You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Darjeeling Mail

Darjeeling Mail, 12344 - New Jalpaiguri To Sealdah

Given below is the details about Train Number 12344, DARJEELING MAIL operating service between New Jalpaiguri and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDarjeeling Mail
Number12344
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance390 miles / 624 km
Running Time 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops4
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From New Jalpaiguri Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Darjeeling Mail, Train number 12344. Timing of Darjeeling Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Jalpaiguri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NJP New Jalpaiguri Origin 20:00 -- Daily West Bengal
1.1 RNI Rangapani West Bengal
1.2 NJB Nijbari West Bengal
1.3 CAT Chattar Hat West Bengal
1.4 DMZ Dumdangi West Bengal
1.5 TMH Tin Mile Hat West Bengal
1.6 MXJ Mangurjan West Bengal
1.7 DBQ Dhulabari West Bengal
1.8 AUB Aluabari Road West Bengal
1.9 GEOR Gunjaria West Bengal
1.10 GIL Gaisal West Bengal
1.11 PJP Panjipara West Bengal
2 KNE Kishanganj 87 Km 21:09 21:11 2 min Daily Bihar
2.1 HWR Hatwar West Bengal
2.2 KKA Kanki West Bengal
2.3 SJKL Surja Kamal West Bengal
2.4 DLK Dalkolha West Bengal
2.5 TETA Telta Bihar
2.6 AHL Ajharail West Bengal
2.7 SUD Sudhani Bihar
2.8 SJGM Sanjay Gram West Bengal
2.9 BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar
2.10 MFA Mukuria West Bengal
2.11 BWPB Bhawanipur Bihar Bihar
2.12 AZR Azamnagar Road Bihar
2.13 KMPH Kamalpur Halt Bihar
2.14 KWE Khurial Bihar
2.15 BAHN Babhabgaon Halt West Bengal
2.16 KDPR Kumedpur Bihar
2.17 HCR Harischandrpur West Bengal
2.18 MQG Milangarh West Bengal
2.19 BKRD Bhaluka Road F West Bengal
2.20 MFZ Malahar West Bengal
2.21 SM Samsi West Bengal
2.22 SRPU Sripur Halt West Bengal
2.23 KMRJ Kumarganj West Bengal
2.24 MBC Mahananda Bridge West Bengal
2.25 EKI Eklakhi West Bengal
2.26 ADF Adina West Bengal
2.27 OMLF Old Malda West Bengal
3 MLDT Malda Town 232 Km 23:45 23:55 10 min Daily West Bengal
3.1 GZM Gour Malda West Bengal
3.2 JMQ Jamirghata West Bengal
3.3 KTJ Khaltipur West Bengal
3.4 CMX Chamagram West Bengal
3.5 NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal
3.6 TDLE Tildanga Jharkhand
3.7 BDBS Bindubasini Jharkhand
3.8 BDAG Bonidanga Jharkhand
3.9 GMAN Gumani Jharkhand
3.10 KLP Kotalpukur Jharkhand
3.11 TBB Tilbhita Jharkhand
3.12 PKR Pakur Jharkhand
3.13 NGF Nagarnabi West Bengal
3.14 RJG Rajgram West Bengal
3.15 BSBR Banshlai Bridge West Bengal
3.16 MRR Murarai West Bengal
3.17 CTR Chatra West Bengal
3.18 NHT Nalhati West Bengal
3.19 SDLE Swadinpur West Bengal
3.20 RPH Rampur Hat West Bengal
3.21 TPF Tarapith Road West Bengal
3.22 MLV Mallarpur West Bengal
3.23 GHLE Gadadharpur West Bengal
3.24 SNT Sainthia West Bengal
3.25 BSLE Bataspur West Bengal
3.26 AMP Ahmedpur Junction West Bengal
3.27 KPLE Kopai West Bengal
3.28 PNE Prantik West Bengal
4 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 414 Km 03:12 03:15 3 min Daily West Bengal
4.1 BDH Bhedia West Bengal
4.2 PCQ Pichkurirdhal West Bengal
4.3 GKH Guskara West Bengal
4.4 NRX Noadardhal West Bengal
4.5 BPS Banpas West Bengal
4.6 JTL Jhapater Dhal West Bengal
4.7 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
4.8 TIT Talit West Bengal
5 BWN Barddhaman Junction 465 Km 04:08 04:11 3 min Daily West Bengal
6 SDAH Sealdah 570 Km 06:00 Destination Daily West Bengal

New Jalpaiguri to Sealdah - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12344, Darjeeling Mail. This train operates between New Jalpaiguri and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Darjeeling Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Jalpaiguri and Sealdah is 390 miles or 624 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12344, Darjeeling Mail NJP to SDAH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12344, DARJEELING MAIL. Details about the DARJEELING MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.