Given below is the details about Train Number 11021, DADAR - TIRUNELVELI EXPRESS operating service between Dadar (Central) and Tirunelveli Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDadar - Tirunelveli Express Distance1159 miles / 1854 km
Number11021 Running Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleTuesday, Wednesday & Saturday Stops38
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Dadar (Central) Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar - Tirunelveli Express, Train number 11021. Timing of Dadar - Tirunelveli Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar (Central)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DR Dadar (Central) Origin 21:30 -- Tu, We & Sa MH
2 KYN Kalyan 44 Km 22:06 22:10 4 min Tu, We & Sa MH
3 KJT Karjat 90 Km 22:53 22:55 2 min Tu, We & Sa MH
4 LNL Lonavala 118 Km 23:44 23:45 1 min Tu, We & Sa MH
5 PUNE Pune Junction 182 Km 01:00 01:10 10 min Su, We & Th MH
6 STR Satara 327 Km 03:57 04:00 3 min Su, We & Th MH
7 KRD Karad 386 Km 04:52 04:55 3 min Su, We & Th MH
8 TKR Takari 413 Km 05:19 05:20 1 min Su, We & Th MH
9 SLI Sangli 454 Km 06:12 06:15 3 min Su, We & Th MH
10 MRJ Miraj Junction 461 Km 06:50 06:55 5 min Su, We & Th MH
11 KUD Kudachi 494 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Su, We & Th KA
12 GPB Ghatprabha 541 Km 08:00 08:02 2 min Su, We & Th KA
13 BGM Belgaum 599 Km 09:04 09:05 1 min Su, We & Th KA
14 LD Londa Junction 650 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min Su, We & Th KA
15 LWR Alnavar Junction 683 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Su, We & Th KA
16 DWR Dharwar 720 Km 11:25 11:27 2 min Su, We & Th KA
17 UBL Hubli 740 Km 12:39 12:40 1 min Su, We & Th KA
18 HVR Haveri 815 Km 13:43 13:45 2 min Su, We & Th KA
19 RNR Ranibennur 848 Km 14:13 14:15 2 min Su, We & Th KA
20 HRR Harihar 879 Km 14:43 14:45 2 min Su, We & Th KA
21 DVG Davangere 893 Km 14:58 15:00 2 min Su, We & Th KA
22 RRB Birur Junction 1007 Km 17:03 17:05 2 min Su, We & Th KA
23 DRU Kadur 1013 Km 17:15 17:17 2 min Su, We & Th KA
24 ASK Arsikere Junction 1053 Km 18:05 18:10 5 min Su, We & Th KA
25 TTR Tiptur 1078 Km 18:36 18:38 2 min Su, We & Th KA
26 TK Tumkur 1149 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Su, We & Th KA
27 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 1213 Km 21:30 22:00 30 min Su, We & Th KA
28 BAND Banaswadi 1227 Km 22:19 22:21 2 min Su, We & Th KA
29 HSRA Hosur 1280 Km 22:58 23:00 2 min Su, We & Th TN
30 DPJ Dharmapuri 1372 Km 00:28 00:30 2 min Mo, Th & Fr TN
31 SA Salem Junction 1438 Km 02:55 03:00 5 min Mo, Th & Fr TN
32 ED Erode Junction 1501 Km 04:15 04:25 10 min Mo, Th & Fr TN
33 KRR Karur 1566 Km 05:27 05:30 3 min Mo, Th & Fr TN
34 DG Dindigul Junction 1640 Km 07:04 07:05 1 min Mo, Th & Fr TN
35 MDU Madurai Junction 1706 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Mo, Th & Fr TN
36 VPT Virudunagar Junction 1750 Km 08:59 09:00 1 min Mo, Th & Fr TN
37 SRT Satur 1776 Km 09:24 09:25 1 min Mo, Th & Fr TN
38 CVP Kovilpatti 1798 Km 09:49 09:50 1 min Mo, Th & Fr TN
39 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 1834 Km 10:34 10:35 1 min Mo, Th & Fr TN
40 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 1863 Km 11:45 Destination Mo, Th & Fr TN

Dadar (Central) to Tirunelveli Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11021, Dadar - Tirunelveli Express. This train operates between Dadar (Central) and Tirunelveli Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dadar - Tirunelveli Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dadar (Central) and Tirunelveli Junction is 1159 miles or 1854 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dadar (Central) to Tirunelveli Junction

Train No. 11021, Dadar - Tirunelveli Express DR to TEN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11021, DADAR - TIRUNELVELI EXPRESS. Details about the DADAR - TIRUNELVELI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.