You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Darbhanga - Pune Express

Darbhanga - Pune Express, 11034 - Darbhanga Junction To Pune Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 11034, DARBHANGA - PUNE EXPRESS operating service between Darbhanga Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDarbhanga - Pune Express
Number11034
ScheduleFriday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1218 miles / 1948 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Darbhanga Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Darbhanga - Pune Express, Train number 11034. Timing of Darbhanga - Pune Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Darbhanga Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DBG Darbhanga Junction Origin 17:00 -- Fr Bihar
2 LSI Laheria Sarai 4 Km 17:08 17:10 2 min Fr Bihar
3 SPJ Samastipur Junction 37 Km 17:55 18:16 21 min Fr Bihar
4 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 89 Km 19:07 19:12 5 min Fr Bihar
5 HJP Hajipur Junction 142 Km 21:07 21:12 5 min Fr Bihar
6 SEE Sonpur Junction 148 Km 21:22 21:27 5 min Fr Bihar
7 CPR Chhapra 202 Km 22:40 22:50 10 min Fr Bihar
8 BUI Ballia 267 Km 23:47 23:52 5 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
9 GCT Ghazipur City 332 Km 01:00 01:05 5 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
10 ARJ Aunrihar Junction 372 Km 02:15 02:20 5 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
11 BCY Varanasi City 403 Km 03:04 03:05 1 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
12 BSB Varanasi Junction 407 Km 03:30 03:45 15 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
13 MUV Manduadih 411 Km 03:50 03:55 5 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
14 GYN Gyanpur Road 467 Km 05:29 05:31 2 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
15 ALY Allahabad City 529 Km 07:10 07:12 2 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
16 ALD Allahabad Junction 531 Km 07:20 07:48 28 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
17 STA Satna 715 Km 10:50 11:00 10 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
18 KTE Katni 813 Km 12:15 12:20 5 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
19 JBP Jabalpur 904 Km 13:50 14:00 10 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
20 NU Narsinghpur 988 Km 14:58 15:00 2 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
21 PPI Pipariya 1081 Km 15:54 15:56 2 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
22 ET Itarsi Junction 1149 Km 17:55 18:10 15 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
23 KNW Khandwa 1327 Km 20:40 20:45 5 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
24 BSL Bhusaval 1451 Km 22:20 22:30 10 min Sa Maharashtra
25 MMR Manmad Junction 1635 Km 00:35 00:40 5 min Su Maharashtra
26 KPG Kopargaon 1676 Km 02:29 02:30 1 min Su Maharashtra
27 BAP Belapur 1720 Km 03:09 03:10 1 min Su Maharashtra
28 ANG Ahmednagar 1787 Km 04:10 04:13 3 min Su Maharashtra
29 DD Daund Junction 1871 Km 06:05 06:20 15 min Su Maharashtra
30 PUNE Pune Junction 1946 Km 08:05 Destination Su Maharashtra

Darbhanga Junction to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11034, Darbhanga - Pune Express. This train operates between Darbhanga Junction and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Darbhanga - Pune Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Darbhanga Junction and Pune Junction is 1218 miles or 1948 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Pune Junction to Darbhanga Junction

Train No. 11034, Darbhanga - Pune Express DBG to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11034, DARBHANGA - PUNE EXPRESS. Details about the DARBHANGA - PUNE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.