You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Coimbatore - Mannargudi Chemmozhi Express

Coimbatore - Mannargudi Chemmozhi Express, 16616 - Coimbatore Junction To Mannargudi

Given below is the details about Train Number 16616, COIMBATORE - MANNARGUDI CHEMMOZHI EXPRESS operating service between Coimbatore Junction and Mannargudi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameCoimbatore - Mannargudi Chemmozhi Express
Number16616
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance209 miles / 335 km
Running Time 8 Hour(s)
Stops7
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Coimbatore Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Coimbatore - Mannargudi Chemmozhi Express, Train number 16616. Timing of Coimbatore - Mannargudi Chemmozhi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Coimbatore Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CBE Coimbatore Junction Origin 23:55 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
1.1 CBF Coimbatore North Junction Tamil Nadu
1.2 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
1.3 SHI Singanallur Tamil Nadu
1.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
1.5 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
1.6 SNO Tiruppur Somanur Tamil Nadu
1.7 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu
2 TUP Tiruppur 50 Km 00:53 00:55 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
2.1 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam Tamil Nadu
2.2 UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu
2.3 VZ Vijayamangalam Tamil Nadu
2.4 IGR Ingur Tamil Nadu
2.5 PY Perundurai Tamil Nadu
2.6 TPM Totiyapalayam Tamil Nadu
3 ED Erode Junction 100 Km 01:45 01:50 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3.1 CVD Chavadipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
3.2 PAS Pasur Tamil Nadu
3.3 URL Unjalur Tamil Nadu
3.4 KMD Kodumudi Tamil Nadu
3.5 PGR Pugalur Tamil Nadu
3.6 MPLM Marthipalayam Tamil Nadu
4 KRR Karur 165 Km 02:47 02:50 3 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4.1 VRQ Virarakkiyam Tamil Nadu
4.2 MVS Manavasi Tamil Nadu
4.3 MYU Mayanoor Tamil Nadu
4.4 SEV Sithalavai Tamil Nadu
4.5 MMH Mahadanapuram Tamil Nadu
4.6 LP Lalapet Tamil Nadu
4.7 TIC Timmachipuram Tamil Nadu
4.8 KLT Kulitalai Tamil Nadu
4.9 MUQ Marudur Tamil Nadu
4.10 PLI Pettaivayatalai Tamil Nadu
4.11 PGN Perugamani Tamil Nadu
4.12 EL Elamanur Tamil Nadu
4.13 JPM Jiyapuram Tamil Nadu
4.14 MKY Mekkudi Tamil Nadu
4.15 MTNL Muttarasanallur Tamil Nadu
4.16 TP Tiruchirapalli Fort Tamil Nadu
4.17 TPE Tiruchirapalli PLKI Tamil Nadu
5 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 241 Km 04:40 04:50 10 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6 BAL Budalur 274 Km 05:19 05:20 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6.1 ALK Alakkudi Tamil Nadu
7 TJ Thanjavur 291 Km 06:13 06:15 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7.1 MAV Mariammankovil Tamil Nadu
7.2 KXO Kudikadu Tamil Nadu
7.3 SMM Saliyamangalam Tamil Nadu
7.4 AMT Ammapet Tamil Nadu
7.5 KYV Koyilvenni Tamil Nadu
8 NMJ Nidamangalam 321 Km 06:45 06:55 10 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9 MQ Mannargudi 334 Km 07:55 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Coimbatore Junction to Mannargudi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16616, Coimbatore - Mannargudi Chemmozhi Express. This train operates between Coimbatore Junction and Mannargudi. Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore - Mannargudi Chemmozhi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Coimbatore Junction and Mannargudi is 209 miles or 335 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mannargudi to Coimbatore Junction

Train No. 16616, Coimbatore - Mannargudi Chemmozhi Express CBE to MQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16616, COIMBATORE - MANNARGUDI CHEMMOZHI EXPRESS. Details about the COIMBATORE - MANNARGUDI CHEMMOZHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.