You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Darbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express
 

Darbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express, 17006 - Darbhanga Junction To Hyderabad Deccan

Given below is the details about Train Number 17006, DARBHANGA - HYDERABAD DECCAN EXPRESS operating service between Darbhanga Junction and Hyderabad Deccan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDarbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express
Number17006
ScheduleSunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1259 miles / 2015 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Darbhanga Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Darbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express, Train number 17006. Timing of Darbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Darbhanga Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DBG Darbhanga Junction Origin 07:00 -- Su Bihar
1.1 LSI Laheria Sarai Bihar
1.2 TLWA Thalwara Bihar
1.3 HYT Haiaghat Bihar
1.4 RBZ Rambhaddarpur Bihar
1.5 KSP Kishanpur Bihar
1.6 MKPR Muktapur Bihar
2 SPJ Samastipur Junction 38 Km 08:15 08:20 5 min Su Bihar
2.1 UJP Ujiarpur Bihar
2.2 NAZJ Nazirganj Bihar
2.3 DSS Dalsingh Sarai Bihar
2.4 STJT Sathajagat Bihar
2.5 BCA Bachwara Junction Bihar
2.6 TGA Teghra Bihar
3 BJU Barauni Junction 89 Km 09:15 09:35 20 min Su Bihar
3.1 GHX Garhara Bihar
3.2 SAE Simaria Bihar
3.3 BTPH Chakia Thermal Halt Bihar
3.4 RJO Rajendra Pul Bihar
3.5 HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar
3.6 RDUM Rampur Dumra Bihar
3.7 BRYA Barhiya Bihar
3.8 GGSY Ganga Sahay Bihar
3.9 DMRX Dumri Halt Bihar
3.10 DJS Dhurani Jwas Halt Bihar
3.11 MKB Mankatha Bihar
3.12 LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar
3.13 KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar
3.14 MHLT Mahesh Leta Halt Bihar
3.15 LCK Lakhochak Halt Bihar
3.16 BSQP Bansipur Bihar
3.17 BLHR Balahapur Halt Bihar
3.18 MNP Mananpur Bihar
3.19 BFM Bhalui Bihar
3.20 KDER Kunder Halt Bihar
3.21 JMU Jamui Bihar
3.22 CUX Chaura Bihar
3.23 GHR Gidhaur Bihar
3.24 DPX Dadpur Bihar
4 JAJ Jhajha 182 Km 12:30 12:35 5 min Su Bihar
4.1 NRGO Narganjo Halt Bihar
4.2 GHN Ghorparan Bihar
4.3 STL Simultala Bihar
4.4 LHB Lahabon Jharkhand
4.5 TTN Tulsitanr Jharkhand
5 JSME Jasidih Junction 226 Km 13:08 13:13 5 min Su Jharkhand
5.1 KBQ Kumrabadrohini Jharkhand
5.2 SNQ Sankarpur Jharkhand
5.3 MUW Mathurapur Jharkhand
5.4 NPZ Nawapatra Jharkhand
6 MDP Madhupur Junction 255 Km 13:38 13:43 5 min Su Jharkhand
6.1 JRW Joramow Jharkhand
6.2 MNC Madankata Jharkhand
6.3 VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand
6.4 KEE Kaseetar Jharkhand
6.5 JMT Jamtara Jharkhand
6.6 BM Bodma West Bengal
7 CRJ Chittaranjan 311 Km 14:27 14:28 1 min Su West Bengal
7.1 RNPR Rupnarayanpur West Bengal
7.2 SLS Salanpur West Bengal
7.3 ULT Kulti West Bengal
7.4 BRR Barakar West Bengal
7.5 KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand
7.6 MMU Mugma Jharkhand
7.7 TNW Thapar Nagar Jharkhand
7.8 KAO Kalubathan Jharkhand
7.9 CAM Chhota Ambana Jharkhand
7.10 PKA Pradhankhunta Jharkhand
7.11 DOKM Dokra Halt Jharkhand
