You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Darbhanga - Pune Express
 

Darbhanga - Pune Express, 11034 - Darbhanga Junction To Pune Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 11034, DARBHANGA - PUNE EXPRESS operating service between Darbhanga Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDarbhanga - Pune Express
Number11034
ScheduleFriday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1218 miles / 1948 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Darbhanga Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Darbhanga - Pune Express, Train number 11034. Timing of Darbhanga - Pune Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Darbhanga Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DBG Darbhanga Junction Origin 17:00 -- Fr Bihar
2 LSI Laheria Sarai 5 Km 17:08 17:10 2 min Fr Bihar
2.1 TLWA Thalwara Bihar
2.2 HYT Haiaghat Bihar
2.3 RBZ Rambhaddarpur Bihar
2.4 KSP Kishanpur Bihar
2.5 MKPR Muktapur Bihar
3 SPJ Samastipur Junction 38 Km 17:55 18:18 23 min Fr Bihar
3.1 KPGM Karpurigram Bihar
3.2 KRBP Khudiram B Pusa Bihar
3.3 DUBH Dubaha Bihar
3.4 DOL Dholi Bihar
3.5 SIHO Siho Bihar
3.6 SLT Silaut Bihar
3.7 NRPA Narayanpur Anant Bihar
4 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 90 Km 19:07 19:17 10 min Fr Bihar
4.1 RD Ram Dayalu Nagar Bihar
4.2 TUR Turki Bihar
4.3 KHI Kurhani Bihar
4.4 GRL Goraul Bihar
4.5 BNPT Benipatti Pirapur Bihar
4.6 BNR Bhagwanpur Bihar
4.7 BTHL Bithauli Bihar
4.8 SAI Sarai Bihar
5 HJP Hajipur Junction 143 Km 21:15 21:16 1 min Fr Bihar
6 SEE Sonpur Junction 149 Km 21:26 21:31 5 min Fr Bihar
6.1 PMU Parmanandpur Bihar
6.2 NYO Nayagaon Bihar
6.3 STLR Sitalpur Bihar
6.4 DGA Dighwara Bihar
6.5 AABH Ambika Bhawani Halt Bihar
6.6 ATNR Awatarnagar Bihar
6.7 PPDA Panchpatia Deoria Halt Bihar
6.8 BAGL Baragopal Bihar
6.9 DRI Dumri Juara Bihar
6.10 GJH Goldingganj Bihar
6.11 CI Chhapra Kacheri Bihar
7 CPR Chhapra 203 Km 22:40 22:50 10 min Fr Bihar
7.1 GTST Gautamsthan Bihar
7.2 RVT Revelganj Ghat Bihar
7.3 MHT Manjhi Bihar
7.4 BKLA Bakulha Uttar Pradesh
7.5 SIP Suraimanpur Uttar Pradesh
7.6 DCP Dal Chapra Bihar
7.7 ROI Reoti Uttar Pradesh
7.8 STW Sahatwar Uttar Pradesh
7.9 CATA Chhata Aschaura Bihar
7.10 BCD Bansdih Road Uttar Pradesh
8 BUI Ballia 268 Km 23:45 23:50 5 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
8.1 SVI Sagarpali Uttar Pradesh
8.2 PEP Phephna Junction Uttar Pradesh
8.3 CBN Chit Baragaon Uttar Pradesh
8.4 TJD Tajpur Dehma Uttar Pradesh
8.5 KMDR Karimuddin Pur Uttar Pradesh
8.6 DDD Dhondha Dih Uttar Pradesh
8.7 YFP Yusufpur Uttar Pradesh
8.8 SBK Shahbaz Kuli Uttar Pradesh
8.9 GZT Ghazipur Ghat Uttar Pradesh
9 GCT Ghazipur City 333 Km 01:00 01:05 5 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
9.1 AKS Ankuspur Uttar Pradesh
9.2 SAHR Saheri Uttar Pradesh
9.3 NDJ Nandganj Uttar Pradesh
9.4 BSCK Basuchak Uttar Pradesh
9.5 TRN Taraon Uttar Pradesh
9.6 SYH Saiyedpur Bhitri Uttar Pradesh
10 ARJ Aunrihar Junction 373 Km 02:15 02:20 5 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
10.1 RJI Rajawari Uttar Pradesh
10.2 KDQ Kadipur Uttar Pradesh
10.3 SRNT Sarnath Uttar Pradesh
11 BCY Varanasi City 404 Km 03:04 03:05 1 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
12 BSB Varanasi Junction 408 Km 03:30 03:45 15 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
13 MUV Manduadih 412 Km 03:54 03:55 1 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
13.1 BHLP Bhulanpur Uttar Pradesh
13.2 HDT Hardattpur Uttar Pradesh
13.3 RTB Raja Talab Uttar Pradesh
13.4 NTU Nigatpur Uttar Pradesh
13.5 KWH Kachhwa Road Uttar Pradesh
13.6 KFK Katka Uttar Pradesh
13.7 MBS Madhosingh Uttar Pradesh
13.8 AHM Ahimanpur Uttar Pradesh
13.9 ALMW Almaw Uttar Pradesh
13.10 SJGH Sarai Jagdish Uttar Pradesh
13.11 JGG Jangiganj Uttar Pradesh
14 GYN Gyanpur Road 468 Km 05:30 05:31 1 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
14.1 ATRR Atraura Uttar Pradesh
14.2 BYH Bhiti Uttar Pradesh
14.3 HDK Handia Khas Uttar Pradesh
14.4 SDC Saidabad Uttar Pradesh
14.5 RTR Ramnathpur Uttar Pradesh
14.6 JI Jhusi Uttar Pradesh
14.7 DRGJ Daraganj Uttar Pradesh
15 ALY Allahabad City 530 Km 07:10 07:12 2 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
16 ALD Allahabad Junction 532 Km 07:20 07:45 25 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
16.1 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
16.2 LKJN Link Jn Cabin Uttar Pradesh
16.3 IDGJ Iradatganj Uttar Pradesh
16.4 JSR Jasra Uttar Pradesh
