You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express

Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express, 12490 - Dadar (Western) To Bikaner Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12490, DADAR (WESTERN) BIKANER EXPRESS operating service between Dadar (Western) and Bikaner Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDadar (Western) Bikaner Express
Number12490
ScheduleSunday & Wednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance778 miles / 1245 km
Running Time 22 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Dadar (Western) Railway Station - Sunday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express, Train number 12490. Timing of Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar (Western)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DDR Dadar (Western) Origin 14:35 -- Su & We Maharashtra
1.1 MRU Matunga Road Maharashtra
1.2 MM Mahim Maharashtra
1.3 BA Bandra Maharashtra
1.4 BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra
1.5 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
1.6 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
1.7 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
1.8 ADH Andheri Maharashtra
1.9 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
1.10 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
1.11 MDD Malad Maharashtra
1.12 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
2 BVI Borivali 23 Km 15:04 15:06 2 min Su & We Maharashtra
2.1 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
2.2 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
2.3 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
2.4 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
2.5 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
2.6 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
2.7 VR Virar Maharashtra
2.8 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
2.9 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
2.10 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
2.11 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
2.12 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
2.13 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
2.14 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
2.15 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
2.16 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
2.17 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
2.18 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
2.19 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
2.20 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
2.21 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
2.22 VAPI Vapi Gujarat
2.23 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
2.24 UVD Udvada Gujarat
2.25 PAD Pardi Gujarat
2.26 ATUL Atul Gujarat
2.27 BL Valsad Gujarat
2.28 DGI Dungri Gujarat
2.29 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
2.30 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
2.31 AML Amalsad Gujarat
2.32 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
2.33 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
2.34 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
2.35 NVS Navsari Gujarat
2.36 MRL Maroli Gujarat
2.37 SCH Sachin Gujarat
2.38 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
2.39 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
3 ST Surat 256 Km 18:22 18:27 5 min Su & We Gujarat
3.1 URN Utran Gujarat
3.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
3.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
3.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
3.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
3.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
3.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
3.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
3.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
3.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
3.11 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
3.12 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
3.13 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
3.14 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
3.15 VRE Varediya Gujarat
3.16 PLJ Palej Gujarat
3.17 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
3.18 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
3.19 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
3.20 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
3.21 ITA Itola Gujarat
3.22 VRM Varnama Gujarat
3.23 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
3.24 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
4 BRC Vadodara Junction 385 Km 20:20 20:25 5 min Su & We Gujarat
4.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
4.2 BJW Bajva Gujarat
4.3 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
4.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
4.5 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
4.6 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
4.7 VXD Vadod Gujarat
5 ANND Anand Junction 421 Km 20:57 20:59 2 min Su & We Gujarat
5.1 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
5.2 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
6 ND Nadiad Junction 439 Km 21:14 21:16 2 min Su & We Gujarat
6.1 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
6.2 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
6.3 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
6.4 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
6.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
6.6 GER Geratpur Gujarat
6.7 VTA Vatva Gujarat
6.8 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
6.9 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
7 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 485 Km 22:10 22:30 20 min Su & We Gujarat
8 PNU Palanpur Junction 634 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Mo & Th Gujarat
8.1 CDQ Chadotar Gujarat
8.2 CDS Chandisar Gujarat
8.3 RSNA Rasana Gujarat
8.4 DISA Disa Gujarat
8.5 LW Lorwada Gujarat
9 BLDI Bhildi 679 Km 02:35 03:10 35 min Mo & Th Gujarat
9.1 JNZ Jenal Gujarat
9.2 RXN Ramsan Gujarat
10 DQN Dhanera 714 Km 03:35 03:37 2 min Mo & Th Gujarat
10.1 JARI Jari Gujarat
10.2 DGQ Dugdol Gujarat
10.3 MSQ Marwarratanpra Gujarat
11 RNV Raniwara 749 Km 04:04 04:06 2 min Mo & Th Rajasthan
11.1 MBW Malwara Rajasthan
11.2 KOF Marwar Kori Rajasthan
12 MBNL Marwar Bhinmal 781 Km 04:29 04:31 2 min Mo & Th Rajasthan
12.1 LDM Ledarmer Rajasthan
12.2 BIPR Bheempura Rajasthan
13 MON Modran 809 Km 04:52 04:54 2 min Mo & Th Rajasthan
13.1 BK Bakra Road Rajasthan
13.2 MBGA Marwar Bagra Rajasthan
13.3 JNX Jagnath Road Halt Rajasthan
14 JOR Jalor 843 Km 05:21 05:23 2 min Mo & Th Rajasthan
14.1 BISH Bishengarh Rajasthan
14.2 BAWA Balwara Rajasthan
15 MKSR Mokalsar 876 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Mo & Th Rajasthan
15.1 RHI Rakhi Rajasthan
15.2 BMSN Bamsin Rajasthan
16 SMR Samdhari Junction 902 Km 06:20 06:25 5 min Mo & Th Rajasthan
16.1 AJIT Ajit Rajasthan
16.2 MNKB Miyonka Bara Rajasthan
16.3 DOR Dundara Rajasthan
16.4 DUK Dudia Rajasthan
16.5 SUT Sutlana Rajasthan
17 LUNI Luni Junction 951 Km 07:03 07:06 3 min Mo & Th Rajasthan
17.1 HWT Hanwant Rajasthan
17.2 SZ Salawas Rajasthan
17.3 BANE Basni Rajasthan
17.4 BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Rajasthan
18 JU Jodhpur Junction 983 Km 07:45 07:55 10 min Mo & Th Rajasthan
18.1 RKB Raika Bagh Rajasthan
18.2 BNO Banar Rajasthan
18.3 JWL Jajiwal Rajasthan
18.4 AAS Asranada Rajasthan
18.5 KSW Kheri Salwa Rajasthan
18.6 PPR Pipar Road Junction Rajasthan
18.7 SWF Sathin Road Rajasthan
18.8 UMED Umed Rajasthan
18.9 KXG Khariakhangarh Rajasthan
18.10 GOTN Gotan Rajasthan
18.11 JOM Jogi Magra Rajasthan
18.12 MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan
18.13 MCPE Marwarchapri Rajasthan
18.14 DSL Deswal Rajasthan
18.15 KJW Khajwana Rajasthan
18.16 MDW Mundwa Rajasthan
19 NGO Nagaur 1144 Km 10:30 10:32 2 min Mo & Th Rajasthan
19.1 BWS Badwasi Rajasthan
19.2 ALAI Alai Uttarakhand
19.3 SBLJ Shribalaji Rajasthan
19.4 CLO Chilo Rajasthan
19.5 NOK Nokha Rajasthan
19.6 SPO Surpura Rajasthan
19.7 DSO Deshnok Rajasthan
19.8 PAE Palana Rajasthan
19.9 UMS Udramsar Rajasthan
20 BKN Bikaner Junction 1260 Km 13:10 Destination Mo & Th Rajasthan

Dadar (Western) to Bikaner Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12490, Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express. This train operates between Dadar (Western) and Bikaner Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dadar (Western) and Bikaner Junction is 778 miles or 1245 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bikaner Junction to Dadar (Western)

Train No. 12490, Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express DDR to BKN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12490, DADAR (WESTERN) BIKANER EXPRESS. Details about the DADAR (WESTERN) BIKANER EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.