You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Darbhanga Express

Darbhanga Express, 11033 - Pune Junction To Darbhanga Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 11033, DARBHANGA EXPRESS operating service between Pune Junction and Darbhanga Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDarbhanga Express
Number11033
ScheduleWednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1218 miles / 1948 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Darbhanga Express, Train number 11033. Timing of Darbhanga Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PUNE Pune Junction Origin 16:15 -- We Maharashtra
1.1 GPRW Ghorpuri West Maharashtra
1.2 HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra
1.3 MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra
1.4 LONI Loni Maharashtra
1.5 URI Uruli Kanchan Maharashtra
1.6 YT Yevat Maharashtra
1.7 KTT Khutbav Maharashtra
1.8 KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra
1.9 KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra
1.10 PAA Patas Maharashtra
1.11 DDAP Daund Patas Road Maharashtra
1.12 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
1.13 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
2 DD Daund Junction 76 Km 17:30 17:45 15 min We Maharashtra
2.1 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
2.2 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
2.3 KSTH Kashti Maharashtra
2.4 SGND Shrigonda Road Maharashtra
2.5 BWD Belvandi Maharashtra
2.6 VPR Visapur Maharashtra
2.7 RNJD Ranjangaon Rd Maharashtra
2.8 SRL Sarola Maharashtra
2.9 AKR Akolner Maharashtra
3 ANG Ahmednagar 160 Km 19:02 19:05 3 min We Maharashtra
3.1 NNB Nimblak Maharashtra
3.2 VL Vilad Maharashtra
3.3 VBR Vambori Maharashtra
3.4 RRI Rahuri Maharashtra
3.5 TKMY Taklimiya Maharashtra
3.6 PDGN Padhegaon Maharashtra
3.7 NPW Nipani Vadgaon Maharashtra
4 BAP Belapur 227 Km 20:08 20:10 2 min We Maharashtra
4.1 CIT Chitali Maharashtra
4.2 PB Puntamba Maharashtra
4.3 KNGN Kanhegaon Maharashtra
4.4 SNVR Sanvatsar Maharashtra
5 KPG Kopargaon 271 Km 20:43 20:45 2 min We Maharashtra
5.1 YL Yeola Maharashtra
5.2 ANK Ankai Maharashtra
5.3 AAK Ankaikila Maharashtra
6 MMR Manmad Junction 313 Km 21:50 21:55 5 min We Maharashtra
6.1 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
6.2 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
6.3 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
6.4 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
6.5 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
6.6 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
6.7 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
6.8 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
6.9 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
6.10 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
6.11 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
6.12 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
6.13 GAA Galan Maharashtra
6.14 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
6.15 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
6.16 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
6.17 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
6.18 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
6.19 JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra
6.20 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
6.21 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
7 BSL Bhusaval 497 Km 00:10 00:25 15 min Th Maharashtra
7.1 BSBN Bhusawal B Cabin Maharashtra
7.2 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
7.3 SAV Savda Maharashtra
7.4 NB Nimbhora Maharashtra
7.5 RV Raver Maharashtra
7.6 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
7.7 BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh
7.8 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
7.9 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
7.10 NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh
7.11 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
7.12 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
7.13 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
7.14 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
7.15 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
