You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dadar - Tirunelveli Express

Dadar - Tirunelveli Express, 11021 - Dadar (Central) To Tirunelveli Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 11021, DADAR - TIRUNELVELI EXPRESS operating service between Dadar (Central) and Tirunelveli Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDadar - Tirunelveli Express
Number11021
ScheduleTuesday, Wednesday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1159 miles / 1854 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Dadar (Central) Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar - Tirunelveli Express, Train number 11021. Timing of Dadar - Tirunelveli Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar (Central)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DR Dadar (Central) Origin 21:30 -- Tu, We & Sa Maharashtra
1.1 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
1.2 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
1.3 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
1.4 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
1.5 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
1.6 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
1.7 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
1.8 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
1.9 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
1.10 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
1.11 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
1.12 TNA Thane Maharashtra
1.13 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
1.14 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
1.15 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
1.16 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
1.17 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
1.18 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
2 KYN Kalyan 44 Km 22:06 22:10 4 min Tu, We & Sa Maharashtra
3 KJT Karjat 90 Km 22:53 22:55 2 min Tu, We & Sa Maharashtra
3.1 PDI Palasdari Maharashtra
3.2 TKW Thakurvadi Maharashtra
3.3 NNCN Nagnath Cabin Maharashtra
3.4 MHLC Monkey Hill Maharashtra
3.5 KAD Khandala Maharashtra
4 LNL Lonavala 118 Km 23:53 23:55 2 min Tu, We & Sa Maharashtra
4.1 MVL Malavli Maharashtra
4.2 KMST Kamshet Maharashtra
4.3 KNHE Kanhe Maharashtra
4.4 VDN Vadgaon Maharashtra
4.5 TGN Talegaon Maharashtra
4.6 GRWD Ghorawadi Maharashtra
4.7 SLRW Shelarwadi Maharashtra
4.8 BGWI Begdaewadi Maharashtra
4.9 BGW Begdewadi Maharashtra
4.10 DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra
4.11 AKRD Akurdi Maharashtra
4.12 CCH Chinchvad Maharashtra
4.13 PMP Pimpri Maharashtra
4.14 KSWD Kasar Wadi Maharashtra
4.15 DAPD Dapodi Maharashtra
4.16 KK Khadki Maharashtra
4.17 SVJR Sivajinagar Maharashtra
5 PUNE Pune Junction 182 Km 01:00 01:10 10 min Su, We & Th Maharashtra
5.1 GPR Ghorpuri Maharashtra
5.2 GIT Ghorpuri Transh Maharashtra
5.3 SSV Sasvad Road Maharashtra
5.4 FSG Phursungi Maharashtra
5.5 ALN Alandi Maharashtra
5.6 SHIV Shindawane Maharashtra
5.7 ABLE Ambale Maharashtra
5.8 RJW Rajevadi Maharashtra
5.9 JJR Jejuri Maharashtra
5.10 DNJ Daundaj Maharashtra
5.11 WLH Valha Maharashtra
5.12 NIRA Nira Maharashtra
5.13 LNN Lonand Maharashtra
5.14 SLP Salpa Maharashtra
5.15 AKI Adarki Maharashtra
5.16 WTR Wathar Maharashtra
5.17 PLV Palsi Maharashtra
5.18 JSV Jarandeshwar Maharashtra
6 STR Satara 327 Km 03:57 04:00 3 min Su, We & Th Maharashtra
6.1 KRG Koregaon Maharashtra
6.2 RMP Rahimatpur Maharashtra
6.3 TAZ Targaon Maharashtra
6.4 MSR Masur Maharashtra
6.5 SIW Shirravde Maharashtra
7 KRD Karad 386 Km 04:52 04:55 3 min Su, We & Th Maharashtra
7.1 SNE Shenoli Maharashtra
7.2 BVNR Bhavani Nagar Maharashtra
