You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Coromandel Express
 

Coromandel Express, 12841 - Howrah Junction To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 12841, COROMANDEL EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameCoromandel Express
Number12841
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1039 miles / 1662 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Coromandel Express, Train number 12841. Timing of Coromandel Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 14:50 -- Daily West Bengal
1.1 TPKR Tikiapara West Bengal
1.2 DSNR Dashnagar West Bengal
1.3 RMJ Ramrajatala West Bengal
1.4 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction West Bengal
1.5 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
1.6 ADL Andul West Bengal
1.7 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
1.8 ABB Abada West Bengal
1.9 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
1.10 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
1.11 CGA Chengel West Bengal
1.12 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
1.13 ULB Ulubaria West Bengal
1.14 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
1.15 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
1.16 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
1.17 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
1.18 DTE Deulti West Bengal
1.19 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
1.20 MCA Mecheda West Bengal
1.21 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
1.22 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
1.23 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
1.24 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
1.25 PKU Panskura West Bengal
1.26 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
1.27 HAUR Haur West Bengal
1.28 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
1.29 DUAN Duan West Bengal
1.30 BCK Balichak West Bengal
1.31 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
1.32 MPD Madpur West Bengal
1.33 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 116 Km 16:30 16:35 5 min Daily West Bengal
2.1 HIJ Hijilli West Bengal
2.2 BPE Benapur West Bengal
2.3 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
2.4 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
2.5 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
2.6 BLDA Belda West Bengal
2.7 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
2.8 DNT Dantan West Bengal
2.9 AGV Angua West Bengal
2.10 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
2.11 JER Jaleswar Orissa
2.12 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
2.13 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
2.14 BTS Basta Orissa
2.15 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
2.16 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
2.17 HIP Haldipada Orissa
2.18 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
3 BLS Balasore 234 Km 18:00 18:05 5 min Daily Orissa
3.1 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
3.2 KHF Khantapara Orissa
3.3 PNPN Panpana Orissa
3.4 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
3.5 SORO Soro Orissa
3.6 SZZ Sabira Orissa
3.7 MKO Markona Orissa
3.8 RNTL Ranital Orissa
4 BHC Bhadrakh 296 Km 19:05 19:07 2 min Daily Orissa
4.1 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
4.2 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
4.3 KED Kenduapada Orissa
4.4 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
4.5 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
4.6 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
4.7 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
5 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 340 Km 19:35 19:36 1 min Daily Orissa
5.1 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
5.2 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
5.3 JEN Jenapur Orissa
5.4 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
5.5 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
5.6 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
5.7 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
5.8 BYY Byree Orissa
5.9 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
5.10 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
5.11 NRG Nergundi Orissa
5.12 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
6 CTC Cuttack 412 Km 20:40 20:45 5 min Daily Orissa
6.1 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
6.2 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
6.3 BRAG Barang Orissa
6.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
6.5 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
6.6 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
6.7 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
7 BBS Bhubaneshwar 439 Km 21:20 21:25 5 min Daily Orissa
7.1 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
7.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
7.3 RTN Retang Orissa
8 KUR Khurda Road Junction 458 Km 22:00 22:15 15 min Daily Orissa
8.1 ARGL Argul Orissa
8.2 KPXR Kaipada Road Orissa
8.3 DLMH Dhaulimuhan Orissa
8.4 TAP Tapang Orissa
8.5 GLBA Golabai Orissa
8.6 NKP Nirakarpur Orissa
8.7 BSDP Bhusandpur Orissa
8.8 MKTP Muketashwar Orissa
8.9 KAPG Kalupara Ghat Orissa
8.10 KUU Kuhuri Orissa
8.11 GNGD Gangadharpur Orissa
8.12 SLZ Solari Orissa
8.13 BALU Balugan Orissa
8.14 CLKA Chilka Orissa
8.15 KLJI Kalijai Orissa
8.16 KIT Khallikot Orissa
8.17 RBA Rambha Orissa
8.18 HMA Humma Orissa
8.19 GAM Ganjam Orissa
8.20 CAPC Chatrapur Court Orissa
8.21 CAP Chhatrapur Orissa
8.22 NRSP Narasimhapura Orissa
8.23 JNP Jagan Nathapur Orissa
9 BAM Berhampur 605 Km 00:05 00:07 2 min Daily Orissa
9.1 GTA Golanthra Orissa
9.2 SLRD Surla Road Orissa
9.3 IPM Ichchpuram Andhra Pradesh
9.4 JPI Jhadupudi Andhra Pradesh
9.5 SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh
9.6 BAV Baruva Andhra Pradesh
9.7 MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh
9.8 SUDV Summadevi Andhra Pradesh
9.9 PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh
9.10 PUN Pundi Andhra Pradesh
9.11 RMZ Routhpuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
9.12 NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh
9.13 DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt Andhra Pradesh
9.14 KBM Kotabommali Andhra Pradesh
9.15 HCM Harishchandrapuram Andhra Pradesh
9.16 TIU Tilaru Andhra Pradesh
9.17 ULM Urlam Andhra Pradesh
9.18 CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh
9.19 DUSI Dusi Andhra Pradesh
9.20 PDU Ponduru Andhra Pradesh
9.21 SGDM Sigadam Andhra Pradesh
9.22 BTVA Batuva Andhra Pradesh
9.23 CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh
9.24 GVI Garividi Andhra Pradesh
9.25 NML Nellimaria Andhra Pradesh
9.26 VZM Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh
9.27 KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh
9.28 ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh
9.29 KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh
9.30 KTV Kottavalasa Andhra Pradesh
9.31 PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh
9.32 SCMN Simhachalam North Andhra Pradesh
9.33 SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh
9.34 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
10 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 882 Km 04:25 04:45 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
10.2 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
10.3 DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh
10.4 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
10.5 AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh
10.6 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
10.7 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
10.8 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
10.9 YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh
10.10 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
10.11 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
10.12 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
10.13 TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh
10.14 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
10.15 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
10.16 ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh
10.17 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
10.18 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
10.19 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
10.20 PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh
10.21 SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh
10.22 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
10.23 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
10.24 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
10.25 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
10.26 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
10.27 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
10.28 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
10.29 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
10.30 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
11 RJY Rajamundry 1083 Km 07:31 07:33 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
11.2 KVR Kovvuru Andhra Pradesh
11.3 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
11.4 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
11.5 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
11.6 NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh
11.7 MRPL Marampalli Andhra Pradesh
11.8 NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh
11.9 PTPU Prattiapadu Andhra Pradesh
12 TDD Tadepalligudem 1125 Km 08:17 08:18 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1232 Km 10:20 10:35 15 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14 MAS Chennai Central 1662 Km 17:15 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Howrah Junction to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12841, Coromandel Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Coromandel Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Chennai Central is 1039 miles or 1662 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12841, Coromandel Express HWH to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12841, COROMANDEL EXPRESS. Details about the COROMANDEL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.