Given below is details about Train Number 12131, DADAR - SAINAGAR EXPRESS running between Dadar (Central) and Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12131, Dadar - Sainagar Express
ScheduleMon, Wed & Sat
Distance208 miles / 333 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s)
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Dadar (Central) Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar - Sainagar Express, Train number 12131. Timing of Dadar - Sainagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar (Central)

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Dadar (Central) (DR)
Origin NA 21:45 NA Mo, We & Sa
Thane (TNA)
24 Km 22:03 22:05 2min Mo, We & Sa
Kalyan (KYN)
44 Km 22:22 22:25 3min Mo, We & Sa
Igatpuri (IGP)
127 Km 00:05 00:10 5min Su, Tu & Th
Nasik Road (NK)
178 Km 00:52 00:55 3min Su, Tu & Th
Manmad Junction (MMR)
251 Km 01:50 01:55 5min Su, Tu & Th
Kopargaon (KPG)
293 Km 02:59 03:00 1min Su, Tu & Th
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) (SNSI)
333 Km 03:45 Destination Su, Tu & Th

Dadar (Central) to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12131, Dadar - Sainagar Express. This train operates between Dadar (Central) and Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi). Map also shows all the stations where Dadar - Sainagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dadar (Central) and Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) is 208 miles or 333 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dadar (Central) to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Return Trains from Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Dadar (Central)

Train No. 12131, Dadar - Sainagar Express DR to SNSI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12131, DADAR - SAINAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the DADAR - SAINAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations


Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.


Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.


Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.