You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Coimbatore Express

Coimbatore Express, 16613 - Rajkot Junction To Coimbatore Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 16613, COIMBATORE EXPRESS operating service between Rajkot Junction and Coimbatore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameCoimbatore Express
Number16613
ScheduleSunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1398 miles / 2237 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s)
Stops32
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Rajkot Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Coimbatore Express, Train number 16613. Timing of Coimbatore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rajkot Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RJT Rajkot Junction Origin 05:00 -- Su Gujarat
1.1 BLWR Bileshwar Gujarat
1.2 KHC Khorana Gujarat
1.3 KNKT Kanakot Gujarat
1.4 SDD Sindhawadar Gujarat
1.5 AXA Amarsar Gujarat
1.6 WKRC Wankaner City Gujarat
1.7 WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat
1.8 LXR Lunseriya Gujarat
1.9 DL Daladi Gujarat
1.10 LMC Lakhamanchi Gujarat
1.11 THAN Than Junction Gujarat
1.12 VD Vagdiya Gujarat
1.13 RA Ramparda Gujarat
1.14 MOL Muli Road Gujarat
1.15 DXR Digsar Gujarat
1.16 CJR Chamaraj Gujarat
2 SUNR Surendranagar 116 Km 06:54 06:56 2 min Su Gujarat
2.1 BLRD Bala Road Gujarat
2.2 LTR Lakhtar Gujarat
2.3 KXZ Kesariya Road Gujarat
2.4 LPR Lilapur Road Gujarat
2.5 BMM Bhaskarpara
2.6 SR Sabli Road Gujarat
2.7 KHRS Khareshwar Road Gujarat
2.8 VNRD Vani Road Gujarat
3 VG Viramgam Junction 180 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min Su Gujarat
4 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 246 Km 09:40 10:00 20 min Su Gujarat
4.1 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
4.2 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
4.3 VTA Vatva Gujarat
4.4 GER Geratpur Gujarat
4.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
4.6 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
4.7 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
4.8 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
4.9 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
5 ND Nadiad Junction 291 Km 10:45 10:47 2 min Su Gujarat
5.1 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
5.2 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
6 ANND Anand Junction 310 Km 11:05 11:07 2 min Su Gujarat
6.1 VXD Vadod Gujarat
6.2 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
6.3 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
6.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
6.5 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
6.6 BJW Bajva Gujarat
6.7 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
7 BRC Vadodara Junction 345 Km 11:50 12:00 10 min Su Gujarat
7.1 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
7.2 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
7.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
7.4 ITA Itola Gujarat
7.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
7.6 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
7.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
7.8 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
7.9 PLJ Palej Gujarat
7.10 VRE Varediya Gujarat
7.11 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
7.12 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
7.13 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
8 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 425 Km 12:58 13:00 2 min Su Gujarat
8.1 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
8.2 PAO Panoli Gujarat
8.3 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
8.4 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
8.5 KIM Kim Gujarat
8.6 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
8.7 SYN Sayan Gujarat
8.8 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
8.9 KSE Kosad Gujarat
8.10 URN Utran Gujarat
9 ST Surat 474 Km 13:55 14:05 10 min Su Gujarat
9.1 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
9.2 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
9.3 SCH Sachin Gujarat
9.4 MRL Maroli Gujarat
9.5 NVS Navsari Gujarat
9.6 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
9.7 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
9.8 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
9.9 AML Amalsad Gujarat
9.10 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
9.11 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
9.12 DGI Dungri Gujarat
10 BL Valsad 543 Km 15:20 15:22 2 min Su Gujarat
10.1 ATUL Atul Gujarat
10.2 PAD Pardi Gujarat
10.3 UVD Udvada Gujarat
