Given below is the details about Train Number 11021, DADAR - TIRUNELVELI EXPRESS operating service between Dadar (Central) and Tirunelveli Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Dadar - Tirunelveli Express, Train Number - 11021
Dadar (Central) (DR)
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)
Distance 1164 miles / 1862 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleTuesday, Wednesday & Saturday Stops38
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Dadar (Central) Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar - Tirunelveli Express, Train number 11021. Timing of Dadar - Tirunelveli Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar (Central)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DR Dadar (Central) Origin 21:30 -- Tuesday, Wednesday & Saturday MH
2 KYN Kalyan 44 Km 22:10 22:13 3 min Tuesday, Wednesday & Saturday MH
3 KJT Karjat 90 Km 22:53 22:55 2 min Tuesday, Wednesday & Saturday MH
4 LNL Lonavala 118 Km 23:42 23:45 3 min Tuesday, Wednesday & Saturday MH
5 PUNE Pune Junction 182 Km 00:50 01:00 10 min Tu, We & Sa MH
6 STR Satara 327 Km 03:57 04:00 3 min Tu, We & Sa MH
7 KRD Karad 386 Km 04:52 04:55 3 min Tu, We & Sa MH
8 TKR Takari 413 Km 05:17 05:20 3 min Tu, We & Sa MH
9 SLI Sangli 454 Km 06:12 06:15 3 min Tu, We & Sa MH
10 MRJ Miraj Junction 461 Km 06:45 06:50 5 min Tu, We & Sa MH
11 KUD Kudachi 494 Km 07:14 07:15 1 min Tu, We & Sa KA
12 GPB Ghatprabha 541 Km 08:00 08:02 2 min Tu, We & Sa KA
13 BGM Belgaum 599 Km 09:04 09:05 1 min Tu, We & Sa KA
14 LD Londa Junction 650 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min Tu, We & Sa KA
15 LWR Alnavar Junction 683 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Tu, We & Sa KA
16 DWR Dharwar 720 Km 11:25 11:27 2 min Tu, We & Sa KA
17 UBL Hubli 740 Km 12:39 12:40 1 min Tu, We & Sa KA
18 HVR Haveri 815 Km 13:43 13:45 2 min Tu, We & Sa KA
19 RNR Ranibennur 848 Km 14:13 14:15 2 min Tu, We & Sa KA
20 HRR Harihar 879 Km 14:43 14:45 2 min Tu, We & Sa KA
21 DVG Davangere 893 Km 15:03 15:05 2 min Tu, We & Sa KA
22 RRB Birur Junction 1007 Km 17:03 17:05 2 min Tu, We & Sa KA
23 DRU Kadur 1013 Km 17:15 17:17 2 min Tu, We & Sa KA
24 ASK Arsikere Junction 1053 Km 18:05 18:10 5 min Tu, We & Sa KA
25 TTR Tiptur 1078 Km 18:36 18:38 2 min Tu, We & Sa KA
26 TK Tumkur 1149 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Tu, We & Sa KA
27 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 1212 Km 21:30 21:50 20 min Tu, We & Sa KA
28 BAND Banaswadi 1228 Km 22:15 22:16 1 min Tu, We & Sa KA
29 HSRA Hosur 1279 Km 22:53 22:55 2 min Tu, We & Sa TN
30 DPJ Dharmapuri 1371 Km 00:28 00:30 2 min Su, We & Th TN
31 SA Salem Junction 1437 Km 02:55 03:00 5 min Su, We & Th TN
32 ED Erode Junction 1500 Km 04:15 04:25 10 min Su, We & Th TN
33 KRR Karur 1565 Km 05:27 05:30 3 min Su, We & Th TN
34 DG Dindigul Junction 1639 Km 07:04 07:05 1 min Su, We & Th TN
35 MDU Madurai Junction 1705 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Su, We & Th TN
36 VPT Virudunagar Junction 1748 Km 08:59 09:00 1 min Su, We & Th TN
37 SRT Satur 1775 Km 09:24 09:25 1 min Su, We & Th TN
38 CVP Kovilpatti 1797 Km 09:49 09:50 1 min Su, We & Th TN
39 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 1833 Km 10:34 10:35 1 min Su, We & Th TN
40 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 1862 Km 11:45 Destination Su, We & Th TN

Dadar (Central) to Tirunelveli Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11021, Dadar - Tirunelveli Express. This train operates between Dadar (Central) and Tirunelveli Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dadar - Tirunelveli Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dadar (Central) and Tirunelveli Junction is 1164 miles or 1862 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dadar (Central) to Tirunelveli Junction

Train No. 11021, Dadar - Tirunelveli Express DR to TEN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11021, DADAR - TIRUNELVELI EXPRESS. Details about the DADAR - TIRUNELVELI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.