Given below is the details about Train Number 11065, DARBHANGA EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Darbhanga Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Darbhanga Express, Train Number - 11065
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Darbhanga Junction (DBG)
Distance 1173 miles / 1877 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleSunday, Tuesday & Thursday Stops39
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Darbhanga Express, Train number 11065. Timing of Darbhanga Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 12:15 -- Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday MH
2 TNA Thane 17 Km 12:33 12:35 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday MH
3 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 12:57 13:00 3 min Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday MH
4 IGP Igatpuri 120 Km 14:40 14:45 5 min Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday MH
5 NK Nasik Road 171 Km 15:30 15:35 5 min Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday MH
6 MMR Manmad Junction 244 Km 16:25 16:30 5 min Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday MH
7 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 311 Km 17:15 17:17 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday MH
8 PC Pachora Junction 356 Km 17:43 17:45 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday MH
9 JL Jalgaon Junction 404 Km 18:23 18:25 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday MH
10 BSL Bhusaval 428 Km 18:55 19:05 10 min Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday MH
11 BAU Burhanpur 482 Km 19:53 19:55 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday MP
12 KNW Khandwa 551 Km 21:25 21:30 5 min Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday MP
13 ET Itarsi Junction 735 Km 00:15 00:25 10 min Su, Tu & Th MP
14 PPI Pipariya 802 Km 01:18 01:20 2 min Su, Tu & Th MP
15 NU Narsinghpur 896 Km 02:20 02:22 2 min Su, Tu & Th MP
16 JBP Jabalpur 980 Km 03:40 03:50 10 min Su, Tu & Th MP
17 KTE Katni 1071 Km 05:10 05:15 5 min Su, Tu & Th MP
18 MYR Maihar 1134 Km 06:05 06:07 2 min Su, Tu & Th MP
19 STA Satna 1169 Km 06:45 06:55 10 min Su, Tu & Th MP
20 MKP Manikpur Junction 1246 Km 08:50 08:55 5 min Su, Tu & Th UP
21 NYN Naini 1338 Km 10:20 10:22 2 min Su, Tu & Th UP
22 ALD Allahabad Junction 1345 Km 10:45 11:05 20 min Su, Tu & Th UP
23 ALY Allahabad City 1348 Km 11:13 11:15 2 min Su, Tu & Th UP
24 GYN Gyanpur Road 1410 Km 12:23 12:25 2 min Su, Tu & Th UP
25 BHLP Bhulanpur 1464 Km 13:22 13:23 1 min Su, Tu & Th UP
26 BSB Varanasi Junction 1470 Km 13:55 14:05 10 min Su, Tu & Th UP
27 BCY Varanasi City 1474 Km 14:13 14:15 2 min Su, Tu & Th UP
28 ARJ Aunrihar Junction 1505 Km 14:50 14:52 2 min Su, Tu & Th UP
29 GCT Ghazipur City 1545 Km 15:50 15:55 5 min Su, Tu & Th UP
30 YFP Yusufpur 1564 Km 16:13 16:15 2 min Su, Tu & Th UP
31 BUI Ballia 1610 Km 17:30 17:35 5 min Su, Tu & Th UP
32 SIP Suraimanpur 1647 Km 18:11 18:13 2 min Su, Tu & Th UP
33 CPR Chhapra 1675 Km 19:20 19:35 15 min Su, Tu & Th BR
34 DGA Dighwara 1706 Km 20:11 20:12 1 min Su, Tu & Th BR
35 SEE Sonpur Junction 1729 Km 20:40 20:42 2 min Su, Tu & Th BR
36 HJP Hajipur Junction 1734 Km 20:59 21:00 1 min Su, Tu & Th BR
37 BNR Bhagwanpur 1754 Km 21:16 21:17 1 min Su, Tu & Th BR
38 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 1788 Km 22:15 22:20 5 min Su, Tu & Th BR
39 SPJ Samastipur Junction 1840 Km 23:40 00:05 25 min Su, Tu & Th BR
40 LSI Laheria Sarai 1873 Km 00:40 00:45 5 min Mo, We & Fr BR
41 DBG Darbhanga Junction 1877 Km 01:10 Destination Mo, We & Fr BR

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11065, Darbhanga Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Darbhanga Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Darbhanga Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Darbhanga Junction is 1173 miles or 1877 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction
Return Trains from Darbhanga Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 11065, Darbhanga Express LTT to DBG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11065, DARBHANGA EXPRESS. Details about the DARBHANGA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.