You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Darbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express

Darbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express, 17006 - Raxaul Junction To Hyderabad Deccan

Given below is the details about Train Number 17006, DARBHANGA - HYDERABAD DECCAN EXPRESS operating service between Raxaul Junction and Hyderabad Deccan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDarbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express
Number17006
ScheduleSunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1259 miles / 2015 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Raxaul Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Darbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express, Train number 17006. Timing of Darbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raxaul Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RXL Raxaul Junction Origin 03:15 -- Su Bihar
2 BGU Bairagnia 53 Km 04:24 04:26 2 min Su Bihar
3 SMI Sitamarhi 82 Km 05:00 05:05 5 min Su Bihar
4 JNR Janakpur Road 107 Km 05:24 05:26 2 min Su Bihar
5 KML Kamtaul 127 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Su Bihar
6 DBG Darbhanga Junction 150 Km 06:50 07:00 10 min Su Bihar
7 SPJ Samastipur Junction 187 Km 08:17 08:25 8 min Su Bihar
8 BJU Barauni Junction 238 Km 09:20 09:40 20 min Su Bihar
9 JAJ Jhajha 331 Km 12:30 12:35 5 min Su Bihar
10 JSME Jasidih Junction 375 Km 13:08 13:13 5 min Su Jharkhand
11 MDP Madhupur Junction 404 Km 13:38 13:43 5 min Su Jharkhand
12 CRJ Chittaranjan 461 Km 14:26 14:28 2 min Su West Bengal
13 DHN Dhanbad Junction 521 Km 16:13 16:18 5 min Su Jharkhand
14 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 571 Km 18:35 18:45 10 min Su Jharkhand
15 MURI Muri 623 Km 19:48 19:50 2 min Su Jharkhand
16 RNC Ranchi 688 Km 21:10 21:25 15 min Su Jharkhand
17 ROU Rourkela 859 Km 00:35 00:45 10 min Mo Orissa
18 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 960 Km 02:15 02:20 5 min Mo Orissa
19 BSP Bilaspur 1169 Km 05:25 05:40 15 min Mo Chhattisgarh
20 R Raipur Junction 1287 Km 07:50 08:00 10 min Mo Chhattisgarh
21 DURG Durg Junction 1330 Km 08:55 09:00 5 min Mo Chhattisgarh
22 G Gondia Junction 1464 Km 10:55 10:57 2 min Mo Maharashtra
23 NGP Nagpur 1594 Km 13:40 13:50 10 min Mo Maharashtra
24 CD Chandrapur 1791 Km 16:13 16:16 3 min Mo Maharashtra
25 BPQ Balharshah 1805 Km 17:00 17:15 15 min Mo Maharashtra
26 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1874 Km 17:59 18:00 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
27 MCI Mancheral 1933 Km 18:44 18:45 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
28 KZJ Kazipet Junction 2048 Km 20:10 20:12 2 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
29 SC Secunderabad Junction 2188 Km 22:40 22:50 10 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
30 HYB Hyderabad Deccan 2197 Km 23:15 Destination Mo Andhra Pradesh

Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17006, Darbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express. This train operates between Raxaul Junction and Hyderabad Deccan. Map also shows all the stations where Darbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Raxaul Junction and Hyderabad Deccan is 1259 miles or 2015 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Raxaul Junction

Train No. 17006, Darbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express RXL to HYB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17006, DARBHANGA - HYDERABAD DECCAN EXPRESS. Details about the DARBHANGA - HYDERABAD DECCAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.