Given below is details about Train Number 15234, DARBHANGA - KOLKATA EXPRESS running between Darbhanga Junction and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15234, Darbhanga - Kolkata Express
ScheduleSun & Wed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance337 miles / 539 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Time Table: Darbhanga - Kolkata Express

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Darbhanga Junction (DBG)
Bihar
Origin NA 15:45 NA Su & We Su & We
Samastipur Junction (SPJ)
Bihar
37 Km 16:40 16:45 5min Su & We Su & We
Barauni Junction (BJU)
Bihar
88 Km 17:40 18:00 20min Su & We Su & We
Jhajha (JAJ)
Bihar
181 Km 20:25 20:30 5min Su & We Su & We
Jasidih Junction (JSME)
Jharkhand
225 Km 21:11 21:13 2min Su & We Su & We
Asansol Junction (ASN)
West Bengal
335 Km 23:15 23:20 5min Su & We Su & We
Durgapur (DGR)
West Bengal
378 Km 00:03 00:05 2min Mo & Th Mo & Th
Barddhaman Junction (BWN)
West Bengal
442 Km 01:10 01:15 5min Mo & Th Mo & Th
Dakhineswar (DAKE)
West Bengal
530 Km 02:31 02:32 1min Mo & Th Mo & Th
Kolkata (KOAA)
West Bengal
539 Km 03:10 Destination Mo & Th Mo & Th

Trace Route - Darbhanga - Kolkata Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Darbhanga - Kolkata Express.
Darbhanga Junction to Kolkata

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Darbhanga Junction to Kolkata
Return Trains from Kolkata to Darbhanga Junction

Train No. 15234, Darbhanga - Kolkata Express DBG to KOAA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15234, DARBHANGA - KOLKATA EXPRESS. Details about the DARBHANGA - KOLKATA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Darbhanga Junction Railway Station - Sunday & Wednesday

This page shows the time schedule of Darbhanga - Kolkata Express, Train number 15234. Timing of Darbhanga - Kolkata Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Darbhanga Junction