8 DHN Dhanbad Junction 373 Km 16:13 16:23 10 min Su Jharkhand
8.1 KDS Kusunda Junction Jharkhand
8.2 BZE Baseria Jharkhand
8.3 BZS Bansjora Jharkhand
8.4 SJA Sijua Jharkhand
8.5 ANJE Angarpathra Halt Jharkhand
8.6 KTH Katrasgarh Jharkhand
8.7 TNJE Tentulla Jharkhand
8.8 SZE Sonardih Jharkhand
8.9 TNO Tundu Jharkhand
8.10 BDQ Budora Jharkhand
8.11 PLJE Phulwartanr Jharkhand
8.12 JMX Jamuni Jharkhand
8.13 JNN Jamuniatand Jharkhand
8.14 DDGA Dugda Jharkhand
8.15 DNH Deonagar Jharkhand
8.16 CRP Chandrapura Jharkhand
8.17 RJB Rajabera Jharkhand
8.18 TKB Tupkadih Jharkhand
8.19 BKSN Bokaro North Cabin
9 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 422 Km 18:35 18:45 10 min Su Jharkhand
9.1 RDF Radhagaon Jharkhand
9.2 PNW Pundhag Jharkhand
9.3 DRGU Damru Ghutu West Bengal
9.4 KSX Kotshila Junction West Bengal
9.5 BKDR Begun Kudar West Bengal
9.6 JAA Jhalida West Bengal
9.7 THO Tulin Jharkhand
10 MURI Muri 475 Km 19:48 19:50 2 min Su Jharkhand
10.1 SLF Silli Jharkhand
10.2 KITA Kita Jharkhand
10.3 JON Jonha Jharkhand
10.4 JONA Jonha Jharkhand
10.5 GATD Gautamdhara Jharkhand
10.6 GAG Gangaghat Jharkhand
10.7 TIS Tatisilwai Jharkhand
10.8 NKM Namkon Jharkhand
11 RNC Ranchi 537 Km 21:10 21:25 15 min Su Jharkhand
11.1 AOR Argora Jharkhand
11.2 HTE Hatia Jharkhand
11.3 BLRG Balasiring Jharkhand
11.4 LOM Lodhma Jharkhand
11.5 KRRA Karra Jharkhand
11.6 GBX Govindpur Road Jharkhand
11.7 BKPR Bakaspur Jharkhand
11.8 PKF Pokla Jharkhand
11.9 PKC Pakra Jharkhand
11.10 KRKR Kurkura Jharkhand
11.11 MCZ Mahabuang Jharkhand
11.12 BANO Bano Jharkhand
11.13 KNRN Kanaroan Jharkhand
11.14 TATI Tati Jharkhand
11.15 PBB Parbatonia Jharkhand
11.16 ORGA Orga Jharkhand
11.17 NXN Nuagaon Orissa
11.18 BGKA Bangurkela Orissa
11.19 BNDM Bondamunda Orissa
12 ROU Rourkela 710 Km 00:35 00:45 10 min Mo Orissa
12.1 PPO Panposh Orissa
12.2 KLG Kalunga Orissa
12.3 KXN Kanshbahal Orissa
12.4 GP Raj Gangpur Orissa
12.5 SXN Sonakhan Orissa
12.6 SOGR Sogra Orissa
12.7 GPH Garpos Orissa
12.8 TGM Tangarmunda Orissa
12.9 BMB Bamra Orissa
12.10 DIH Dharuadihi Orissa
12.11 BEH Bagdihi Orissa
12.12 PNPL Panpali Orissa
12.13 DTV Dhutra Orissa
13 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 812 Km 02:15 02:20 5 min Mo Orissa
13.1 IB Ib Orissa
13.2 BRJN Brajarajnagar Orissa
13.3 BPH Belpahar Orissa
13.4 HGR Hemagiri Chhattisgarh
13.5 DAO Daghora Chhattisgarh
13.6 JMG Jamga Chhattisgarh
13.7 KRL Kotarlia Chhattisgarh
13.8 RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh
13.9 KDTR Kirodimalnagar Chhattisgarh
13.10 BEF Bhupdeopur Chhattisgarh
13.11 ROB Robertson Chhattisgarh
13.12 KHS Kharsia Chhattisgarh
13.13 JDI Jharradih Chhattisgarh
13.14 SKT Sakti Chhattisgarh
13.15 JDDA Jetha Chhattisgarh
13.16 BUA Baradwar Chhattisgarh
13.17 SGRD Sulgare Chhattisgarh
13.18 CPH Champa Chhattisgarh
13.19 NIA Naila Chhattisgarh
13.20 KPNA Kapan Chhattisgarh
13.21 AKT Akaltara Chhattisgarh
13.22 KTSH Kotmisonanhlt Chhattisgarh
13.23 JRMG Jairamnagar Chhattisgarh
13.24 GTW Gatora Chhattisgarh
14 BSP Bilaspur 1017 Km 05:25 05:40 15 min Mo Chhattisgarh
14.1 DPH Dadhapara Chhattisgarh
14.2 CHBT Chakarbhatha Chhattisgarh
14.3 BYL Belha Chhattisgarh
14.4 DGS Dagori Chhattisgarh
