Given below is the details about Train Number 15903, DIBRUGARH - CHANDIGARH EXPRESS operating service between Dibrugarh and Chandigarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express, Train Number - 15903
Dibrugarh (DBRG)
Chandigarh (CDG)
Distance 1663 miles / 2660 km Running Time 2 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 35 Mins
ScheduleMonday & Friday Stops33
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Dibrugarh Railway Station - Monday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express, Train number 15903. Timing of Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DBRG Dibrugarh Origin 07:00 -- Mo & Fr AS
2 NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 41 Km 07:55 08:05 10 min Mo & Fr AS
3 SLGR Simaluguri Junction 144 Km 09:45 09:47 2 min Mo & Fr AS
4 MXN Mariani Junction 198 Km 10:50 11:00 10 min Mo & Fr AS
5 FKG Furkating Junction 236 Km 12:40 12:42 2 min Mo & Fr AS
6 DMV Dimapur 306 Km 13:55 14:00 5 min Mo & Fr NL
7 DPU Diphu 343 Km 14:50 14:52 2 min Mo & Fr AS
8 LMG Lumding Junction 375 Km 15:30 15:35 5 min Mo & Fr AS
9 GHY Guwahati 556 Km 19:20 19:45 25 min Mo & Fr AS
10 RNY Rangiya Junction 603 Km 20:50 21:00 10 min Mo & Fr AS
11 NBQ New Bongaigaon 712 Km 23:20 23:30 10 min Mo & Fr AS
12 KOJ Kokrajhar 740 Km 23:56 23:58 2 min Mo & Fr AS
13 NOQ New Alipurduar 819 Km 00:53 00:58 5 min Tu & Sa WB
14 NCB New Cooch Behar 838 Km 01:22 01:27 5 min Tu & Sa WB
15 NJP New Jalpaiguri 964 Km 03:40 03:55 15 min Tu & Sa WB
16 KNE Kishanganj 1051 Km 04:56 04:58 2 min Tu & Sa BR
17 KIR Katihar Junction 1148 Km 07:30 07:40 10 min Tu & Sa BR
18 NNA Naugachia 1205 Km 08:26 08:27 1 min Tu & Sa BR
19 KGG Khagaria Junction 1271 Km 09:27 09:28 1 min Tu & Sa BR
20 BJU Barauni Junction 1327 Km 10:45 11:00 15 min Tu & Sa BR
21 SPJ Samastipur Junction 1378 Km 11:55 12:00 5 min Tu & Sa BR
22 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 1430 Km 12:50 12:55 5 min Tu & Sa BR
23 HJP Hajipur Junction 1484 Km 13:48 13:50 2 min Tu & Sa BR
24 SEE Sonpur Junction 1489 Km 14:05 14:10 5 min Tu & Sa BR
25 CPR Chhapra 1543 Km 15:30 15:45 15 min Tu & Sa BR
26 SV Siwan Junction 1604 Km 16:30 16:35 5 min Tu & Sa BR
27 DEOS Deoria Sadar 1673 Km 17:54 17:55 1 min Tu & Sa UP
28 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 1723 Km 19:30 19:45 15 min Tu & Sa UP
29 GD Gonda Junction 1876 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Tu & Sa UP
30 LKO Lucknow 1993 Km 01:55 02:05 10 min Su & We UP
31 BE Bareilly 2228 Km 05:40 05:45 5 min Su & We UP
32 MB Moradabad 2319 Km 07:35 07:45 10 min Su & We UP
33 SRE Saharanpur 2511 Km 11:00 11:10 10 min Su & We UP
34 UMB Ambala Cantonment 2593 Km 12:30 12:42 12 min Su & We HR
35 CDG Chandigarh 2660 Km 13:35 Destination Su & We CH

Dibrugarh to Chandigarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15903, Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express. This train operates between Dibrugarh and Chandigarh. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dibrugarh and Chandigarh is 1663 miles or 2660 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chandigarh to Dibrugarh

Train No. 15903, Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express DBRG to CDG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15903, DIBRUGARH - CHANDIGARH EXPRESS. Details about the DIBRUGARH - CHANDIGARH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.