You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dadar - Tirunelveli Express

Dadar - Tirunelveli Express, 11021 - Dadar (Central) To Tirunelveli Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 11021, DADAR - TIRUNELVELI EXPRESS operating service between Dadar (Central) and Tirunelveli Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDadar - Tirunelveli Express
Number11021
ScheduleTuesday, Wednesday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1159 miles / 1854 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Dadar (Central) Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar - Tirunelveli Express, Train number 11021. Timing of Dadar - Tirunelveli Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar (Central)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DR Dadar (Central) Origin 21:30 -- Tu, We & Sa Maharashtra
2 KYN Kalyan 44 Km 22:06 22:10 4 min Tu, We & Sa Maharashtra
3 KJT Karjat 90 Km 22:53 22:55 2 min Tu, We & Sa Maharashtra
4 LNL Lonavala 118 Km 23:44 23:45 1 min Tu, We & Sa Maharashtra
5 PUNE Pune Junction 182 Km 01:00 01:10 10 min Su, We & Th Maharashtra
6 STR Satara 327 Km 03:57 04:00 3 min Su, We & Th Maharashtra
7 KRD Karad 386 Km 04:52 04:55 3 min Su, We & Th Maharashtra
8 TKR Takari 413 Km 05:19 05:20 1 min Su, We & Th Maharashtra
9 SLI Sangli 454 Km 06:12 06:15 3 min Su, We & Th Maharashtra
10 MRJ Miraj Junction 461 Km 06:50 06:55 5 min Su, We & Th Maharashtra
11 KUD Kudachi 494 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Su, We & Th Karnataka
12 GPB Ghatprabha 541 Km 08:00 08:02 2 min Su, We & Th Karnataka
13 BGM Belgaum 599 Km 09:04 09:05 1 min Su, We & Th Karnataka
14 LD Londa Junction 650 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min Su, We & Th Karnataka
15 LWR Alnavar Junction 683 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Su, We & Th Karnataka
16 DWR Dharwar 720 Km 11:25 11:27 2 min Su, We & Th Karnataka
17 UBL Hubli 740 Km 12:39 12:40 1 min Su, We & Th Karnataka
18 HVR Haveri 815 Km 13:43 13:45 2 min Su, We & Th Karnataka
19 RNR Ranibennur 848 Km 14:13 14:15 2 min Su, We & Th Karnataka
20 HRR Harihar 879 Km 14:43 14:45 2 min Su, We & Th Karnataka
21 DVG Davangere 893 Km 14:58 15:00 2 min Su, We & Th Karnataka
22 RRB Birur Junction 1007 Km 17:03 17:05 2 min Su, We & Th Karnataka
23 DRU Kadur 1013 Km 17:15 17:17 2 min Su, We & Th Karnataka
24 ASK Arsikere Junction 1053 Km 18:05 18:10 5 min Su, We & Th Karnataka
25 TTR Tiptur 1078 Km 18:36 18:38 2 min Su, We & Th Karnataka
26 TK Tumkur 1149 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Su, We & Th Karnataka
27 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 1213 Km 21:30 22:00 30 min Su, We & Th Karnataka
28 BAND Banaswadi 1227 Km 22:19 22:21 2 min Su, We & Th Karnataka
29 HSRA Hosur 1280 Km 22:58 23:00 2 min Su, We & Th Tamil Nadu
30 DPJ Dharmapuri 1372 Km 00:28 00:30 2 min Mo, Th & Fr Tamil Nadu
31 SA Salem Junction 1438 Km 02:55 03:00 5 min Mo, Th & Fr Tamil Nadu
32 ED Erode Junction 1501 Km 04:15 04:25 10 min Mo, Th & Fr Tamil Nadu
33 KRR Karur 1566 Km 05:27 05:30 3 min Mo, Th & Fr Tamil Nadu
34 DG Dindigul Junction 1640 Km 07:04 07:05 1 min Mo, Th & Fr Tamil Nadu
35 MDU Madurai Junction 1706 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Mo, Th & Fr Tamil Nadu
36 VPT Virudunagar Junction 1750 Km 08:59 09:00 1 min Mo, Th & Fr Tamil Nadu
37 SRT Satur 1776 Km 09:24 09:25 1 min Mo, Th & Fr Tamil Nadu
38 CVP Kovilpatti 1798 Km 09:49 09:50 1 min Mo, Th & Fr Tamil Nadu
39 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 1834 Km 10:34 10:35 1 min Mo, Th & Fr Tamil Nadu
40 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 1863 Km 11:45 Destination Mo, Th & Fr Tamil Nadu

Dadar (Central) to Tirunelveli Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11021, Dadar - Tirunelveli Express. This train operates between Dadar (Central) and Tirunelveli Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dadar - Tirunelveli Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dadar (Central) and Tirunelveli Junction is 1159 miles or 1854 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dadar (Central) to Tirunelveli Junction

Train No. 11021, Dadar - Tirunelveli Express DR to TEN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11021, DADAR - TIRUNELVELI EXPRESS. Details about the DADAR - TIRUNELVELI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.