You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Darbhanga Express

Darbhanga Express, 11033 - Pune Junction To Darbhanga Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 11033, DARBHANGA EXPRESS operating service between Pune Junction and Darbhanga Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDarbhanga Express
Number11033
ScheduleWednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1218 miles / 1948 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Darbhanga Express, Train number 11033. Timing of Darbhanga Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PUNE Pune Junction Origin 16:15 -- We Maharashtra
2 DD Daund Junction 74 Km 17:30 17:45 15 min We Maharashtra
3 ANG Ahmednagar 158 Km 19:02 19:05 3 min We Maharashtra
4 BAP Belapur 225 Km 20:09 20:10 1 min We Maharashtra
5 KPG Kopargaon 269 Km 20:44 20:45 1 min We Maharashtra
6 MMR Manmad Junction 311 Km 21:50 21:55 5 min We Maharashtra
7 BSL Bhusaval 495 Km 00:15 00:25 10 min Th Maharashtra
8 KNW Khandwa 619 Km 02:30 02:35 5 min Th Madhya Pradesh
9 ET Itarsi Junction 802 Km 05:10 05:20 10 min Th Madhya Pradesh
10 PPI Pipariya 869 Km 06:13 06:15 2 min Th Madhya Pradesh
11 NU Narsinghpur 963 Km 07:13 07:15 2 min Th Madhya Pradesh
12 JBP Jabalpur 1047 Km 08:40 08:50 10 min Th Madhya Pradesh
13 KTE Katni 1138 Km 10:25 10:30 5 min Th Madhya Pradesh
14 STA Satna 1236 Km 11:50 12:00 10 min Th Madhya Pradesh
15 ALD Allahabad Junction 1419 Km 15:58 16:20 22 min Th Uttar Pradesh
16 ALY Allahabad City 1422 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min Th Uttar Pradesh
17 GYN Gyanpur Road 1484 Km 17:33 17:35 2 min Th Uttar Pradesh
18 MUV Manduadih 1540 Km 19:20 19:25 5 min Th Uttar Pradesh
19 BSB Varanasi Junction 1543 Km 19:45 20:00 15 min Th Uttar Pradesh
20 BCY Varanasi City 1547 Km 20:05 20:10 5 min Th Uttar Pradesh
21 ARJ Aunrihar Junction 1578 Km 21:00 21:05 5 min Th Uttar Pradesh
22 GCT Ghazipur City 1618 Km 21:50 21:55 5 min Th Uttar Pradesh
23 BUI Ballia 1684 Km 23:20 23:25 5 min Th Uttar Pradesh
24 CPR Chhapra 1749 Km 01:05 01:15 10 min Fr Bihar
25 SEE Sonpur Junction 1803 Km 02:16 02:21 5 min Fr Bihar
26 HJP Hajipur Junction 1808 Km 02:32 02:37 5 min Fr Bihar
27 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 1862 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Fr Bihar
28 SPJ Samastipur Junction 1914 Km 05:15 05:35 20 min Fr Bihar
29 LSI Laheria Sarai 1947 Km 06:20 06:22 2 min Fr Bihar
30 DBG Darbhanga Junction 1951 Km 06:45 Destination Fr Bihar

Pune Junction to Darbhanga Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11033, Darbhanga Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Darbhanga Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Darbhanga Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Darbhanga Junction is 1218 miles or 1948 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Darbhanga Junction to Pune Junction

Train No. 11033, Darbhanga Express PUNE to DBG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11033, DARBHANGA EXPRESS. Details about the DARBHANGA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.