You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Danapur Express

Danapur Express, 12352 - Danapur To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12352, DANAPUR EXPRESS operating service between Danapur and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDanapur Express
Number12352
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance338 miles / 541 km
Running Time 10 Hour(s)
Stops24
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Danapur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Danapur Express, Train number 12352. Timing of Danapur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Danapur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DNR Danapur Origin 20:35 -- Daily Bihar
2 PWS Phulwari Sharif 3 Km 20:41 20:42 1 min Daily Bihar
3 PNBE Patna Junction 9 Km 20:55 21:10 15 min Daily Bihar
4 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar 12 Km 21:17 21:19 2 min Daily Bihar
5 PNC Patna Saheb 19 Km 21:31 21:32 1 min Daily Bihar
6 FUT Fatwa 31 Km 21:43 21:44 1 min Daily Bihar
7 KOO Khusropur 40 Km 21:53 21:54 1 min Daily Bihar
8 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 55 Km 22:07 22:09 2 min Daily Bihar
9 BARH Barh 73 Km 22:25 22:26 1 min Daily Bihar
10 MKA Mokameh Junction 98 Km 22:46 22:48 2 min Daily Bihar
11 HTZ Hathidah Junction 105 Km 22:56 22:57 1 min Daily Bihar
12 BRYA Barhiya 116 Km 23:07 23:08 1 min Daily Bihar
13 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 131 Km 23:22 23:23 1 min Daily Bihar
14 KIUL Kiul Junction 132 Km 23:33 23:35 2 min Daily Bihar
15 BSQP Bansipur 140 Km 23:43 23:44 1 min Daily Bihar
16 MNP Mananpur 146 Km 23:52 23:53 1 min Daily Bihar
17 JMU Jamui 160 Km 00:06 00:07 1 min Daily Bihar
18 JAJ Jhajha 186 Km 01:03 01:08 5 min Daily Bihar
19 JSME Jasidih Junction 230 Km 01:40 01:42 2 min Daily Jharkhand
20 MDP Madhupur Junction 259 Km 02:07 02:12 5 min Daily Jharkhand
21 CRJ Chittaranjan 316 Km 02:51 02:52 1 min Daily West Bengal
22 ASN Asansol Junction 341 Km 03:28 03:33 5 min Daily West Bengal
23 RNG Raniganj 359 Km 03:49 03:50 1 min Daily West Bengal
24 DGR Durgapur 388 Km 04:15 04:17 2 min Daily West Bengal
25 BWN Barddhaman Junction 451 Km 05:10 05:14 4 min Daily West Bengal
26 HWH Howrah Junction 546 Km 06:35 Destination Daily West Bengal

Danapur to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12352, Danapur Express. This train operates between Danapur and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Danapur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Danapur and Howrah Junction is 338 miles or 541 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12352, Danapur Express DNR to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12352, DANAPUR EXPRESS. Details about the DANAPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.