You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express

Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express, 15903 - Dibrugarh To Chandigarh

Given below is the details about Train Number 15903, DIBRUGARH - CHANDIGARH EXPRESS operating service between Dibrugarh and Chandigarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDibrugarh - Chandigarh Express
Number15903
ScheduleMonday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1663 miles / 2661 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Dibrugarh Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express, Train number 15903. Timing of Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DBRG Dibrugarh Origin 08:40 -- Mo Assam
1.1 LHL Lahoal Assam
1.2 DKM Dikom Assam
1.3 CHB Chabua Assam
1.4 PNT Panitola Assam
2 NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 41 Km 09:45 09:55 10 min Mo Assam
2.1 SPGN Sripuriagaon Assam
2.2 CGF Charali Assam
2.3 BDT Bordubi Road Assam
2.4 DJG Duliajan Assam
2.5 NHK Naharkatiya Assam
2.6 BTZ Balimara Assam
2.7 NAM Namrup Assam
2.8 BFD Borhat Assam
2.9 BRNR Baruanagar Assam
2.10 SPK Sapekhati Assam
2.11 LPTA Longpatia Assam
2.12 BOJ Bhojo Assam
2.13 SFR Safrai Assam
2.14 LXA Lakswa Assam
2.15 MUGN Mahutgaon Assam
3 SLGR Simaluguri Junction 144 Km 11:23 11:25 2 min Mo Assam
3.1 NZR Nazira Assam
3.2 MZA Mezenga Assam
3.3 NMT Namtiali Assam
3.4 AGI Amguri Assam
3.5 SLX Selenghat Assam
3.6 LH Lahing Assam
3.7 NCH Nakachari Assam
4 MXN Mariani Junction 198 Km 12:25 12:35 10 min Mo Assam
4.1 KQY Kharikatia Assam
4.2 TTB Titabar Assam
4.3 CFG Chakiting Assam
4.4 KXL Kamarbandha Ali Assam
5 FKG Furkating Junction 236 Km 13:30 13:32 2 min Mo Assam
5.1 OTN Oating Assam
5.2 JMI Jamguri Assam
5.3 BHGN Bhilgaon Assam
5.4 BXP Barpathar Assam
5.5 SZR Sarupathar Assam
5.6 NJN Naojan Assam
5.7 CJA Chongajan Assam
5.8 BXJ Bokajan Assam
5.9 KHKT Khotkhoti Assam
6 DMV Dimapur 306 Km 14:35 14:40 5 min Mo Nagaland
6.1 RXRX Rangapahar Crossing Nagaland
6.2 RXR Rangapahar Nagaland
6.3 DSR Dhansiri Nagaland
6.4 DLDE Daldali Assam
7 DPU Diphu 343 Km 15:15 15:17 2 min Mo Assam
7.1 NLN Nailalung Assam
7.2 LCT Langcholiet Assam
7.3 BRLF Bar Langfer Assam
8 LMG Lumding Junction 375 Km 16:05 16:15 10 min Mo Assam
8.1 LMGS Lumding South Assam
8.2 PKB Patharkhola S Assam
8.3 LKG Lamsakhang Assam
8.4 HWX Habaipur Assam
8.5 LKA Lanka Assam
8.6 DHRY Dhalpukhuri Assam
8.7 HJI Hojai Assam
8.8 JGJN Jugijan Assam
8.9 JMK Jamunamukh Assam
8.10 KWM Kampur Assam
8.11 LPN Laopani Assam
8.12 CPK Chaparmukh Junction Assam
8.13 TGE Thekeraguri Assam
8.14 DML Dharamtul Assam
8.15 SNBR Sonuabary Assam
8.16 AJRE Aujari Assam
8.17 JID Jagi Road Assam
8.18 BRHU Barahu Assam
8.19 KKET Kamrup Khetri Assam
8.20 TTLA Tetelia Assam
8.21 DGU Digaru Assam
8.22 PNB Panbari Assam
8.23 TKC Thakurkuchi Assam
8.24 PHI Panikhaiti Assam
8.25 NNGE Narangi Assam
8.26 NMY Noonmati Assam
8.27 NGC New Guwahati Assam
9 GHY Guwahati 556 Km 19:45 20:00 15 min Mo Assam
9.1 KYQ Kamakhya Assam
9.2 AGT Agthori Assam
9.3 CGS Changsari Assam
9.4 BIZ Baihata Assam
9.5 KDKN Kendukana Assam
10 RNY Rangiya Junction 603 Km 20:50 21:00 10 min Mo Assam
10.1 GOE Ghograpur Assam
10.2 NLV Nalbari Assam
10.3 KTCH Kaithalkuchi Assam
10.4 TIHU Tihu Assam
10.5 NSRH Niz Sariha Halt Assam
10.6 PBL Pathsala Assam
10.7 SPQ Sorupeta Assam
10.8 GSA Guagachha Assam
10.9 BPRD Barpeta Road Assam
10.10 SBE Sorbhog Junction Assam
10.11 PTLD Patiladaha Assam
10.12 BJF Bijni Assam
10.13 CPQ Chaprakata Assam
