Given below is the details about Train Number 15236, DARBHANGA - HOWRAH EXPRESS operating service between Darbhanga Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDarbhanga - Howrah Express Distance335 miles / 536 km
Number15236 Running Time 10 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleFriday Stops9
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Darbhanga Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Darbhanga - Howrah Express, Train number 15236. Timing of Darbhanga - Howrah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Darbhanga Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DBG Darbhanga Junction Origin 15:50 -- Fr BR
2 SPJ Samastipur Junction 37 Km 16:40 16:45 5 min Fr BR
3 BJU Barauni Junction 88 Km 17:40 18:00 20 min Fr BR
4 JAJ Jhajha 181 Km 20:25 20:30 5 min Fr BR
5 JSME Jasidih Junction 225 Km 21:08 21:13 5 min Fr JH
6 MDP Madhupur Junction 254 Km 21:41 21:46 5 min Fr JH
7 CRJ Chittaranjan 310 Km 22:36 22:38 2 min Fr WB
8 ASN Asansol Junction 335 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Fr WB
9 DGR Durgapur 383 Km 00:03 00:05 2 min Sa WB
10 BWN Barddhaman Junction 446 Km 01:10 01:15 5 min Sa WB
11 HWH Howrah Junction 541 Km 03:00 Destination Sa WB

Darbhanga Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15236, Darbhanga - Howrah Express. This train operates between Darbhanga Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Darbhanga - Howrah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Darbhanga Junction and Howrah Junction is 335 miles or 536 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Darbhanga Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Darbhanga Junction

Train No. 15236, Darbhanga - Howrah Express DBG to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15236, DARBHANGA - HOWRAH EXPRESS. Details about the DARBHANGA - HOWRAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.