You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Coromandel Express

Coromandel Express, 12842 - Chennai Central To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12842, COROMANDEL EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameCoromandel Express
Number12842
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1039 miles / 1662 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Coromandel Express, Train number 12842. Timing of Coromandel Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 08:45 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
1.1 MMCC Chennai Moore Market Complex Tamil Nadu
1.2 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
1.3 KOK Korukkupettai Junction Tamil Nadu
1.4 TNP Tondiarpettai Tamil Nadu
1.5 VOC V.0.c. Nagar Tamil Nadu
1.6 TVT Tiruvottiyur Tamil Nadu
1.7 WCN Wimco Nagar Tamil Nadu
1.8 KAVM Kathivakkam Tamil Nadu
1.9 ENR Ennore Tamil Nadu
1.10 AIPP Attipattu Pudu Nagar Tamil Nadu
1.11 AIP Attippattu Tamil Nadu
1.12 NPKM Nandiyampakkam Tamil Nadu
1.13 MJR Minjur Tamil Nadu
1.14 APB Anuppambattu Tamil Nadu
1.15 PON Ponneri Tamil Nadu
1.16 KVP Kavaraippettai Tamil Nadu
1.17 GPD Gummidipundi Tamil Nadu
1.18 ELR Elavur Tamil Nadu
1.19 AKM Arambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.20 TADA Tada Andhra Pradesh
1.21 AKAT Akkampet Andhra Pradesh
1.22 SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh
1.23 PEL Polireddipalem Andhra Pradesh
1.24 DVR Doravartchtram Andhra Pradesh
1.25 NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh
1.26 PYA Pedapariya Andhra Pradesh
1.27 ODUR Odur Andhra Pradesh
1.28 GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh
1.29 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
1.30 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
1.31 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
1.32 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
1.33 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
1.34 NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh
1.35 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
1.36 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
1.37 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
1.38 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
1.39 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
1.40 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
1.41 KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh
1.42 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
1.43 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
1.44 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
1.45 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
1.46 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
2 OGL Ongole 292 Km 12:54 12:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
2.1 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
2.2 ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh
2.3 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
2.4 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
2.5 CJM Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh
2.6 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
2.7 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
2.8 VTM Vetapalemu Andhra Pradesh
2.9 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
2.10 CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh
2.11 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
2.12 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
2.13 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
2.14 BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh
2.15 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
2.16 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
2.17 NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh
2.18 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
2.19 TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh
2.20 VRU Valiveru Andhra Pradesh
2.21 TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh
2.22 KLX Kolakalur Andhra Pradesh
2.23 DIG Duggirala Andhra Pradesh
2.24 MOD Morampudi Andhra Pradesh
2.25 CLVR Chiluvur Andhra Pradesh
2.26 PVD Peddavadiapudi Andhra Pradesh
2.27 KAQ Kolanukonda Andhra Pradesh
2.28 KCC Krishna Canal Andhra Pradesh
3 BZA Vijayawada Junction 431 Km 15:10 15:25 15 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3.1 GALA Gunadala Andhra Pradesh
3.2 MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh
3.3 GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh
3.4 PAVP Peddaavutapale Andhra Pradesh
3.5 TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh
3.6 VRVL Viravalli Andhra Pradesh
3.7 NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh
3.8 VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh
3.9 PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh
3.10 EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh
3.11 DEL Denduluru Andhra Pradesh
3.12 STPT Sitampet Andhra Pradesh
3.13 BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh
3.14 PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh
3.15 KKRM Kaikoram Andhra Pradesh
3.16 CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh
3.17 VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh
3.18 BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh
4 TDD Tadepalligudem 538 Km 16:39 16:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4.1 PTPU Prattiapadu Andhra Pradesh
4.2 NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh
4.3 MRPL Marampalli Andhra Pradesh
4.4 NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh
4.5 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
4.6 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
4.7 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
4.8 KVR Kovvuru Andhra Pradesh
4.9 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
5 RJY Rajamundry 580 Km 17:32 17:42 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5.1 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
5.2 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
5.3 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
5.4 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
5.5 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
5.6 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
5.7 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
5.8 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
5.9 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
5.10 SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh
5.11 PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh
5.12 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
5.13 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
5.14 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
5.15 ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh
5.16 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
5.17 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
5.18 TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh
5.19 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
5.20 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
5.21 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
5.22 YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh
5.23 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
5.24 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
5.25 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
5.26 AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh
5.27 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
5.28 DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh
5.29 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