10.14 BNGN Bongaigaon Assam
11 NBQ New Bongaigaon 712 Km 23:20 23:30 10 min Mo Assam
11.1 NBQY New Bongaigaon Yard Assam
11.2 DTX Dangtal Assam
11.3 BSGN Basugaon Assam
11.4 SLKX Salakati Assam
12 KOJ Kokrajhar 740 Km 23:56 23:58 2 min Mo Assam
12.1 FKM Fakiragram Junction Assam
12.2 CROA Chautara Assam
12.3 GOGH Gossaigaon Hat Assam
12.4 SRPB Srirampur Assam Assam
12.5 JOQ Jorai West Bengal
12.6 KAMG Kamakhyaguri West Bengal
12.7 SMTA Samuktala Road West Bengal
13 NOQ New Alipurduar 819 Km 00:53 00:58 5 min Tu West Bengal
13.1 NBS New Baneswar West Bengal
14 NCB New Cooch Behar 838 Km 01:25 01:30 5 min Tu West Bengal
14.1 PQZ Pundibari West Bengal
14.2 SJRR Sajherpar West Bengal
14.3 GDX Ghoksadanga West Bengal
14.4 GUZ Gumanihat West Bengal
14.5 GMZ Gumanihat West Bengal
14.6 FLK Falakata West Bengal
14.7 SXX Salbari West Bengal
14.8 KLGR Khalaigram West Bengal
14.9 DQG Dhupguri West Bengal
14.10 ATM Altagram West Bengal
14.11 BYXA Betgara West Bengal
14.12 NMX New Maynaguri West Bengal
14.13 NQH New Domohani West Bengal
14.14 JPE Jalpaiguri Road West Bengal
14.15 RQJ Raninagar Jalpaiguri West Bengal
14.16 BLK Belakoba West Bengal
14.17 ABFC Ambari Falakata West Bengal
15 NJP New Jalpaiguri 964 Km 03:40 03:55 15 min Tu West Bengal
15.1 RNI Rangapani West Bengal
15.2 NJB Nijbari West Bengal
15.3 CAT Chattar Hat West Bengal
15.4 DMZ Dumdangi West Bengal
15.5 TMH Tin Mile Hat West Bengal
15.6 MXJ Mangurjan West Bengal
15.7 DBQ Dhulabari West Bengal
15.8 AUB Aluabari Road West Bengal
15.9 GEOR Gunjaria West Bengal
15.10 GIL Gaisal West Bengal
15.11 PJP Panjipara West Bengal
16 KNE Kishanganj 1051 Km 05:01 05:03 2 min Tu Bihar
17 KIR Katihar Junction 1147 Km 07:20 07:30 10 min Tu Bihar
18 NNA Naugachia 1204 Km 08:29 08:31 2 min Tu Bihar
18.1 KHQ Kharik Bihar
18.2 THB Thana Bihpur Junction Bihar
18.3 NNR Narayanpur Bihar
18.4 BRKB Bharat Khand
18.5 PSR Pasraha Bihar
18.6 GAI Gauchhari Bihar
18.7 MSK Mahes Khunt Bihar
18.8 CDBN Chedhabanni Halt Bihar
18.9 MNE Mansi Junction Bihar
19 KGG Khagaria Junction 1271 Km 09:40 09:42 2 min Tu Bihar
20 BJU Barauni Junction 1327 Km 10:50 11:00 10 min Tu Bihar
20.1 TGA Teghra Bihar
20.2 BCA Bachwara Junction Bihar
20.3 STJT Sathajagat Bihar
20.4 DSS Dalsingh Sarai Bihar
20.5 NAZJ Nazirganj Bihar
20.6 UJP Ujiarpur Bihar
21 SPJ Samastipur Junction 1378 Km 11:53 12:00 7 min Tu Bihar
21.1 KPGM Karpurigram Bihar
21.2 KRBP Khudiram B Pusa Bihar
21.3 DUBH Dubaha Bihar
21.4 DOL Dholi Bihar
21.5 SIHO Siho Bihar
21.6 SLT Silaut Bihar
21.7 NRPA Narayanpur Anant Bihar
22 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 1429 Km 12:48 12:53 5 min Tu Bihar
22.1 RD Ram Dayalu Nagar Bihar
22.2 TUR Turki Bihar
22.3 KHI Kurhani Bihar
22.4 GRL Goraul Bihar
22.5 BNPT Benipatti Pirapur Bihar
22.6 BNR Bhagwanpur Bihar
22.7 BTHL Bithauli Bihar
22.8 SAI Sarai Bihar
23 HJP Hajipur Junction 1483 Km 13:45 13:50 5 min Tu Bihar
24 SEE Sonpur Junction 1489 Km 14:00 14:05 5 min Tu Bihar
24.1 PMU Parmanandpur Bihar
24.2 NYO Nayagaon Bihar
24.3 STLR Sitalpur Bihar
24.4 DGA Dighwara Bihar
24.5 AABH Ambika Bhawani Halt Bihar
24.6 ATNR Awatarnagar Bihar
24.7 PPDA Panchpatia Deoria Halt Bihar
24.8 BAGL Baragopal Bihar
24.9 DRI Dumri Juara Bihar
24.10 GJH Goldingganj Bihar
24.11 CI Chhapra Kacheri Bihar
25 CPR Chhapra 1542 Km 15:30 15:45 15 min Tu Bihar
25.1 TKVR Tappa Khajuriay Uttar Pradesh
25.2 KPS Kopa Samhota Bihar
25.3 DDP Daudpur Bihar
25.4 EKMA Ekma Bihar
25.5 MHRN Mahendranath Uttar Pradesh
25.6 CW Chainwa Bihar