14.5 NPI Nipania Chhattisgarh
14.6 BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh
14.7 HN Hathbandh Chhattisgarh
14.8 TLD Tilda Chhattisgarh
14.9 BKTH Baikunth Chhattisgarh
14.10 SLH Siliari Chhattisgarh
14.11 MDH Mandhar Chhattisgarh
14.12 URK Urkura Chhattisgarh
14.13 WRC Wrscolonyph Chhattisgarh
15 R Raipur Junction 1127 Km 07:50 08:00 10 min Mo Chhattisgarh
15.1 SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh
15.2 SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh
15.3 KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh
15.4 CABN Bhilai Cabin Chhattisgarh
15.5 DBEC Devbaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh
15.6 BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh
15.7 BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh
15.8 BQR Bhilainagar Chhattisgarh
16 DURG Durg Junction 1164 Km 08:55 09:00 5 min Mo Chhattisgarh
16.1 RSM Rasmara Chhattisgarh
16.2 MUP Murhipar Chhattisgarh
16.3 PMS Parmalkasa Chhattisgarh
16.4 RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh
16.5 BAKL Bakal Chhattisgarh
16.6 MUA Musra Chhattisgarh
16.7 JTR Jatkanhar Chhattisgarh
16.8 DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh
16.9 PJB Paniajob Maharashtra
16.10 BTL Bortalao Maharashtra
16.11 DKS Darekasa Maharashtra
16.12 SKS Salekasa Maharashtra
16.13 DNL Dhanoli Maharashtra
16.14 AGN Amgaon Maharashtra
16.15 GDM Gudma Maharashtra
17 G Gondia Junction 1298 Km 10:55 10:57 2 min Mo Maharashtra
17.1 GJ Gangajhari Maharashtra
17.2 KWN Kachewani Maharashtra
17.3 TRO Tirora Maharashtra
17.4 MNU Mundikota Maharashtra
17.5 TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra
17.6 KOKA Koka Maharashtra
17.7 BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra
17.8 KHAT Khat Maharashtra
17.9 RRL Rewral Maharashtra
17.10 TAR Tharsa Maharashtra
17.11 CHCR Chacher Maharashtra
17.12 SAL Salwa Maharashtra
17.13 KNHN Kanthan Junction Maharashtra
17.14 KP Kamptee Maharashtra
17.15 KAV Kalamna Maharashtra
17.16 ITR Itwari Maharashtra
18 NGP Nagpur 1428 Km 13:40 13:50 10 min Mo Maharashtra
18.1 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
18.2 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
18.3 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
18.4 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
18.5 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
18.6 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
18.7 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
18.8 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
18.9 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
18.10 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
18.11 SEGM Sevagram Maharashtra
18.12 CHJC Chitoda Maharashtra
18.13 BPK Bhugaon Maharashtra
18.14 SNN Sonegaon Maharashtra
18.15 WG Wagholi Maharashtra
18.16 HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra
18.17 YNA Yenor Maharashtra
18.18 NGI Nagari Maharashtra
18.19 CKNI Chikni Road Maharashtra
18.20 WRR Warora Maharashtra
18.21 MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra
18.22 BUX Bhandak Maharashtra
18.23 TAE Tadali Maharashtra
18.24 CPW Chotipadoli Maharashtra
18.25 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar Maharashtra
