Given below is the details about Train Number 16613, COIMBATORE EXPRESS operating service between Rajkot Junction and Coimbatore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameCoimbatore Express Distance1398 miles / 2237 km
Number16613 Running Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s)
ScheduleSunday Stops32
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Rajkot Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Coimbatore Express, Train number 16613. Timing of Coimbatore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rajkot Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RJT Rajkot Junction Origin 05:00 -- Su GJ
2 SUNR Surendranagar 116 Km 06:54 06:56 2 min Su GJ
3 VG Viramgam Junction 180 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min Su GJ
4 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 246 Km 09:40 10:00 20 min Su GJ
5 ND Nadiad Junction 291 Km 10:45 10:47 2 min Su GJ
6 ANND Anand Junction 310 Km 11:05 11:07 2 min Su GJ
7 BRC Vadodara Junction 345 Km 12:10 12:20 10 min Su GJ
8 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 425 Km 13:21 13:25 4 min Su GJ
9 ST Surat 474 Km 14:25 14:35 10 min Su GJ
10 BL Valsad 543 Km 15:26 15:28 2 min Su GJ
11 BSR Vasai Road 689 Km 18:25 18:30 5 min Su MH
12 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 717 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min Su MH
13 KYN Kalyan 735 Km 19:42 19:45 3 min Su MH
14 KJT Karjat 781 Km 20:28 20:30 2 min Su MH
15 LNL Lonavala 809 Km 21:19 21:20 1 min Su MH
16 PUNE Pune Junction 873 Km 22:25 22:30 5 min Su MH
17 DD Daund Junction 948 Km 23:50 23:55 5 min Su MH
18 SUR Solapur Junction 1136 Km 02:50 03:00 10 min Mo MH
19 GR Gulbarga 1249 Km 04:50 04:53 3 min Mo KA
20 WADI Wadi 1286 Km 06:05 06:10 5 min Mo KA
21 RC Raichur 1393 Km 07:28 07:30 2 min Mo KA
22 AD Adoni 1462 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Mo AP
23 GTL Guntakal Junction 1514 Km 09:40 09:55 15 min Mo AP
24 GY Gooty 1542 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Mo AP
25 ATP Anantapur 1599 Km 11:58 12:00 2 min Mo AP
26 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 1632 Km 13:00 13:05 5 min Mo AP
27 HUP Hindupur 1711 Km 14:18 14:20 2 min Mo AP
28 KJM Krishnarajapuram 1810 Km 16:20 16:25 5 min Mo KA
29 BWT Bangarapet 1866 Km 18:40 18:45 5 min Mo KA
30 TPT Tirupattur Junction 1950 Km 21:03 21:05 2 min Mo TN
31 SA Salem Junction 2063 Km 22:30 22:35 5 min Mo TN
32 ED Erode Junction 2125 Km 23:43 23:50 7 min Tu TN
33 TUP Tiruppur 2175 Km 00:33 00:35 2 min Tu TN
34 CBE Coimbatore Junction 2226 Km 02:00 Destination Tu TN

Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16613, Coimbatore Express. This train operates between Rajkot Junction and Coimbatore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rajkot Junction and Coimbatore Junction is 1398 miles or 2237 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Coimbatore Junction to Rajkot Junction

Train No. 16613, Coimbatore Express RJT to CBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16613, COIMBATORE EXPRESS. Details about the COIMBATORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.