You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dadar - Puducherry Express

Dadar - Puducherry Express, 11005 - Dadar (Central) To Pondicherry

Given below is the details about Train Number 11005, DADAR - PUDUCHERRY EXPRESS operating service between Dadar (Central) and Pondicherry stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDadar - Puducherry Express
Number11005
ScheduleSunday, Monday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1027 miles / 1643 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops37
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Dadar (Central) Railway Station - Sunday, Monday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar - Puducherry Express, Train number 11005. Timing of Dadar - Puducherry Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar (Central)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DR Dadar (Central) Origin 21:30 -- Su, Mo & Fr Maharashtra
1.1 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
1.2 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
1.3 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
1.4 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
1.5 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
1.6 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
1.7 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
1.8 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
1.9 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
1.10 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
1.11 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
1.12 TNA Thane Maharashtra
1.13 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
1.14 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
1.15 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
1.16 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
1.17 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
1.18 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
2 KYN Kalyan 44 Km 22:06 22:10 4 min Su, Mo & Fr Maharashtra
3 KJT Karjat 90 Km 22:53 22:55 2 min Su, Mo & Fr Maharashtra
3.1 PDI Palasdari Maharashtra
3.2 TKW Thakurvadi Maharashtra
3.3 NNCN Nagnath Cabin Maharashtra
3.4 MHLC Monkey Hill Maharashtra
3.5 KAD Khandala Maharashtra
4 LNL Lonavala 118 Km 23:54 23:55 1 min Su, Mo & Fr Maharashtra
4.1 MVL Malavli Maharashtra
4.2 KMST Kamshet Maharashtra
4.3 KNHE Kanhe Maharashtra
4.4 VDN Vadgaon Maharashtra
4.5 TGN Talegaon Maharashtra
4.6 GRWD Ghorawadi Maharashtra
4.7 SLRW Shelarwadi Maharashtra
4.8 BGWI Begdaewadi Maharashtra
4.9 BGW Begdewadi Maharashtra
4.10 DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra
4.11 AKRD Akurdi Maharashtra
4.12 CCH Chinchvad Maharashtra
4.13 PMP Pimpri Maharashtra
4.14 KSWD Kasar Wadi Maharashtra
4.15 DAPD Dapodi Maharashtra
4.16 KK Khadki Maharashtra
4.17 SVJR Sivajinagar Maharashtra
5 PUNE Pune Junction 182 Km 01:00 01:10 10 min Mo, Tu & Sa Maharashtra
5.1 GPR Ghorpuri Maharashtra
5.2 GIT Ghorpuri Transh Maharashtra
5.3 SSV Sasvad Road Maharashtra
5.4 FSG Phursungi Maharashtra
5.5 ALN Alandi Maharashtra
5.6 SHIV Shindawane Maharashtra
5.7 ABLE Ambale Maharashtra
5.8 RJW Rajevadi Maharashtra
5.9 JJR Jejuri Maharashtra
5.10 DNJ Daundaj Maharashtra
5.11 WLH Valha Maharashtra
5.12 NIRA Nira Maharashtra
5.13 LNN Lonand Maharashtra
5.14 SLP Salpa Maharashtra
5.15 AKI Adarki Maharashtra
5.16 WTR Wathar Maharashtra
5.17 PLV Palsi Maharashtra
5.18 JSV Jarandeshwar Maharashtra
6 STR Satara 327 Km 03:57 04:00 3 min Mo, Tu & Sa Maharashtra
6.1 KRG Koregaon Maharashtra
6.2 RMP Rahimatpur Maharashtra
6.3 TAZ Targaon Maharashtra
6.4 MSR Masur Maharashtra
6.5 SIW Shirravde Maharashtra
7 KRD Karad 386 Km 04:52 04:55 3 min Mo, Tu & Sa Maharashtra
7.1 SNE Shenoli Maharashtra
7.2 BVNR Bhavani Nagar Maharashtra
8 TKR Takari 413 Km 05:19 05:20 1 min Mo, Tu & Sa Maharashtra
8.1 KOV Kirloskarvadi Maharashtra
8.2 ANQ Amnapur Maharashtra