19 CD Chandrapur 1625 Km 16:24 16:25 1 min Mo Maharashtra
19.1 BUPH Babupeth Maharashtra
19.2 VSP Wasanapura Maharashtra
19.3 GNVR Gondwanavisapur Maharashtra
20 BPQ Balharshah 1639 Km 16:55 17:05 10 min Mo Maharashtra
20.1 MAGH Manikgarh Maharashtra
20.2 VHGN Wihirgaon Maharashtra
20.3 WIRR Wirur Maharashtra
20.4 MKDI Makudi Maharashtra
20.5 SRUR Sirpur Town Andhra Pradesh
20.6 VEM Vempalli Andhra Pradesh
21 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1709 Km 17:59 18:00 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
21.1 RLT Ralapet Andhra Pradesh
21.2 ASAF Asifabad Andhra Pradesh
21.3 RLW Repalliwada Andhra Pradesh
21.4 RECH Rechni Road Andhra Pradesh
21.5 BPA Belampalli Andhra Pradesh
21.6 MMZ Mandamari Andhra Pradesh
21.7 RVKH Ravindrakhani Andhra Pradesh
22 MCI Mancheral 1767 Km 18:44 18:45 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
22.1 PPZ Peddempet Andhra Pradesh
22.2 RDM Ramagundam Andhra Pradesh
22.3 RGPM Raghavapuram Andhra Pradesh
22.4 PDPL Peddapalli Andhra Pradesh
22.5 KYOP Kottapalli Andhra Pradesh
22.6 KOLR Kolnur Andhra Pradesh
22.7 OEA Odela Andhra Pradesh
22.8 PTKP Potkapalli Andhra Pradesh
22.9 BGSF Bisugirsharif Andhra Pradesh
22.10 JMKT Jammikunta Andhra Pradesh
22.11 OPL Uppal Andhra Pradesh
22.12 HSP Hasanparthi Road Andhra Pradesh
23 KZJ Kazipet Junction 1874 Km 20:10 20:12 2 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
23.1 PQL Pindlai Andhra Pradesh
23.2 NSKL Naskhal Andhra Pradesh
23.3 GNP Ghanpur Andhra Pradesh
23.4 IPG Ippuguda Andhra Pradesh
23.5 RGP Raghunathpalli Andhra Pradesh
23.6 YSPM Yasantapur Andhra Pradesh
23.7 ZN Jangaon Andhra Pradesh
23.8 PBP Pembarti Andhra Pradesh
23.9 ALER Aler Andhra Pradesh
23.10 WP Wangapalli Andhra Pradesh
23.11 RAG Raigir Andhra Pradesh
23.12 BG Bhongir Andhra Pradesh
23.13 PGDP Pagidipalli Andhra Pradesh
23.14 BN Bibinagar Andhra Pradesh
23.15 GT Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh
23.16 CHZ Charlapalli Andhra Pradesh
23.17 MLY Moula Ali Andhra Pradesh
24 SC Secunderabad Junction 2005 Km 22:40 22:50 10 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
24.1 JET James Street Andhra Pradesh
24.2 SJVP Sanjeevaiah Park Andhra Pradesh
24.3 HSJ Hussain Sagar Andhra Pradesh
24.4 NLRD Necklace Road Andhra Pradesh
24.5 KQD Khairatabad Dcn Andhra Pradesh
24.6 LKPL Lakdikapul Andhra Pradesh
25 HYB Hyderabad Deccan 2015 Km 23:15 Destination Mo Andhra Pradesh

Darbhanga Junction to Hyderabad Deccan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17006, Darbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express. This train operates between Darbhanga Junction and Hyderabad Deccan. Map also shows all the stations where Darbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Darbhanga Junction and Hyderabad Deccan is 1259 miles or 2015 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Darbhanga Junction

Train No. 17006, Darbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express DBG to HYB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17006, DARBHANGA - HYDERABAD DECCAN EXPRESS. Details about the DARBHANGA - HYDERABAD DECCAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.