Given below is the details about Train Number 12352, DANAPUR EXPRESS operating service between Danapur and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDanapur Express Distance338 miles / 541 km
Number12352 Running Time 10 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops24
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Danapur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Danapur Express, Train number 12352. Timing of Danapur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Danapur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DNR Danapur Origin 20:35 -- Daily BR
2 PWS Phulwari Sharif 3 Km 20:41 20:42 1 min Daily BR
3 PNBE Patna Junction 9 Km 20:55 21:10 15 min Daily BR
4 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar 12 Km 21:17 21:19 2 min Daily BR
5 PNC Patna Saheb 19 Km 21:31 21:32 1 min Daily BR
6 FUT Fatwa 31 Km 21:43 21:44 1 min Daily BR
7 KOO Khusropur 40 Km 21:53 21:54 1 min Daily BR
8 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 55 Km 22:07 22:09 2 min Daily BR
9 BARH Barh 73 Km 22:25 22:26 1 min Daily BR
10 MKA Mokameh Junction 98 Km 22:46 22:48 2 min Daily BR
11 HTZ Hathidah Junction 105 Km 22:56 22:57 1 min Daily BR
12 BRYA Barhiya 116 Km 23:07 23:08 1 min Daily BR
13 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 131 Km 23:22 23:23 1 min Daily BR
14 KIUL Kiul Junction 132 Km 23:33 23:35 2 min Daily BR
15 BSQP Bansipur 140 Km 23:43 23:44 1 min Daily BR
16 MNP Mananpur 146 Km 23:52 23:53 1 min Daily BR
17 JMU Jamui 160 Km 00:06 00:07 1 min Daily BR
18 JAJ Jhajha 186 Km 01:03 01:08 5 min Daily BR
19 JSME Jasidih Junction 230 Km 01:40 01:42 2 min Daily JH
20 MDP Madhupur Junction 259 Km 02:07 02:12 5 min Daily JH
21 CRJ Chittaranjan 316 Km 02:51 02:52 1 min Daily WB
22 ASN Asansol Junction 341 Km 03:28 03:33 5 min Daily WB
23 RNG Raniganj 359 Km 03:49 03:50 1 min Daily WB
24 DGR Durgapur 388 Km 04:15 04:17 2 min Daily WB
25 BWN Barddhaman Junction 451 Km 05:10 05:14 4 min Daily WB
26 HWH Howrah Junction 546 Km 06:35 Destination Daily WB

Danapur to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12352, Danapur Express. This train operates between Danapur and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Danapur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Danapur and Howrah Junction is 338 miles or 541 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12352, Danapur Express DNR to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12352, DANAPUR EXPRESS. Details about the DANAPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.