You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Darbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express

Darbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express, 17006 - Raxaul Junction To Hyderabad Deccan

Given below is the details about Train Number 17006, DARBHANGA - HYDERABAD DECCAN EXPRESS operating service between Raxaul Junction and Hyderabad Deccan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDarbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express
Number17006
ScheduleSunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1259 miles / 2015 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Raxaul Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Darbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express, Train number 17006. Timing of Darbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raxaul Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RXL Raxaul Junction Origin 03:15 -- Su Bihar
2 BGU Bairagnia 53 Km 04:28 04:30 2 min Su Bihar
3 SMI Sitamarhi 82 Km 05:05 05:10 5 min Su Bihar
3.1 BHSA Bhisa Halt Bihar
3.2 PSZ Parsauni Bihar
3.3 BJT Bajpatti Bihar
3.4 AWPR Awapur Bihar
3.5 BCPR Bachharpur Halt Bihar
4 JNR Janakpur Road 107 Km 05:40 05:42 2 min Su Bihar
4.1 CNX Chandauna Halt Bihar
4.2 JGA Jogiara Bihar
4.3 DBLI Deorabandhauli Halt Bihar
4.4 MRTA Muraitha Halt Bihar
5 KML Kamtaul 127 Km 06:07 06:09 2 min Su Bihar
5.1 TQR Tektar Bihar
5.2 MHP Muhammadpur Bihar
5.3 SHEO Shisho Halt Bihar
6 DBG Darbhanga Junction 150 Km 06:50 07:00 10 min Su Bihar
6.1 LSI Laheria Sarai Bihar
6.2 TLWA Thalwara Bihar
6.3 HYT Haiaghat Bihar
6.4 RBZ Rambhaddarpur Bihar
6.5 KSP Kishanpur Bihar
6.6 MKPR Muktapur Bihar
7 SPJ Samastipur Junction 187 Km 08:15 08:20 5 min Su Bihar
7.1 UJP Ujiarpur Bihar
7.2 NAZJ Nazirganj Bihar
7.3 DSS Dalsingh Sarai Bihar
7.4 STJT Sathajagat Bihar
7.5 BCA Bachwara Junction Bihar
7.6 TGA Teghra Bihar
8 BJU Barauni Junction 238 Km 09:15 09:35 20 min Su Bihar
9 JAJ Jhajha 331 Km 12:30 12:35 5 min Su Bihar
9.1 NRGO Narganjo Halt Bihar
9.2 GHN Ghorparan Bihar
9.3 STL Simultala Bihar
9.4 LHB Lahabon Jharkhand
9.5 TTN Tulsitanr Jharkhand
10 JSME Jasidih Junction 375 Km 13:08 13:13 5 min Su Jharkhand
10.1 KBQ Kumrabadrohini Jharkhand
10.2 SNQ Sankarpur Jharkhand
10.3 MUW Mathurapur Jharkhand
10.4 NPZ Nawapatra Jharkhand
11 MDP Madhupur Junction 404 Km 13:38 13:43 5 min Su Jharkhand
11.1 JRW Joramow Jharkhand
11.2 MNC Madankata Jharkhand
11.3 VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand
11.4 KEE Kaseetar Jharkhand
11.5 JMT Jamtara Jharkhand
11.6 BM Bodma West Bengal
12 CRJ Chittaranjan 461 Km 14:26 14:28 2 min Su West Bengal
13 DHN Dhanbad Junction 521 Km 16:13 16:23 10 min Su Jharkhand
14 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 571 Km 18:35 18:45 10 min Su Jharkhand
14.1 RDF Radhagaon Jharkhand
14.2 PNW Pundhag Jharkhand
14.3 DRGU Damru Ghutu West Bengal
14.4 KSX Kotshila Junction West Bengal
14.5 BKDR Begun Kudar West Bengal
14.6 JAA Jhalida West Bengal
14.7 THO Tulin Jharkhand
15 MURI Muri 623 Km 19:48 19:50 2 min Su Jharkhand
15.1 SLF Silli Jharkhand
15.2 KITA Kita Jharkhand
15.3 JON Jonha Jharkhand
15.4 JONA Jonha Jharkhand
15.5 GATD Gautamdhara Jharkhand
15.6 GAG Gangaghat Jharkhand
15.7 TIS Tatisilwai Jharkhand
15.8 NKM Namkon Jharkhand
16 RNC Ranchi 688 Km 21:10 21:25 15 min Su Jharkhand
16.1 AOR Argora Jharkhand
16.2 HTE Hatia Jharkhand
16.3 BLRG Balasiring Jharkhand
16.4 LOM Lodhma Jharkhand
16.5 KRRA Karra Jharkhand
16.6 GBX Govindpur Road Jharkhand
16.7 BKPR Bakaspur Jharkhand
16.8 PKF Pokla Jharkhand
16.9 PKC Pakra Jharkhand
16.10 KRKR Kurkura Jharkhand
16.11 MCZ Mahabuang Jharkhand
16.12 BANO Bano Jharkhand
