You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express

Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express, 12490 - Dadar (Western) To Bikaner Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12490, DADAR (WESTERN) BIKANER EXPRESS operating service between Dadar (Western) and Bikaner Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDadar (Western) Bikaner Express
Number12490
ScheduleSunday & Wednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance778 miles / 1245 km
Running Time 22 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Dadar (Western) Railway Station - Sunday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express, Train number 12490. Timing of Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar (Western)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DDR Dadar (Western) Origin 14:35 -- Su & We Maharashtra
2 BVI Borivali 23 Km 15:04 15:06 2 min Su & We Maharashtra
3 ST Surat 256 Km 18:22 18:27 5 min Su & We Gujarat
4 BRC Vadodara Junction 385 Km 20:15 20:20 5 min Su & We Gujarat
5 ANND Anand Junction 421 Km 20:50 20:52 2 min Su & We Gujarat
6 ND Nadiad Junction 439 Km 21:07 21:09 2 min Su & We Gujarat
7 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 485 Km 22:10 22:30 20 min Su & We Gujarat
8 PNU Palanpur Junction 637 Km 01:30 01:55 25 min Mo & Th Gujarat
9 BLDI Bhildi 683 Km 02:35 03:05 30 min Mo & Th Gujarat
10 DQN Dhanera 718 Km 03:31 03:32 1 min Mo & Th Gujarat
11 RNV Raniwara 753 Km 03:58 04:01 3 min Mo & Th Rajasthan
12 MBNL Marwar Bhinmal 785 Km 04:23 04:26 3 min Mo & Th Rajasthan
13 MON Modran 812 Km 04:47 04:49 2 min Mo & Th Rajasthan
14 JOR Jalor 847 Km 05:21 05:23 2 min Mo & Th Rajasthan
15 MKSR Mokalsar 880 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Mo & Th Rajasthan
16 SMR Samdhari Junction 906 Km 06:20 06:25 5 min Mo & Th Rajasthan
17 LUNI Luni Junction 955 Km 07:05 07:08 3 min Mo & Th Rajasthan
18 JU Jodhpur Junction 986 Km 07:45 07:55 10 min Mo & Th Rajasthan
19 NGO Nagaur 1148 Km 10:30 10:32 2 min Mo & Th Rajasthan
20 BKN Bikaner Junction 1263 Km 13:10 Destination Mo & Th Rajasthan

Dadar (Western) to Bikaner Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12490, Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express. This train operates between Dadar (Western) and Bikaner Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dadar (Western) and Bikaner Junction is 778 miles or 1245 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bikaner Junction to Dadar (Western)

Train No. 12490, Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express DDR to BKN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12490, DADAR (WESTERN) BIKANER EXPRESS. Details about the DADAR (WESTERN) BIKANER EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.