8 TKR Takari 413 Km 05:19 05:20 1 min Su, We & Th Maharashtra
8.1 KOV Kirloskarvadi Maharashtra
8.2 ANQ Amnapur Maharashtra
8.3 BVQ Bhilavdi Maharashtra
8.4 NDE Nandre Maharashtra
8.5 MDVR Madhavnagar Maharashtra
9 SLI Sangli 454 Km 06:12 06:15 3 min Su, We & Th Maharashtra
9.1 VRB Vishrambag Maharashtra
10 MRJ Miraj Junction 461 Km 06:50 06:55 5 min Su, We & Th Maharashtra
10.1 VJR Vijayanagar Maharashtra
10.2 SED Shedbal Karnataka
10.3 UGR Ugar Khurd Karnataka
11 KUD Kudachi 494 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Su, We & Th Karnataka
11.1 CNC Chinchli Karnataka
11.2 RBG Raybag Karnataka
11.3 CKR Chikodi Road Karnataka
11.4 BGWD Bagewadi Karnataka
12 GPB Ghatprabha 541 Km 08:00 08:02 2 min Su, We & Th Karnataka
12.1 GKK Gokak Road Karnataka
12.2 PRKH Parkanhatti Karnataka
12.3 PCH Pachhapur Karnataka
12.4 SUL Suladhal Karnataka
12.5 SBH Sulebhavi Karnataka
12.6 SXB Sambre Karnataka
13 BGM Belgaum 599 Km 09:04 09:05 1 min Su, We & Th Karnataka
13.1 DUR Desur Karnataka
13.2 IDJ Idalhond Karnataka
13.3 KNP Khanapur Karnataka
13.4 GNJ Gunji Karnataka
14 LD Londa Junction 650 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min Su, We & Th Karnataka
14.1 SVTN Shivathan Karnataka
14.2 DEV Devarayi Karnataka
14.3 NAG Nagargali Karnataka
14.4 TVG Tavargatti Karnataka
15 LWR Alnavar Junction 683 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Su, We & Th Karnataka
15.1 KHST Kashanatti Karnataka
15.2 KBI Kambarganvi Karnataka
15.3 MGD Mugad Karnataka
15.4 KRKP Kyarkop Karnataka
16 DWR Dharwar 720 Km 11:25 11:27 2 min Su, We & Th Karnataka
16.1 NVU Navalur Karnataka
16.2 AGL Amargol Karnataka
16.3 UNK Unkal Karnataka
17 UBL Hubli 740 Km 12:39 12:40 1 min Su, We & Th Karnataka
17.1 KNO Kundgol Karnataka
17.2 SNH Saunshi Karnataka
17.3 GDI Gudgeri Karnataka
17.4 KALS Kalas Halt Karnataka
17.5 YLG Yalvigi Karnataka
17.6 SVNR Savanur Karnataka
17.7 KVS Kalsur Karnataka
17.8 KJG Karajgi Karnataka
18 HVR Haveri 815 Km 13:50 13:52 2 min Su, We & Th Karnataka
18.1 BYD Byadgi Karnataka
18.2 DAD Devargudda Karnataka
19 RNR Ranibennur 848 Km 14:22 14:24 2 min Su, We & Th Karnataka
19.1 CLI Chalgeri Karnataka
20 HRR Harihar 879 Km 14:48 14:50 2 min Su, We & Th Karnataka
21 DVG Davangere 893 Km 15:08 15:10 2 min Su, We & Th Karnataka
21.1 THN Tolahunse Karnataka
21.2 HNH Hanumanahalli Karnataka
21.3 KAG Kodaganur Karnataka
21.4 MYK Mayakonda Karnataka
21.5 SLU Sasalu Karnataka
21.6 JRU Chikjajur Junction Karnataka
21.7 HLK Holalkere Karnataka
21.8 RGI Ramgiri Karnataka
21.9 ABGT Arbagatta Halt Karnataka
21.10 HSD Hosdurga Road Karnataka
21.11 SHV Shivani Karnataka
21.12 AJP Ajjampur Karnataka
21.13 NVF Nagavangala Karnataka
22 RRB Birur Junction 1007 Km 16:58 17:00 2 min Su, We & Th Karnataka
23 DRU Kadur 1013 Km 17:08 17:10 2 min Su, We & Th Karnataka
23.1 BLKR Ballekere Halt Karnataka
23.2 VNR Devanur Karnataka
23.3 BVR Biyavra Karnataka
24 ASK Arsikere Junction 1053 Km 17:55 18:00 5 min Su, We & Th Karnataka
24.1 ADHL Adihalli Karnataka
24.2 HVL Honnavalli Road Karnataka
24.3 SSNH Sree Saradanagar Hal Karnataka
25 TTR Tiptur 1078 Km 18:27 18:28 1 min Su, We & Th Karnataka
25.1 BNK Banashankari Halt Karnataka
25.2 RDI Kardi Karnataka
25.3 ARGP Aralaguppe Karnataka
25.4 BSN Banasandra Karnataka
25.5 AMSA Ammasandra Karnataka
25.6 SPGR Sampige Road Karnataka
25.7 NTR Nittur Karnataka
25.8 GBB Gubbi Karnataka
25.9 MLSA Mallasandra Karnataka
25.10 HEI Heggere Halt Karnataka
26 TK Tumkur 1149 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Su, We & Th Karnataka
26.1 KIAT Kyatsandra Karnataka
26.2 HHL Hirehali Karnataka
26.3 DBS Dobbspet Karnataka
26.4 NDV Nidvanda Karnataka
26.5 MDLL Muddalingahalli Karnataka
26.6 DBL Dodbele Karnataka
