You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Darbhanga - Howrah Express

Darbhanga - Howrah Express, 15236 - Darbhanga Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 15236, DARBHANGA - HOWRAH EXPRESS operating service between Darbhanga Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDarbhanga - Howrah Express
Number15236
ScheduleFriday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance335 miles / 536 km
Running Time 10 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Darbhanga Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Darbhanga - Howrah Express, Train number 15236. Timing of Darbhanga - Howrah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Darbhanga Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DBG Darbhanga Junction Origin 15:50 -- Fr Bihar
1.1 LSI Laheria Sarai Bihar
1.2 TLWA Thalwara Bihar
1.3 HYT Haiaghat Bihar
1.4 RBZ Rambhaddarpur Bihar
1.5 KSP Kishanpur Bihar
1.6 MKPR Muktapur Bihar
2 SPJ Samastipur Junction 37 Km 16:40 16:45 5 min Fr Bihar
2.1 UJP Ujiarpur Bihar
2.2 NAZJ Nazirganj Bihar
2.3 DSS Dalsingh Sarai Bihar
2.4 STJT Sathajagat Bihar
2.5 BCA Bachwara Junction Bihar
2.6 TGA Teghra Bihar
3 BJU Barauni Junction 88 Km 17:40 18:00 20 min Fr Bihar
4 JAJ Jhajha 181 Km 20:25 20:30 5 min Fr Bihar
4.1 NRGO Narganjo Halt Bihar
4.2 GHN Ghorparan Bihar
4.3 STL Simultala Bihar
4.4 LHB Lahabon Jharkhand
4.5 TTN Tulsitanr Jharkhand
5 JSME Jasidih Junction 225 Km 21:08 21:13 5 min Fr Jharkhand
5.1 KBQ Kumrabadrohini Jharkhand
5.2 SNQ Sankarpur Jharkhand
5.3 MUW Mathurapur Jharkhand
5.4 NPZ Nawapatra Jharkhand
6 MDP Madhupur Junction 254 Km 21:40 21:45 5 min Fr Jharkhand
6.1 JRW Joramow Jharkhand
6.2 MNC Madankata Jharkhand
6.3 VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand
6.4 KEE Kaseetar Jharkhand
6.5 JMT Jamtara Jharkhand
6.6 BM Bodma West Bengal
7 CRJ Chittaranjan 310 Km 22:36 22:38 2 min Fr West Bengal
7.1 RNPR Rupnarayanpur West Bengal
7.2 SLS Salanpur West Bengal
7.3 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
7.4 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
8 ASN Asansol Junction 335 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Fr West Bengal
8.1 ASNE Asansol East
8.2 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
8.3 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
8.4 RNG Raniganj West Bengal
8.5 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
8.6 UDL Andal Junction West Bengal
8.7 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
8.8 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
8.9 OYR Waria West Bengal
8.10 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
9 DGR Durgapur 383 Km 00:03 00:05 2 min Sa West Bengal
9.1 RBH Rajbandh West Bengal
9.2 PAN Panagarh West Bengal
9.3 MNAE Mankar West Bengal
9.4 PAJ Paraj West Bengal
9.5 GLI Galsi West Bengal
9.6 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt West Bengal
9.7 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
9.8 TIT Talit West Bengal
10 BWN Barddhaman Junction 446 Km 01:10 01:15 5 min Sa West Bengal
11 HWH Howrah Junction 541 Km 03:00 Destination Sa West Bengal

Darbhanga Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15236, Darbhanga - Howrah Express. This train operates between Darbhanga Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Darbhanga - Howrah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Darbhanga Junction and Howrah Junction is 335 miles or 536 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Darbhanga Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Darbhanga Junction

Train No. 15236, Darbhanga - Howrah Express DBG to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15236, DARBHANGA - HOWRAH EXPRESS. Details about the DARBHANGA - HOWRAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.