You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Darbhanga - Kolkata Express
 

Darbhanga - Kolkata Express, 15234 - Darbhanga Junction To Kolkata

Given below is the details about Train Number 15234, DARBHANGA - KOLKATA EXPRESS operating service between Darbhanga Junction and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDarbhanga - Kolkata Express
Number15234
ScheduleWednesday & Sunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance337 miles / 539 km
Running Time 11 Hour(s)
Stops7
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Darbhanga Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Darbhanga - Kolkata Express, Train number 15234. Timing of Darbhanga - Kolkata Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Darbhanga Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DBG Darbhanga Junction Origin 15:50 -- Su & We Bihar
1.1 LSI Laheria Sarai Bihar
1.2 TLWA Thalwara Bihar
1.3 HYT Haiaghat Bihar
1.4 RBZ Rambhaddarpur Bihar
1.5 KSP Kishanpur Bihar
1.6 MKPR Muktapur Bihar
2 SPJ Samastipur Junction 38 Km 16:40 16:45 5 min Su & We Bihar
2.1 UJP Ujiarpur Bihar
2.2 NAZJ Nazirganj Bihar
2.3 DSS Dalsingh Sarai Bihar
2.4 STJT Sathajagat Bihar
2.5 BCA Bachwara Junction Bihar
2.6 TGA Teghra Bihar
3 BJU Barauni Junction 89 Km 17:40 18:00 20 min Su & We Bihar
3.1 GHX Garhara Bihar
3.2 SAE Simaria Bihar
3.3 BTPH Chakia Thermal Halt Bihar
3.4 RJO Rajendra Pul Bihar
3.5 HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar
3.6 RDUM Rampur Dumra Bihar
3.7 BRYA Barhiya Bihar
3.8 GGSY Ganga Sahay Bihar
3.9 DMRX Dumri Halt Bihar
3.10 DJS Dhurani Jwas Halt Bihar
3.11 MKB Mankatha Bihar
3.12 LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar
3.13 KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar
3.14 MHLT Mahesh Leta Halt Bihar
3.15 LCK Lakhochak Halt Bihar
3.16 BSQP Bansipur Bihar
3.17 BLHR Balahapur Halt Bihar
3.18 MNP Mananpur Bihar
3.19 BFM Bhalui Bihar
3.20 KDER Kunder Halt Bihar
3.21 JMU Jamui Bihar
3.22 CUX Chaura Bihar
3.23 GHR Gidhaur Bihar
3.24 DPX Dadpur Bihar
4 JAJ Jhajha 182 Km 20:25 20:30 5 min Su & We Bihar
4.1 NRGO Narganjo Halt Bihar
4.2 GHN Ghorparan Bihar
4.3 STL Simultala Bihar
4.4 LHB Lahabon Jharkhand
4.5 TTN Tulsitanr Jharkhand
5 JSME Jasidih Junction 226 Km 21:11 21:13 2 min Su & We Jharkhand
5.1 KBQ Kumrabadrohini Jharkhand
5.2 SNQ Sankarpur Jharkhand
5.3 MUW Mathurapur Jharkhand
5.4 NPZ Nawapatra Jharkhand
5.5 MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand
5.6 JRW Joramow Jharkhand
5.7 MNC Madankata Jharkhand
5.8 VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand
5.9 KEE Kaseetar Jharkhand
5.10 JMT Jamtara Jharkhand
5.11 BM Bodma West Bengal
5.12 CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal
5.13 RNPR Rupnarayanpur West Bengal
5.14 SLS Salanpur West Bengal
5.15 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
5.16 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
6 ASN Asansol Junction 336 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Su & We West Bengal
6.1 ASNE Asansol East
6.2 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
6.3 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
6.4 RNG Raniganj West Bengal
6.5 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
6.6 UDL Andal Junction West Bengal
6.7 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
6.8 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
6.9 OYR Waria West Bengal
6.10 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
7 DGR Durgapur 378 Km 00:03 00:05 2 min Mo & Th West Bengal
7.1 RBH Rajbandh West Bengal
7.2 PAN Panagarh West Bengal
7.3 MNAE Mankar West Bengal
7.4 PAJ Paraj West Bengal
7.5 GLI Galsi West Bengal
7.6 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt West Bengal
7.7 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
7.8 TIT Talit West Bengal
8 BWN Barddhaman Junction 442 Km 01:10 01:15 5 min Mo & Th West Bengal
8.1 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
8.2 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
8.3 PRAE Palla Road West Bengal
8.4 CHC Chanchai West Bengal
8.5 MSAE Masagram West Bengal
8.6 NBAE Nabagram West Bengal
8.7 JRAE Jaugram West Bengal
8.8 JPQ Jhapandanga West Bengal
8.9 GRAE Gurap West Bengal
8.10 HIH Hajigarh West Bengal
8.11 CRAE Cheragram Block Hut West Bengal
8.12 SHBC Sibaichandi West Bengal
8.13 DNHL Dhaniakhali West Bengal
8.14 BMAE Belmuri West Bengal
8.15 PBZ Porabazar West Bengal
8.16 CDAE Chandanpur West Bengal
8.17 MDSE Madhu Sudanpur West Bengal
8.18 KQU Kamarkundu West Bengal
8.19 BLAE Balarambati West Bengal
8.20 MBE Mirzapur Bankipur West Bengal
8.21 BRPA Baruipara West Bengal
8.22 BPAE Begumpur West Bengal
8.23 JOX Janai Road West Bengal
8.24 GBRA Gobra West Bengal
8.25 DKAE Dankuni West Bengal
8.26 CCRL Calcutta Chord Link Cabin
8.27 RCD Rajchandrapur West Bengal
8.28 BLYH Balihalt West Bengal
8.29 BLYG Bally Ghat West Bengal
8.30 DAKE Dakhineswar West Bengal
8.31 BARN Baranagar Road West Bengal
8.32 DDJ Dumdum West Bengal
8.33 PTKR Patipukur West Bengal
9 KOAA Kolkata 539 Km 03:10 Destination Mo & Th West Bengal

Darbhanga Junction to Kolkata - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15234, Darbhanga - Kolkata Express. This train operates between Darbhanga Junction and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Darbhanga - Kolkata Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Darbhanga Junction and Kolkata is 337 miles or 539 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 15234, Darbhanga - Kolkata Express DBG to KOAA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15234, DARBHANGA - KOLKATA EXPRESS. Details about the DARBHANGA - KOLKATA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.