16.5 MFX Madaraha Uttar Pradesh
16.6 LOG Lohgara Uttar Pradesh
16.7 SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh
16.8 MJHR Majhiari Uttar Pradesh
16.9 BRG Bargarh Uttar Pradesh
16.10 KTDD Kataiya Dandi Uttar Pradesh
16.11 DBR Dabhaura Uttar Pradesh
16.12 PNHI Panhai Uttar Pradesh
16.13 MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh
16.14 BNSP Bansapahar Uttar Pradesh
16.15 BQF Barahmuafi Uttar Pradesh
16.16 MKD Markundi Madhya Pradesh
16.17 TKYR Tikaria Madhya Pradesh
16.18 MJG Majhagawan Madhya Pradesh
16.19 CTHR Chitahra Madhya Pradesh
16.20 KTHA Khutaha Madhya Pradesh
16.21 JTW Jaitwar Madhya Pradesh
16.22 HATI Hati Madhya Pradesh
16.23 SAGM Sagma Madhya Pradesh
17 STA Satna 710 Km 10:50 11:00 10 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
17.1 LGCE Lagargawan Madhya Pradesh
17.2 UHR Unchhera Madhya Pradesh
17.3 MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh
17.4 BUU Bhadanpur Madhya Pradesh
17.5 UDR Amdara Madhya Pradesh
17.6 PKRD Pakara Road Madhya Pradesh
17.7 JKE Jukehi Madhya Pradesh
17.8 PTWA Patwara Madhya Pradesh
18 KTE Katni 808 Km 12:05 12:10 5 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
18.1 KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh
18.2 MDRR Madhavnagar Road Madhya Pradesh
18.3 NWR Niwar Madhya Pradesh
18.4 SNRR Sansarpur Madhya Pradesh
18.5 SBD Sleemanabad Road Madhya Pradesh
18.6 DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh
18.7 SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh
18.8 GSPR Gosalpur Madhya Pradesh
18.9 DOE Deori Madhya Pradesh
18.10 ADTL Adhartal Madhya Pradesh
19 JBP Jabalpur 899 Km 13:35 13:45 10 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
19.1 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
19.2 MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh
19.3 KEQ Kachhpura Madhya Pradesh
19.4 BRGT Bheraghat Madhya Pradesh
19.5 BHTN Bhitoni Madhya Pradesh
19.6 BMR Bikrampur Madhya Pradesh
19.7 SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh
19.8 KKB Karak Bel Madhya Pradesh
19.9 BELD Belkhera Madhya Pradesh
19.10 GPC Ghatpindrai Madhya Pradesh
20 NU Narsinghpur 983 Km 14:52 14:54 2 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
20.1 KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh
20.2 KFY Karapgaon Madhya Pradesh
20.3 BNE Bohani Madhya Pradesh
20.4 GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh
20.5 SCKR Salichauka Road Madhya Pradesh
20.6 JHT Junehta Madhya Pradesh
20.7 BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh
21 PPI Pipariya 1077 Km 15:54 15:56 2 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
21.1 SXF Sobhapur Madhya Pradesh
21.2 SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh
21.3 GMD Guramkhedi Madhya Pradesh
21.4 BGTA Bagra Tawa Madhya Pradesh
21.5 SQL Sontalai Madhya Pradesh
21.6 GRO Gurra Madhya Pradesh
22 ET Itarsi Junction 1144 Km 17:55 18:10 15 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
22.1 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
22.2 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
22.3 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
22.4 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
22.5 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
22.6 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
22.7 BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh
22.8 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
22.9 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
22.10 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
22.11 TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh
22.12 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
22.13 HD Harda Madhya Pradesh
22.14 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
22.15 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
22.16 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
22.17 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
22.18 KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh
22.19 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
22.20 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
22.21 CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh
22.22 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
22.23 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
22.24 TLV Talvadya Madhya Pradesh
22.25 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
23 KNW Khandwa 1328 Km 20:40 20:45 5 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
