Given below is the details about Train Number 12841, COROMANDEL EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameCoromandel Express Distance1039 miles / 1662 km
Number12841 Running Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops12
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Coromandel Express, Train number 12841. Timing of Coromandel Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 14:50 -- Daily WB
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 117 Km 16:30 16:35 5 min Daily WB
3 BLS Balasore 236 Km 18:00 18:05 5 min Daily OR
4 BHC Bhadrakh 298 Km 19:05 19:07 2 min Daily OR
5 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 341 Km 19:36 19:38 2 min Daily OR
6 CTC Cuttack 413 Km 20:40 20:45 5 min Daily OR
7 BBS Bhubaneshwar 441 Km 21:20 21:25 5 min Daily OR
8 KUR Khurda Road Junction 460 Km 22:00 22:15 15 min Daily OR
9 BAM Berhampur 607 Km 00:10 00:12 2 min Daily OR
10 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 884 Km 04:25 04:45 20 min Daily AP
11 RJY Rajamundry 1085 Km 07:31 07:33 2 min Daily AP
12 TDD Tadepalligudem 1127 Km 08:15 08:16 1 min Daily AP
13 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1234 Km 10:20 10:35 15 min Daily AP
14 MAS Chennai Central 1664 Km 17:15 Destination Daily TN

Howrah Junction to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12841, Coromandel Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Coromandel Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Chennai Central is 1039 miles or 1662 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12841, Coromandel Express HWH to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12841, COROMANDEL EXPRESS. Details about the COROMANDEL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.