You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dibrugarh Rajdhani

Dibrugarh Rajdhani, 12424 - New Delhi To Dibrugarh Town

Given below is the details about Train Number 12424, DIBRUGARH RAJDHANI operating service between New Delhi and Dibrugarh Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDibrugarh Rajdhani
Number12424
ScheduleDaily
TypeRajdhani
Distance1527 miles / 2443 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh Rajdhani, Train number 12424. Timing of Dibrugarh Rajdhani train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 13:55 -- Daily Delhi
2 CNB Kanpur Central 447 Km 18:34 18:39 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3 ALD Allahabad Junction 641 Km 20:39 20:42 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 795 Km 22:45 22:55 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5 PNBE Patna Junction 1006 Km 02:00 02:10 10 min Daily Bihar
6 BJU Barauni Junction 1116 Km 04:25 04:45 20 min Daily Bihar
7 NNA Naugachia 1239 Km 06:30 06:32 2 min Daily Bihar
8 KIR Katihar Junction 1296 Km 07:40 07:50 10 min Daily Bihar
9 KNE Kishanganj 1392 Km 09:10 09:12 2 min Daily Bihar
10 NJP New Jalpaiguri 1479 Km 10:45 11:05 20 min Daily West Bengal
11 NCB New Cooch Behar 1605 Km 13:10 13:12 2 min Daily West Bengal
12 KOJ Kokrajhar 1703 Km 14:23 14:25 2 min Daily Assam
13 NBQ New Bongaigaon 1731 Km 15:00 15:02 2 min Daily Assam
14 GHY Guwahati 1887 Km 17:20 17:45 25 min Daily Assam
15 LMG Lumding Junction 2068 Km 21:00 21:02 2 min Daily Assam
16 DPU Diphu 2100 Km 21:33 21:35 2 min Daily Assam
17 DMV Dimapur 2137 Km 22:15 22:20 5 min Daily Nagaland
18 MXN Mariani Junction 2245 Km 00:40 00:50 10 min Daily Assam
19 NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 2402 Km 03:30 03:40 10 min Daily Assam
20 DBRT Dibrugarh Town 2447 Km 04:50 Destination Daily Assam

New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12424, Dibrugarh Rajdhani. This train operates between New Delhi and Dibrugarh Town. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh Rajdhani stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Dibrugarh Town is 1527 miles or 2443 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town
Return Trains from Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi

Train No. 12424, Dibrugarh Rajdhani NDLS to DBRT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12424, DIBRUGARH RAJDHANI. Details about the DIBRUGARH RAJDHANI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.