Given below is the details about Train Number 16612, COIMBATORE - TUTICORIN LINK EXPRESS operating service between Coimbatore Junction and Tuticorin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link Express, Train Number - 16612
Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Tuticorin (TN)
Distance 290 miles / 464 km Running Time 9 Hour(s) 40 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops12
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Coimbatore Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link Express, Train number 16612. Timing of Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Coimbatore Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CBE Coimbatore Junction Origin 20:30 -- Daily TN
2 TUP Tiruppur 50 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min Daily TN
3 ED Erode Junction 100 Km 22:00 22:10 10 min Daily TN
4 PGR Pugalur 150 Km 23:04 23:05 1 min Daily TN
5 KRR Karur 165 Km 23:37 23:40 3 min Daily TN
6 DG Dindigul Junction 239 Km 00:55 01:00 5 min Daily TN
7 MDU Madurai Junction 305 Km 02:00 02:05 5 min Daily TN
8 VPT Virudunagar Junction 349 Km 02:48 02:50 2 min Daily TN
9 SRT Satur 375 Km 03:14 03:15 1 min Daily TN
10 CVP Kovilpatti 397 Km 03:36 03:37 1 min Daily TN
11 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 433 Km 04:14 05:10 56 min Daily TN
12 MVN Milavittan 456 Km 05:34 05:35 1 min Daily TN
13 TME Tuti Melur 463 Km 05:44 05:45 1 min Daily TN
14 TN Tuticorin 464 Km 06:10 Destination Daily TN

Coimbatore Junction to Tuticorin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16612, Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link Express. This train operates between Coimbatore Junction and Tuticorin. Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Coimbatore Junction and Tuticorin is 290 miles or 464 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Junction

Train No. 16612, Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link Express CBE to TN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16612, COIMBATORE - TUTICORIN LINK EXPRESS. Details about the COIMBATORE - TUTICORIN LINK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.