Given below is the details about Train Number 12133, MANGALORE EXPRESS operating service between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Mangalore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Mangalore Express, Train Number - 12133
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
Mangalore Junction (MAJN)
Distance 663 miles / 1060 km Running Time 17 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops12
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mangalore Express, Train number 12133. Timing of Mangalore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Origin 22:00 -- Daily MH
2 TNA Thane 33 Km 22:33 22:35 2 min Daily MH
3 PNVL Panvel 68 Km 23:12 23:15 3 min Daily MH
4 RN Ratnagiri 425 Km 04:50 04:55 5 min Daily MH
5 KKW Kankavali 581 Km 06:40 06:42 2 min Daily MH
6 MAO Madgaon 740 Km 08:50 09:00 10 min Daily GA
7 KAWR Karwar 798 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min Daily KA
8 KT Kumta 853 Km 11:06 11:08 2 min Daily KA
9 BTJL Bhatkal 911 Km 12:00 12:01 1 min Daily KA
10 BYNR Byndoor 930 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min Daily KA
11 KUDA Kundapura 966 Km 12:55 12:56 1 min Daily KA
12 UD Udupi 997 Km 13:18 13:20 2 min Daily KA
13 SL Surathkal 1039 Km 14:00 14:02 2 min Daily KA
14 MAJN Mangalore Junction 1060 Km 15:15 Destination Daily KA

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Mangalore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12133, Mangalore Express. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Mangalore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mangalore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Mangalore Junction is 663 miles or 1060 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mangalore Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 12133, Mangalore Express CSMT to MAJN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12133, MANGALORE EXPRESS. Details about the MANGALORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.