26.7 BNKH Bhairanayakanahalli Karnataka
26.8 GHL Golhalli Karnataka
26.9 SDVL Soldevanahalli Karnataka
26.10 BAW Chik Banavar Karnataka
27 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 1213 Km 20:50 22:00 70 min Su, We & Th Karnataka
27.1 LOGH Lottegollahalli Karnataka
27.2 HEB Hebbal Karnataka
28 BAND Banaswadi 1227 Km 22:19 22:21 2 min Su, We & Th Karnataka
29 HSRA Hosur 1280 Km 22:58 23:00 2 min Su, We & Th Tamil Nadu
29.1 KMLM Kelamangalam Tamil Nadu
29.2 PRNT Periyanaga Thunai Tamil Nadu
29.3 RYC Rayakkottai Tamil Nadu
29.4 MZU Marandahalli Tamil Nadu
29.5 PCV Palakkodu Tamil Nadu
30 DPJ Dharmapuri 1372 Km 00:28 00:30 2 min Mo, Th & Fr Tamil Nadu
30.1 SZV Sivadi Tamil Nadu
30.2 MPC Muttampatti Tamil Nadu
30.3 TPP Toppur Tamil Nadu
30.4 KVLR Karuvalli Tamil Nadu
30.5 SMDT Semmandappatti Tamil Nadu
30.6 OML Omalur Tamil Nadu
30.7 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
31 SA Salem Junction 1438 Km 02:55 03:00 5 min Mo, Th & Fr Tamil Nadu
31.1 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
31.2 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
31.3 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
31.4 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
31.5 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
31.6 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
31.7 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
31.8 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
32 ED Erode Junction 1501 Km 04:15 04:25 10 min Mo, Th & Fr Tamil Nadu
32.1 CVD Chavadipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
32.2 PAS Pasur Tamil Nadu
32.3 URL Unjalur Tamil Nadu
32.4 KMD Kodumudi Tamil Nadu
32.5 PGR Pugalur Tamil Nadu
32.6 MPLM Marthipalayam Tamil Nadu
33 KRR Karur 1566 Km 05:27 05:30 3 min Mo, Th & Fr Tamil Nadu
34 DG Dindigul Junction 1640 Km 07:04 07:05 1 min Mo, Th & Fr Tamil Nadu
34.1 VO Vellodu Tamil Nadu
34.2 ABI Ambaturai Tamil Nadu
34.3 KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu
34.4 VDP Vadippatti Tamil Nadu
34.5 KYR Karuppatti Tamil Nadu
34.6 SDN Sholavandan Tamil Nadu
34.7 SER Samayanallur Tamil Nadu
34.8 KON Kudalnagar Tamil Nadu
35 MDU Madurai Junction 1706 Km 08:05 08:10 5 min Mo, Th & Fr Tamil Nadu
35.1 TDN Tiruparankndrm Tamil Nadu
35.2 TMQ Tirumangalam Tamil Nadu
35.3 SVK Sivarakottai Tamil Nadu
35.4 KGD Kalligudi Tamil Nadu
36 VPT Virudunagar Junction 1750 Km 09:10 09:12 2 min Mo, Th & Fr Tamil Nadu
36.1 TY Tulukapati Tamil Nadu
37 SRT Satur 1776 Km 09:34 09:35 1 min Mo, Th & Fr Tamil Nadu
37.1 NLL Nalli Tamil Nadu
38 CVP Kovilpatti 1798 Km 10:04 10:05 1 min Mo, Th & Fr Tamil Nadu
38.1 KPM Kumarapuram Tamil Nadu
38.2 KDU Kadambur Tamil Nadu
38.3 IVL Ilavelangal Tamil Nadu
39 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 1834 Km 10:45 10:46 1 min Mo, Th & Fr Tamil Nadu
39.1 NRK Naraikkinar Tamil Nadu
39.2 GDN Gangaikondan Tamil Nadu
39.3 TAY Talaiyuthu Tamil Nadu
40 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 1863 Km 11:45 Destination Mo, Th & Fr Tamil Nadu

Dadar (Central) to Tirunelveli Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11021, Dadar - Tirunelveli Express. This train operates between Dadar (Central) and Tirunelveli Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dadar - Tirunelveli Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dadar (Central) and Tirunelveli Junction is 1159 miles or 1854 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dadar (Central) to Tirunelveli Junction

Train No. 11021, Dadar - Tirunelveli Express DR to TEN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11021, DADAR - TIRUNELVELI EXPRESS. Details about the DADAR - TIRUNELVELI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.