Given below is the details about Train Number 12722, DAKSHIN EXPRESS operating service between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Hyderabad Deccan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDakshin Express Distance1043 miles / 1669 km
Number12722 Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops44
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dakshin Express, Train number 12722. Timing of Dakshin Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Origin 23:00 -- Daily DL
2 FDB Faridabad 20 Km 23:18 23:20 2 min Daily HR
3 BVH Ballabgarh 28 Km 23:31 23:33 2 min Daily HR
4 KSV Kosi Kalan 92 Km 00:20 00:22 2 min Daily UP
5 MTJ Mathura Junction 133 Km 00:55 01:00 5 min Daily UP
6 AGC Agra Cantonment 187 Km 02:10 02:15 5 min Daily UP
7 MRA Morena 267 Km 03:08 03:10 2 min Daily MP
8 GWL Gwalior 305 Km 03:41 03:46 5 min Daily MP
9 DAA Datia 378 Km 04:41 04:43 2 min Daily MP
10 JHS Jhansi Junction 402 Km 05:20 05:30 10 min Daily UP
11 BAB Babina 426 Km 05:53 05:55 2 min Daily UP
12 LAR Lalitpur 491 Km 06:40 06:42 2 min Daily UP
13 BINA Bina Junction 553 Km 07:55 08:00 5 min Daily MP
14 MABA Mandi Bamora 571 Km 08:15 08:17 2 min Daily MP
15 BAQ Ganj Basoda 599 Km 08:41 08:43 2 min Daily MP
16 BHS Vidisha 639 Km 09:09 09:11 2 min Daily MP
17 BPL Bhopal Junction 692 Km 10:10 10:15 5 min Daily MP
18 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 698 Km 10:30 10:32 2 min Daily MP
19 HBD Hoshangabad 766 Km 11:30 11:32 2 min Daily MP
20 ET Itarsi Junction 783 Km 12:15 12:20 5 min Daily MP
21 GDYA Ghoradongri 854 Km 13:23 13:25 2 min Daily MP
22 BZU Betul 890 Km 14:12 14:15 3 min Daily MP
23 AMLA Amla Junction 913 Km 14:41 14:43 2 min Daily MP
24 MTY Multai 936 Km 14:57 14:59 2 min Daily MP
25 PAR Pandhurna 977 Km 15:45 15:47 2 min Daily MP
26 NRKR Narkher 995 Km 16:00 16:02 2 min Daily MH
27 KATL Katol 1020 Km 16:22 16:24 2 min Daily MH
28 NGP Nagpur 1081 Km 17:35 17:45 10 min Daily MH
29 SNI Sindi 1126 Km 18:19 18:21 2 min Daily MH
30 SEGM Sevagram 1157 Km 18:51 18:53 2 min Daily MH
31 HGT Hinganghat 1194 Km 19:21 19:23 2 min Daily MH
32 WRR Warora 1232 Km 19:53 19:55 2 min Daily MH
33 BUX Bhandak 1253 Km 20:14 20:16 2 min Daily MH
34 CD Chandrapur 1278 Km 20:45 20:48 3 min Daily MH
35 BPQ Balharshah 1292 Km 21:50 22:00 10 min Daily MH
36 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1361 Km 22:48 22:50 2 min Daily AP
37 BPA Belampalli 1400 Km 23:13 23:15 2 min Daily AP
38 MCI Mancheral 1420 Km 23:30 23:32 2 min Daily AP
39 RDM Ramagundam 1433 Km 23:41 23:43 2 min Daily AP
40 PDPL Peddapalli 1451 Km 23:53 23:55 2 min Daily AP
41 JMKT Jammikunta 1490 Km 00:23 00:25 2 min Daily AP
42 KZJ Kazipet Junction 1535 Km 01:20 01:40 20 min Daily AP
43 ZN Jangaon 1584 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min Daily AP
44 BG Bhongir 1621 Km 02:48 02:50 2 min Daily AP
45 SC Secunderabad Junction 1675 Km 04:05 04:10 5 min Daily AP
46 HYB Hyderabad Deccan 1684 Km 05:00 Destination Daily AP

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Hyderabad Deccan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12722, Dakshin Express. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Hyderabad Deccan. Map also shows all the stations where Dakshin Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Hyderabad Deccan is 1043 miles or 1669 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12722, Dakshin Express NZM to HYB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12722, DAKSHIN EXPRESS. Details about the DAKSHIN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.