7.16 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
8 KNW Khandwa 620 Km 02:45 02:50 5 min Th Madhya Pradesh
8.1 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
8.2 TLV Talvadya Madhya Pradesh
8.3 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
8.4 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
8.5 CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh
8.6 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
8.7 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
8.8 KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh
8.9 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
8.10 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
8.11 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
8.12 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
8.13 HD Harda Madhya Pradesh
8.14 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
8.15 TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh
8.16 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
8.17 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
8.18 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
8.19 BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh
8.20 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
8.21 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
8.22 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
8.23 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
8.24 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
8.25 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
9 ET Itarsi Junction 804 Km 05:10 05:20 10 min Th Madhya Pradesh
9.1 GRO Gurra Madhya Pradesh
9.2 SQL Sontalai Madhya Pradesh
9.3 BGTA Bagra Tawa Madhya Pradesh
9.4 GMD Guramkhedi Madhya Pradesh
9.5 SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh
9.6 SXF Sobhapur Madhya Pradesh
10 PPI Pipariya 871 Km 06:13 06:15 2 min Th Madhya Pradesh
10.1 BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh
10.2 JHT Junehta Madhya Pradesh
10.3 SCKR Salichauka Road Madhya Pradesh
10.4 GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh
10.5 BNE Bohani Madhya Pradesh
10.6 KFY Karapgaon Madhya Pradesh
10.7 KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh
11 NU Narsinghpur 965 Km 07:13 07:15 2 min Th Madhya Pradesh
11.1 GPC Ghatpindrai Madhya Pradesh
11.2 BELD Belkhera Madhya Pradesh
11.3 KKB Karak Bel Madhya Pradesh
11.4 SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh
11.5 BMR Bikrampur Madhya Pradesh
11.6 BHTN Bhitoni Madhya Pradesh
11.7 BRGT Bheraghat Madhya Pradesh
11.8 KEQ Kachhpura Madhya Pradesh
11.9 MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh
11.10 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
12 JBP Jabalpur 1049 Km 08:40 08:50 10 min Th Madhya Pradesh
12.1 ADTL Adhartal Madhya Pradesh
12.2 DOE Deori Madhya Pradesh
12.3 GSPR Gosalpur Madhya Pradesh
12.4 SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh
12.5 DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh
12.6 SBD Sleemanabad Road Madhya Pradesh
12.7 SNRR Sansarpur Madhya Pradesh
12.8 NWR Niwar Madhya Pradesh
12.9 MDRR Madhavnagar Road Madhya Pradesh
12.10 KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh
13 KTE Katni 1139 Km 10:25 10:30 5 min Th Madhya Pradesh
13.1 PTWA Patwara Madhya Pradesh
13.2 JKE Jukehi Madhya Pradesh
13.3 PKRD Pakara Road Madhya Pradesh
13.4 UDR Amdara Madhya Pradesh
13.5 BUU Bhadanpur Madhya Pradesh
13.6 MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh
13.7 UHR Unchhera Madhya Pradesh
13.8 LGCE Lagargawan Madhya Pradesh
14 STA Satna 1238 Km 11:50 12:00 10 min Th Madhya Pradesh
14.1 SAGM Sagma Madhya Pradesh
14.2 HATI Hati Madhya Pradesh
14.3 JTW Jaitwar Madhya Pradesh
14.4 KTHA Khutaha Madhya Pradesh
14.5 CTHR Chitahra Madhya Pradesh
14.6 MJG Majhagawan Madhya Pradesh
14.7 TKYR Tikaria Madhya Pradesh
14.8 MKD Markundi Madhya Pradesh
14.9 BQF Barahmuafi Uttar Pradesh
14.10 BNSP Bansapahar Uttar Pradesh
14.11 MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh
14.12 PNHI Panhai Uttar Pradesh
14.13 DBR Dabhaura Uttar Pradesh
14.14 KTDD Kataiya Dandi Uttar Pradesh
14.15 BRG Bargarh Uttar Pradesh
14.16 MJHR Majhiari Uttar Pradesh
14.17 SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh
14.18 LOG Lohgara Uttar Pradesh
