You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express
 

Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express, 15903 - Dibrugarh To Chandigarh

Given below is the details about Train Number 15903, DIBRUGARH - CHANDIGARH EXPRESS operating service between Dibrugarh and Chandigarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDibrugarh - Chandigarh Express
Number15903
ScheduleMonday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1663 miles / 2661 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Dibrugarh Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express, Train number 15903. Timing of Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DBRG Dibrugarh Origin 08:40 -- Mo Assam
2 NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 42 Km 09:45 09:55 10 min Mo Assam
3 SLGR Simaluguri Junction 145 Km 11:23 11:25 2 min Mo Assam
4 MXN Mariani Junction 199 Km 12:25 12:35 10 min Mo Assam
5 FKG Furkating Junction 237 Km 13:30 13:32 2 min Mo Assam
6 DMV Dimapur 307 Km 14:35 14:40 5 min Mo Nagaland
7 DPU Diphu 344 Km 15:16 15:17 1 min Mo Assam
8 LMG Lumding Junction 376 Km 16:05 16:15 10 min Mo Assam
9 GHY Guwahati 557 Km 19:45 20:00 15 min Mo Assam
10 RNY Rangiya Junction 604 Km 20:50 21:00 10 min Mo Assam
11 NBQ New Bongaigaon 713 Km 23:20 23:30 10 min Mo Assam
12 KOJ Kokrajhar 741 Km 23:57 23:58 1 min Mo Assam
13 NOQ New Alipurduar 820 Km 00:53 00:58 5 min Tu West Bengal
14 NCB New Cooch Behar 839 Km 01:25 01:30 5 min Tu West Bengal
15 NJP New Jalpaiguri 965 Km 03:40 03:55 15 min Tu West Bengal
16 KNE Kishanganj 1052 Km 05:01 05:03 2 min Tu Bihar
17 KIR Katihar Junction 1148 Km 07:20 07:30 10 min Tu Bihar
18 NNA Naugachia 1205 Km 08:30 08:31 1 min Tu Bihar
19 KGG Khagaria Junction 1272 Km 09:41 09:42 1 min Tu Bihar
20 BJU Barauni Junction 1328 Km 10:50 11:00 10 min Tu Bihar
21 SPJ Samastipur Junction 1378 Km 11:55 12:00 5 min Tu Bihar
22 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 1430 Km 12:48 12:53 5 min Tu Bihar
23 HJP Hajipur Junction 1484 Km 13:49 13:50 1 min Tu Bihar
24 SEE Sonpur Junction 1490 Km 14:00 14:05 5 min Tu Bihar
25 CPR Chhapra 1543 Km 15:30 15:45 15 min Tu Bihar
26 SV Siwan Junction 1604 Km 16:30 16:35 5 min Tu Bihar
27 DEOS Deoria Sadar 1674 Km 17:49 17:50 1 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
28 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 1723 Km 19:30 19:45 15 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
29 GD Gonda Junction 1877 Km 23:10 23:20 10 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
30 LKO Lucknow 1994 Km 01:50 02:00 10 min We Uttar Pradesh
31 BE Bareilly 2229 Km 05:45 05:50 5 min We Uttar Pradesh
32 MB Moradabad 2319 Km 07:35 07:45 10 min We Uttar Pradesh
33 SRE Saharanpur 2512 Km 10:40 10:50 10 min We Uttar Pradesh
34 UMB Ambala Cantonment 2593 Km 12:05 12:10 5 min We Haryana
35 CDG Chandigarh 2661 Km 13:10 Destination We Chandigarh

Dibrugarh to Chandigarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15903, Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express. This train operates between Dibrugarh and Chandigarh. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dibrugarh and Chandigarh is 1663 miles or 2661 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dibrugarh to Chandigarh
Return Trains from Chandigarh to Dibrugarh

Train No. 15903, Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express DBRG to CDG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15903, DIBRUGARH - CHANDIGARH EXPRESS. Details about the DIBRUGARH - CHANDIGARH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.