You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Darbhanga Express

Darbhanga Express, 11065 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Darbhanga Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 11065, DARBHANGA EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Darbhanga Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDarbhanga Express
Number11065
ScheduleSunday, Tuesday & Thursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1175 miles / 1880 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Darbhanga Express, Train number 11065. Timing of Darbhanga Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 12:15 -- Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
1.1 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
1.2 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
1.3 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
1.4 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
1.5 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
1.6 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
1.7 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
2 TNA Thane 18 Km 12:33 12:35 2 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
2.1 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
2.2 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
2.3 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
2.4 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
2.5 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
2.6 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
3 KYN Kalyan 38 Km 12:55 13:00 5 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
3.1 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
3.2 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
3.3 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
3.4 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
3.5 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
3.6 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
3.7 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
3.8 THS Thansit Maharashtra
3.9 KE Khardi Maharashtra
3.10 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
3.11 KSRA Kasara Maharashtra
3.12 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
3.13 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
4 IGP Igatpuri 121 Km 14:40 14:45 5 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
4.1 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
4.2 PI Padli Maharashtra
4.3 AV Asvali Maharashtra
4.4 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
4.5 DVL Devlali Maharashtra
5 NK Nasik Road 172 Km 15:30 15:35 5 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
5.1 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
5.2 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
5.3 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
5.4 NR Niphad Maharashtra
5.5 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
5.6 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
5.7 SUM Summit Maharashtra
6 MMR Manmad Junction 245 Km 16:30 16:35 5 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
6.1 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
6.2 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
6.3 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
6.4 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
6.5 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
6.6 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
6.7 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
6.8 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
7 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 312 Km 17:23 17:25 2 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
7.1 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
7.2 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
7.3 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
7.4 GAA Galan Maharashtra
8 PC Pachora Junction 357 Km 17:53 17:55 2 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
8.1 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
8.2 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
8.3 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
8.4 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
9 JL Jalgaon Junction 405 Km 18:28 18:30 2 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
9.1 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
9.2 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
10 BSL Bhusaval 429 Km 19:00 19:10 10 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
10.1 BSBN Bhusawal B Cabin Maharashtra
10.2 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
10.3 SAV Savda Maharashtra
10.4 NB Nimbhora Maharashtra
10.5 RV Raver Maharashtra
10.6 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
11 BAU Burhanpur 483 Km 19:58 20:00 2 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
11.1 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
