You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link Express

Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link Express, 16612 - Coimbatore Junction To Tuticorin

Given below is the details about Train Number 16612, COIMBATORE - TUTICORIN LINK EXPRESS operating service between Coimbatore Junction and Tuticorin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameCoimbatore - Tuticorin Link Express
Number16612
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance291 miles / 465 km
Running Time 9 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Coimbatore Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link Express, Train number 16612. Timing of Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Coimbatore Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CBE Coimbatore Junction Origin 20:30 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
1.1 CBF Coimbatore North Junction Tamil Nadu
1.2 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
1.3 SHI Singanallur Tamil Nadu
1.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
1.5 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
1.6 SNO Tiruppur Somanur Tamil Nadu
1.7 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu
2 TUP Tiruppur 50 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
2.1 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam Tamil Nadu
2.2 UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu
2.3 VZ Vijayamangalam Tamil Nadu
2.4 IGR Ingur Tamil Nadu
2.5 PY Perundurai Tamil Nadu
2.6 TPM Totiyapalayam Tamil Nadu
3 ED Erode Junction 100 Km 22:05 22:10 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3.1 CVD Chavadipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
3.2 PAS Pasur Tamil Nadu
3.3 URL Unjalur Tamil Nadu
3.4 KMD Kodumudi Tamil Nadu
4 PGR Pugalur 150 Km 23:19 23:20 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4.1 MPLM Marthipalayam Tamil Nadu
5 KRR Karur 165 Km 23:37 23:40 3 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6 DG Dindigul Junction 239 Km 00:55 01:00 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6.1 VO Vellodu Tamil Nadu
6.2 ABI Ambaturai Tamil Nadu
6.3 KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu
6.4 VDP Vadippatti Tamil Nadu
6.5 KYR Karuppatti Tamil Nadu
6.6 SDN Sholavandan Tamil Nadu
6.7 SER Samayanallur Tamil Nadu
6.8 KON Kudalnagar Tamil Nadu
7 MDU Madurai Junction 305 Km 02:00 02:05 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7.1 TDN Tiruparankndrm Tamil Nadu
7.2 TMQ Tirumangalam Tamil Nadu
7.3 SVK Sivarakottai Tamil Nadu
7.4 KGD Kalligudi Tamil Nadu
8 VPT Virudunagar Junction 349 Km 02:48 02:50 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8.1 TY Tulukapati Tamil Nadu
9 SRT Satur 375 Km 03:14 03:15 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9.1 NLL Nalli Tamil Nadu
10 CVP Kovilpatti 397 Km 03:35 03:37 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
10.1 KPM Kumarapuram Tamil Nadu
10.2 KDU Kadambur Tamil Nadu
10.3 IVL Ilavelangal Tamil Nadu
11 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 433 Km 04:14 05:20 66 min Daily Tamil Nadu
11.1 PYM Pandiyapuram Tamil Nadu
11.2 KLPM Kailasapuram Tamil Nadu
11.3 TIP Tattapparai Tamil Nadu
12 MVN Milavittan 456 Km 05:39 05:40 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
13 TME Tuti Melur 463 Km 05:44 05:45 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
14 TN Tuticorin 464 Km 06:10 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Coimbatore Junction to Tuticorin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16612, Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link Express. This train operates between Coimbatore Junction and Tuticorin. Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Coimbatore Junction and Tuticorin is 291 miles or 465 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Junction

Train No. 16612, Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link Express CBE to TN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16612, COIMBATORE - TUTICORIN LINK EXPRESS. Details about the COIMBATORE - TUTICORIN LINK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.