Given below is the details about Train Number 12131, DADAR - SAINAGAR EXPRESS operating service between Dadar (Central) and Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Dadar - Sainagar Express, Train Number - 12131
Dadar (Central) (DR)
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) (SNSI)
Distance 208 miles / 333 km Running Time 6 Hour(s)
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday & Saturday Stops6
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Dadar (Central) Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar - Sainagar Express, Train number 12131. Timing of Dadar - Sainagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar (Central)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DR Dadar (Central) Origin 21:45 -- Mo, We & Sa MH
2 TNA Thane 24 Km 22:03 22:05 2 min Mo, We & Sa MH
3 KYN Kalyan 44 Km 22:22 22:25 3 min Mo, We & Sa MH
4 IGP Igatpuri 127 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Su, Tu & Th MH
5 NK Nasik Road 178 Km 00:52 00:55 3 min Su, Tu & Th MH
6 MMR Manmad Junction 251 Km 01:50 01:55 5 min Su, Tu & Th MH
7 KPG Kopargaon 293 Km 02:59 03:00 1 min Su, Tu & Th MH
8 SNSI Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) 333 Km 03:51 Destination Su, Tu & Th MH

Dadar (Central) to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12131, Dadar - Sainagar Express. This train operates between Dadar (Central) and Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi). Map also shows all the stations where Dadar - Sainagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dadar (Central) and Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) is 208 miles or 333 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Dadar (Central)

Train No. 12131, Dadar - Sainagar Express DR to SNSI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12131, DADAR - SAINAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the DADAR - SAINAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.