Given below is the details about Train Number 12352, DANAPUR EXPRESS operating service between Rajendar Nagar Bihar and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDanapur Express Distance334 miles / 534 km
Number12352 Running Time 9 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops21
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Rajendar Nagar Bihar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Danapur Express, Train number 12352. Timing of Danapur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rajendar Nagar Bihar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar Origin 21:10 -- Daily BR
2 PNC Patna Saheb 7 Km 21:31 21:32 1 min Daily BR
3 FUT Fatwa 19 Km 21:43 21:44 1 min Daily BR
4 KOO Khusropur 28 Km 21:53 21:54 1 min Daily BR
5 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 43 Km 22:07 22:09 2 min Daily BR
6 BARH Barh 61 Km 22:25 22:26 1 min Daily BR
7 MKA Mokameh Junction 86 Km 22:46 22:48 2 min Daily BR
8 HTZ Hathidah Junction 93 Km 22:56 22:57 1 min Daily BR
9 BRYA Barhiya 104 Km 23:07 23:08 1 min Daily BR
10 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 119 Km 23:22 23:23 1 min Daily BR
11 KIUL Kiul Junction 120 Km 23:33 23:35 2 min Daily BR
12 BSQP Bansipur 128 Km 23:43 23:44 1 min Daily BR
13 MNP Mananpur 134 Km 23:52 23:53 1 min Daily BR
14 JMU Jamui 148 Km 00:06 00:07 1 min Daily BR
15 JAJ Jhajha 174 Km 01:03 01:08 5 min Daily BR
16 JSME Jasidih Junction 218 Km 01:40 01:42 2 min Daily JH
17 MDP Madhupur Junction 247 Km 02:07 02:12 5 min Daily JH
18 CRJ Chittaranjan 304 Km 02:51 02:52 1 min Daily WB
19 ASN Asansol Junction 329 Km 03:28 03:33 5 min Daily WB
20 RNG Raniganj 347 Km 03:49 03:50 1 min Daily WB
21 DGR Durgapur 376 Km 04:15 04:17 2 min Daily WB
22 BWN Barddhaman Junction 439 Km 05:10 05:14 4 min Daily WB
23 HWH Howrah Junction 534 Km 06:35 Destination Daily WB

Rajendar Nagar Bihar to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12352, Danapur Express. This train operates between Rajendar Nagar Bihar and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Danapur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rajendar Nagar Bihar and Howrah Junction is 334 miles or 534 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Rajendar Nagar Bihar

Train No. 12352, Danapur Express RJPB to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12352, DANAPUR EXPRESS. Details about the DANAPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.