You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dakshin Express

Dakshin Express, 12722 - Hazrat Nizamuddin To Hyderabad Deccan

Given below is the details about Train Number 12722, DAKSHIN EXPRESS operating service between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Hyderabad Deccan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDakshin Express
Number12722
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1043 miles / 1669 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s)
Stops44
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dakshin Express, Train number 12722. Timing of Dakshin Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Origin 23:00 -- Daily Delhi
1.1 OKA Okhla Delhi
1.2 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
1.3 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
2 FDB Faridabad 20 Km 23:18 23:20 2 min Daily Haryana
2.1 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
3 BVH Ballabgarh 28 Km 23:31 23:33 2 min Daily Haryana
3.1 AST Asaoti Haryana
3.2 PWL Palwal Haryana
3.3 RDE Rundhi Haryana
3.4 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
3.5 BNCR Banchari Haryana
3.6 HDL Hodal Haryana
4 KSV Kosi Kalan 92 Km 00:20 00:22 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4.1 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
4.2 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
4.3 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
4.4 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
5 MTJ Mathura Junction 133 Km 00:55 01:00 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5.1 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
5.2 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
5.3 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
5.4 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
5.5 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
5.6 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
5.7 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
6 AGC Agra Cantonment 187 Km 02:10 02:15 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6.1 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
6.2 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
6.3 MIA Mania Rajasthan
6.4 DHO Dhaulpur Rajasthan
6.5 GHER Gher Rajasthan
6.6 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
6.7 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
7 MRA Morena 267 Km 03:08 03:10 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
7.1 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
7.2 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
7.3 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
7.4 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
7.5 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
8 GWL Gwalior 305 Km 03:41 03:46 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8.1 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
8.2 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
8.3 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
8.4 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
8.5 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
8.6 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
8.7 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
8.8 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
9 DAA Datia 378 Km 04:41 04:43 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9.1 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
10 JHS Jhansi Junction 402 Km 05:20 05:28 8 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10.1 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
10.2 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
10.3 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
11 BAB Babina 426 Km 05:53 05:55 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11.1 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
11.2 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
11.3 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
11.4 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
11.5 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
11.6 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
11.7 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
11.8 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
12 LAR Lalitpur 491 Km 06:40 06:42 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12.1 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
12.2 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
12.3 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
12.4 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
12.5 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
12.6 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
13 BINA Bina Junction 553 Km 07:55 08:00 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
13.1 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
14 MABA Mandi Bamora 571 Km 08:15 08:17 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
14.1 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
14.2 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
14.3 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
14.4 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
14.5 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
15 BAQ Ganj Basoda 599 Km 08:41 08:43 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
15.1 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
15.2 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
15.3 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
15.4 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
16 BHS Vidisha 639 Km 09:09 09:11 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
16.1 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
16.2 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
16.3 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
16.4 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
16.5 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
16.6 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
16.7 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
17 BPL Bhopal Junction 692 Km 10:15 10:20 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
18 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 698 Km 10:30 10:32 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
18.1 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
18.2 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
18.3 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
18.4 ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh
18.5 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
18.6 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
18.7 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
18.8 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
19 HBD Hoshangabad 766 Km 11:30 11:32 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