11.2 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
11.3 NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh
11.4 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
11.5 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
11.6 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
11.7 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
11.8 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
11.9 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
12 KNW Khandwa 552 Km 21:35 21:40 5 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
12.1 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
12.2 TLV Talvadya Madhya Pradesh
12.3 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
12.4 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
12.5 CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh
12.6 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
12.7 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
12.8 KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh
12.9 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
12.10 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
12.11 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
12.12 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
12.13 HD Harda Madhya Pradesh
12.14 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
12.15 TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh
12.16 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
12.17 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
12.18 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
12.19 BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh
12.20 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
12.21 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
12.22 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
12.23 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
12.24 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
12.25 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
13 ET Itarsi Junction 736 Km 00:15 00:25 10 min Mo, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
13.1 GRO Gurra Madhya Pradesh
13.2 SQL Sontalai Madhya Pradesh
13.3 BGTA Bagra Tawa Madhya Pradesh
13.4 GMD Guramkhedi Madhya Pradesh
13.5 SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh
13.6 SXF Sobhapur Madhya Pradesh
14 PPI Pipariya 803 Km 01:18 01:20 2 min Mo, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
14.1 BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh
14.2 JHT Junehta Madhya Pradesh
14.3 SCKR Salichauka Road Madhya Pradesh
14.4 GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh
14.5 BNE Bohani Madhya Pradesh
14.6 KFY Karapgaon Madhya Pradesh
14.7 KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh
15 NU Narsinghpur 897 Km 02:20 02:22 2 min Mo, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
15.1 GPC Ghatpindrai Madhya Pradesh
15.2 BELD Belkhera Madhya Pradesh
15.3 KKB Karak Bel Madhya Pradesh
15.4 SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh
15.5 BMR Bikrampur Madhya Pradesh
15.6 BHTN Bhitoni Madhya Pradesh
15.7 BRGT Bheraghat Madhya Pradesh
15.8 KEQ Kachhpura Madhya Pradesh
15.9 MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh
15.10 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
16 JBP Jabalpur 981 Km 03:40 03:50 10 min Mo, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
16.1 ADTL Adhartal Madhya Pradesh
16.2 DOE Deori Madhya Pradesh
16.3 GSPR Gosalpur Madhya Pradesh
16.4 SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh
16.5 DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh
16.6 SBD Sleemanabad Road Madhya Pradesh
16.7 SNRR Sansarpur Madhya Pradesh
16.8 NWR Niwar Madhya Pradesh
16.9 MDRR Madhavnagar Road Madhya Pradesh
16.10 KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh
17 KTE Katni 1072 Km 05:10 05:15 5 min Mo, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
17.1 PTWA Patwara Madhya Pradesh
17.2 JKE Jukehi Madhya Pradesh
17.3 PKRD Pakara Road Madhya Pradesh
17.4 UDR Amdara Madhya Pradesh
17.5 BUU Bhadanpur Madhya Pradesh
18 MYR Maihar 1135 Km 06:05 06:07 2 min Mo, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
18.1 UHR Unchhera Madhya Pradesh
18.2 LGCE Lagargawan Madhya Pradesh
19 STA Satna 1170 Km 06:50 07:00 10 min Mo, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
19.1 SAGM Sagma Madhya Pradesh
19.2 HATI Hati Madhya Pradesh
19.3 JTW Jaitwar Madhya Pradesh
19.4 KTHA Khutaha Madhya Pradesh
19.5 CTHR Chitahra Madhya Pradesh
19.6 MJG Majhagawan Madhya Pradesh
19.7 TKYR Tikaria Madhya Pradesh
19.8 MKD Markundi Madhya Pradesh
19.9 BQF Barahmuafi Uttar Pradesh
19.10 BNSP Bansapahar Uttar Pradesh
20 MKP Manikpur Junction 1247 Km 08:50 08:55 5 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
20.1 PNHI Panhai Uttar Pradesh
20.2 DBR Dabhaura Uttar Pradesh
20.3 KTDD Kataiya Dandi Uttar Pradesh
20.4 BRG Bargarh Uttar Pradesh
