You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mangalore Express
 

Mangalore Express, 12133 - Mumbai To Mangalore Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12133, MANGALORE EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai and Mangalore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMangalore Express
Number12133
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance748 miles / 1196 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s)
Stops12
Avg. Speed70 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mangalore Express, Train number 12133. Timing of Mangalore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 22:10 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 MSD Bombay Masjid Maharashtra
1.2 SNRD Mumbai Sandhurst Road Maharashtra
1.3 BY Byculla Maharashtra
1.4 CHG Mumbai Chinchpokli Maharashtra
1.5 CRD Mumbai Currey Road Maharashtra
1.6 PR Mumbai Parel Maharashtra
1.7 DR Dadar (Central) Maharashtra
1.8 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
1.9 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
1.10 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
1.11 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
1.12 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
1.13 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
1.14 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
1.15 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
1.16 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
1.17 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
1.18 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
2 TNA Thane 34 Km 22:43 22:45 2 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
2.2 DTVL Dativli Maharashtra
2.3 NIIJ Nilaje Maharashtra
2.4 TPND Talojapanchand Maharashtra
2.5 NVRD Navade Road Maharashtra
2.6 KLMG Kalamboli Goods Maharashtra
2.7 KLMC Kalamboli Maharashtra
3 PNVL Panvel 69 Km 23:18 23:20 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 SMNE Somatne Maharashtra
3.2 RSYI Rasayani Maharashtra
3.3 APTA Apta Maharashtra
3.4 JITE Jite Maharashtra
3.5 HMRR Hamarapur Maharashtra
3.6 PEN Pen Maharashtra
3.7 KASU Kasu Maharashtra
3.8 NGTN Nagothane Maharashtra
3.9 NIDI Nidi Maharashtra
3.10 ROHA Roha Maharashtra
3.11 KOL Kolad Maharashtra
3.12 INP Indapur Maharashtra
3.13 MNI Mangaon Maharashtra
3.14 GNO Goregaon Road Maharashtra
3.15 VEER Veer Maharashtra
3.16 SAPE Wamne Maharashtra
3.17 KFD Karanjadi Maharashtra
3.18 VINH Vinhere Maharashtra
3.19 DWV Diwankhavati Maharashtra
3.20 KHED Khed Maharashtra
3.21 ANO Anjani Maharashtra
3.22 CHI Chiplun Maharashtra
3.23 KMAH Kamathe Maharashtra
3.24 SVX Savarda Maharashtra
3.25 AVRD Aravalli Road Maharashtra
3.26 SGR Sangameshwar Maharashtra
3.27 UKC Ukshi Maharashtra
3.28 BOKE Bhoke Maharashtra
4 RN Ratnagiri 431 Km 03:40 03:45 5 min Daily Maharashtra
4.1 NIV Nivasar Maharashtra
4.2 ADVI Adavali Maharashtra
4.3 VID Vilavade Maharashtra
4.4 RAJP Rajapur Road Maharashtra
4.5 VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd Maharashtra
4.6 NAN Nandgaon Road Maharashtra
5 KKW Kankavali 587 Km 05:10 05:12 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5.1 SNDD Sindhudurg Maharashtra
5.2 KUDL Kudal Maharashtra
5.3 ZARP Zarap Maharashtra
5.4 SWV Sawantwadi Road Maharashtra
5.5 MADR Madure Maharashtra
5.6 PERN Pernem Goa
5.7 THVM Thivim Goa
5.8 KRMI Karmali Railway Station Goa
5.9 VEN Verna Goa
5.10 MJO Majorda Goa
5.11 SRVX Suravali Goa
6 MAO Madgaon 765 Km 07:00 07:10 10 min Daily Goa
6.1 BLLI Balli Goa
6.2 CNO Canacona Goa
6.3 LOL Loliem Goa
6.4 AT Asnoti Karnataka
7 KAWR Karwar 847 Km 08:10 08:12 2 min Daily Karnataka
7.1 HAA Harwada Karnataka
7.2 ANKL Ankola Karnataka
7.3 GOK Gokarna Road Karnataka
8 KT Kumta 924 Km 09:00 09:02 2 min Daily Karnataka
9 BTJL Bhatkal 1001 Km 09:48 09:49 1 min Daily Karnataka
9.1 SHMI Shiroor Karnataka
10 BYNR Byndoor 1023 Km 10:04 10:06 2 min Daily Karnataka
10.1 BIJR Bijoor Karnataka
10.2 SEN Senapura Karnataka
11 KUDA Kundapura 1070 Km 10:40 10:42 2 min Daily Karnataka
11.1 BKJ Barkur Karnataka
12 UD Udupi 1115 Km 11:10 11:12 2 min Daily Karnataka
12.1 INJ Innanje
12.2 PDD Padubidri Karnataka
12.3 NAND Nandikoor
12.4 MULK Mulki Karnataka
13 SL Surathkal 1173 Km 12:00 12:02 2 min Daily Karnataka
14 MAJN Mangalore Junction 1196 Km 12:40 Destination Daily Karnataka

Mumbai to Mangalore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12133, Mangalore Express. This train operates between Mumbai and Mangalore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mangalore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Mangalore Junction is 748 miles or 1196 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mangalore Junction to Mumbai

Train No. 12133, Mangalore Express CSTM to MAJN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12133, MANGALORE EXPRESS. Details about the MANGALORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.