Given below is the details about Train Number 16613, COIMBATORE EXPRESS operating service between Rajkot Junction and Coimbatore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Coimbatore Express, Train Number - 16613
Rajkot Junction (RJT)
Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Distance 1389 miles / 2223 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleSunday Stops33
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Rajkot Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Coimbatore Express, Train number 16613. Timing of Coimbatore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rajkot Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RJT Rajkot Junction Origin 05:25 -- Sa GJ
2 SUNR Surendranagar 116 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Sa GJ
3 VG Viramgam Junction 180 Km 08:27 08:29 2 min Sa GJ
4 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 246 Km 09:40 10:00 20 min Sa GJ
5 ND Nadiad Junction 291 Km 10:50 10:51 1 min Sa GJ
6 ANND Anand Junction 310 Km 11:07 11:08 1 min Sa GJ
7 BRC Vadodara Junction 345 Km 11:52 12:02 10 min Sa GJ
8 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 425 Km 13:27 13:28 1 min Sa GJ
9 ST Surat 474 Km 14:25 14:35 10 min Sa GJ
10 BL Valsad 543 Km 15:23 15:28 5 min Sa GJ
11 BSR Vasai Road 689 Km 18:20 18:30 10 min Sa MH
12 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 717 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min Sa MH
13 KYN Kalyan 731 Km 19:42 19:45 3 min Sa MH
14 KJT Karjat 778 Km 20:28 20:30 2 min Sa MH
15 LNL Lonavala 806 Km 21:17 21:20 3 min Sa MH
16 PUNE Pune Junction 870 Km 22:25 22:30 5 min Sa MH
17 DD Daund Junction 945 Km 23:50 23:55 5 min Sa MH
18 SUR Solapur Junction 1132 Km 02:50 03:00 10 min Su MH
19 GR Gulbarga 1245 Km 04:50 04:53 3 min Su KA
20 WADI Wadi 1282 Km 05:55 06:00 5 min Su KA
21 RC Raichur 1390 Km 07:18 07:20 2 min Su KA
22 MALM Manthralayam Road 1418 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min Su AP
23 AD Adoni 1459 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Su AP
24 GTL Guntakal Junction 1510 Km 09:40 09:50 10 min Su AP
25 GY Gooty 1539 Km 10:28 10:30 2 min Su AP
26 ATP Anantapur 1596 Km 11:53 11:55 2 min Su AP
27 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 1629 Km 13:00 13:05 5 min Su AP
28 HUP Hindupur 1708 Km 14:18 14:20 2 min Su AP
29 KJM Krishnarajapuram 1807 Km 16:20 16:25 5 min Su KA
30 BWT Bangarapet 1863 Km 18:25 18:30 5 min Su KA
31 TPT Tirupattur Junction 1947 Km 20:59 21:00 1 min Su TN
32 SA Salem Junction 2060 Km 22:32 22:35 3 min Su TN
33 ED Erode Junction 2122 Km 23:40 23:45 5 min Su TN
34 TUP Tiruppur 2172 Km 00:28 00:30 2 min Mo TN
35 CBE Coimbatore Junction 2223 Km 02:00 Destination Mo TN

Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16613, Coimbatore Express. This train operates between Rajkot Junction and Coimbatore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rajkot Junction and Coimbatore Junction is 1389 miles or 2223 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Coimbatore Junction to Rajkot Junction

Train No. 16613, Coimbatore Express RJT to CBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16613, COIMBATORE EXPRESS. Details about the COIMBATORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.