You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Darbhanga Express

Darbhanga Express, 11065 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Darbhanga Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 11065, DARBHANGA EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Darbhanga Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDarbhanga Express
Number11065
ScheduleSunday, Tuesday & Thursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1175 miles / 1880 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Darbhanga Express, Train number 11065. Timing of Darbhanga Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 12:15 -- Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
2 TNA Thane 17 Km 12:33 12:35 2 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
3 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 12:55 13:00 5 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
4 IGP Igatpuri 120 Km 14:40 14:45 5 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
5 NK Nasik Road 171 Km 15:30 15:35 5 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
6 MMR Manmad Junction 244 Km 16:25 16:30 5 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
7 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 311 Km 17:15 17:17 2 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
8 PC Pachora Junction 356 Km 17:43 17:45 2 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
9 JL Jalgaon Junction 404 Km 18:23 18:25 2 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
10 BSL Bhusaval 428 Km 18:55 19:05 10 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
11 BAU Burhanpur 482 Km 19:53 19:55 2 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
12 KNW Khandwa 551 Km 21:25 21:30 5 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
13 ET Itarsi Junction 730 Km 00:15 00:25 10 min Mo, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
14 PPI Pipariya 797 Km 01:18 01:20 2 min Mo, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
15 NU Narsinghpur 891 Km 02:20 02:22 2 min Mo, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
16 JBP Jabalpur 975 Km 03:40 03:50 10 min Mo, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
17 KTE Katni 1066 Km 05:10 05:15 5 min Mo, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
18 MYR Maihar 1129 Km 06:05 06:07 2 min Mo, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
19 STA Satna 1164 Km 06:45 06:55 10 min Mo, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
20 MKP Manikpur Junction 1241 Km 08:50 08:55 5 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
21 NYN Naini 1339 Km 10:20 10:22 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
22 ALD Allahabad Junction 1347 Km 10:45 11:05 20 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
23 ALY Allahabad City 1349 Km 11:13 11:15 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
24 GYN Gyanpur Road 1411 Km 12:23 12:25 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
25 BHLP Bhulanpur 1465 Km 13:22 13:23 1 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
26 BSB Varanasi Junction 1471 Km 13:55 14:05 10 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
27 BCY Varanasi City 1475 Km 14:13 14:15 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
28 ARJ Aunrihar Junction 1506 Km 15:08 15:10 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
29 GCT Ghazipur City 1546 Km 15:45 15:50 5 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
30 YFP Yusufpur 1566 Km 16:13 16:15 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
31 BUI Ballia 1612 Km 17:30 17:35 5 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
32 SIP Suraimanpur 1648 Km 18:44 18:46 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
33 CPR Chhapra 1677 Km 19:30 19:50 20 min Mo, We & Fr Bihar
34 DGA Dighwara 1707 Km 20:20 20:22 2 min Mo, We & Fr Bihar
35 SEE Sonpur Junction 1730 Km 20:46 20:51 5 min Mo, We & Fr Bihar
36 HJP Hajipur Junction 1736 Km 21:01 21:06 5 min Mo, We & Fr Bihar
37 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 1790 Km 22:30 22:40 10 min Mo, We & Fr Bihar
38 SPJ Samastipur Junction 1841 Km 23:50 00:15 25 min Mo, We & Fr Bihar
39 LSI Laheria Sarai 1874 Km 00:46 00:51 5 min Tu, Th & Sa Bihar
40 DBG Darbhanga Junction 1879 Km 01:20 Destination Tu, Th & Sa Bihar

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11065, Darbhanga Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Darbhanga Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Darbhanga Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Darbhanga Junction is 1175 miles or 1880 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction
Return Trains from Darbhanga Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 11065, Darbhanga Express LTT to DBG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11065, DARBHANGA EXPRESS. Details about the DARBHANGA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.