You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dibrugarh Rajdhani

Dibrugarh Rajdhani, 12424 - New Delhi To Dibrugarh Town

Given below is the details about Train Number 12424, DIBRUGARH RAJDHANI operating service between New Delhi and Dibrugarh Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDibrugarh Rajdhani
Number12424
ScheduleDaily
TypeRajdhani
Distance1527 miles / 2443 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh Rajdhani, Train number 12424. Timing of Dibrugarh Rajdhani train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 14:00 -- Daily Delhi
2 CNB Kanpur Central 447 Km 18:24 18:29 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3 ALD Allahabad Junction 641 Km 20:29 20:32 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 795 Km 22:45 22:55 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4.1 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
4.2 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
4.3 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
4.4 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
4.5 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
4.6 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
4.7 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
4.8 ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh
4.9 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
4.10 DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh
4.11 USK Usia Khas Bihar
4.12 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
4.13 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
4.14 GMR Gahmar Bihar
4.15 BQW Barakalan Bihar
4.16 CSA Chausa Bihar
4.17 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
4.18 BXR Buxar Bihar
4.19 BUE Baruna Bihar
4.20 DURE Dumraon Bihar
4.21 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
4.22 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
4.23 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
4.24 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
4.25 BYN Banahi Bihar
4.26 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
4.27 BEA Behea Bihar
4.28 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
4.29 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
4.30 KYA Kauriya Bihar
4.31 KRS Karisath Bihar
4.32 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
4.33 ARA Ara Bihar
4.34 JMIR Jamira Bihar
4.35 KUA Kulharia Bihar
4.36 KWR Koelwar Bihar
4.37 BTA Bihta Bihar
4.38 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
4.39 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
4.40 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
4.41 NEO Neora Bihar
4.42 DNR Danapur Bihar
4.43 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
4.44 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
5 PNBE Patna Junction 1006 Km 02:00 02:10 10 min Daily Bihar
5.1 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar Bihar
5.2 GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar
5.3 PNC Patna Saheb Bihar
5.4 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
5.5 BKG Banka Ghat Bihar
5.6 FUT Fatwa Bihar
5.7 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
5.8 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
5.9 KOO Khusropur Bihar
5.10 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
5.11 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
5.12 KWO Karauta Bihar
5.13 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
5.14 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar
5.15 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
5.16 ATL Athmalgola Bihar
5.17 ACU Achuara Bihar
5.18 BARH Barh Bihar
5.19 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
5.20 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
5.21 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
5.22 PHK Punarakh Bihar
5.23 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
5.24 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
5.25 MOR Mor Bihar
5.26 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
5.27 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
5.28 MKA Mokameh Junction Bihar
5.29 RJO Rajendra Pul Bihar
5.30 SAE Simaria Bihar
6 BJU Barauni Junction 1116 Km 04:25 04:45 20 min Daily Bihar
7 NNA Naugachia 1239 Km 06:41 06:43 2 min Daily Bihar
8 KIR Katihar Junction 1296 Km 07:40 07:50 10 min Daily Bihar