8.3 BVQ Bhilavdi Maharashtra
8.4 NDE Nandre Maharashtra
8.5 MDVR Madhavnagar Maharashtra
9 SLI Sangli 454 Km 06:12 06:15 3 min Mo, Tu & Sa Maharashtra
9.1 VRB Vishrambag Maharashtra
10 MRJ Miraj Junction 461 Km 06:50 06:55 5 min Mo, Tu & Sa Maharashtra
10.1 VJR Vijayanagar Maharashtra
10.2 SED Shedbal Karnataka
10.3 UGR Ugar Khurd Karnataka
11 KUD Kudachi 494 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa Karnataka
11.1 CNC Chinchli Karnataka
11.2 RBG Raybag Karnataka
11.3 CKR Chikodi Road Karnataka
11.4 BGWD Bagewadi Karnataka
12 GPB Ghatprabha 541 Km 08:00 08:02 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa Karnataka
12.1 GKK Gokak Road Karnataka
12.2 PRKH Parkanhatti Karnataka
12.3 PCH Pachhapur Karnataka
12.4 SUL Suladhal Karnataka
12.5 SBH Sulebhavi Karnataka
12.6 SXB Sambre Karnataka
13 BGM Belgaum 599 Km 09:04 09:05 1 min Mo, Tu & Sa Karnataka
13.1 DUR Desur Karnataka
13.2 IDJ Idalhond Karnataka
13.3 KNP Khanapur Karnataka
13.4 GNJ Gunji Karnataka
14 LD Londa Junction 650 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa Karnataka
14.1 SVTN Shivathan Karnataka
14.2 DEV Devarayi Karnataka
14.3 NAG Nagargali Karnataka
14.4 TVG Tavargatti Karnataka
15 LWR Alnavar Junction 683 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa Karnataka
15.1 KHST Kashanatti Karnataka
15.2 KBI Kambarganvi Karnataka
15.3 MGD Mugad Karnataka
15.4 KRKP Kyarkop Karnataka
16 DWR Dharwar 720 Km 11:25 11:27 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa Karnataka
16.1 NVU Navalur Karnataka
16.2 AGL Amargol Karnataka
16.3 UNK Unkal Karnataka
17 UBL Hubli 740 Km 12:30 12:40 10 min Mo, Tu & Sa Karnataka
17.1 KNO Kundgol Karnataka
17.2 SNH Saunshi Karnataka
17.3 GDI Gudgeri Karnataka
17.4 KALS Kalas Halt Karnataka
17.5 YLG Yalvigi Karnataka
17.6 SVNR Savanur Karnataka
17.7 KVS Kalsur Karnataka
17.8 KJG Karajgi Karnataka
18 HVR Haveri 815 Km 13:50 13:52 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa Karnataka
18.1 BYD Byadgi Karnataka
18.2 DAD Devargudda Karnataka
19 RNR Ranibennur 848 Km 14:22 14:24 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa Karnataka
19.1 CLI Chalgeri Karnataka
20 HRR Harihar 879 Km 14:48 14:50 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa Karnataka
21 DVG Davangere 893 Km 15:08 15:10 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa Karnataka
21.1 THN Tolahunse Karnataka
21.2 HNH Hanumanahalli Karnataka
21.3 KAG Kodaganur Karnataka
21.4 MYK Mayakonda Karnataka
21.5 SLU Sasalu Karnataka
21.6 JRU Chikjajur Junction Karnataka
21.7 HLK Holalkere Karnataka
21.8 RGI Ramgiri Karnataka
21.9 ABGT Arbagatta Halt Karnataka
21.10 HSD Hosdurga Road Karnataka
21.11 SHV Shivani Karnataka
21.12 AJP Ajjampur Karnataka
21.13 NVF Nagavangala Karnataka
22 RRB Birur Junction 1007 Km 16:58 17:00 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa Karnataka
23 DRU Kadur 1013 Km 17:08 17:10 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa Karnataka
23.1 BLKR Ballekere Halt Karnataka
23.2 VNR Devanur Karnataka
23.3 BVR Biyavra Karnataka
24 ASK Arsikere Junction 1053 Km 17:55 18:00 5 min Mo, Tu & Sa Karnataka
24.1 ADHL Adihalli Karnataka
24.2 HVL Honnavalli Road Karnataka
24.3 SSNH Sree Saradanagar Hal Karnataka
25 TTR Tiptur 1078 Km 18:27 18:28 1 min Mo, Tu & Sa Karnataka
25.1 BNK Banashankari Halt Karnataka
25.2 RDI Kardi Karnataka
25.3 ARGP Aralaguppe Karnataka
25.4 BSN Banasandra Karnataka
25.5 AMSA Ammasandra Karnataka
25.6 SPGR Sampige Road Karnataka
25.7 NTR Nittur Karnataka
25.8 GBB Gubbi Karnataka
25.9 MLSA Mallasandra Karnataka
25.10 HEI Heggere Halt Karnataka
26 TK Tumkur 1149 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa Karnataka
26.1 KIAT Kyatsandra Karnataka
26.2 HHL Hirehali Karnataka
26.3 DBS Dobbspet Karnataka
26.4 NDV Nidvanda Karnataka
26.5 MDLL Muddalingahalli Karnataka
26.6 DBL Dodbele Karnataka
26.7 BNKH Bhairanayakanahalli Karnataka