16.13 KNRN Kanaroan Jharkhand
16.14 TATI Tati Jharkhand
16.15 PBB Parbatonia Jharkhand
16.16 ORGA Orga Jharkhand
16.17 NXN Nuagaon Orissa
16.18 BGKA Bangurkela Orissa
16.19 BNDM Bondamunda Orissa
17 ROU Rourkela 859 Km 00:35 00:45 10 min Mo Orissa
17.1 PPO Panposh Orissa
17.2 KLG Kalunga Orissa
17.3 KXN Kanshbahal Orissa
17.4 GP Raj Gangpur Orissa
17.5 SXN Sonakhan Orissa
17.6 SOGR Sogra Orissa
17.7 GPH Garpos Orissa
17.8 TGM Tangarmunda Orissa
17.9 BMB Bamra Orissa
17.10 DIH Dharuadihi Orissa
17.11 BEH Bagdihi Orissa
17.12 PNPL Panpali Orissa
17.13 DTV Dhutra Orissa
18 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 960 Km 02:15 02:20 5 min Mo Orissa
18.1 IB Ib Orissa
18.2 BRJN Brajarajnagar Orissa
18.3 BPH Belpahar Orissa
18.4 HGR Hemagiri Chhattisgarh
18.5 DAO Daghora Chhattisgarh
18.6 JMG Jamga Chhattisgarh
18.7 KRL Kotarlia Chhattisgarh
18.8 RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh
18.9 KDTR Kirodimalnagar Chhattisgarh
18.10 BEF Bhupdeopur Chhattisgarh
18.11 ROB Robertson Chhattisgarh
18.12 KHS Kharsia Chhattisgarh
18.13 JDI Jharradih Chhattisgarh
18.14 SKT Sakti Chhattisgarh
18.15 JDDA Jetha Chhattisgarh
18.16 BUA Baradwar Chhattisgarh
18.17 SGRD Sulgare Chhattisgarh
18.18 CPH Champa Chhattisgarh
18.19 NIA Naila Chhattisgarh
18.20 KPNA Kapan Chhattisgarh
18.21 AKT Akaltara Chhattisgarh
18.22 KTSH Kotmisonanhlt Chhattisgarh
18.23 JRMG Jairamnagar Chhattisgarh
18.24 GTW Gatora Chhattisgarh
19 BSP Bilaspur 1166 Km 05:25 05:40 15 min Mo Chhattisgarh
19.1 DPH Dadhapara Chhattisgarh
19.2 CHBT Chakarbhatha Chhattisgarh
19.3 BYL Belha Chhattisgarh
19.4 DGS Dagori Chhattisgarh
19.5 NPI Nipania Chhattisgarh
19.6 BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh
19.7 HN Hathbandh Chhattisgarh
19.8 TLD Tilda Chhattisgarh
19.9 BKTH Baikunth Chhattisgarh
19.10 SLH Siliari Chhattisgarh
19.11 MDH Mandhar Chhattisgarh
19.12 URK Urkura Chhattisgarh
19.13 WRC Wrscolonyph Chhattisgarh
20 R Raipur Junction 1284 Km 07:50 08:00 10 min Mo Chhattisgarh
20.1 SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh
20.2 SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh
20.3 KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh
20.4 CABN Bhilai Cabin Chhattisgarh
20.5 DBEC Devbaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh
20.6 BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh
20.7 BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh
20.8 BQR Bhilainagar Chhattisgarh
21 DURG Durg Junction 1326 Km 08:55 09:00 5 min Mo Chhattisgarh
21.1 RSM Rasmara Chhattisgarh
21.2 MUP Murhipar Chhattisgarh
21.3 PMS Parmalkasa Chhattisgarh
21.4 RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh
21.5 BAKL Bakal Chhattisgarh
21.6 MUA Musra Chhattisgarh
21.7 JTR Jatkanhar Chhattisgarh
21.8 DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh
21.9 PJB Paniajob Maharashtra
21.10 BTL Bortalao Maharashtra
21.11 DKS Darekasa Maharashtra
21.12 SKS Salekasa Maharashtra
21.13 DNL Dhanoli Maharashtra
21.14 AGN Amgaon Maharashtra
21.15 GDM Gudma Maharashtra
22 G Gondia Junction 1460 Km 10:55 10:57 2 min Mo Maharashtra
22.1 GJ Gangajhari Maharashtra
22.2 KWN Kachewani Maharashtra
22.3 TRO Tirora Maharashtra
22.4 MNU Mundikota Maharashtra
22.5 TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra
22.6 KOKA Koka Maharashtra
22.7 BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra
22.8 KHAT Khat Maharashtra
22.9 RRL Rewral Maharashtra
22.10 TAR Tharsa Maharashtra
22.11 CHCR Chacher Maharashtra
22.12 SAL Salwa Maharashtra
22.13 KNHN Kanthan Junction Maharashtra
22.14 KP Kamptee Maharashtra
22.15 KAV Kalamna Maharashtra
22.16 ITR Itwari Maharashtra
23 NGP Nagpur 1589 Km 13:40 13:50 10 min Mo Maharashtra
