Given below is the details about Train Number 12182, DAYODAYA EXPRESS operating service between Ajmer Junction and Jabalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDayodaya Express Distance560 miles / 896 km
Number12182 Running Time 15 Hour(s) 40 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops20
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dayodaya Express, Train number 12182. Timing of Dayodaya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 AII Ajmer Junction Origin 15:30 -- Daily RJ
2 KSG Kishangarh 28 Km 15:56 15:58 2 min Daily RJ
3 FL Phulera Junction 79 Km 16:37 16:39 2 min Daily RJ
4 JP Jaipur 134 Km 17:25 17:35 10 min Daily RJ
5 DPA Durgapura 141 Km 17:41 17:44 3 min Daily RJ
6 BNLW Banasthali Niwai 200 Km 18:28 18:30 2 min Daily RJ
7 CKB Chauth Ka Brwra 244 Km 19:03 19:05 2 min Daily RJ
8 SWM Sawai Madhopur 265 Km 19:45 19:55 10 min Daily RJ
9 KOTA Kota Junction 373 Km 21:20 21:35 15 min Daily RJ
10 ATH Antah 418 Km 22:08 22:10 2 min Daily RJ
11 BAZ Baran 440 Km 22:25 22:30 5 min Daily RJ
12 CAG Chhabra Gugor 498 Km 23:10 23:12 2 min Daily RJ
13 RTA Ruthiyai 537 Km 00:15 00:20 5 min Daily MP
14 GUNA Guna 558 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Daily MP
15 ASKN Ashok Nagar 602 Km 01:26 01:28 2 min Daily MP
16 MNV Mungaoli 648 Km 02:07 02:09 2 min Daily MP
17 MAKR Malkheri Junction 678 Km 03:10 03:12 2 min Daily MP
18 SGO Saugor 748 Km 04:11 04:13 2 min Daily MP
19 DMO Damoh 826 Km 05:16 05:18 2 min Daily MP
20 KTE Katni 937 Km 07:05 07:15 10 min Daily MP
21 SHR Sihora Road 989 Km 07:56 07:58 2 min Daily MP
22 JBP Jabalpur 1027 Km 08:45 Destination Daily MP

Ajmer Junction to Jabalpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12182, Dayodaya Express. This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Jabalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Dayodaya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajmer Junction and Jabalpur is 560 miles or 896 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jabalpur to Ajmer Junction

Train No. 12182, Dayodaya Express AII to JBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12182, DAYODAYA EXPRESS. Details about the DAYODAYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.