14.19 MFX Madaraha Uttar Pradesh
14.20 JSR Jasra Uttar Pradesh
14.21 IDGJ Iradatganj Uttar Pradesh
14.22 LKJN Link Jn Cabin Uttar Pradesh
14.23 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
15 ALD Allahabad Junction 1415 Km 15:50 16:15 25 min Th Uttar Pradesh
16 ALY Allahabad City 1418 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min Th Uttar Pradesh
16.1 DRGJ Daraganj Uttar Pradesh
16.2 JI Jhusi Uttar Pradesh
16.3 RTR Ramnathpur Uttar Pradesh
16.4 SDC Saidabad Uttar Pradesh
16.5 HDK Handia Khas Uttar Pradesh
16.6 BYH Bhiti Uttar Pradesh
16.7 ATRR Atraura Uttar Pradesh
17 GYN Gyanpur Road 1480 Km 17:41 17:43 2 min Th Uttar Pradesh
17.1 JGG Jangiganj Uttar Pradesh
17.2 SJGH Sarai Jagdish Uttar Pradesh
17.3 ALMW Almaw Uttar Pradesh
17.4 AHM Ahimanpur Uttar Pradesh
17.5 MBS Madhosingh Uttar Pradesh
17.6 KFK Katka Uttar Pradesh
17.7 KWH Kachhwa Road Uttar Pradesh
17.8 NTU Nigatpur Uttar Pradesh
17.9 RTB Raja Talab Uttar Pradesh
17.10 HDT Hardattpur Uttar Pradesh
17.11 BHLP Bhulanpur Uttar Pradesh
18 MUV Manduadih 1536 Km 19:20 19:25 5 min Th Uttar Pradesh
19 BSB Varanasi Junction 1540 Km 19:45 20:00 15 min Th Uttar Pradesh
20 BCY Varanasi City 1544 Km 20:08 20:10 2 min Th Uttar Pradesh
20.1 SRNT Sarnath Uttar Pradesh
20.2 KDQ Kadipur Uttar Pradesh
20.3 RJI Rajawari Uttar Pradesh
21 ARJ Aunrihar Junction 1575 Km 21:00 21:05 5 min Th Uttar Pradesh
21.1 SYH Saiyedpur Bhitri Uttar Pradesh
21.2 TRN Taraon Uttar Pradesh
21.3 BSCK Basuchak Uttar Pradesh
21.4 NDJ Nandganj Uttar Pradesh
21.5 SAHR Saheri Uttar Pradesh
21.6 AKS Ankuspur Uttar Pradesh
22 GCT Ghazipur City 1615 Km 21:50 21:55 5 min Th Uttar Pradesh
22.1 GZT Ghazipur Ghat Uttar Pradesh
22.2 SBK Shahbaz Kuli Uttar Pradesh
22.3 YFP Yusufpur Uttar Pradesh
22.4 DDD Dhondha Dih Uttar Pradesh
22.5 KMDR Karimuddin Pur Uttar Pradesh
22.6 TJD Tajpur Dehma Uttar Pradesh
22.7 CBN Chit Baragaon Uttar Pradesh
22.8 PEP Phephna Junction Uttar Pradesh
22.9 SVI Sagarpali Uttar Pradesh
23 BUI Ballia 1680 Km 23:20 23:25 5 min Th Uttar Pradesh
23.1 BCD Bansdih Road Uttar Pradesh
23.2 CATA Chhata Aschaura Bihar
23.3 STW Sahatwar Uttar Pradesh
23.4 ROI Reoti Uttar Pradesh
23.5 DCP Dal Chapra Bihar
23.6 SIP Suraimanpur Uttar Pradesh
23.7 BKLA Bakulha Uttar Pradesh
23.8 MHT Manjhi Bihar
23.9 RVG Revelganj Ghat Halt Bihar
23.10 GTST Gautamsthan Bihar
24 CPR Chhapra 1745 Km 01:05 01:15 10 min Fr Bihar
24.1 CI Chhapra Kacheri Bihar
24.2 GJH Goldingganj Bihar
24.3 DRI Dumri Juara Bihar
24.4 BAGL Baragopal Bihar
24.5 PPDA Panchpatia Deoria Halt Bihar
24.6 ATNR Awatarnagar Bihar
24.7 AABH Ambika Bhawani Halt Bihar
24.8 DGA Dighwara Bihar
24.9 STLR Sitalpur Bihar
24.10 NYO Nayagaon Bihar
24.11 PMU Parmanandpur Bihar
25 SEE Sonpur Junction 1799 Km 02:20 02:30 10 min Fr Bihar
26 HJP Hajipur Junction 1804 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min Fr Bihar
26.1 SAI Sarai Bihar
26.2 BTHL Bithauli Bihar
26.3 BNR Bhagwanpur Bihar
26.4 BNPT Benipatti Pirapur Bihar
26.5 GRL Goraul Bihar
26.6 KHI Kurhani Bihar
26.7 TUR Turki Bihar
26.8 RD Ram Dayalu Nagar Bihar
27 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 1858 Km 03:35 03:45 10 min Fr Bihar
27.1 NRPA Narayanpur Anant Bihar
27.2 SLT Silaut Bihar
27.3 SIHO Siho Bihar
27.4 DOL Dholi Bihar
27.5 DUBH Dubaha Bihar
27.6 KRBP Khudiram B Pusa Bihar
27.7 KPGM Karpurigram Bihar
28 SPJ Samastipur Junction 1910 Km 05:15 05:35 20 min Fr Bihar
28.1 MKPR Muktapur Bihar
28.2 KSP Kishanpur Bihar
28.3 RBZ Rambhaddarpur Bihar
28.4 HYT Haiaghat Bihar
28.5 TLWA Thalwara Bihar
29 LSI Laheria Sarai 1943 Km 06:24 06:26 2 min Fr Bihar
30 DBG Darbhanga Junction 1947 Km 06:45 Destination Fr Bihar

Pune Junction to Darbhanga Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11033, Darbhanga Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Darbhanga Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Darbhanga Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Darbhanga Junction is 1218 miles or 1948 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Darbhanga Junction to Pune Junction

Train No. 11033, Darbhanga Express PUNE to DBG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11033, DARBHANGA EXPRESS. Details about the DARBHANGA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.