You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Darjeeling Mail
 

Darjeeling Mail, 12344 - Haldibari To Sealdah

Given below is the details about Train Number 12344, DARJEELING MAIL operating service between Haldibari and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDarjeeling Mail
Number12344
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance390 miles / 624 km
Running Time 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Haldibari Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Darjeeling Mail, Train number 12344. Timing of Darjeeling Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haldibari

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HDB Haldibari Origin 16:45 -- Daily West Bengal
2 JPG Jalpaiguri 22 Km 17:20 17:22 2 min Daily West Bengal
3 MOP Mohitnagar 28 Km 17:30 17:31 1 min Daily West Bengal
4 RQJ Raninagar Jalpaiguri 31 Km 17:40 17:42 2 min Daily West Bengal
5 BLK Belakoba 39 Km 18:04 18:05 1 min Daily West Bengal
6 ABFC Ambari Falakata 49 Km 18:24 18:25 1 min Daily West Bengal
7 NJP New Jalpaiguri 57 Km 18:45 20:00 75 min Daily West Bengal
8 KNE Kishanganj 145 Km 21:09 21:11 2 min Daily Bihar
9 MLDT Malda Town 290 Km 23:45 23:55 10 min Daily West Bengal
10 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 472 Km 03:12 03:15 3 min Daily West Bengal
11 BWN Barddhaman Junction 523 Km 04:08 04:11 3 min Daily West Bengal
12 SDAH Sealdah 624 Km 06:00 Destination Daily West Bengal

Haldibari to Sealdah - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12344, Darjeeling Mail. This train operates between Haldibari and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Darjeeling Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Haldibari and Sealdah is 390 miles or 624 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Haldibari to Sealdah
Return Trains from Sealdah to Haldibari

Train No. 12344, Darjeeling Mail HDB to SDAH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12344, DARJEELING MAIL. Details about the DARJEELING MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.