Given below is the details about Train Number 56323, COIMBATORE - MANGALORE FAST PASSENGER operating service between Coimbatore Junction and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameCoimbatore - Mangalore Fast Passenger Distance252 miles / 403 km
Number56323 Running Time 12 Hour(s) 10 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops52
TypePassenger Avg. Speed33 kmph

Departure Days From Coimbatore Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Coimbatore - Mangalore Fast Passenger, Train number 56323. Timing of Coimbatore - Mangalore Fast Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Coimbatore Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CBE Coimbatore Junction Origin 07:30 -- Daily TN
2 PTJ Podanur Junction 6 Km 07:38 07:40 2 min Daily TN
3 MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) 15 Km 07:51 07:52 1 min Daily TN
4 ETMD Ettimadai (Coimbatore) 20 Km 07:58 07:59 1 min Daily TN
5 WRA Walayar 29 Km 08:11 08:12 1 min Daily KL
6 KJKD Kanjikode 40 Km 08:25 08:26 1 min Daily KL
7 PGT Palghat 54 Km 08:50 09:10 20 min Daily KL
8 PLL Parli 63 Km 09:21 09:22 1 min Daily KL
9 MNY Mankarai 70 Km 09:29 09:30 1 min Daily KL
10 LDY Lakkiti 78 Km 09:36 09:37 1 min Daily KL
11 PLPM Palappuram 82 Km 09:42 09:43 1 min Daily KL
12 OTP Ottappalam 85 Km 09:52 09:53 1 min Daily KL
13 MNUR Mannanur 92 Km 10:01 10:02 1 min Daily KL
14 SRR Shoranur 96 Km 10:30 10:40 10 min Daily KL
15 PTB Pattambi 108 Km 10:55 10:56 1 min Daily KL
16 PUM Pallippuram 117 Km 11:07 11:08 1 min Daily KL
17 KTU Kuttippuram 126 Km 11:24 11:25 1 min Daily KL
18 TUA Tirunnavaya 133 Km 11:34 11:35 1 min Daily KL
19 TIR Tirur 141 Km 11:44 11:45 1 min Daily KL
20 TA Tanur 149 Km 11:54 11:55 1 min Daily KL
21 PGI Parpanangadi 157 Km 12:07 12:08 1 min Daily KL
22 VLI Vallikunnu 162 Km 12:12 12:13 1 min Daily KL
23 KN Kadalundi 167 Km 12:19 12:20 1 min Daily KL
24 FK Ferok 172 Km 12:29 12:30 1 min Daily KL
25 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South 180 Km 12:39 12:40 1 min Daily KL
26 CLT Calicut 182 Km 13:30 13:40 10 min Daily KL
27 QLD Koyilandy 207 Km 14:03 14:05 2 min Daily KL
28 PYOL Payyoli 219 Km 14:19 14:20 1 min Daily KL
29 BDJ Badagara 228 Km 14:29 14:30 1 min Daily KL
30 NAU Nadapuram Road 234 Km 14:34 14:35 1 min Daily KL
31 MUKE Mukkali 238 Km 14:39 14:40 1 min Daily KL
32 MAHE Mahe 241 Km 14:49 14:50 1 min Daily PY
33 TLY Tellicherry 250 Km 14:59 15:00 1 min Daily KL
34 CAN Cannanore 271 Km 15:30 15:40 10 min Daily KL
35 CQL Chirakkal 276 Km 15:46 15:47 1 min Daily KL
36 VAPM Valapattanam 278 Km 15:52 15:53 1 min Daily KL
37 PPNS Pappinissery 280 Km 15:57 15:58 1 min Daily KL
38 KPQ Kannapuram 286 Km 16:06 16:07 1 min Daily KL
39 PAZ Payangadi 293 Km 16:17 16:18 1 min Daily KL
40 ELM Elimala 300 Km 16:24 16:25 1 min Daily KL
41 PAY Payyanur 305 Km 16:32 16:33 1 min Daily KL
42 TKQ Trikarpur 311 Km 16:40 16:41 1 min Daily KL
43 CHV Charvattur 319 Km 16:50 16:51 1 min Daily KL
44 NLE Nileshwar 324 Km 17:09 17:10 1 min Daily KL
45 KZE Kanhangad 334 Km 17:29 17:30 1 min Daily KL
46 BFR Bekal Fort 343 Km 17:39 17:40 1 min Daily KL
47 KQK Kotikulam 348 Km 17:49 17:50 1 min Daily KL
48 KLAD Kalanad Halt 354 Km 17:59 18:00 1 min Daily KL
49 KGQ Kasaragod 357 Km 18:11 18:12 1 min Daily KL
50 KMQ Kumbla 369 Km 18:21 18:22 1 min Daily KL
51 UAA Uppala 379 Km 18:31 18:32 1 min Daily KL
52 MJS Manjeshwar 386 Km 18:40 18:41 1 min Daily KL
53 ULL Ullal 394 Km 18:49 18:50 1 min Daily KA
54 MAQ Mangalore Central 403 Km 19:35 Destination Daily KA

Coimbatore Junction to Mangalore Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56323, Coimbatore - Mangalore Fast Passenger. This train operates between Coimbatore Junction and Mangalore Central. Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore - Mangalore Fast Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Coimbatore Junction and Mangalore Central is 252 miles or 403 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 56323, Coimbatore - Mangalore Fast Passenger CBE to MAQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56323, COIMBATORE - MANGALORE FAST PASSENGER. Details about the COIMBATORE - MANGALORE FAST PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.