You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Coimbatore Express

Coimbatore Express, 11013 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Coimbatore Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 11013, COIMBATORE EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Coimbatore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameCoimbatore Express
Number11013
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance949 miles / 1518 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Coimbatore Express, Train number 11013. Timing of Coimbatore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 22:35 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
1.2 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
1.3 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
1.4 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
1.5 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
1.6 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
1.7 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
2 TNA Thane 17 Km 22:52 22:55 3 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
2.2 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
2.3 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
2.4 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
2.5 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
2.6 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
3 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 23:13 23:18 5 min Daily Maharashtra
4 PUNE Pune Junction 175 Km 01:50 01:55 5 min Daily Maharashtra
4.1 GPRW Ghorpuri West Maharashtra
4.2 HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra
4.3 MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra
4.4 LONI Loni Maharashtra
4.5 URI Uruli Kanchan Maharashtra
4.6 YT Yevat Maharashtra
4.7 KTT Khutbav Maharashtra
4.8 KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra
4.9 KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra
4.10 PAA Patas Maharashtra
4.11 DDAP Daund Patas Road Maharashtra
4.12 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
4.13 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
4.14 DD Daund Junction Maharashtra
4.15 BRB Boribial Maharashtra
4.16 MLM Malthan Maharashtra
4.17 BGVN Bhigwan Maharashtra
4.18 JNTR Jinti Road Maharashtra
4.19 PRWD Parewadi Maharashtra
4.20 WSB Washimbe Maharashtra
4.21 PPJ Pophlaj Maharashtra
4.22 JEUR Jeur Maharashtra
4.23 BLNI Bhalwani Maharashtra
4.24 KEM Kem Maharashtra
4.25 DHS Dhavalas Maharashtra
5 KWV Kurduvadi 376 Km 04:33 04:35 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5.1 WDS Wadsinge Maharashtra
5.2 MA Madha Maharashtra
5.3 WKA Vakav Maharashtra
5.4 AAG Angar Maharashtra
5.5 MKPT Malikpeth Maharashtra
5.6 MO Mohol Maharashtra
5.7 MVE Mundhewadi Maharashtra
5.8 PK Pakni Maharashtra
5.9 BALE Bale Maharashtra
6 SUR Solapur Junction 455 Km 06:25 06:35 10 min Daily Maharashtra
6.1 TKWD Tikekarwadi Maharashtra
6.2 HG Hotgi Maharashtra
6.3 TLT Tilati Maharashtra
6.4 AKOR Akkalkot Road Maharashtra
6.5 NGS Nagansur Maharashtra
6.6 BOT Boroti Maharashtra
7 DUD Dudhani 518 Km 07:38 07:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
7.1 KUI Kulali Karnataka
7.2 GDGN Gaudgaon Karnataka
8 GUR Ganagapur Road 541 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Daily Karnataka
8.1 HHD Hunsihadgil Karnataka
8.2 SVG Sawalgi Karnataka
8.3 BBD Bablad Karnataka
9 GR Gulbarga 568 Km 08:45 08:48 3 min Daily Karnataka
9.1 HQR Hirenanduru Karnataka
9.2 MR Martur Karnataka
10 SDB Shahabad 594 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Daily Karnataka
11 WADI Wadi 604 Km 10:05 10:10 5 min Daily Karnataka
11.1 NW Nalwar Karnataka
11.2 SPHL Shampurhalli Karnataka
11.3 TGDE Thangundi Karnataka
12 YG Yadgir 643 Km 10:40 10:42 2 min Daily Karnataka
12.1 LGRE Lingiri Karnataka
12.2 NRPD Narayanpet Road Karnataka
12.3 CGTA Chegunta Karnataka
13 KSN Krishna 687 Km 11:13 11:15 2 min Daily Karnataka
13.1 YDLP Yadalapur Andhra Pradesh
13.2 CK Chiksugar Karnataka
13.3 YS Yermaras Karnataka
14 RC Raichur 712 Km 11:43 11:45 2 min Daily Karnataka
14.1 MRC Marichethal Karnataka
14.2 MTU Matmari Karnataka
15 MALM Manthralayam Road 740 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15.1 EGU Iranagallu Karnataka
15.2 KO Kosgi Andhra Pradesh
15.3 KGL Kupgal Andhra Pradesh
15.4 ESV Isivi Andhra Pradesh
