You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dayodaya Express

Dayodaya Express, 12181 - Jabalpur To Ajmer Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12181, DAYODAYA EXPRESS operating service between Jabalpur and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDayodaya Express
Number12181
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance560 miles / 896 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Jabalpur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dayodaya Express, Train number 12181. Timing of Dayodaya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JBP Jabalpur Origin 20:25 -- Daily Madhya Pradesh
1.1 ADTL Adhartal Madhya Pradesh
1.2 DOE Deori Madhya Pradesh
1.3 GSPR Gosalpur Madhya Pradesh
2 SHR Sihora Road 38 Km 20:55 20:57 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
2.1 DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh
2.2 SBD Sleemanabad Road Madhya Pradesh
2.3 SNRR Sansarpur Madhya Pradesh
2.4 NWR Niwar Madhya Pradesh
2.5 MDRR Madhavnagar Road Madhya Pradesh
2.6 KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh
3 KTE Katni 90 Km 21:40 21:50 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
3.1 KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh
3.2 MJGP Majhagawan Phatak Madhya Pradesh
3.3 HDU Hardua Madhya Pradesh
3.4 PTHD Patohan Madhya Pradesh
3.5 REI Rithi Madhya Pradesh
3.6 BQQ Bakhleta Madhya Pradesh
3.7 SYA Salaia Madhya Pradesh
3.8 RTGN Ratangaon Madhya Pradesh
3.9 SAO Sagoni Madhya Pradesh
3.10 GTY Gola Pati Madhya Pradesh
3.11 GEA Ghatera Madhya Pradesh
3.12 BNU Bandakpur Madhya Pradesh
3.13 KYX Karhiyabhadeli Madhya Pradesh
4 DMO Damoh 201 Km 23:28 23:30 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
4.1 ANA Aslana Madhya Pradesh
4.2 PHA Patharia Madhya Pradesh
4.3 GAJ Ganeshganj Madhya Pradesh
4.4 DGD Dangidhar Madhya Pradesh
4.5 GW Girwar Madhya Pradesh
4.6 LDA Lidhora Khurd Madhya Pradesh
4.7 MKRN Makronia Madhya Pradesh
5 SGO Saugor 279 Km 00:23 00:25 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
5.1 RTZ Ratona Madhya Pradesh
5.2 NOI Nariaoli Madhya Pradesh
5.3 ISH Isarwara Madhya Pradesh
5.4 JRK Jeruwa Khera Madhya Pradesh
5.5 SMRR Sumreri Madhya Pradesh
5.6 KYE Khurai Madhya Pradesh
5.7 BJQ Baghora Madhya Pradesh
6 MAKR Malkheri Junction 349 Km 01:48 01:50 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
6.1 BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh
6.2 MDVK Mahadeokhedi Madhya Pradesh
6.3 SRKI Semarkheri Madhya Pradesh
6.4 KXB Kanjiya Madhya Pradesh
7 MNV Mungaoli 379 Km 02:18 02:20 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
7.1 GVB Guneru Bamori Madhya Pradesh
7.2 PIA Pipraigaon Madhya Pradesh
7.3 RAWS Rahatwas Madhya Pradesh
7.4 ORR Orr Madhya Pradesh
7.5 HPKA Hinotia Pipalkhera Madhya Pradesh
8 ASKN Ashok Nagar 425 Km 03:08 03:10 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8.1 RIKA Ratikheda Madhya Pradesh
8.2 SHDR Shadhoragaon Madhya Pradesh
8.3 PIGT Pilighat Madhya Pradesh
8.4 PGA Pagara Madhya Pradesh
8.5 MABN Maban Madhya Pradesh
9 GUNA Guna 469 Km 04:05 04:10 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9.1 MUGA Mahugarha Madhya Pradesh
10 RTA Ruthiyai 490 Km 04:40 04:45 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
