You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dayodaya Express

Dayodaya Express, 12182 - Ajmer Junction To Jabalpur

Given below is the details about Train Number 12182, DAYODAYA EXPRESS operating service between Ajmer Junction and Jabalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDayodaya Express
Number12182
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance560 miles / 896 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dayodaya Express, Train number 12182. Timing of Dayodaya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 AII Ajmer Junction Origin 15:30 -- Daily Rajasthan
2 KSG Kishangarh 28 Km 15:56 15:58 2 min Daily Rajasthan
3 FL Phulera Junction 79 Km 16:37 16:39 2 min Daily Rajasthan
4 JP Jaipur 134 Km 17:25 17:35 10 min Daily Rajasthan
5 DPA Durgapura 141 Km 17:41 17:44 3 min Daily Rajasthan
6 BNLW Banasthali Niwai 200 Km 18:28 18:30 2 min Daily Rajasthan
7 CKB Chauth Ka Brwra 244 Km 19:03 19:05 2 min Daily Rajasthan
8 SWM Sawai Madhopur 265 Km 19:45 19:55 10 min Daily Rajasthan
9 KOTA Kota Junction 373 Km 21:20 21:35 15 min Daily Rajasthan
10 ATH Antah 418 Km 22:08 22:10 2 min Daily Rajasthan
11 BAZ Baran 440 Km 22:25 22:30 5 min Daily Rajasthan
12 CAG Chhabra Gugor 498 Km 23:10 23:12 2 min Daily Rajasthan
13 RTA Ruthiyai 537 Km 00:15 00:20 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
14 GUNA Guna 558 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
15 ASKN Ashok Nagar 602 Km 01:26 01:28 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
16 MNV Mungaoli 648 Km 02:07 02:09 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
17 MAKR Malkheri Junction 678 Km 03:10 03:12 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
18 SGO Saugor 748 Km 04:11 04:13 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
19 DMO Damoh 826 Km 05:16 05:18 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
20 KTE Katni 937 Km 07:05 07:15 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
21 SHR Sihora Road 989 Km 07:56 07:58 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
22 JBP Jabalpur 1027 Km 08:45 Destination Daily Madhya Pradesh

Ajmer Junction to Jabalpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12182, Dayodaya Express. This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Jabalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Dayodaya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajmer Junction and Jabalpur is 560 miles or 896 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jabalpur to Ajmer Junction

Train No. 12182, Dayodaya Express AII to JBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12182, DAYODAYA EXPRESS. Details about the DAYODAYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.