You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mangalore Express

Mangalore Express, 12133 - Mumbai To Mangalore Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12133, MANGALORE EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai and Mangalore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMangalore Express
Number12133
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance748 miles / 1196 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s)
Stops12
Avg. Speed70 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mangalore Express, Train number 12133. Timing of Mangalore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 22:00 -- Daily Maharashtra
2 TNA Thane 33 Km 22:33 22:35 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3 PNVL Panvel 68 Km 23:12 23:15 3 min Daily Maharashtra
4 RN Ratnagiri 430 Km 03:40 03:45 5 min Daily Maharashtra
5 KKW Kankavali 586 Km 05:10 05:11 1 min Daily Maharashtra
6 MAO Madgaon 764 Km 07:00 07:10 10 min Daily Goa
7 KAWR Karwar 846 Km 08:10 08:11 1 min Daily Karnataka
8 KT Kumta 923 Km 09:00 09:01 1 min Daily Karnataka
9 BTJL Bhatkal 1000 Km 09:57 09:58 1 min Daily Karnataka
10 BYNR Byndoor 1022 Km 10:11 10:12 1 min Daily Karnataka
11 KUDA Kundapura 1069 Km 10:40 10:41 1 min Daily Karnataka
12 UD Udupi 1114 Km 11:10 11:11 1 min Daily Karnataka
13 SL Surathkal 1172 Km 12:00 12:01 1 min Daily Karnataka
14 MAJN Mangalore Junction 1195 Km 12:40 Destination Daily Karnataka

Mumbai to Mangalore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12133, Mangalore Express. This train operates between Mumbai and Mangalore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mangalore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Mangalore Junction is 748 miles or 1196 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mangalore Junction to Mumbai

Train No. 12133, Mangalore Express CSTM to MAJN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12133, MANGALORE EXPRESS. Details about the MANGALORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.