10.1 CRKR Chaurakheri Rajasthan
10.2 DHR Dharnaoda Rajasthan
10.3 MTPC Motipura Chauki Rajasthan
10.4 BLO Bhulon Rajasthan
11 CAG Chhabra Gugor 529 Km 05:20 05:22 2 min Daily Rajasthan
11.1 KOLI Kesholi Rajasthan
11.2 SYL Salpura Rajasthan
11.3 ATRU Atru Rajasthan
11.4 POR Pipalda Road Rajasthan
11.5 CJW Chajawa Rajasthan
12 BAZ Baran 587 Km 06:02 06:04 2 min Daily Rajasthan
12.1 BJK Bijora Rajasthan
13 ATH Antah 609 Km 06:22 06:24 2 min Daily Rajasthan
13.1 BON Bhonra Rajasthan
13.2 SKPA Sri Kalyanpura Rajasthan
13.3 DXD Digod Rajasthan
13.4 CDSL Chandresal Rajasthan
13.5 SGAC Sogariya Cabin Rajasthan
14 KOTA Kota Junction 654 Km 07:30 07:40 10 min Daily Rajasthan
14.1 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
14.2 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
14.3 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
14.4 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
14.5 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
14.6 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
14.7 LBN Laban Rajasthan
14.8 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
14.9 IDG Indargarh Rajasthan
14.10 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
14.11 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
14.12 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
15 SWM Sawai Madhopur 764 Km 09:20 09:40 20 min Daily Rajasthan
15.1 DPZ Devpura Rajasthan
16 CKB Chauth Ka Brwra 785 Km 09:55 09:57 2 min Daily Rajasthan
16.1 SURL Sureli Rajasthan
16.2 ISA Isarda Rajasthan
16.3 SRAS Siras Rajasthan
17 BNLW Banasthali Niwai 829 Km 10:31 10:33 2 min Daily Rajasthan
17.1 CHNN Channani Rajasthan
17.2 CKS Chaksu Rajasthan
17.3 SAS SHDSPRA_PADMPRA Rajasthan
17.4 SNGN Sanganer Rajasthan
18 DPA Durgapura 888 Km 11:12 11:14 2 min Daily Rajasthan
18.1 BSGD Bais Godam Rajasthan
19 JP Jaipur 895 Km 11:50 12:00 10 min Daily Rajasthan
19.1 KKU Kanakpura Rajasthan
19.2 BDYK Bindayaka Rajasthan
19.3 DNK Dhanakya Rajasthan
19.4 SHNX Sheo Singh Pura Rajasthan
19.5 BOBS Bobas Rajasthan
19.6 JOB Asalpur Jobner Rajasthan
19.7 DHND Dhinda Rajasthan
19.8 HDA Hirnoda Rajasthan
20 FL Phulera Junction 950 Km 12:40 12:42 2 min Daily Rajasthan
20.1 BNWS Bhanwasa Rajasthan
20.2 NRI Naraina Rajasthan
20.3 DTRA Dantra Rajasthan
20.4 SK Sakhun Rajasthan
20.5 SALI Sali Rajasthan
20.6 GLTA Gahlota Rajasthan
20.7 TL Tiloniya Rajasthan
20.8 MNDV Mandawariya Rajasthan
21 KSG Kishangarh 1001 Km 13:19 13:21 2 min Daily Rajasthan
21.1 GEK Gegal Akhri Rajasthan
21.2 LR Ladpura Rajasthan
21.3 MD Madar Rajasthan
22 AII Ajmer Junction 1029 Km 14:20 Destination Daily Rajasthan

Jabalpur to Ajmer Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12181, Dayodaya Express. This train operates between Jabalpur and Ajmer Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dayodaya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jabalpur and Ajmer Junction is 560 miles or 896 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ajmer Junction to Jabalpur

Train No. 12181, Dayodaya Express JBP to AII

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12181, DAYODAYA EXPRESS. Details about the DAYODAYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.