9 KNE Kishanganj 1392 Km 09:10 09:12 2 min Daily Bihar
9.1 PJP Panjipara West Bengal
9.2 GIL Gaisal West Bengal
9.3 GEOR Gunjaria West Bengal
9.4 AUB Aluabari Road West Bengal
9.5 DBQ Dhulabari West Bengal
9.6 MXJ Mangurjan West Bengal
9.7 TMH Tin Mile Hat West Bengal
9.8 DMZ Dumdangi West Bengal
9.9 CAT Chattar Hat West Bengal
9.10 NJB Nijbari West Bengal
9.11 RNI Rangapani West Bengal
10 NJP New Jalpaiguri 1479 Km 10:45 11:05 20 min Daily West Bengal
10.1 ABFC Ambari Falakata West Bengal
10.2 BLK Belakoba West Bengal
10.3 RQJ Raninagar Jalpaiguri West Bengal
10.4 JPE Jalpaiguri Road West Bengal
10.5 NQH New Domohani West Bengal
10.6 NMX New Maynaguri West Bengal
10.7 BYXA Betgara West Bengal
10.8 ATM Altagram West Bengal
10.9 DQG Dhupguri West Bengal
10.10 KLGR Khalaigram West Bengal
10.11 SXX Salbari West Bengal
10.12 FLK Falakata West Bengal
10.13 GMZ Gumanihat West Bengal
10.14 GUZ Gumanihat West Bengal
10.15 GDX Ghoksadanga West Bengal
10.16 SJRR Sajherpar West Bengal
10.17 PQZ Pundibari West Bengal
11 NCB New Cooch Behar 1605 Km 13:10 13:12 2 min Daily West Bengal
11.1 NBS New Baneswar West Bengal
11.2 NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal
11.3 SMTA Samuktala Road West Bengal
11.4 KAMG Kamakhyaguri West Bengal
11.5 JOQ Jorai West Bengal
11.6 SRPB Srirampur Assam Assam
11.7 GOGH Gossaigaon Hat Assam
11.8 CROA Chautara Assam
11.9 FKM Fakiragram Junction Assam
12 KOJ Kokrajhar 1703 Km 14:23 14:25 2 min Daily Assam
12.1 SLKX Salakati Assam
12.2 BSGN Basugaon Assam
12.3 DTX Dangtal Assam
12.4 NBQY New Bongaigaon Yard Assam
13 NBQ New Bongaigaon 1731 Km 15:00 15:02 2 min Daily Assam
14 GHY Guwahati 1887 Km 17:20 17:45 25 min Daily Assam
14.1 NGC New Guwahati Assam
14.2 NMY Noonmati Assam
14.3 NNGE Narangi Assam
14.4 PHI Panikhaiti Assam
14.5 TKC Thakurkuchi Assam
14.6 PNB Panbari Assam
14.7 DGU Digaru Assam
14.8 TTLA Tetelia Assam
14.9 KKET Kamrup Khetri Assam
14.10 BRHU Barahu Assam
14.11 JID Jagi Road Assam
14.12 AJRE Aujari Assam
14.13 SNBR Sonuabary Assam
14.14 DML Dharamtul Assam
14.15 TGE Thekeraguri Assam
14.16 CPK Chaparmukh Junction Assam
14.17 LPN Laopani Assam
14.18 KWM Kampur Assam
14.19 JMK Jamunamukh Assam
14.20 JGJN Jugijan Assam
14.21 HJI Hojai Assam
14.22 DHRY Dhalpukhuri Assam
14.23 LKA Lanka Assam
14.24 HWX Habaipur Assam
14.25 LKG Lamsakhang Assam
14.26 PKB Patharkhola S Assam
14.27 LMGS Lumding South Assam
15 LMG Lumding Junction 2068 Km 21:00 21:02 2 min Daily Assam
15.1 BRLF Bar Langfer Assam
15.2 LCT Langcholiet Assam
15.3 NLN Nailalung Assam
16 DPU Diphu 2100 Km 21:37 21:39 2 min Daily Assam
16.1 DLDE Daldali Assam
16.2 DSR Dhansiri Nagaland
16.3 RXR Rangapahar Nagaland
16.4 RXRX Rangapahar Crossing Nagaland
17 DMV Dimapur 2137 Km 22:20 22:25 5 min Daily Nagaland
18 MXN Mariani Junction 2245 Km 00:37 00:47 10 min Daily Assam
18.1 NCH Nakachari Assam
18.2 LH Lahing Assam
18.3 SLX Selenghat Assam
18.4 AGI Amguri Assam
18.5 NMT Namtiali Assam
18.6 MZA Mezenga Assam
18.7 NZR Nazira Assam
18.8 SLGR Simaluguri Junction Assam
18.9 MUGN Mahutgaon Assam
18.10 LXA Lakswa Assam
18.11 SFR Safrai Assam
18.12 BOJ Bhojo Assam
18.13 LPTA Longpatia Assam
18.14 SPK Sapekhati Assam
18.15 BRNR Baruanagar Assam
18.16 BFD Borhat Assam
18.17 NAM Namrup Assam
18.18 BTZ Balimara Assam
18.19 NHK Naharkatiya Assam
18.20 DJG Duliajan Assam
18.21 BDT Bordubi Road Assam
18.22 CGF Charali Assam
18.23 SPGN Sripuriagaon Assam
19 NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 2402 Km 03:30 03:40 10 min Daily Assam
19.1 PNT Panitola Assam
19.2 CHB Chabua Assam
19.3 DKM Dikom Assam
19.4 LHL Lahoal Assam
19.5 CKW Chalkhoa Assam
20 DBRT Dibrugarh Town 2447 Km 04:50 Destination Daily Assam

New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12424, Dibrugarh Rajdhani. This train operates between New Delhi and Dibrugarh Town. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh Rajdhani stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Dibrugarh Town is 1527 miles or 2443 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town
Return Trains from Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi

Train No. 12424, Dibrugarh Rajdhani NDLS to DBRT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12424, DIBRUGARH RAJDHANI. Details about the DIBRUGARH RAJDHANI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.