23.1 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
23.2 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
23.3 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
23.4 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
23.5 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
23.6 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
23.7 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
23.8 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
23.9 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
23.10 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
23.11 SEGM Sevagram Maharashtra
23.12 CHJC Chitoda Maharashtra
23.13 BPK Bhugaon Maharashtra
23.14 SNN Sonegaon Maharashtra
23.15 WG Wagholi Maharashtra
23.16 HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra
23.17 YNA Yenor Maharashtra
23.18 NGI Nagari Maharashtra
23.19 CKNI Chikni Road Maharashtra
23.20 WRR Warora Maharashtra
23.21 MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra
23.22 BUX Bhandak Maharashtra
23.23 TAE Tadali Maharashtra
23.24 CPW Chotipadoli Maharashtra
23.25 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar Maharashtra
24 CD Chandrapur 1787 Km 16:22 16:25 3 min Mo Maharashtra
24.1 BUPH Babupeth Maharashtra
24.2 VSP Wasanapura Maharashtra
24.3 GNVR Gondwanavisapur Maharashtra
25 BPQ Balharshah 1801 Km 16:55 17:05 10 min Mo Maharashtra
25.1 MAGH Manikgarh Maharashtra
25.2 VHGN Wihirgaon Maharashtra
25.3 WIRR Wirur Maharashtra
25.4 MKDI Makudi Maharashtra
25.5 SRUR Sirpur Town Andhra Pradesh
25.6 VEM Vempalli Andhra Pradesh
26 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1870 Km 17:59 18:00 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
26.1 RLT Ralapet Andhra Pradesh
26.2 ASAF Asifabad Andhra Pradesh
26.3 RLW Repalliwada Andhra Pradesh
26.4 RECH Rechni Road Andhra Pradesh
26.5 BPA Belampalli Andhra Pradesh
26.6 MMZ Mandamari Andhra Pradesh
26.7 RVKH Ravindrakhani Andhra Pradesh
27 MCI Mancheral 1929 Km 18:44 18:45 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
27.1 PPZ Peddempet Andhra Pradesh
27.2 RDM Ramagundam Andhra Pradesh
27.3 RGPM Raghavapuram Andhra Pradesh
27.4 PDPL Peddapalli Andhra Pradesh
27.5 KYOP Kottapalli Andhra Pradesh
27.6 KOLR Kolnur Andhra Pradesh
27.7 OEA Odela Andhra Pradesh
27.8 PTKP Potkapalli Andhra Pradesh
27.9 BGSF Bisugirsharif Andhra Pradesh
27.10 JMKT Jammikunta Andhra Pradesh
27.11 OPL Uppal Andhra Pradesh
27.12 HSP Hasanparthi Road Andhra Pradesh
28 KZJ Kazipet Junction 2044 Km 20:10 20:12 2 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
29 SC Secunderabad Junction 2184 Km 22:40 22:50 10 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
29.1 JET James Street Andhra Pradesh
29.2 SJVP Sanjeevaiah Park Andhra Pradesh
29.3 HSJ Hussain Sagar Andhra Pradesh
29.4 NLRD Necklace Road Andhra Pradesh
29.5 KQD Khairatabad Dcn Andhra Pradesh
29.6 LKPL Lakdikapul Andhra Pradesh
30 HYB Hyderabad Deccan 2194 Km 23:15 Destination Mo Andhra Pradesh

Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17006, Darbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express. This train operates between Raxaul Junction and Hyderabad Deccan. Map also shows all the stations where Darbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Raxaul Junction and Hyderabad Deccan is 1259 miles or 2015 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Raxaul Junction

Train No. 17006, Darbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express RXL to HYB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17006, DARBHANGA - HYDERABAD DECCAN EXPRESS. Details about the DARBHANGA - HYDERABAD DECCAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.