You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dayodaya Express

Dayodaya Express, 12181 - Jabalpur To Ajmer Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12181, DAYODAYA EXPRESS operating service between Jabalpur and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDayodaya Express
Number12181
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance560 miles / 896 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Jabalpur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dayodaya Express, Train number 12181. Timing of Dayodaya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JBP Jabalpur Origin 20:25 -- Daily Madhya Pradesh
2 SHR Sihora Road 38 Km 20:56 20:58 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
3 KTE Katni 90 Km 21:30 21:55 25 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
4 DMO Damoh 201 Km 23:22 23:25 3 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
5 SGO Saugor 279 Km 00:22 00:25 3 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
6 MAKR Malkheri Junction 349 Km 01:38 01:40 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
7 MNV Mungaoli 379 Km 02:31 02:33 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8 ASKN Ashok Nagar 425 Km 03:11 03:13 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9 GUNA Guna 469 Km 04:05 04:10 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
10 RTA Ruthiyai 490 Km 04:40 04:45 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
11 CAG Chhabra Gugor 529 Km 05:25 05:27 2 min Daily Rajasthan
12 BAZ Baran 587 Km 06:02 06:04 2 min Daily Rajasthan
13 ATH Antah 609 Km 06:22 06:24 2 min Daily Rajasthan
14 KOTA Kota Junction 654 Km 07:30 07:40 10 min Daily Rajasthan
15 SWM Sawai Madhopur 762 Km 09:20 09:40 20 min Daily Rajasthan
16 CKB Chauth Ka Brwra 783 Km 09:55 09:57 2 min Daily Rajasthan
17 BNLW Banasthali Niwai 827 Km 10:31 10:33 2 min Daily Rajasthan
18 DPA Durgapura 886 Km 11:13 11:14 1 min Daily Rajasthan
19 JP Jaipur 893 Km 11:50 12:00 10 min Daily Rajasthan
20 FL Phulera Junction 948 Km 12:45 12:47 2 min Daily Rajasthan
21 KSG Kishangarh 999 Km 13:26 13:28 2 min Daily Rajasthan
22 AII Ajmer Junction 1027 Km 14:20 Destination Daily Rajasthan

Jabalpur to Ajmer Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12181, Dayodaya Express. This train operates between Jabalpur and Ajmer Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dayodaya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jabalpur and Ajmer Junction is 560 miles or 896 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ajmer Junction to Jabalpur

Train No. 12181, Dayodaya Express JBP to AII

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12181, DAYODAYA EXPRESS. Details about the DAYODAYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.