Given below is the details about Train Number 12351, DANAPUR EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Danapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDanapur Express Distance338 miles / 541 km
Number12351 Running Time 10 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops24
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Danapur Express, Train number 12351. Timing of Danapur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 20:35 -- Daily WB
2 BWN Barddhaman Junction 94 Km 21:41 21:46 5 min Daily WB
3 DGR Durgapur 157 Km 22:38 22:40 2 min Daily WB
4 RNG Raniganj 187 Km 22:58 22:59 1 min Daily WB
5 ASN Asansol Junction 205 Km 23:17 23:22 5 min Daily WB
6 CRJ Chittaranjan 230 Km 23:48 23:50 2 min Daily WB
7 MDP Madhupur Junction 286 Km 00:44 00:49 5 min Daily JH
8 JSME Jasidih Junction 315 Km 01:13 01:18 5 min Daily JH
9 JAJ Jhajha 359 Km 02:25 02:30 5 min Daily BR
10 JMU Jamui 385 Km 02:49 02:50 1 min Daily BR
11 MNP Mananpur 399 Km 03:03 03:05 2 min Daily BR
12 BSQP Bansipur 405 Km 03:14 03:15 1 min Daily BR
13 KIUL Kiul Junction 413 Km 03:25 03:27 2 min Daily BR
14 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 414 Km 03:34 03:35 1 min Daily BR
15 BRYA Barhiya 429 Km 03:53 03:54 1 min Daily BR
16 HTZ Hathidah Junction 440 Km 04:04 04:05 1 min Daily BR
17 MKA Mokameh Junction 447 Km 04:17 04:19 2 min Daily BR
18 BARH Barh 473 Km 04:36 04:38 2 min Daily BR
19 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 491 Km 04:53 04:55 2 min Daily BR
20 KOO Khusropur 506 Km 05:13 05:14 1 min Daily BR
21 FUT Fatwa 514 Km 05:23 05:24 1 min Daily BR
22 PNC Patna Saheb 526 Km 05:43 05:44 1 min Daily BR
23 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar 534 Km 05:56 05:58 2 min Daily BR
24 PNBE Patna Junction 536 Km 06:05 06:15 10 min Daily BR
25 PWS Phulwari Sharif 543 Km 06:25 06:26 1 min Daily BR
26 DNR Danapur 546 Km 06:40 Destination Daily BR

Howrah Junction to Danapur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12351, Danapur Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Danapur. Map also shows all the stations where Danapur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Danapur is 338 miles or 541 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12351, Danapur Express HWH to DNR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12351, DANAPUR EXPRESS. Details about the DANAPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.