20.5 MJHR Majhiari Uttar Pradesh
20.6 SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh
20.7 LOG Lohgara Uttar Pradesh
20.8 MFX Madaraha Uttar Pradesh
20.9 JSR Jasra Uttar Pradesh
20.10 IDGJ Iradatganj Uttar Pradesh
20.11 LKJN Link Jn Cabin Uttar Pradesh
21 NYN Naini 1340 Km 10:20 10:22 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
22 ALD Allahabad Junction 1348 Km 10:40 11:00 20 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
23 ALY Allahabad City 1350 Km 11:13 11:15 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
23.1 DRGJ Daraganj Uttar Pradesh
23.2 JI Jhusi Uttar Pradesh
23.3 RTR Ramnathpur Uttar Pradesh
23.4 SDC Saidabad Uttar Pradesh
23.5 HDK Handia Khas Uttar Pradesh
23.6 BYH Bhiti Uttar Pradesh
23.7 ATRR Atraura Uttar Pradesh
24 GYN Gyanpur Road 1412 Km 12:23 12:25 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
24.1 JGG Jangiganj Uttar Pradesh
24.2 SJGH Sarai Jagdish Uttar Pradesh
24.3 ALMW Almaw Uttar Pradesh
24.4 AHM Ahimanpur Uttar Pradesh
24.5 MBS Madhosingh Uttar Pradesh
24.6 KFK Katka Uttar Pradesh
24.7 KWH Kachhwa Road Uttar Pradesh
24.8 NTU Nigatpur Uttar Pradesh
24.9 BRWH Baherwa Halt Uttar Pradesh
24.10 RTB Raja Talab Uttar Pradesh
24.11 HDT Hardattpur Uttar Pradesh
25 BHLP Bhulanpur 1466 Km 13:21 13:23 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
25.1 MUV Manduadih Uttar Pradesh
26 BSB Varanasi Junction 1472 Km 14:00 14:10 10 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
27 BCY Varanasi City 1476 Km 14:18 14:20 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
27.1 SRNT Sarnath Uttar Pradesh
27.2 KDQ Kadipur Uttar Pradesh
27.3 RJI Rajawari Uttar Pradesh
28 ARJ Aunrihar Junction 1507 Km 15:08 15:10 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
28.1 SYH Saiyedpur Bhitri Uttar Pradesh
28.2 TRN Taraon Uttar Pradesh
28.3 BSCK Basuchak Uttar Pradesh
28.4 NDJ Nandganj Uttar Pradesh
28.5 SAHR Saheri Uttar Pradesh
28.6 AKS Ankuspur Uttar Pradesh
29 GCT Ghazipur City 1547 Km 15:45 15:50 5 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
29.1 GZT Ghazipur Ghat Uttar Pradesh
29.2 SBK Shahbaz Kuli Uttar Pradesh
30 YFP Yusufpur 1567 Km 16:13 16:15 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
30.1 DDD Dhondha Dih Uttar Pradesh
30.2 KMDR Karimuddin Pur Uttar Pradesh
30.3 TJD Tajpur Dehma Uttar Pradesh
30.4 CBN Chit Baragaon Uttar Pradesh
30.5 PEP Phephna Junction Uttar Pradesh
30.6 SVI Sagarpali Uttar Pradesh
31 BUI Ballia 1612 Km 17:35 17:40 5 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
31.1 BCD Bansdih Road Uttar Pradesh
31.2 CATA Chhata Aschaura Bihar
31.3 STW Sahatwar Uttar Pradesh
31.4 ROI Reoti Uttar Pradesh
31.5 DCP Dal Chapra Bihar
32 SIP Suraimanpur 1649 Km 18:44 18:46 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
32.1 BKLA Bakulha Uttar Pradesh
32.2 MHT Manjhi Bihar
32.3 RVG Revelganj Ghat Halt Bihar
32.4 GTST Gautamsthan Bihar
33 CPR Chhapra 1677 Km 19:30 19:50 20 min Mo, We & Fr Bihar
33.1 CI Chhapra Kacheri Bihar
33.2 GJH Goldingganj Bihar
33.3 DRI Dumri Juara Bihar
33.4 BAGL Baragopal Bihar
33.5 PPDA Panchpatia Deoria Halt Bihar
33.6 ATNR Awatarnagar Bihar
33.7 AABH Ambika Bhawani Halt Bihar
34 DGA Dighwara 1708 Km 20:20 20:22 2 min Mo, We & Fr Bihar
34.1 STLR Sitalpur Bihar
34.2 NYO Nayagaon Bihar
34.3 PMU Parmanandpur Bihar
35 SEE Sonpur Junction 1731 Km 20:50 20:55 5 min Mo, We & Fr Bihar
36 HJP Hajipur Junction 1737 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min Mo, We & Fr Bihar
36.1 SAI Sarai Bihar
36.2 BTHL Bithauli Bihar
36.3 BNR Bhagwanpur Bihar
36.4 BNPT Benipatti Pirapur Bihar
36.5 GRL Goraul Bihar
36.6 KHI Kurhani Bihar
36.7 TUR Turki Bihar
36.8 RD Ram Dayalu Nagar Bihar
37 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 1790 Km 22:30 22:40 10 min Mo, We & Fr Bihar
37.1 NRPA Narayanpur Anant Bihar
37.2 SLT Silaut Bihar
37.3 SIHO Siho Bihar
37.4 DOL Dholi Bihar
37.5 DUBH Dubaha Bihar
37.6 KRBP Khudiram B Pusa Bihar
37.7 KPGM Karpurigram Bihar
38 SPJ Samastipur Junction 1842 Km 23:50 00:15 25 min Tu, Th & Sa Bihar
38.1 MKPR Muktapur Bihar
38.2 KSP Kishanpur Bihar
38.3 RBZ Rambhaddarpur Bihar
38.4 HYT Haiaghat Bihar
38.5 TLWA Thalwara Bihar
39 LSI Laheria Sarai 1875 Km 00:49 00:54 5 min Tu, Th & Sa Bihar
40 DBG Darbhanga Junction 1880 Km 01:20 Destination Tu, Th & Sa Bihar

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11065, Darbhanga Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Darbhanga Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Darbhanga Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Darbhanga Junction is 1175 miles or 1880 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction
Return Trains from Darbhanga Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 11065, Darbhanga Express LTT to DBG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11065, DARBHANGA EXPRESS. Details about the DARBHANGA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.