Given below is details about Train Number 12111, MUMBAI AMRAVATI EXPRESS running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Amravati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12111, Mumbai Amravati Express
Distance419 miles / 671 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s)
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Amravati Express, Train number 12111. Timing of Mumbai Amravati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
Origin NA 19:55 NA Daily
Dadar (Central) (DR)
8 Km 20:07 20:10 3min Daily
Kalyan (KYN)
53 Km 20:50 20:53 3min Daily
Igatpuri (IGP)
136 Km 22:45 22:50 5min Daily
Nasik Road (NK)
187 Km 23:40 23:45 5min Daily
Jalgaon Junction (JL)
419 Km 02:28 02:30 2min Daily
Bhusaval (BSL)
444 Km 03:30 03:40 10min Daily
Malkapur (MKU)
494 Km 04:28 04:30 2min Daily
Nandura (NN)
521 Km 04:48 04:50 2min Daily
Shegaon (SEG)
546 Km 05:13 05:15 2min Daily
Akola Junction (AK)
583 Km 05:45 05:50 5min Daily
Murtajapur (MZR)
621 Km 06:18 06:20 2min Daily
Badnera Junction (BD)
662 Km 07:35 07:40 5min Daily
Amravati (AMI)
671 Km 08:05 Destination Daily

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Amravati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12111, Mumbai Amravati Express. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Amravati. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Amravati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Amravati is 419 miles or 671 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Amravati to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 12111, Mumbai Amravati Express CSMT to AMI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12111, MUMBAI AMRAVATI EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI AMRAVATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations


Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.


Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.


Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.