25.7 DDA Duraundha Junction Bihar
25.8 PCK Pachrukhi Bihar
26 SV Siwan Junction 1603 Km 16:30 16:35 5 min Tu Bihar
26.1 ZRDE Jiradei Bihar
26.2 KYW Karchhue Bihar
26.3 MW Mairwa Bihar
26.4 BTK Bankata Uttar Pradesh
26.5 BHTR Bhatpar Rani Uttar Pradesh
26.6 NNPR Nonapar Uttar Pradesh
26.7 BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh
26.8 NRA Nunkhar Uttar Pradesh
26.9 AHLR Ahalyapur Uttar Pradesh
27 DEOS Deoria Sadar 1673 Km 17:49 17:50 1 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
27.1 BALR Baitalpur Uttar Pradesh
27.2 GB Gauri Bazar Uttar Pradesh
27.3 CC Chauri Chaura Uttar Pradesh
27.4 SANR Sardarnagar Uttar Pradesh
27.5 KHM Kusmhi Uttar Pradesh
27.6 GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
28 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 1722 Km 19:30 19:45 15 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
28.1 DMG Domingarh Uttar Pradesh
28.2 JTB Jagatbela Uttar Pradesh
28.3 SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh
28.4 SIPR Sihapar Uttar Pradesh
28.5 MHH Maghar Uttar Pradesh
28.6 KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh
28.7 CRV Chureb Uttar Pradesh
28.8 MND Munderwa Uttar Pradesh
28.9 ORW Orwara Uttar Pradesh
28.10 BST Basti Uttar Pradesh
28.11 GOVR Govindnagar Uttar Pradesh
28.12 TH Tinich Uttar Pradesh
28.13 GAUR Gaur Uttar Pradesh
28.14 BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh
28.15 PATI Parsa Tiwari Uttar Pradesh
28.16 BNGY Bahman Jyotia Uttar Pradesh
28.17 SNC S Narayan CHPLA Uttar Pradesh
28.18 MSW Maskanwa Uttar Pradesh
28.19 LKNR Lakhpat Nagar Uttar Pradesh
28.20 MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh
28.21 JLHI Jhilahi Uttar Pradesh
28.22 MOTG Motiganj Uttar Pradesh
28.23 BRCK Baqua Chak Uttar Pradesh
29 GD Gonda Junction 1876 Km 23:10 23:20 10 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
29.1 GDK Gonda Kachahri Uttar Pradesh
29.2 KTHL Kathola Uttar Pradesh
29.3 MIR Maijapur Uttar Pradesh
29.4 KSR Kasturi Uttar Pradesh
29.5 CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh
29.6 SUJ Sarju Uttar Pradesh
29.7 JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh
29.8 GHT Ghaghara Chat Uttar Pradesh
29.9 CKG Chowka Ghat Uttar Pradesh
29.10 BUW Burhwal Uttar Pradesh
29.11 BUR Bindaura Uttar Pradesh
29.12 RFR Rafinagar Uttar Pradesh
29.13 JBR Jahangirabad Rj Uttar Pradesh
29.14 BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh
29.15 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
29.16 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
29.17 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
30 LKO Lucknow 1993 Km 01:50 02:00 10 min We Uttar Pradesh
30.1 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
30.2 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
30.3 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
30.4 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
30.5 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
30.6 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
30.7 SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh
30.8 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
30.9 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
30.10 BLM Balamu Junction Uttar Pradesh
30.11 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
30.12 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
30.13 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
30.14 HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh
30.15 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