16 AD Adoni 781 Km 12:48 12:50 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16.1 NRR Nagarur Andhra Pradesh
16.2 ASP Aspari Andhra Pradesh
16.3 MGV Molagavalli Andhra Pradesh
16.4 NMLU Nemakallu Andhra Pradesh
16.5 NLA Nancherla Andhra Pradesh
17 GTL Guntakal Junction 833 Km 14:00 14:10 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17.1 TIM Timmanacherla Andhra Pradesh
17.2 NKDO Nakkanadoddi Andhra Pradesh
17.3 PLU Patakottacheru Andhra Pradesh
18 GY Gooty 861 Km 14:38 14:40 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19 KLU Kalluru 891 Km 15:08 15:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20 ATP Anantapur 918 Km 15:40 15:42 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20.1 PSPY Prasannaya Palli Andhra Pradesh
20.2 ZPL Zangalapalle Andhra Pradesh
20.3 CCA Chigicherla Andhra Pradesh
21 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 952 Km 16:50 16:55 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21.1 BSPL Basampalle Andhra Pradesh
21.2 KTCR Katlichera Andhra Pradesh
22 SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam 985 Km 17:26 17:28 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22.1 NRYP Narayanapuram Andhra Pradesh
22.2 PKD Penukonda Andhra Pradesh
22.3 REPI Rangepalli
22.4 CPL Chakarlapalli Andhra Pradesh
22.5 MLU Malugur Andhra Pradesh
23 HUP Hindupur 1042 Km 18:28 18:30 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24 BNCE Bangalore East 1145 Km 21:09 21:10 1 min Daily Karnataka
25 SBC Bangalore City Junction 1152 Km 21:50 22:15 25 min Daily Karnataka
26 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 1148 Km 22:25 22:28 3 min Daily Karnataka
26.1 BNCE Bangalore East Karnataka
26.2 BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka
26.3 BLRR Belandur Road Karnataka
26.4 CRLM Karamelaram Karnataka
26.5 HLE Heelalige Karnataka
26.6 AEK Anekal Road Karnataka
27 HSRA Hosur 1213 Km 23:16 23:18 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
27.1 KMLM Kelamangalam Tamil Nadu
27.2 PRNT Periyanaga Thunai Tamil Nadu
27.3 RYC Rayakkottai Tamil Nadu
27.4 MZU Marandahalli Tamil Nadu
27.5 PCV Palakkodu Tamil Nadu
28 DPJ Dharmapuri 1305 Km 00:43 00:45 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
29 OML Omalur 1360 Km 03:09 03:10 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
29.1 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
30 SA Salem Junction 1371 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
30.1 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
30.2 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
30.3 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
30.4 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
30.5 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
30.6 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
30.7 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
30.8 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
31 ED Erode Junction 1434 Km 04:40 04:45 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
31.1 TPM Totiyapalayam Tamil Nadu
31.2 PY Perundurai Tamil Nadu
31.3 IGR Ingur Tamil Nadu
31.4 VZ Vijayamangalam Tamil Nadu
31.5 UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu
31.6 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam Tamil Nadu
32 TUP Tiruppur 1484 Km 05:33 05:35 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
32.1 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu
32.2 SNO Tiruppur Somanur Tamil Nadu
32.3 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
32.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
32.5 SHI Singanallur Tamil Nadu
32.6 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
32.7 CBF Coimbatore North Junction Tamil Nadu
33 CBE Coimbatore Junction 1534 Km 07:00 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Coimbatore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11013, Coimbatore Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Coimbatore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Coimbatore Junction is 949 miles or 1518 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Coimbatore Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 11013, Coimbatore Express LTT to CBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11013, COIMBATORE EXPRESS. Details about the COIMBATORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.