26.8 GHL Golhalli Karnataka
26.9 SDVL Soldevanahalli Karnataka
26.10 BAW Chik Banavar Karnataka
27 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 1213 Km 20:50 22:00 70 min Mo, Tu & Sa Karnataka
27.1 LOGH Lottegollahalli Karnataka
27.2 HEB Hebbal Karnataka
28 BAND Banaswadi 1227 Km 22:19 22:21 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa Karnataka
28.1 BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka
29 KJM Krishnarajapuram 1233 Km 22:33 22:35 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa Karnataka
29.1 SGWF Whitefield Satellite Karnataka
29.2 WFD Whitefield Karnataka
29.3 DKN Devangonthi Karnataka
29.4 MLO Malur Karnataka
29.5 BFW Byatrayanhalli Karnataka
29.6 TCL Tyakal Karnataka
29.7 MZV Maralahalli Karnataka
30 BWT Bangarapet 1289 Km 23:28 23:30 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa Karnataka
30.1 VRDP Varadapur Karnataka
30.2 KSM Kamasamudram Karnataka
30.3 BSM Bisanattam Andhra Pradesh
30.4 GDP Gudupulli Andhra Pradesh
30.5 KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh
30.6 MAR Mulanur Andhra Pradesh
30.7 KTY Kotturu Tamil Nadu
30.8 PU Patchur Tamil Nadu
30.9 SKPT Somanayakkanpti Tamil Nadu
31 JTJ Jolarpettai 1367 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Su, Tu & We Tamil Nadu
31.1 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
31.2 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
31.3 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
31.4 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
31.5 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
31.6 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
31.7 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
31.8 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
31.9 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
31.10 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
31.11 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
31.12 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
32 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 1450 Km 02:30 02:50 20 min Su, Tu & We Tamil Nadu
32.1 VT Vellore Town Tamil Nadu
33 VLR Vellore Cantonment 1460 Km 03:03 03:05 2 min Su, Tu & We Tamil Nadu
33.1 PNTR Pennathur Halt Tamil Nadu
33.2 KNB Kaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
33.3 KMM Kannamangalam Tamil Nadu
33.4 OPN Onnupuram Halt Tamil Nadu
33.5 SDPT Sedarampattu Tamil Nadu
34 ARV Arni Road 1496 Km 03:24 03:25 1 min Su, Tu & We Tamil Nadu
34.1 MCL Madimangalam Tamil Nadu
35 PRL Polur 1512 Km 03:39 03:40 1 min Su, Tu & We Tamil Nadu
35.1 AGM Agaram Sibbandi Tamil Nadu
35.2 TJM Turinjapuram Tamil Nadu
36 TNM Tiruvannamalai 1543 Km 04:28 04:30 2 min Su, Tu & We Tamil Nadu
36.1 TNI Tandarai Tamil Nadu
36.2 AND Andampaliam Tamil Nadu
37 TRK Tirukoilur 1577 Km 04:54 04:55 1 min Su, Tu & We
37.1 MUY Mugaiyur Tamil Nadu
37.2 AYD Ayandur Tamil Nadu
37.3 MMP Mambalappattu Tamil Nadu
37.4 TELI Teli Tamil Nadu
37.5 VKM Venkatesapuram Tamil Nadu
38 VM Villupuram Junction 1611 Km 06:15 06:25 10 min Su, Tu & We Tamil Nadu
38.1 VRA Valavanur Tamil Nadu
38.2 CBU Cbabusamudram Tamil Nadu
38.3 VI Villianur Pondicherry
39 PDY Pondicherry 1648 Km 07:50 Destination Su, Tu & We Pondicherry

Dadar (Central) to Pondicherry - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11005, Dadar - Puducherry Express. This train operates between Dadar (Central) and Pondicherry. Map also shows all the stations where Dadar - Puducherry Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dadar (Central) and Pondicherry is 1027 miles or 1643 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Pondicherry to Dadar (Central)

Train No. 11005, Dadar - Puducherry Express DR to PDY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11005, DADAR - PUDUCHERRY EXPRESS. Details about the DADAR - PUDUCHERRY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.