Given below is the details about Train Number 11034, DARBHANGA - PUNE EXPRESS operating service between Darbhanga Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDarbhanga - Pune Express Distance1218 miles / 1948 km
Number11034 Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 5 Mins
ScheduleFriday Stops28
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Darbhanga Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Darbhanga - Pune Express, Train number 11034. Timing of Darbhanga - Pune Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Darbhanga Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DBG Darbhanga Junction Origin 17:00 -- Fr BR
2 LSI Laheria Sarai 4 Km 17:08 17:10 2 min Fr BR
3 SPJ Samastipur Junction 37 Km 17:55 18:16 21 min Fr BR
4 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 89 Km 19:07 19:12 5 min Fr BR
5 HJP Hajipur Junction 142 Km 21:07 21:12 5 min Fr BR
6 SEE Sonpur Junction 148 Km 21:22 21:27 5 min Fr BR
7 CPR Chhapra 202 Km 22:40 22:50 10 min Fr BR
8 BUI Ballia 267 Km 23:47 23:52 5 min Fr UP
9 GCT Ghazipur City 332 Km 01:00 01:05 5 min Sa UP
10 ARJ Aunrihar Junction 372 Km 02:15 02:20 5 min Sa UP
11 BCY Varanasi City 403 Km 03:04 03:05 1 min Sa UP
12 BSB Varanasi Junction 407 Km 03:30 03:45 15 min Sa UP
13 MUV Manduadih 411 Km 03:50 03:55 5 min Sa UP
14 GYN Gyanpur Road 467 Km 05:29 05:31 2 min Sa UP
15 ALY Allahabad City 529 Km 07:10 07:12 2 min Sa UP
16 ALD Allahabad Junction 531 Km 07:20 07:48 28 min Sa UP
17 STA Satna 715 Km 10:50 11:00 10 min Sa MP
18 KTE Katni 813 Km 12:15 12:20 5 min Sa MP
19 JBP Jabalpur 904 Km 13:50 14:00 10 min Sa MP
20 NU Narsinghpur 988 Km 14:58 15:00 2 min Sa MP
21 PPI Pipariya 1081 Km 15:54 15:56 2 min Sa MP
22 ET Itarsi Junction 1149 Km 17:55 18:10 15 min Sa MP
23 KNW Khandwa 1332 Km 20:40 20:45 5 min Sa MP
24 BSL Bhusaval 1456 Km 22:20 22:30 10 min Sa MH
25 MMR Manmad Junction 1639 Km 00:35 00:40 5 min Su MH
26 KPG Kopargaon 1681 Km 02:29 02:30 1 min Su MH
27 BAP Belapur 1725 Km 03:09 03:10 1 min Su MH
28 ANG Ahmednagar 1792 Km 04:10 04:13 3 min Su MH
29 DD Daund Junction 1876 Km 06:05 06:20 15 min Su MH
30 PUNE Pune Junction 1951 Km 08:05 Destination Su MH

Darbhanga Junction to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11034, Darbhanga - Pune Express. This train operates between Darbhanga Junction and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Darbhanga - Pune Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Darbhanga Junction and Pune Junction is 1218 miles or 1948 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Pune Junction to Darbhanga Junction

Train No. 11034, Darbhanga - Pune Express DBG to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11034, DARBHANGA - PUNE EXPRESS. Details about the DARBHANGA - PUNE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.