
32 ED Erode Junction 2125 Km 23:43 23:50 7 min Tu Tamil Nadu
33 TUP Tiruppur 2175 Km 00:33 00:35 2 min Tu Tamil Nadu
34 CBE Coimbatore Junction 2226 Km 02:00 Destination Tu Tamil Nadu

Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16613, Coimbatore Express. This train operates between Rajkot Junction and Coimbatore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rajkot Junction and Coimbatore Junction is 1398 miles or 2237 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Coimbatore Junction to Rajkot Junction

Train No. 16613, Coimbatore Express RJT to CBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16613, COIMBATORE EXPRESS. Details about the COIMBATORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.