5.30 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
6 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 781 Km 21:50 22:10 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6.1 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
6.2 SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh
6.3 SCMN Simhachalam North Andhra Pradesh
6.4 PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh
6.5 KTV Kottavalasa Andhra Pradesh
6.6 KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh
6.7 ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh
6.8 KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh
6.9 VZM Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh
6.10 NML Nellimaria Andhra Pradesh
6.11 GVI Garividi Andhra Pradesh
6.12 CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh
6.13 BTVA Batuva Andhra Pradesh
6.14 SGDM Sigadam Andhra Pradesh
6.15 PDU Ponduru Andhra Pradesh
6.16 DUSI Dusi Andhra Pradesh
6.17 CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh
6.18 ULM Urlam Andhra Pradesh
6.19 TIU Tilaru Andhra Pradesh
6.20 HCM Harishchandrapuram Andhra Pradesh
6.21 KBM Kotabommali Andhra Pradesh
6.22 DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt Andhra Pradesh
6.23 NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh
6.24 RMZ Routhpuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
6.25 PUN Pundi Andhra Pradesh
6.26 PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh
6.27 SUDV Summadevi Andhra Pradesh
6.28 MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh
6.29 BAV Baruva Andhra Pradesh
6.30 SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh
6.31 JPI Jhadupudi Andhra Pradesh
6.32 IPM Ichchpuram Andhra Pradesh
6.33 SLRD Surla Road Orissa
6.34 GTA Golanthra Orissa
7 BAM Berhampur 1058 Km 01:55 01:57 2 min Daily Orissa
7.1 JNP Jagan Nathapur Orissa
7.2 NRSP Narasimhapura Orissa
7.3 CAP Chhatrapur Orissa
7.4 CAPC Chatrapur Court Orissa
7.5 GAM Ganjam Orissa
7.6 HMA Humma Orissa
7.7 RBA Rambha Orissa
7.8 KIT Khallikot Orissa
7.9 KLJI Kalijai Orissa
7.10 CLKA Chilka Orissa
7.11 BALU Balugan Orissa
7.12 SLZ Solari Orissa
7.13 GNGD Gangadharpur Orissa
7.14 KUU Kuhuri Orissa
7.15 KAPG Kalupara Ghat Orissa
7.16 MKTP Muketashwar Orissa
7.17 BSDP Bhusandpur Orissa
7.18 NKP Nirakarpur Orissa
7.19 GLBA Golabai Orissa
7.20 TAP Tapang Orissa
7.21 DLMH Dhaulimuhan Orissa
7.22 KPXR Kaipada Road Orissa
7.23 ARGL Argul Orissa
8 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1204 Km 04:05 04:15 10 min Daily Orissa
8.1 RTN Retang Orissa
8.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
8.3 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
9 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1223 Km 04:35 04:40 5 min Daily Orissa
9.1 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
9.2 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
9.3 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
9.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
9.5 BRAG Barang Orissa
9.6 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
9.7 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
10 CTC Cuttack 1251 Km 05:07 05:12 5 min Daily Orissa
10.1 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
10.2 NRG Nergundi Orissa
10.3 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
10.4 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
10.5 BYY Byree Orissa
10.6 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
10.7 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
10.8 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
10.9 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
10.10 JEN Jenapur Orissa
10.11 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
10.12 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
10.13 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road Orissa
10.14 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
10.15 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
10.16 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
10.17 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
10.18 KED Kenduapada Orissa
10.19 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
10.20 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
11 BHC Bhadrakh 1367 Km 07:15 07:17 2 min Daily Orissa
11.1 RNTL Ranital Orissa
11.2 MKO Markona Orissa
11.3 SZZ Sabira Orissa
11.4 SORO Soro Orissa
11.5 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
11.6 PNPN Panpana Orissa
11.7 KHF Khantapara Orissa
11.8 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
12 BLS Balasore 1429 Km 08:01 08:06 5 min Daily Orissa
12.1 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
12.2 HIP Haldipada Orissa
12.3 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
12.4 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
12.5 BTS Basta Orissa
12.6 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
12.7 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
12.8 JER Jaleswar Orissa
12.9 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
12.10 AGV Angua West Bengal
12.11 DNT Dantan West Bengal
12.12 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
12.13 BLDA Belda West Bengal
12.14 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
12.15 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
12.16 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
12.17 BPE Benapur West Bengal
12.18 HIJ Hijilli West Bengal
13 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1547 Km 09:38 09:48 10 min Daily West Bengal
13.1 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
13.2 MPD Madpur West Bengal
13.3 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
13.4 BCK Balichak West Bengal
13.5 DUAN Duan West Bengal
13.6 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
13.7 HAUR Haur West Bengal
13.8 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
13.9 PKU Panskura West Bengal
13.10 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
13.11 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
13.12 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
13.13 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
13.14 MCA Mecheda West Bengal
13.15 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
13.16 DTE Deulti West Bengal
13.17 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
13.18 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
13.19 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
13.20 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
13.21 ULB Ulubaria West Bengal
13.22 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
13.23 CGA Chengel West Bengal
13.24 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
13.25 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
13.26 ABB Abada West Bengal
13.27 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
13.28 ADL Andul West Bengal
13.29 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
14 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 1655 Km 11:12 11:13 1 min Daily West Bengal
14.1 RMJ Ramrajatala West Bengal
14.2 DSNR Dashnagar West Bengal
14.3 TPKR Tikiapara West Bengal
15 HWH Howrah Junction 1662 Km 11:50 Destination Daily West Bengal

Chennai Central to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12842, Coromandel Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Coromandel Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Howrah Junction is 1039 miles or 1662 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12842, Coromandel Express MAS to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12842, COROMANDEL EXPRESS. Details about the COROMANDEL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.