You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Danapur Express

Danapur Express, 12351 - Howrah Junction To Danapur

Given below is the details about Train Number 12351, DANAPUR EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Danapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDanapur Express
Number12351
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance338 miles / 541 km
Running Time 10 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Danapur Express, Train number 12351. Timing of Danapur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 20:35 -- Daily West Bengal
2 BWN Barddhaman Junction 94 Km 21:41 21:46 5 min Daily West Bengal
2.1 TIT Talit West Bengal
2.2 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
2.3 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt West Bengal
2.4 GLI Galsi West Bengal
2.5 PAJ Paraj West Bengal
2.6 MNAE Mankar West Bengal
2.7 PAN Panagarh West Bengal
2.8 RBH Rajbandh West Bengal
3 DGR Durgapur 157 Km 22:38 22:40 2 min Daily West Bengal
3.1 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
3.2 OYR Waria West Bengal
3.3 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
3.4 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
3.5 UDL Andal Junction West Bengal
3.6 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
4 RNG Raniganj 187 Km 22:58 22:59 1 min Daily West Bengal
4.1 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
4.2 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
4.3 ASNE Asansol East
5 ASN Asansol Junction 205 Km 23:17 23:22 5 min Daily West Bengal
5.1 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
5.2 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
5.3 SLS Salanpur West Bengal
5.4 RNPR Rupnarayanpur West Bengal
6 CRJ Chittaranjan 230 Km 23:50 23:52 2 min Daily West Bengal
6.1 BM Bodma West Bengal
6.2 JMT Jamtara Jharkhand
6.3 KEE Kaseetar Jharkhand
6.4 VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand
6.5 MNC Madankata Jharkhand
6.6 JRW Joramow Jharkhand
7 MDP Madhupur Junction 286 Km 00:44 00:49 5 min Daily Jharkhand
7.1 NPZ Nawapatra Jharkhand
7.2 MUW Mathurapur Jharkhand
7.3 SNQ Sankarpur Jharkhand
7.4 KBQ Kumrabadrohini Jharkhand
8 JSME Jasidih Junction 315 Km 01:13 01:18 5 min Daily Jharkhand
8.1 TTN Tulsitanr Jharkhand
8.2 LHB Lahabon Jharkhand
8.3 STL Simultala Bihar
8.4 GHN Ghorparan Bihar
8.5 NRGO Narganjo Halt Bihar
9 JAJ Jhajha 359 Km 02:25 02:30 5 min Daily Bihar
9.1 DPX Dadpur Bihar
9.2 GHR Gidhaur Bihar
9.3 CUX Chaura Bihar
10 JMU Jamui 385 Km 02:49 02:50 1 min Daily Bihar
10.1 KDER Kunder Halt Bihar
10.2 BFM Bhalui Bihar
11 MNP Mananpur 399 Km 03:03 03:05 2 min Daily Bihar
11.1 BLHR Balahapur Halt Bihar
12 BSQP Bansipur 405 Km 03:14 03:15 1 min Daily Bihar
12.1 LCK Lakhochak Halt Bihar
12.2 MHLT Mahesh Leta Halt Bihar
13 KIUL Kiul Junction 413 Km 03:25 03:27 2 min Daily Bihar
14 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 414 Km 03:34 03:35 1 min Daily Bihar
15 BRYA Barhiya 429 Km 03:53 03:54 1 min Daily Bihar
15.1 RDUM Rampur Dumra Bihar
16 HTZ Hathidah Junction 440 Km 04:04 04:05 1 min Daily Bihar
16.1 HTZU Hathidah Upper Bihar
16.2 ANAH Aunta Halt Bihar
17 MKA Mokameh Junction 447 Km 04:17 04:19 2 min Daily Bihar
17.1 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
17.2 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
17.3 MOR Mor Bihar
17.4 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
17.5 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
17.6 PHK Punarakh Bihar
17.7 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
17.8 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
17.9 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
18 BARH Barh 473 Km 04:36 04:38 2 min Daily Bihar
18.1 ACU Achuara Bihar
18.2 ATL Athmalgola Bihar
18.3 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
19 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 491 Km 04:53 04:55 2 min Daily Bihar
19.1 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
19.2 KWO Karauta Bihar
19.3 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
19.4 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
20 KOO Khusropur 506 Km 05:13 05:14 1 min Daily Bihar
20.1 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
20.2 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
21 FUT Fatwa 514 Km 05:23 05:24 1 min Daily Bihar
21.1 BKG Banka Ghat Bihar
21.2 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
22 PNC Patna Saheb 526 Km 05:43 05:44 1 min Daily Bihar
22.1 GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar
23 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar 534 Km 05:56 05:58 2 min Daily Bihar
24 PNBE Patna Junction 536 Km 06:05 06:20 15 min Daily Bihar
24.1 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
25 PWS Phulwari Sharif 543 Km 06:31 06:32 1 min Daily Bihar
26 DNR Danapur 546 Km 07:00 Destination Daily Bihar

Howrah Junction to Danapur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12351, Danapur Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Danapur. Map also shows all the stations where Danapur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Danapur is 338 miles or 541 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12351, Danapur Express HWH to DNR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12351, DANAPUR EXPRESS. Details about the DANAPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.