You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dadar - Varanasi Super Fast Express
 

Dadar - Varanasi Super Fast Express, 12167 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Varanasi Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12167, DADAR - VARANASI SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDadar - Varanasi Super Fast Express
Number12167
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance921 miles / 1473 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar - Varanasi Super Fast Express, Train number 12167. Timing of Dadar - Varanasi Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 00:35 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
1.2 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
1.3 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
1.4 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
1.5 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
1.6 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
1.7 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
1.8 TNA Thane Maharashtra
1.9 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
1.10 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
1.11 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
1.12 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
1.13 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
1.14 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
2 KYN Kalyan 38 Km 01:20 01:25 5 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
2.2 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
2.3 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
2.4 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
2.5 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
2.6 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
2.7 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
2.8 THS Thansit Maharashtra
2.9 KE Khardi Maharashtra
2.10 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
2.11 KSRA Kasara Maharashtra
2.12 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
2.13 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
3 IGP Igatpuri 121 Km 03:20 03:25 5 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
3.2 PI Padli Maharashtra
3.3 AV Asvali Maharashtra
3.4 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
3.5 DVL Devlali Maharashtra
4 NK Nasik Road 172 Km 04:05 04:10 5 min Daily Maharashtra
4.1 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
4.2 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
4.3 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
4.4 NR Niphad Maharashtra
4.5 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
4.6 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
4.7 SUM Summit Maharashtra
4.8 MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra
4.9 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
4.10 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
4.11 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
4.12 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
4.13 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
4.14 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
4.15 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
4.16 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
4.17 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
4.18 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
4.19 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
4.20 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
4.21 GAA Galan Maharashtra
4.22 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
4.23 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
4.24 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
4.25 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
4.26 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
4.27 JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra
4.28 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
4.29 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
5 BSL Bhusaval 429 Km 07:30 07:45 15 min Daily Maharashtra
5.1 BSBN Bhusawal B Cabin Maharashtra
5.2 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
5.3 SAV Savda Maharashtra
5.4 NB Nimbhora Maharashtra
5.5 RV Raver Maharashtra
5.6 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
5.7 BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh
5.8 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
5.9 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
5.10 NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh
5.11 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
5.12 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
5.13 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
5.14 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
5.15 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
5.16 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
6 KNW Khandwa 553 Km 10:25 10:30 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
6.1 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
6.2 TLV Talvadya Madhya Pradesh
6.3 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
6.4 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
6.5 CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh
6.6 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
6.7 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
6.8 KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh
6.9 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
6.10 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
6.11 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
6.12 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
6.13 HD Harda Madhya Pradesh
6.14 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
6.15 TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh
6.16 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
6.17 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
6.18 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
6.19 BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh
6.20 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
6.21 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
6.22 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
6.23 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
6.24 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
6.25 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
7 ET Itarsi Junction 736 Km 13:05 13:15 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
7.1 GRO Gurra Madhya Pradesh
7.2 SQL Sontalai Madhya Pradesh
7.3 BGTA Bagra Tawa Madhya Pradesh
7.4 GMD Guramkhedi Madhya Pradesh
7.5 SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh
7.6 SXF Sobhapur Madhya Pradesh
7.7 PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh
7.8 BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh
7.9 JHT Junehta Madhya Pradesh
7.10 SCKR Salichauka Road Madhya Pradesh
7.11 GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh
7.12 BNE Bohani Madhya Pradesh
7.13 KFY Karapgaon Madhya Pradesh
7.14 KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh
7.15 NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh
7.16 GPC Ghatpindrai Madhya Pradesh
7.17 BELD Belkhera Madhya Pradesh
7.18 KKB Karak Bel Madhya Pradesh
7.19 SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh
7.20 BMR Bikrampur Madhya Pradesh
7.21 BHTN Bhitoni Madhya Pradesh
7.22 BRGT Bheraghat Madhya Pradesh
7.23 KEQ Kachhpura Madhya Pradesh
7.24 MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh
7.25 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
8 JBP Jabalpur 981 Km 16:25 16:35 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8.1 ADTL Adhartal Madhya Pradesh
8.2 DOE Deori Madhya Pradesh
8.3 GSPR Gosalpur Madhya Pradesh
8.4 SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh
8.5 DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh
8.6 SBD Sleemanabad Road Madhya Pradesh
8.7 SNRR Sansarpur Madhya Pradesh
8.8 NWR Niwar Madhya Pradesh
8.9 MDRR Madhavnagar Road Madhya Pradesh
8.10 KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh
9 KTE Katni 1072 Km 17:45 17:50 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9.1 PTWA Patwara Madhya Pradesh
9.2 JKE Jukehi Madhya Pradesh
9.3 PKRD Pakara Road Madhya Pradesh
9.4 UDR Amdara Madhya Pradesh
9.5 BUU Bhadanpur Madhya Pradesh
9.6 MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh
9.7 UHR Unchhera Madhya Pradesh
9.8 LGCE Lagargawan Madhya Pradesh
10 STA Satna 1170 Km 19:30 19:40 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
10.1 SAGM Sagma Madhya Pradesh
10.2 HATI Hati Madhya Pradesh
10.3 JTW Jaitwar Madhya Pradesh
10.4 KTHA Khutaha Madhya Pradesh
10.5 CTHR Chitahra Madhya Pradesh
10.6 MJG Majhagawan Madhya Pradesh
10.7 TKYR Tikaria Madhya Pradesh
10.8 MKD Markundi Madhya Pradesh
10.9 BQF Barahmuafi Uttar Pradesh
10.10 BNSP Bansapahar Uttar Pradesh
11 MKP Manikpur Junction 1248 Km 22:10 22:12 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11.1 PNHI Panhai Uttar Pradesh
11.2 DBR Dabhaura Uttar Pradesh
11.3 KTDD Kataiya Dandi Uttar Pradesh
11.4 BRG Bargarh Uttar Pradesh
11.5 MJHR Majhiari Uttar Pradesh
11.6 SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh
11.7 LOG Lohgara Uttar Pradesh
11.8 MFX Madaraha Uttar Pradesh
11.9 JSR Jasra Uttar Pradesh
11.10 IDGJ Iradatganj Uttar Pradesh
11.11 LKJN Link Jn Cabin Uttar Pradesh
11.12 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
11.13 ALD Allahabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
11.14 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
12 COI Cheoki 1340 Km 23:38 23:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12.1 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
12.2 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
12.3 MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh
12.4 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
12.5 MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh
12.6 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
12.7 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
12.8 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
12.9 BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh
12.10 MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh
12.11 JHG Jhingura Uttar Pradesh
12.12 PRE Pahara Uttar Pradesh
12.13 DAP Dagmagpur Uttar Pradesh
12.14 CAR Chunar Uttar Pradesh
12.15 KYT Kailahat Uttar Pradesh
12.16 ARW Ahraura Road Uttar Pradesh
12.17 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
12.18 KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh
13 BSB Varanasi Junction 1473 Km 03:50 Destination Daily Uttar Pradesh

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12167, Dadar - Varanasi Super Fast Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dadar - Varanasi Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Varanasi Junction is 921 miles or 1473 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12167, Dadar - Varanasi Super Fast Express LTT to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12167, DADAR - VARANASI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the DADAR - VARANASI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.