Given below is the details about Train Number 15234, DARBHANGA - KOLKATA EXPRESS operating service between Darbhanga Junction and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDarbhanga - Kolkata Express Distance337 miles / 539 km
Number15234 Running Time 11 Hour(s)
ScheduleWednesday & Sunday Stops7
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Darbhanga Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Darbhanga - Kolkata Express, Train number 15234. Timing of Darbhanga - Kolkata Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Darbhanga Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DBG Darbhanga Junction Origin 15:50 -- Su & We BR
2 SPJ Samastipur Junction 37 Km 16:40 16:45 5 min Su & We BR
3 BJU Barauni Junction 88 Km 17:40 18:00 20 min Su & We BR
4 JAJ Jhajha 181 Km 20:25 20:30 5 min Su & We BR
5 JSME Jasidih Junction 225 Km 21:11 21:13 2 min Su & We JH
6 ASN Asansol Junction 335 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Su & We WB
7 DGR Durgapur 383 Km 00:03 00:05 2 min Mo & Th WB
8 BWN Barddhaman Junction 446 Km 01:10 01:15 5 min Mo & Th WB
9 KOAA Kolkata 544 Km 03:10 Destination Mo & Th WB

Darbhanga Junction to Kolkata - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15234, Darbhanga - Kolkata Express. This train operates between Darbhanga Junction and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Darbhanga - Kolkata Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Darbhanga Junction and Kolkata is 337 miles or 539 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 15234, Darbhanga - Kolkata Express DBG to KOAA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15234, DARBHANGA - KOLKATA EXPRESS. Details about the DARBHANGA - KOLKATA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.