You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dayodaya Express

Dayodaya Express, 12182 - Ajmer Junction To Jabalpur

Given below is the details about Train Number 12182, DAYODAYA EXPRESS operating service between Ajmer Junction and Jabalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDayodaya Express
Number12182
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance560 miles / 896 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dayodaya Express, Train number 12182. Timing of Dayodaya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 AII Ajmer Junction Origin 15:30 -- Daily Rajasthan
1.1 MD Madar Rajasthan
1.2 LR Ladpura Rajasthan
1.3 GEK Gegal Akhri Rajasthan
2 KSG Kishangarh 28 Km 15:58 16:00 2 min Daily Rajasthan
2.1 MNDV Mandawariya Rajasthan
2.2 TL Tiloniya Rajasthan
2.3 GLTA Gahlota Rajasthan
2.4 SALI Sali Rajasthan
2.5 SK Sakhun Rajasthan
2.6 DTRA Dantra Rajasthan
2.7 NRI Naraina Rajasthan
2.8 BNWS Bhanwasa Rajasthan
3 FL Phulera Junction 79 Km 16:37 16:39 2 min Daily Rajasthan
3.1 HDA Hirnoda Rajasthan
3.2 DHND Dhinda Rajasthan
3.3 JOB Asalpur Jobner Rajasthan
3.4 BOBS Bobas Rajasthan
3.5 SHNX Sheo Singh Pura Rajasthan
3.6 DNK Dhanakya Rajasthan
3.7 BDYK Bindayaka Rajasthan
3.8 KKU Kanakpura Rajasthan
4 JP Jaipur 134 Km 17:25 17:35 10 min Daily Rajasthan
4.1 BSGD Bais Godam Rajasthan
5 DPA Durgapura 141 Km 17:42 17:44 2 min Daily Rajasthan
5.1 SNGN Sanganer Rajasthan
5.2 SAS SHDSPRA_PADMPRA Rajasthan
5.3 CKS Chaksu Rajasthan
5.4 CHNN Channani Rajasthan
6 BNLW Banasthali Niwai 200 Km 18:28 18:30 2 min Daily Rajasthan
6.1 SRAS Siras Rajasthan
6.2 ISA Isarda Rajasthan
6.3 SURL Sureli Rajasthan
7 CKB Chauth Ka Brwra 244 Km 19:03 19:05 2 min Daily Rajasthan
7.1 DPZ Devpura Rajasthan
8 SWM Sawai Madhopur 265 Km 19:57 20:10 13 min Daily Rajasthan
8.1 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
8.2 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
8.3 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
8.4 IDG Indargarh Rajasthan
8.5 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
8.6 LBN Laban Rajasthan
8.7 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
8.8 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
8.9 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
8.10 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
8.11 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
8.12 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
9 KOTA Kota Junction 375 Km 21:55 22:05 10 min Daily Rajasthan
9.1 SGAC Sogariya Cabin Rajasthan
9.2 CDSL Chandresal Rajasthan
9.3 DXD Digod Rajasthan
9.4 SKPA Sri Kalyanpura Rajasthan
9.5 BON Bhonra Rajasthan
10 ATH Antah 420 Km 22:37 22:39 2 min Daily Rajasthan
10.1 BJK Bijora Rajasthan
11 BAZ Baran 442 Km 22:57 23:00 3 min Daily Rajasthan
11.1 CJW Chajawa Rajasthan
11.2 POR Pipalda Road Rajasthan
11.3 ATRU Atru Rajasthan
11.4 SYL Salpura Rajasthan
11.5 KOLI Kesholi Rajasthan
12 CAG Chhabra Gugor 500 Km 23:48 23:50 2 min Daily Rajasthan
12.1 BLO Bhulon Rajasthan
12.2 MTPC Motipura Chauki Rajasthan
12.3 DHR Dharnaoda Rajasthan
12.4 CRKR Chaurakheri Rajasthan
13 RTA Ruthiyai 539 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
13.1 MUGA Mahugarha Madhya Pradesh
14 GUNA Guna 560 Km 01:20 01:25 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
14.1 MABN Maban Madhya Pradesh
14.2 PGA Pagara Madhya Pradesh
14.3 PIGT Pilighat Madhya Pradesh
14.4 SHDR Shadhoragaon Madhya Pradesh
14.5 RIKA Ratikheda Madhya Pradesh
15 ASKN Ashok Nagar 604 Km 02:03 02:05 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
15.1 HPKA Hinotia Pipalkhera Madhya Pradesh
15.2 ORR Orr Madhya Pradesh
15.3 RAWS Rahatwas Madhya Pradesh
15.4 PIA Pipraigaon Madhya Pradesh
15.5 GVB Guneru Bamori Madhya Pradesh
16 MNV Mungaoli 650 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
16.1 KXB Kanjiya Madhya Pradesh
16.2 SRKI Semarkheri Madhya Pradesh
16.3 MDVK Mahadeokhedi Madhya Pradesh
16.4 BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh
17 MAKR Malkheri Junction 680 Km 03:36 03:38 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
17.1 BJQ Baghora Madhya Pradesh
17.2 KYE Khurai Madhya Pradesh
17.3 SMRR Sumreri Madhya Pradesh
17.4 JRK Jeruwa Khera Madhya Pradesh
17.5 ISH Isarwara Madhya Pradesh
17.6 NOI Nariaoli Madhya Pradesh
17.7 RTZ Ratona Madhya Pradesh
18 SGO Saugor 750 Km 04:48 04:50 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
18.1 MKRN Makronia Madhya Pradesh
18.2 LDA Lidhora Khurd Madhya Pradesh
18.3 GW Girwar Madhya Pradesh
18.4 DGD Dangidhar Madhya Pradesh
18.5 GAJ Ganeshganj Madhya Pradesh
18.6 PHA Patharia Madhya Pradesh
18.7 ANA Aslana Madhya Pradesh
19 DMO Damoh 828 Km 05:52 05:54 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
19.1 KYX Karhiyabhadeli Madhya Pradesh
19.2 BNU Bandakpur Madhya Pradesh
19.3 GEA Ghatera Madhya Pradesh
19.4 GTY Gola Pati Madhya Pradesh
19.5 SAO Sagoni Madhya Pradesh
19.6 RTGN Ratangaon Madhya Pradesh
19.7 SYA Salaia Madhya Pradesh
19.8 BQQ Bakhleta Madhya Pradesh
19.9 REI Rithi Madhya Pradesh
19.10 PTHD Patohan Madhya Pradesh
19.11 HDU Hardua Madhya Pradesh
19.12 MJGP Majhagawan Phatak Madhya Pradesh
19.13 KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh
20 KTE Katni 939 Km 07:20 07:45 25 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
20.1 KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh
20.2 MDRR Madhavnagar Road Madhya Pradesh
20.3 NWR Niwar Madhya Pradesh
20.4 SNRR Sansarpur Madhya Pradesh
20.5 SBD Sleemanabad Road Madhya Pradesh
20.6 DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh
21 SHR Sihora Road 991 Km 08:28 08:30 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
21.1 GSPR Gosalpur Madhya Pradesh
21.2 DOE Deori Madhya Pradesh
21.3 ADTL Adhartal Madhya Pradesh
22 JBP Jabalpur 1029 Km 09:20 Destination Daily Madhya Pradesh

Ajmer Junction to Jabalpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12182, Dayodaya Express. This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Jabalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Dayodaya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajmer Junction and Jabalpur is 560 miles or 896 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jabalpur to Ajmer Junction

Train No. 12182, Dayodaya Express AII to JBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12182, DAYODAYA EXPRESS. Details about the DAYODAYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.