You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dadar - Puducherry Express

Dadar - Puducherry Express, 11005 - Dadar (Central) To Pondicherry

Given below is the details about Train Number 11005, DADAR - PUDUCHERRY EXPRESS operating service between Dadar (Central) and Pondicherry stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDadar - Puducherry Express
Number11005
ScheduleSunday, Monday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1027 miles / 1643 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops37
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Dadar (Central) Railway Station - Sunday, Monday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar - Puducherry Express, Train number 11005. Timing of Dadar - Puducherry Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar (Central)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DR Dadar (Central) Origin 21:30 -- Su, Mo & Fr Maharashtra
2 KYN Kalyan 44 Km 22:06 22:10 4 min Su, Mo & Fr Maharashtra
3 KJT Karjat 90 Km 22:53 22:55 2 min Su, Mo & Fr Maharashtra
4 LNL Lonavala 118 Km 23:43 23:45 2 min Su, Mo & Fr Maharashtra
5 PUNE Pune Junction 182 Km 01:00 01:10 10 min Mo, Tu & Sa Maharashtra
6 STR Satara 327 Km 03:57 04:00 3 min Mo, Tu & Sa Maharashtra
7 KRD Karad 386 Km 04:52 04:55 3 min Mo, Tu & Sa Maharashtra
8 TKR Takari 413 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa Maharashtra
9 SLI Sangli 454 Km 06:12 06:15 3 min Mo, Tu & Sa Maharashtra
10 MRJ Miraj Junction 461 Km 06:50 06:55 5 min Mo, Tu & Sa Maharashtra
11 KUD Kudachi 494 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa Karnataka
12 GPB Ghatprabha 541 Km 08:00 08:02 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa Karnataka
13 BGM Belgaum 599 Km 09:03 09:05 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa Karnataka
14 LD Londa Junction 650 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa Karnataka
15 LWR Alnavar Junction 683 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa Karnataka
16 DWR Dharwar 720 Km 11:25 11:27 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa Karnataka
17 UBL Hubli 740 Km 12:30 12:40 10 min Mo, Tu & Sa Karnataka
18 HVR Haveri 815 Km 13:43 13:45 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa Karnataka
19 RNR Ranibennur 848 Km 14:13 14:15 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa Karnataka
20 HRR Harihar 879 Km 14:43 14:45 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa Karnataka
21 DVG Davangere 893 Km 14:57 15:00 3 min Mo, Tu & Sa Karnataka
22 RRB Birur Junction 1007 Km 17:03 17:05 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa Karnataka
23 DRU Kadur 1013 Km 17:15 17:17 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa Karnataka
24 ASK Arsikere Junction 1053 Km 18:05 18:10 5 min Mo, Tu & Sa Karnataka
25 TTR Tiptur 1078 Km 18:36 18:38 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa Karnataka
26 TK Tumkur 1149 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa Karnataka
27 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 1213 Km 21:30 22:00 30 min Mo, Tu & Sa Karnataka
28 BAND Banaswadi 1227 Km 22:19 22:21 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa Karnataka
29 KJM Krishnarajapuram 1233 Km 22:33 22:35 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa Karnataka
30 BWT Bangarapet 1289 Km 23:25 23:27 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa Karnataka
31 JTJ Jolarpettai 1367 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Su, Tu & We Tamil Nadu
32 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 1450 Km 02:30 02:50 20 min Su, Tu & We Tamil Nadu
33 VLR Vellore Cantonment 1460 Km 03:03 03:05 2 min Su, Tu & We Tamil Nadu
34 ARV Arni Road 1496 Km 03:23 03:25 2 min Su, Tu & We Tamil Nadu
35 PRL Polur 1512 Km 03:38 03:40 2 min Su, Tu & We Tamil Nadu
36 TNM Tiruvannamalai 1543 Km 04:28 04:30 2 min Su, Tu & We Tamil Nadu
37 TRK Tirukoilur 1577 Km 04:53 04:55 2 min Su, Tu & We
38 VM Villupuram Junction 1611 Km 06:20 06:25 5 min Su, Tu & We Tamil Nadu
39 PDY Pondicherry 1648 Km 07:50 Destination Su, Tu & We Pondicherry

Dadar (Central) to Pondicherry - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11005, Dadar - Puducherry Express. This train operates between Dadar (Central) and Pondicherry. Map also shows all the stations where Dadar - Puducherry Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dadar (Central) and Pondicherry is 1027 miles or 1643 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Pondicherry to Dadar (Central)

Train No. 11005, Dadar - Puducherry Express DR to PDY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11005, DADAR - PUDUCHERRY EXPRESS. Details about the DADAR - PUDUCHERRY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.