19.1 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
19.2 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
20 ET Itarsi Junction 786 Km 12:20 12:25 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
20.1 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
20.2 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
20.3 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
20.4 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
20.5 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
20.6 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
20.7 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
20.8 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
20.9 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
20.10 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
20.11 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
21 GDYA Ghoradongri 857 Km 13:23 13:25 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
21.1 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
21.2 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
22 BZU Betul 893 Km 14:12 14:15 3 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
22.1 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
22.2 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
23 AMLA Amla Junction 916 Km 14:41 14:43 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
23.1 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
24 MTY Multai 939 Km 14:57 14:59 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
24.1 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
24.2 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
24.3 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
24.4 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
25 PAR Pandhurna 980 Km 15:45 15:47 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
25.1 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
26 NRKR Narkher 998 Km 16:00 16:02 2 min Daily Maharashtra
26.1 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
26.2 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
27 KATL Katol 1023 Km 16:22 16:24 2 min Daily Maharashtra
27.1 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
27.2 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
27.3 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
27.4 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
27.5 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
27.6 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
28 NGP Nagpur 1084 Km 17:35 17:45 10 min Daily Maharashtra
28.1 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
28.2 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
28.3 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
28.4 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
28.5 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
28.6 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
29 SNI Sindi 1129 Km 18:19 18:21 2 min Daily Maharashtra
29.1 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
29.2 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
29.3 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
30 SEGM Sevagram 1160 Km 18:51 18:53 2 min Daily Maharashtra
30.1 CHJC Chitoda Maharashtra
30.2 BPK Bhugaon Maharashtra
30.3 SNN Sonegaon Maharashtra
30.4 WG Wagholi Maharashtra
31 HGT Hinganghat 1197 Km 19:21 19:23 2 min Daily Maharashtra
31.1 YNA Yenor Maharashtra
31.2 NGI Nagari Maharashtra
31.3 CKNI Chikni Road Maharashtra
32 WRR Warora 1235 Km 19:53 19:55 2 min Daily Maharashtra
32.1 MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra
33 BUX Bhandak 1256 Km 20:14 20:16 2 min Daily Maharashtra
33.1 TAE Tadali Maharashtra
33.2 CPW Chotipadoli Maharashtra
33.3 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar Maharashtra
34 CD Chandrapur 1281 Km 20:45 20:48 3 min Daily Maharashtra
34.1 BUPH Babupeth Maharashtra
34.2 VSP Wasanapura Maharashtra
34.3 GNVR Gondwanavisapur Maharashtra
35 BPQ Balharshah 1295 Km 21:50 22:00 10 min Daily Maharashtra
35.1 MAGH Manikgarh Maharashtra
35.2 VHGN Wihirgaon Maharashtra
35.3 WIRR Wirur Maharashtra
35.4 MKDI Makudi Maharashtra
35.5 SRUR Sirpur Town Andhra Pradesh
35.6 VEM Vempalli Andhra Pradesh
36 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1364 Km 22:48 22:50 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
36.1 RLT Ralapet Andhra Pradesh
36.2 ASAF Asifabad Andhra Pradesh
36.3 RLW Repalliwada Andhra Pradesh
36.4 RECH Rechni Road Andhra Pradesh
37 BPA Belampalli 1403 Km 23:13 23:15 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
37.1 MMZ Mandamari Andhra Pradesh
37.2 RVKH Ravindrakhani Andhra Pradesh
38 MCI Mancheral 1423 Km 23:30 23:32 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
38.1 PPZ Peddempet Andhra Pradesh
39 RDM Ramagundam 1436 Km 23:41 23:43 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
39.1 RGPM Raghavapuram Andhra Pradesh
40 PDPL Peddapalli 1454 Km 23:53 23:55 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
40.1 KYOP Kottapalli Andhra Pradesh
40.2 KOLR Kolnur Andhra Pradesh
40.3 OEA Odela Andhra Pradesh
40.4 PTKP Potkapalli Andhra Pradesh
40.5 BGSF Bisugirsharif Andhra Pradesh
41 JMKT Jammikunta 1493 Km 00:23 00:25 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
41.1 OPL Uppal Andhra Pradesh
41.2 HSP Hasanparthi Road Andhra Pradesh
42 KZJ Kazipet Junction 1538 Km 01:20 01:40 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
42.1 PQL Pindlai Andhra Pradesh
42.2 NSKL Naskhal Andhra Pradesh
42.3 GNP Ghanpur Andhra Pradesh
42.4 IPG Ippuguda Andhra Pradesh
42.5 RGP Raghunathpalli Andhra Pradesh
42.6 YSPM Yasantapur Andhra Pradesh
43 ZN Jangaon 1587 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
43.1 PBP Pembarti Andhra Pradesh
43.2 ALER Aler Andhra Pradesh
43.3 WP Wangapalli Andhra Pradesh
43.4 RAG Raigir Andhra Pradesh
44 BG Bhongir 1624 Km 02:48 02:50 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
45 SC Secunderabad Junction 1678 Km 04:05 04:10 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
45.1 JET James Street Andhra Pradesh
45.2 SJVP Sanjeevaiah Park Andhra Pradesh
45.3 HSJ Hussain Sagar Andhra Pradesh
45.4 NLRD Necklace Road Andhra Pradesh
45.5 KQD Khairatabad Dcn Andhra Pradesh
45.6 LKPL Lakdikapul Andhra Pradesh
46 HYB Hyderabad Deccan 1687 Km 05:00 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Hyderabad Deccan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12722, Dakshin Express. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Hyderabad Deccan. Map also shows all the stations where Dakshin Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Hyderabad Deccan is 1043 miles or 1669 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12722, Dakshin Express NZM to HYB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12722, DAKSHIN EXPRESS. Details about the DAKSHIN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.