You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Danapur Express

Danapur Express, 12352 - Danapur To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12352, DANAPUR EXPRESS operating service between Danapur and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDanapur Express
Number12352
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance338 miles / 541 km
Running Time 10 Hour(s)
Stops24
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Danapur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Danapur Express, Train number 12352. Timing of Danapur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Danapur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DNR Danapur Origin 20:35 -- Daily Bihar
2 PWS Phulwari Sharif 3 Km 20:40 20:42 2 min Daily Bihar
2.1 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
3 PNBE Patna Junction 9 Km 20:55 21:10 15 min Daily Bihar
4 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar 12 Km 21:17 21:19 2 min Daily Bihar
4.1 GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar
5 PNC Patna Saheb 19 Km 21:30 21:32 2 min Daily Bihar
5.1 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
5.2 BKG Banka Ghat Bihar
6 FUT Fatwa 31 Km 21:42 21:44 2 min Daily Bihar
6.1 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
6.2 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
7 KOO Khusropur 40 Km 21:52 21:54 2 min Daily Bihar
7.1 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
7.2 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
7.3 KWO Karauta Bihar
7.4 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
8 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 55 Km 22:07 22:09 2 min Daily Bihar
8.1 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
8.2 ATL Athmalgola Bihar
8.3 ACU Achuara Bihar
9 BARH Barh 73 Km 22:24 22:26 2 min Daily Bihar
9.1 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
9.2 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
9.3 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
9.4 PHK Punarakh Bihar
9.5 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
9.6 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
9.7 MOR Mor Bihar
9.8 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
9.9 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
10 MKA Mokameh Junction 98 Km 22:46 22:48 2 min Daily Bihar
10.1 ANAH Aunta Halt Bihar
10.2 HTZU Hathidah Upper Bihar
11 HTZ Hathidah Junction 105 Km 22:55 22:57 2 min Daily Bihar
11.1 RDUM Rampur Dumra Bihar
12 BRYA Barhiya 116 Km 23:06 23:08 2 min Daily Bihar
13 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 131 Km 23:21 23:23 2 min Daily Bihar
14 KIUL Kiul Junction 132 Km 23:33 23:35 2 min Daily Bihar
14.1 MHLT Mahesh Leta Halt Bihar
14.2 LCK Lakhochak Halt Bihar
15 BSQP Bansipur 140 Km 23:42 23:44 2 min Daily Bihar
15.1 BLHR Balahapur Halt Bihar
16 MNP Mananpur 146 Km 23:51 23:53 2 min Daily Bihar
16.1 BFM Bhalui Bihar
16.2 KDER Kunder Halt Bihar
17 JMU Jamui 160 Km 00:05 00:07 2 min Daily Bihar
17.1 CUX Chaura Bihar
17.2 GHR Gidhaur Bihar
17.3 DPX Dadpur Bihar
18 JAJ Jhajha 186 Km 01:03 01:08 5 min Daily Bihar
18.1 NRGO Narganjo Halt Bihar
18.2 GHN Ghorparan Bihar
18.3 STL Simultala Bihar
18.4 LHB Lahabon Jharkhand
18.5 TTN Tulsitanr Jharkhand
19 JSME Jasidih Junction 230 Km 01:40 01:42 2 min Daily Jharkhand
19.1 KBQ Kumrabadrohini Jharkhand
19.2 SNQ Sankarpur Jharkhand
19.3 MUW Mathurapur Jharkhand
19.4 NPZ Nawapatra Jharkhand
20 MDP Madhupur Junction 259 Km 02:07 02:12 5 min Daily Jharkhand
20.1 JRW Joramow Jharkhand
20.2 MNC Madankata Jharkhand
20.3 VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand
20.4 KEE Kaseetar Jharkhand
20.5 JMT Jamtara Jharkhand
20.6 BM Bodma West Bengal
21 CRJ Chittaranjan 316 Km 02:55 02:57 2 min Daily West Bengal
21.1 RNPR Rupnarayanpur West Bengal
21.2 SLS Salanpur West Bengal
21.3 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
21.4 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
22 ASN Asansol Junction 341 Km 03:28 03:33 5 min Daily West Bengal
22.1 ASNE Asansol East
22.2 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
22.3 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
23 RNG Raniganj 359 Km 03:49 03:50 1 min Daily West Bengal
23.1 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
23.2 UDL Andal Junction West Bengal
23.3 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
23.4 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
23.5 OYR Waria West Bengal
23.6 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
24 DGR Durgapur 388 Km 04:15 04:17 2 min Daily West Bengal
24.1 RBH Rajbandh West Bengal
24.2 PAN Panagarh West Bengal
24.3 MNAE Mankar West Bengal
24.4 PAJ Paraj West Bengal
24.5 GLI Galsi West Bengal
24.6 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt West Bengal
24.7 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
24.8 TIT Talit West Bengal
25 BWN Barddhaman Junction 451 Km 05:10 05:14 4 min Daily West Bengal
26 HWH Howrah Junction 546 Km 06:35 Destination Daily West Bengal

Danapur to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12352, Danapur Express. This train operates between Danapur and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Danapur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Danapur and Howrah Junction is 338 miles or 541 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12352, Danapur Express DNR to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12352, DANAPUR EXPRESS. Details about the DANAPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.