Given below is the details about Train Number 11013, COIMBATORE EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Coimbatore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Coimbatore Express, Train Number - 11013
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Distance 948 miles / 1517 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops32
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Coimbatore Express, Train number 11013. Timing of Coimbatore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 22:35 -- Daily MH
2 TNA Thane 17 Km 22:53 22:55 2 min Daily MH
3 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 23:15 23:18 3 min Daily MH
4 PUNE Pune Junction 175 Km 01:50 01:55 5 min Daily MH
5 KWV Kurduvadi 359 Km 04:33 04:35 2 min Daily MH
6 SUR Solapur Junction 438 Km 06:25 06:35 10 min Daily MH
7 DUD Dudhani 501 Km 07:38 07:40 2 min Daily MH
8 GUR Ganagapur Road 524 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Daily KA
9 GR Gulbarga 551 Km 08:45 08:48 3 min Daily KA
10 SDB Shahabad 577 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Daily KA
11 WADI Wadi 588 Km 09:55 10:00 5 min Daily KA
12 YG Yadgir 627 Km 10:28 10:30 2 min Daily KA
13 KSN Krishna 670 Km 10:59 11:00 1 min Daily KA
14 RC Raichur 695 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Daily KA
15 MALM Manthralayam Road 723 Km 12:08 12:10 2 min Daily AP
16 AD Adoni 765 Km 12:48 12:50 2 min Daily AP
17 GTL Guntakal Junction 816 Km 13:50 14:00 10 min Daily AP
18 GY Gooty 845 Km 14:28 14:30 2 min Daily AP
19 KLU Kalluru 874 Km 14:58 15:00 2 min Daily AP
20 ATP Anantapur 901 Km 15:33 15:35 2 min Daily AP
21 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 935 Km 16:50 16:55 5 min Daily AP
22 SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam 968 Km 17:26 17:28 2 min Daily AP
23 HUP Hindupur 1026 Km 18:18 18:20 2 min Daily AP
24 GBD Gauribidanur 1049 Km 18:44 18:45 1 min Daily KA
25 BNCE Bangalore East 1129 Km 21:09 21:10 1 min Daily KA
26 SBC Bangalore City Junction 1136 Km 21:50 22:10 20 min Daily KA
27 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 1140 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Daily KA
28 HSRA Hosur 1195 Km 23:14 23:15 1 min Daily TN
29 DPJ Dharmapuri 1287 Km 00:43 00:45 2 min Daily TN
30 OML Omalur 1342 Km 03:09 03:10 1 min Daily TN
31 SA Salem Junction 1353 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Daily TN
32 ED Erode Junction 1416 Km 04:40 04:45 5 min Daily TN
33 TUP Tiruppur 1466 Km 05:28 05:30 2 min Daily TN
34 CBE Coimbatore Junction 1517 Km 07:00 Destination Daily TN

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Coimbatore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11013, Coimbatore Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Coimbatore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Coimbatore Junction is 948 miles or 1517 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Coimbatore Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 11013, Coimbatore Express LTT to CBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11013, COIMBATORE EXPRESS. Details about the COIMBATORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.