You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dadar - Varanasi Super Fast Express

Dadar - Varanasi Super Fast Express, 12167 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Varanasi Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12167, DADAR - VARANASI SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDadar - Varanasi Super Fast Express
Number12167
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance921 miles / 1473 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar - Varanasi Super Fast Express, Train number 12167. Timing of Dadar - Varanasi Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 00:35 -- Daily Maharashtra
2 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 01:20 01:23 3 min Daily Maharashtra
3 IGP Igatpuri 120 Km 03:13 03:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4 NK Nasik Road 171 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5 BSL Bhusaval 428 Km 07:15 07:30 15 min Daily Maharashtra
6 KNW Khandwa 551 Km 10:10 10:15 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
7 ET Itarsi Junction 730 Km 13:05 13:15 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8 JBP Jabalpur 975 Km 16:30 16:40 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9 KTE Katni 1066 Km 17:50 17:55 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
10 STA Satna 1164 Km 19:35 19:45 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
11 MKP Manikpur Junction 1241 Km 22:10 22:12 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12 COI Cheoki 1339 Km 23:35 23:40 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13 BSB Varanasi Junction 1495 Km 03:45 Destination Daily Uttar Pradesh

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12167, Dadar - Varanasi Super Fast Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dadar - Varanasi Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Varanasi Junction is 921 miles or 1473 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12167, Dadar - Varanasi Super Fast Express LTT to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12167, DADAR - VARANASI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the DADAR - VARANASI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.