30.16 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
30.17 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
30.18 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
30.19 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
30.20 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
30.21 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
30.22 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
30.23 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
30.24 SPN Shahjehanpur Uttar Pradesh
30.25 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
30.26 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
30.27 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
30.28 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
30.29 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
30.30 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
30.31 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
30.32 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
30.33 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
30.34 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
31 BE Bareilly 2228 Km 05:45 05:50 5 min We Uttar Pradesh
31.1 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
31.2 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
31.3 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
31.4 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
31.5 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
31.6 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
31.7 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
31.8 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
31.9 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
31.10 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
31.11 RMU Rampur Uttar Pradesh
31.12 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
31.13 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
31.14 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
31.15 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
31.16 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
32 MB Moradabad 2318 Km 07:35 07:45 10 min We Uttar Pradesh
33 SRE Saharanpur 2511 Km 10:40 10:50 10 min We Uttar Pradesh
33.1 PKY Pilkhani Uttar Pradesh
33.2 SSW Sarsawa Uttar Pradesh
33.3 KNZ Kalanour Haryana
33.4 JUD Jagadhri Haryana
33.5 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop Haryana
33.6 DZP Darazpur Haryana
33.7 MFB Mustafabad Haryana
33.8 RAA Barara Haryana
33.9 TDW Tandwal Haryana
33.10 KES Kesri Haryana
33.11 DOKY Dukheri Haryana
34 UMB Ambala Cantonment 2592 Km 12:05 12:10 5 min We Haryana
34.1 DKT Dhulkot Haryana
34.2 LLU Lalru Punjab
34.3 DHPR Dappar Punjab
34.4 GHG Ghagghar Punjab
35 CDG Chandigarh 2659 Km 13:10 Destination We Chandigarh

Dibrugarh to Chandigarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15903, Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express. This train operates between Dibrugarh and Chandigarh. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dibrugarh and Chandigarh is 1663 miles or 2661 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dibrugarh to Chandigarh
Return Trains from Chandigarh to Dibrugarh

Train No. 15903, Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express DBRG to CDG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15903, DIBRUGARH - CHANDIGARH EXPRESS. Details about the DIBRUGARH - CHANDIGARH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.