23.1 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
23.2 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
23.3 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
23.4 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
23.5 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
23.6 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
23.7 NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh
23.8 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
23.9 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
23.10 BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh
23.11 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
23.12 RV Raver Maharashtra
23.13 NB Nimbhora Maharashtra
23.14 SAV Savda Maharashtra
23.15 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
23.16 BSBN Bhusawal B Cabin Maharashtra
24 BSL Bhusaval 1451 Km 22:20 22:30 10 min Sa Maharashtra
24.1 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
24.2 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
24.3 JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra
24.4 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
24.5 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
24.6 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
24.7 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
24.8 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
24.9 GAA Galan Maharashtra
24.10 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
24.11 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
24.12 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
24.13 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
24.14 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
24.15 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
24.16 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
24.17 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
24.18 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
24.19 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
24.20 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
24.21 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
25 MMR Manmad Junction 1635 Km 00:35 00:40 5 min Su Maharashtra
25.1 AAK Ankaikila Maharashtra
25.2 ANK Ankai Maharashtra
25.3 YL Yeola Maharashtra
26 KPG Kopargaon 1677 Km 02:29 02:30 1 min Su Maharashtra
26.1 SNVR Sanvatsar Maharashtra
26.2 KNGN Kanhegaon Maharashtra
26.3 PB Puntamba Maharashtra
26.4 CIT Chitali Maharashtra
27 BAP Belapur 1721 Km 03:09 03:10 1 min Su Maharashtra
27.1 NPW Nipani Vadgaon Maharashtra
27.2 PDGN Padhegaon Maharashtra
27.3 TKMY Taklimiya Maharashtra
27.4 RRI Rahuri Maharashtra
27.5 VBR Vambori Maharashtra
27.6 VL Vilad Maharashtra
27.7 NNB Nimblak Maharashtra
28 ANG Ahmednagar 1788 Km 04:10 04:13 3 min Su Maharashtra
28.1 AKR Akolner Maharashtra
28.2 SRL Sarola Maharashtra
28.3 RNJD Ranjangaon Rd Maharashtra
28.4 VPR Visapur Maharashtra
28.5 BWD Belvandi Maharashtra
28.6 SGND Shrigonda Road Maharashtra
28.7 KSTH Kashti Maharashtra
28.8 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
28.9 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
29 DD Daund Junction 1872 Km 06:05 06:20 15 min Su Maharashtra
29.1 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
29.2 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
29.3 DDAP Daund Patas Road Maharashtra
29.4 PAA Patas Maharashtra
29.5 KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra
29.6 KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra
29.7 KTT Khutbav Maharashtra
29.8 YT Yevat Maharashtra
29.9 URI Uruli Kanchan Maharashtra
29.10 LONI Loni Maharashtra
29.11 MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra
29.12 HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra
29.13 GPRW Ghorpuri West Maharashtra
30 PUNE Pune Junction 1947 Km 08:05 Destination Su Maharashtra

Darbhanga Junction to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11034, Darbhanga - Pune Express. This train operates between Darbhanga Junction and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Darbhanga - Pune Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Darbhanga Junction and Pune Junction is 1218 miles or 1948 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Pune Junction to Darbhanga Junction

Train No. 11034, Darbhanga - Pune Express DBG to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11034, DARBHANGA - PUNE EXPRESS. Details about the DARBHANGA - PUNE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.