You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Danapur Express
 

Danapur Express, 12351 - Howrah Junction To Danapur

Given below is the details about Train Number 12351, DANAPUR EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Danapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDanapur Express
Number12351
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance338 miles / 541 km
Running Time 10 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Danapur Express, Train number 12351. Timing of Danapur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 20:35 -- Daily West Bengal
2 BWN Barddhaman Junction 95 Km 21:41 21:46 5 min Daily West Bengal
3 DGR Durgapur 158 Km 22:38 22:40 2 min Daily West Bengal
4 RNG Raniganj 182 Km 22:58 22:59 1 min Daily West Bengal
5 ASN Asansol Junction 200 Km 23:17 23:22 5 min Daily West Bengal
6 CRJ Chittaranjan 225 Km 23:51 23:52 1 min Daily West Bengal
7 MDP Madhupur Junction 282 Km 00:44 00:49 5 min Daily Jharkhand
8 JSME Jasidih Junction 311 Km 01:13 01:18 5 min Daily Jharkhand
9 JAJ Jhajha 355 Km 02:25 02:30 5 min Daily Bihar
10 JMU Jamui 381 Km 02:49 02:50 1 min Daily Bihar
11 BSQP Bansipur 401 Km 03:14 03:15 1 min Daily Bihar
12 KIUL Kiul Junction 409 Km 03:25 03:27 2 min Daily Bihar
13 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 410 Km 03:34 03:35 1 min Daily Bihar
14 BRYA Barhiya 425 Km 03:53 03:54 1 min Daily Bihar
15 HTZ Hathidah Junction 435 Km 04:04 04:05 1 min Daily Bihar
16 MKA Mokameh Junction 443 Km 04:17 04:19 2 min Daily Bihar
17 BARH Barh 468 Km 04:37 04:38 1 min Daily Bihar
18 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 486 Km 04:53 04:55 2 min Daily Bihar
19 KOO Khusropur 501 Km 05:13 05:14 1 min Daily Bihar
20 FUT Fatwa 510 Km 05:23 05:24 1 min Daily Bihar
21 PNC Patna Saheb 522 Km 05:43 05:44 1 min Daily Bihar
22 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar 529 Km 05:56 05:58 2 min Daily Bihar
23 PNBE Patna Junction 532 Km 06:05 06:20 15 min Daily Bihar
24 PWS Phulwari Sharif 538 Km 06:31 06:32 1 min Daily Bihar
25 DNR Danapur 541 Km 07:00 Destination Daily Bihar

Howrah Junction to Danapur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12351, Danapur Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Danapur. Map also shows all the stations where Danapur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Danapur is 338 miles or 541 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12351, Danapur Express HWH to DNR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12351, DANAPUR EXPRESS. Details about the DANAPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.