You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express

Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express, 15903 - Dibrugarh To Chandigarh

Given below is the details about Train Number 15903, DIBRUGARH - CHANDIGARH EXPRESS operating service between Dibrugarh and Chandigarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDibrugarh - Chandigarh Express
Number15903
ScheduleMonday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1663 miles / 2661 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Dibrugarh Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express, Train number 15903. Timing of Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DBRG Dibrugarh Origin 08:40 -- Mo Assam
2 NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 41 Km 09:45 09:55 10 min Mo Assam
3 SLGR Simaluguri Junction 144 Km 11:23 11:25 2 min Mo Assam
4 MXN Mariani Junction 198 Km 12:25 12:35 10 min Mo Assam
5 FKG Furkating Junction 236 Km 13:30 13:32 2 min Mo Assam
6 DMV Dimapur 306 Km 14:30 14:35 5 min Mo Nagaland
7 DPU Diphu 343 Km 15:12 15:14 2 min Mo Assam
8 LMG Lumding Junction 375 Km 16:05 16:15 10 min Mo Assam
9 GHY Guwahati 556 Km 19:35 20:00 25 min Mo Assam
10 RNY Rangiya Junction 603 Km 20:45 20:55 10 min Mo Assam
11 NBQ New Bongaigaon 712 Km 23:20 23:30 10 min Mo Assam
12 KOJ Kokrajhar 740 Km 23:56 23:58 2 min Mo Assam
13 NOQ New Alipurduar 819 Km 00:52 00:57 5 min Tu West Bengal
14 NCB New Cooch Behar 838 Km 01:22 01:27 5 min Tu West Bengal
15 NJP New Jalpaiguri 964 Km 03:40 03:55 15 min Tu West Bengal
16 KNE Kishanganj 1051 Km 05:00 05:02 2 min Tu Bihar
17 KIR Katihar Junction 1147 Km 07:20 07:30 10 min Tu Bihar
18 NNA Naugachia 1204 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Tu Bihar
19 KGG Khagaria Junction 1271 Km 09:26 09:28 2 min Tu Bihar
20 BJU Barauni Junction 1327 Km 10:50 11:00 10 min Tu Bihar
21 SPJ Samastipur Junction 1378 Km 11:53 12:00 7 min Tu Bihar
22 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 1429 Km 12:53 12:58 5 min Tu Bihar
23 HJP Hajipur Junction 1483 Km 13:55 13:57 2 min Tu Bihar
24 SEE Sonpur Junction 1489 Km 14:07 14:12 5 min Tu Bihar
25 CPR Chhapra 1542 Km 15:30 15:45 15 min Tu Bihar
26 SV Siwan Junction 1603 Km 16:30 16:35 5 min Tu Bihar
27 DEOS Deoria Sadar 1673 Km 17:54 17:55 1 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
28 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 1722 Km 19:30 19:45 15 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
29 GD Gonda Junction 1876 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
30 LKO Lucknow 1993 Km 01:55 02:05 10 min We Uttar Pradesh
31 BE Bareilly 2228 Km 05:42 05:47 5 min We Uttar Pradesh
32 MB Moradabad 2318 Km 07:35 07:45 10 min We Uttar Pradesh
33 SRE Saharanpur 2511 Km 11:00 11:10 10 min We Uttar Pradesh
34 UMB Ambala Cantonment 2592 Km 12:30 12:42 12 min We Haryana
35 CDG Chandigarh 2659 Km 13:35 Destination We Chandigarh

Dibrugarh to Chandigarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15903, Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express. This train operates between Dibrugarh and Chandigarh. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dibrugarh and Chandigarh is 1663 miles or 2661 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dibrugarh to Chandigarh
Return Trains from Chandigarh to Dibrugarh

Train No. 15903, Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express DBRG to CDG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15903, DIBRUGARH - CHANDIGARH EXPRESS. Details about the DIBRUGARH - CHANDIGARH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.