Given below is the details about Train Number 11065, DARBHANGA EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Darbhanga Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDarbhanga Express Distance1175 miles / 1880 km
Number11065 Running Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 5 Mins
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday & Sunday Stops38
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Darbhanga Express, Train number 11065. Timing of Darbhanga Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 12:15 -- Su, Tu & Th MH
2 TNA Thane 17 Km 12:33 12:35 2 min Su, Tu & Th MH
3 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 12:55 13:00 5 min Su, Tu & Th MH
4 IGP Igatpuri 120 Km 14:40 14:45 5 min Su, Tu & Th MH
5 NK Nasik Road 171 Km 15:30 15:35 5 min Su, Tu & Th MH
6 MMR Manmad Junction 244 Km 16:25 16:30 5 min Su, Tu & Th MH
7 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 311 Km 17:15 17:17 2 min Su, Tu & Th MH
8 PC Pachora Junction 356 Km 17:43 17:45 2 min Su, Tu & Th MH
9 JL Jalgaon Junction 404 Km 18:23 18:25 2 min Su, Tu & Th MH
10 BSL Bhusaval 428 Km 18:55 19:05 10 min Su, Tu & Th MH
11 BAU Burhanpur 482 Km 19:53 19:55 2 min Su, Tu & Th MP
12 KNW Khandwa 551 Km 21:25 21:30 5 min Su, Tu & Th MP
13 ET Itarsi Junction 735 Km 00:15 00:25 10 min Mo, We & Fr MP
14 PPI Pipariya 802 Km 01:18 01:20 2 min Mo, We & Fr MP
15 NU Narsinghpur 896 Km 02:20 02:22 2 min Mo, We & Fr MP
16 JBP Jabalpur 980 Km 03:40 03:50 10 min Mo, We & Fr MP
17 KTE Katni 1071 Km 05:10 05:15 5 min Mo, We & Fr MP
18 MYR Maihar 1134 Km 06:05 06:07 2 min Mo, We & Fr MP
19 STA Satna 1169 Km 06:45 06:55 10 min Mo, We & Fr MP
20 MKP Manikpur Junction 1246 Km 08:50 08:55 5 min Mo, We & Fr UP
21 NYN Naini 1344 Km 10:20 10:22 2 min Mo, We & Fr UP
22 ALD Allahabad Junction 1352 Km 10:45 11:05 20 min Mo, We & Fr UP
23 ALY Allahabad City 1354 Km 11:13 11:15 2 min Mo, We & Fr UP
24 GYN Gyanpur Road 1416 Km 12:23 12:25 2 min Mo, We & Fr UP
25 BHLP Bhulanpur 1470 Km 13:22 13:23 1 min Mo, We & Fr UP
26 BSB Varanasi Junction 1476 Km 13:55 14:05 10 min Mo, We & Fr UP
27 BCY Varanasi City 1480 Km 14:13 14:15 2 min Mo, We & Fr UP
28 ARJ Aunrihar Junction 1511 Km 15:08 15:10 2 min Mo, We & Fr UP
29 GCT Ghazipur City 1551 Km 15:45 15:50 5 min Mo, We & Fr UP
30 YFP Yusufpur 1571 Km 16:13 16:15 2 min Mo, We & Fr UP
31 BUI Ballia 1617 Km 17:30 17:35 5 min Mo, We & Fr UP
32 SIP Suraimanpur 1653 Km 18:44 18:46 2 min Mo, We & Fr UP
33 CPR Chhapra 1682 Km 19:30 19:50 20 min Mo, We & Fr BR
34 DGA Dighwara 1712 Km 20:20 20:22 2 min Mo, We & Fr BR
35 SEE Sonpur Junction 1735 Km 20:46 20:51 5 min Mo, We & Fr BR
36 HJP Hajipur Junction 1741 Km 21:01 21:06 5 min Mo, We & Fr BR
37 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 1795 Km 22:30 22:40 10 min Mo, We & Fr BR
38 SPJ Samastipur Junction 1846 Km 23:50 00:15 25 min Mo, We & Fr BR
39 LSI Laheria Sarai 1879 Km 00:46 00:51 5 min Tu, Th & Sa BR
40 DBG Darbhanga Junction 1884 Km 01:20 Destination Tu, Th & Sa BR

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11065, Darbhanga Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Darbhanga Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Darbhanga Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Darbhanga Junction is 1175 miles or 1880 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction
Return Trains from Darbhanga Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 11065, Darbhanga Express LTT to DBG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11065, DARBHANGA EXPRESS. Details about the DARBHANGA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.