Given below is the details about Train Number 11005, DADAR - PUDUCHERRY EXPRESS operating service between Dadar (Central) and Pondicherry stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Dadar - Puducherry Express, Train Number - 11005
Dadar (Central) (DR)
Pondicherry (PDY)
Distance 1031 miles / 1649 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleSunday, Monday & Friday Stops37
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Dadar (Central) Railway Station - Sunday, Monday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar - Puducherry Express, Train number 11005. Timing of Dadar - Puducherry Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar (Central)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DR Dadar (Central) Origin 21:30 -- Sunday, Monday & Friday MH
2 KYN Kalyan 44 Km 22:10 22:13 3 min Sunday, Monday & Friday MH
3 KJT Karjat 90 Km 22:53 22:55 2 min Sunday, Monday & Friday MH
4 LNL Lonavala 118 Km 23:42 23:45 3 min Sunday, Monday & Friday MH
5 PUNE Pune Junction 182 Km 00:50 01:00 10 min Su, Mo & Fr MH
6 STR Satara 327 Km 03:57 04:00 3 min Su, Mo & Fr MH
7 KRD Karad 386 Km 04:52 04:55 3 min Su, Mo & Fr MH
8 TKR Takari 413 Km 05:17 05:20 3 min Su, Mo & Fr MH
9 SLI Sangli 454 Km 06:12 06:15 3 min Su, Mo & Fr MH
10 MRJ Miraj Junction 461 Km 06:45 06:50 5 min Su, Mo & Fr MH
11 KUD Kudachi 494 Km 07:14 07:15 1 min Su, Mo & Fr KA
12 GPB Ghatprabha 541 Km 08:00 08:02 2 min Su, Mo & Fr KA
13 BGM Belgaum 599 Km 09:03 09:05 2 min Su, Mo & Fr KA
14 LD Londa Junction 650 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min Su, Mo & Fr KA
15 LWR Alnavar Junction 683 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Su, Mo & Fr KA
16 DWR Dharwar 720 Km 11:25 11:27 2 min Su, Mo & Fr KA
17 UBL Hubli 740 Km 12:30 12:40 10 min Su, Mo & Fr KA
18 HVR Haveri 815 Km 13:43 13:45 2 min Su, Mo & Fr KA
19 RNR Ranibennur 848 Km 14:13 14:15 2 min Su, Mo & Fr KA
20 HRR Harihar 879 Km 14:43 14:45 2 min Su, Mo & Fr KA
21 DVG Davangere 893 Km 15:03 15:05 2 min Su, Mo & Fr KA
22 RRB Birur Junction 1007 Km 17:03 17:05 2 min Su, Mo & Fr KA
23 DRU Kadur 1013 Km 17:15 17:17 2 min Su, Mo & Fr KA
24 ASK Arsikere Junction 1053 Km 18:05 18:10 5 min Su, Mo & Fr KA
25 TTR Tiptur 1078 Km 18:36 18:38 2 min Su, Mo & Fr KA
26 TK Tumkur 1149 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Su, Mo & Fr KA
27 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 1212 Km 21:30 21:50 20 min Su, Mo & Fr KA
28 BAND Banaswadi 1228 Km 22:14 22:16 2 min Su, Mo & Fr KA
29 KJM Krishnarajapuram 1233 Km 22:28 22:30 2 min Su, Mo & Fr KA
30 BWT Bangarapet 1289 Km 23:18 23:20 2 min Su, Mo & Fr KA
31 JTJ Jolarpettai 1367 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa TN
32 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 1451 Km 02:30 02:50 20 min Mo, Tu & Sa TN
33 VLR Vellore Cantonment 1461 Km 03:03 03:05 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa TN
34 ARV Arni Road 1496 Km 03:23 03:25 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa TN
35 PRL Polur 1512 Km 03:38 03:40 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa TN
36 TNM Tiruvannamalai 1543 Km 04:28 04:30 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa TN
37 TRK Tirukoilur 1577 Km 04:53 04:55 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa TN
38 VM Villupuram Junction 1611 Km 06:20 06:25 5 min Mo, Tu & Sa TN
39 PDY Pondicherry 1649 Km 07:15 Destination Mo, Tu & Sa PY

Dadar (Central) to Pondicherry - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11005, Dadar - Puducherry Express. This train operates between Dadar (Central) and Pondicherry. Map also shows all the stations where Dadar - Puducherry Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dadar (Central) and Pondicherry is 1031 miles or 1649 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Pondicherry to Dadar (Central)

Train No. 11005, Dadar - Puducherry Express DR to PDY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11005, DADAR - PUDUCHERRY EXPRESS. Details about the DADAR - PUDUCHERRY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.