10.4 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
10.5 VAPI Vapi Gujarat
10.6 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
10.7 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
10.8 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
10.9 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
10.10 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
10.11 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
10.12 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
10.13 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
10.14 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
10.15 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
10.16 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
10.17 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
10.18 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
10.19 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
10.20 VR Virar Maharashtra
10.21 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
11 BSR Vasai Road 689 Km 18:20 18:25 5 min Su Maharashtra
11.1 JCNR Juchandra Maharashtra
11.2 KARD Kaman Road Maharashtra
11.3 KHBV Kharbao Maharashtra
12 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 717 Km 18:54 18:55 1 min Su Maharashtra
12.1 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
12.2 DCTL Dombivli Ctl Maharashtra
12.3 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
12.4 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
13 KYN Kalyan 735 Km 19:40 19:45 5 min Su Maharashtra
14 KJT Karjat 781 Km 20:28 20:30 2 min Su Maharashtra
14.1 PDI Palasdari Maharashtra
14.2 TKW Thakurvadi Maharashtra
14.3 NNCN Nagnath Cabin Maharashtra
14.4 MHLC Monkey Hill Maharashtra
14.5 KAD Khandala Maharashtra
15 LNL Lonavala 809 Km 21:19 21:20 1 min Su Maharashtra
15.1 MVL Malavli Maharashtra
15.2 KMST Kamshet Maharashtra
15.3 KNHE Kanhe Maharashtra
15.4 VDN Vadgaon Maharashtra
15.5 TGN Talegaon Maharashtra
15.6 GRWD Ghorawadi Maharashtra
15.7 SLRW Shelarwadi Maharashtra
15.8 BGWI Begdaewadi Maharashtra
15.9 BGW Begdewadi Maharashtra
15.10 DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra
15.11 AKRD Akurdi Maharashtra
15.12 CCH Chinchvad Maharashtra
15.13 PMP Pimpri Maharashtra
15.14 KSWD Kasar Wadi Maharashtra
15.15 DAPD Dapodi Maharashtra
15.16 KK Khadki Maharashtra
15.17 SVJR Sivajinagar Maharashtra
16 PUNE Pune Junction 873 Km 22:25 22:30 5 min Su Maharashtra
16.1 GPRW Ghorpuri West Maharashtra
16.2 HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra
16.3 MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra
16.4 LONI Loni Maharashtra
16.5 URI Uruli Kanchan Maharashtra
16.6 YT Yevat Maharashtra
16.7 KTT Khutbav Maharashtra
16.8 KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra
16.9 KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra
16.10 PAA Patas Maharashtra
16.11 DDAP Daund Patas Road Maharashtra
16.12 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
16.13 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
17 DD Daund Junction 965 Km 23:50 23:55 5 min Su Maharashtra
17.1 BRB Boribial Maharashtra
17.2 MLM Malthan Maharashtra
17.3 BGVN Bhigwan Maharashtra
17.4 JNTR Jinti Road Maharashtra
17.5 PRWD Parewadi Maharashtra
17.6 WSB Washimbe Maharashtra
17.7 PPJ Pophlaj Maharashtra
17.8 JEUR Jeur Maharashtra
17.9 BLNI Bhalwani Maharashtra
17.10 KEM Kem Maharashtra
17.11 DHS Dhavalas Maharashtra
17.12 KWV Kurduvadi Maharashtra
17.13 WDS Wadsinge Maharashtra
17.14 MA Madha Maharashtra
17.15 WKA Vakav Maharashtra
17.16 AAG Angar Maharashtra
17.17 MKPT Malikpeth Maharashtra
17.18 MO Mohol Maharashtra
17.19 MVE Mundhewadi Maharashtra
17.20 PK Pakni Maharashtra
17.21 BALE Bale Maharashtra
18 SUR Solapur Junction 1153 Km 02:50 03:00 10 min Mo Maharashtra
18.1 TKWD Tikekarwadi Maharashtra
18.2 HG Hotgi Maharashtra
18.3 TLT Tilati Maharashtra
18.4 AKOR Akkalkot Road Maharashtra
18.5 NGS Nagansur Maharashtra
18.6 BOT Boroti Maharashtra
18.7 DUD Dudhani Maharashtra
18.8 KUI Kulali Karnataka
18.9 GDGN Gaudgaon Karnataka
18.10 GUR Ganagapur Road Karnataka
18.11 HHD Hunsihadgil Karnataka
18.12 SVG Sawalgi Karnataka
18.13 BBD Bablad Karnataka
19 GR Gulbarga 1266 Km 04:50 04:53 3 min Mo Karnataka
19.1 HQR Hirenanduru Karnataka
19.2 MR Martur Karnataka
19.3 SDB Shahabad Karnataka
20 WADI Wadi 1302 Km 06:05 06:10 5 min Mo Karnataka
20.1 NW Nalwar Karnataka
20.2 SPHL Shampurhalli Karnataka
20.3 TGDE Thangundi Karnataka
20.4 YG Yadgir Karnataka
20.5 LGRE Lingiri Karnataka
20.6 NRPD Narayanpet Road Karnataka
20.7 CGTA Chegunta Karnataka
20.8 KSN Krishna Karnataka
20.9 YDLP Yadalapur Andhra Pradesh
20.10 CK Chiksugar Karnataka
