Given below is the details about Train Number 11005, DADAR - PUDUCHERRY EXPRESS operating service between Dadar (Central) and Pondicherry stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDadar - Puducherry Express Distance1027 miles / 1643 km
Number11005 Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 35 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Friday & Sunday Stops37
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Dadar (Central) Railway Station - Monday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar - Puducherry Express, Train number 11005. Timing of Dadar - Puducherry Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar (Central)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DR Dadar (Central) Origin 21:30 -- Su, Mo & Fr MH
2 KYN Kalyan 44 Km 22:06 22:10 4 min Su, Mo & Fr MH
3 KJT Karjat 90 Km 22:53 22:55 2 min Su, Mo & Fr MH
4 LNL Lonavala 118 Km 23:43 23:45 2 min Su, Mo & Fr MH
5 PUNE Pune Junction 182 Km 01:00 01:10 10 min Mo, Tu & Sa MH
6 STR Satara 327 Km 03:57 04:00 3 min Mo, Tu & Sa MH
7 KRD Karad 386 Km 04:52 04:55 3 min Mo, Tu & Sa MH
8 TKR Takari 413 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa MH
9 SLI Sangli 454 Km 06:12 06:15 3 min Mo, Tu & Sa MH
10 MRJ Miraj Junction 461 Km 06:50 06:55 5 min Mo, Tu & Sa MH
11 KUD Kudachi 494 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa KA
12 GPB Ghatprabha 541 Km 08:00 08:02 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa KA
13 BGM Belgaum 599 Km 09:03 09:05 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa KA
14 LD Londa Junction 650 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa KA
15 LWR Alnavar Junction 683 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa KA
16 DWR Dharwar 720 Km 11:25 11:27 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa KA
17 UBL Hubli 740 Km 12:30 12:40 10 min Mo, Tu & Sa KA
18 HVR Haveri 815 Km 13:43 13:45 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa KA
19 RNR Ranibennur 848 Km 14:13 14:15 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa KA
20 HRR Harihar 879 Km 14:43 14:45 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa KA
21 DVG Davangere 893 Km 14:57 15:00 3 min Mo, Tu & Sa KA
22 RRB Birur Junction 1007 Km 17:03 17:05 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa KA
23 DRU Kadur 1013 Km 17:15 17:17 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa KA
24 ASK Arsikere Junction 1053 Km 18:05 18:10 5 min Mo, Tu & Sa KA
25 TTR Tiptur 1078 Km 18:36 18:38 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa KA
26 TK Tumkur 1149 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa KA
27 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 1213 Km 21:30 22:00 30 min Mo, Tu & Sa KA
28 BAND Banaswadi 1227 Km 22:19 22:21 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa KA
29 KJM Krishnarajapuram 1233 Km 22:33 22:35 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa KA
30 BWT Bangarapet 1289 Km 23:25 23:27 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa KA
31 JTJ Jolarpettai 1367 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Su, Tu & We TN
32 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 1450 Km 02:30 02:50 20 min Su, Tu & We TN
33 VLR Vellore Cantonment 1460 Km 03:03 03:05 2 min Su, Tu & We TN
34 ARV Arni Road 1496 Km 03:23 03:25 2 min Su, Tu & We TN
35 PRL Polur 1512 Km 03:38 03:40 2 min Su, Tu & We TN
36 TNM Tiruvannamalai 1543 Km 04:28 04:30 2 min Su, Tu & We TN
37 TRK Tirukoilur 1577 Km 04:53 04:55 2 min Su, Tu & We
38 VM Villupuram Junction 1611 Km 06:20 06:25 5 min Su, Tu & We TN
39 PDY Pondicherry 1648 Km 07:50 Destination Su, Tu & We PY

Dadar (Central) to Pondicherry - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11005, Dadar - Puducherry Express. This train operates between Dadar (Central) and Pondicherry. Map also shows all the stations where Dadar - Puducherry Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dadar (Central) and Pondicherry is 1027 miles or 1643 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Pondicherry to Dadar (Central)

Train No. 11005, Dadar - Puducherry Express DR to PDY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11005, DADAR - PUDUCHERRY EXPRESS. Details about the DADAR - PUDUCHERRY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.