You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Coimbatore Express
 

Coimbatore Express, 11013 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Coimbatore Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 11013, COIMBATORE EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Coimbatore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameCoimbatore Express
Number11013
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance949 miles / 1518 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Coimbatore Express, Train number 11013. Timing of Coimbatore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 22:35 -- Daily Maharashtra
2 TNA Thane 18 Km 22:53 22:55 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3 KYN Kalyan 38 Km 23:13 23:18 5 min Daily Maharashtra
4 PUNE Pune Junction 176 Km 01:50 01:55 5 min Daily Maharashtra
5 KWV Kurduvadi 361 Km 04:33 04:35 2 min Daily Maharashtra
6 SUR Solapur Junction 440 Km 06:25 06:35 10 min Daily Maharashtra
7 DUD Dudhani 503 Km 07:38 07:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
8 GUR Ganagapur Road 526 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Daily Karnataka
9 GR Gulbarga 553 Km 08:46 08:48 2 min Daily Karnataka
10 SDB Shahabad 579 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Daily Karnataka
11 WADI Wadi 589 Km 10:05 10:10 5 min Daily Karnataka
12 YG Yadgir 628 Km 10:40 10:42 2 min Daily Karnataka
13 KSN Krishna 672 Km 11:13 11:15 2 min Daily Karnataka
14 RC Raichur 697 Km 11:43 11:45 2 min Daily Karnataka
15 MALM Manthralayam Road 725 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16 AD Adoni 766 Km 12:48 12:50 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17 GTL Guntakal Junction 818 Km 14:00 14:10 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18 GY Gooty 846 Km 14:38 14:40 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19 KLU Kalluru 876 Km 15:08 15:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20 ATP Anantapur 903 Km 15:40 15:42 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 937 Km 16:50 16:55 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22 SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam 970 Km 17:26 17:28 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23 HUP Hindupur 1027 Km 18:28 18:30 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24 BNCE Bangalore East 1130 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min Daily Karnataka
25 SBC Bangalore City Junction 1137 Km 21:50 22:15 25 min Daily Karnataka
26 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 1142 Km 22:25 22:28 3 min Daily Karnataka
27 HSRA Hosur 1197 Km 23:16 23:18 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
28 DPJ Dharmapuri 1289 Km 00:43 00:45 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
29 OML Omalur 1344 Km 03:08 03:10 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
30 SA Salem Junction 1355 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
31 ED Erode Junction 1418 Km 04:40 04:45 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
32 TUP Tiruppur 1468 Km 05:33 05:35 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
33 CBE Coimbatore Junction 1518 Km 07:00 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Coimbatore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11013, Coimbatore Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Coimbatore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Coimbatore Junction is 949 miles or 1518 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Coimbatore Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 11013, Coimbatore Express LTT to CBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11013, COIMBATORE EXPRESS. Details about the COIMBATORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.