20.11 YS Yermaras Karnataka
21 RC Raichur 1410 Km 07:28 07:30 2 min Mo Karnataka
21.1 MRC Marichethal Karnataka
21.2 MTU Matmari Karnataka
21.3 MALM Manthralayam Road Andhra Pradesh
21.4 EGU Iranagallu Karnataka
21.5 KO Kosgi Andhra Pradesh
21.6 KGL Kupgal Andhra Pradesh
21.7 ESV Isivi Andhra Pradesh
22 AD Adoni 1479 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
22.1 NRR Nagarur Andhra Pradesh
22.2 ASP Aspari Andhra Pradesh
22.3 MGV Molagavalli Andhra Pradesh
22.4 NMLU Nemakallu Andhra Pradesh
22.5 NLA Nancherla Andhra Pradesh
23 GTL Guntakal Junction 1531 Km 09:40 09:55 15 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
23.1 TIM Timmanacherla Andhra Pradesh
23.2 NKDO Nakkanadoddi Andhra Pradesh
23.3 PLU Patakottacheru Andhra Pradesh
24 GY Gooty 1559 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
24.1 TKPY Turkapalli Andhra Pradesh
24.2 RRJ Ramarajupalli Andhra Pradesh
24.3 PMDB Pamidi Andhra Pradesh
24.4 PMD Pamidi Andhra Pradesh
24.5 KLU Kalluru Andhra Pradesh
24.6 GDE Garladinne Andhra Pradesh
25 ATP Anantapur 1616 Km 11:58 12:00 2 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
25.1 PSPY Prasannaya Palli Andhra Pradesh
25.2 ZPL Zangalapalle Andhra Pradesh
25.3 CCA Chigicherla Andhra Pradesh
26 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 1650 Km 13:00 13:05 5 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
27 HUP Hindupur 1728 Km 14:18 14:20 2 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
28 KJM Krishnarajapuram 1827 Km 16:20 16:25 5 min Mo Karnataka
28.1 SGWF Whitefield Satellite Karnataka
28.2 WFD Whitefield Karnataka
28.3 DKN Devangonthi Karnataka
28.4 MLO Malur Karnataka
28.5 BFW Byatrayanhalli Karnataka
28.6 TCL Tyakal Karnataka
28.7 MZV Maralahalli Karnataka
29 BWT Bangarapet 1884 Km 18:45 18:50 5 min Mo Karnataka
29.1 VRDP Varadapur Karnataka
29.2 KSM Kamasamudram Karnataka
29.3 BSM Bisanattam Andhra Pradesh
29.4 GDP Gudupulli Andhra Pradesh
29.5 KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh
29.6 MAR Mulanur Andhra Pradesh
29.7 KTY Kotturu Tamil Nadu
29.8 PU Patchur Tamil Nadu
29.9 SKPT Somanayakkanpti Tamil Nadu
30 TPT Tirupattur Junction 1967 Km 21:03 21:05 2 min Mo Tamil Nadu
30.1 MOLK Molakarampatti Tamil Nadu
30.2 KEY Kagankarai Tamil Nadu
30.3 KNNT Kunnathur Tamil Nadu
30.4 SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu
30.5 DST Dasampatti Tamil Nadu
30.6 DPI Doddampatti Tamil Nadu
30.7 MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu
30.8 TNGR Thonganur Tamil Nadu
30.9 BDY Buddireddippati Tamil Nadu
30.10 BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu
30.11 LCR Lokur Tamil Nadu
30.12 DSPT Danishpet Tamil Nadu
30.13 TNT Tinnappatti Tamil Nadu
30.14 KPPR Karuppur Tamil Nadu
30.15 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
31 SA Salem Junction 2080 Km 22:30 22:35 5 min Mo Tamil Nadu
31.1 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
31.2 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
31.3 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
31.4 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
31.5 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
31.6 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
31.7 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
31.8 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
32 ED Erode Junction 2142 Km 23:45 23:50 5 min Mo Tamil Nadu
32.1 TPM Totiyapalayam Tamil Nadu
32.2 PY Perundurai Tamil Nadu
32.3 IGR Ingur Tamil Nadu
32.4 VZ Vijayamangalam Tamil Nadu
32.5 UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu
32.6 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam Tamil Nadu
33 TUP Tiruppur 2193 Km 00:33 00:35 2 min Tu Tamil Nadu
33.1 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu
33.2 SNO Tiruppur Somanur Tamil Nadu
33.3 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
33.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
33.5 SHI Singanallur Tamil Nadu
33.6 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
33.7 CBF Coimbatore North Junction Tamil Nadu
34 CBE Coimbatore Junction 2243 Km 02:00 Destination Tu Tamil Nadu

Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16613, Coimbatore Express. This train operates between Rajkot Junction and Coimbatore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rajkot Junction and Coimbatore Junction is 1398 miles or 2237 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Coimbatore Junction to Rajkot Junction

Train No. 16613, Coimbatore Express RJT to CBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16613, COIMBATORE EXPRESS. Details about the COIMBATORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.