Given below is the details about Train Number 12424, DIBRUGARH RAJDHANI operating service between New Delhi and Dibrugarh Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDibrugarh Rajdhani Distance1527 miles / 2443 km
Number12424 Running Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops18
TypeRajdhani Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh Rajdhani, Train number 12424. Timing of Dibrugarh Rajdhani train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 13:55 -- Daily DL
2 CNB Kanpur Central 447 Km 18:34 18:39 5 min Daily UP
3 ALD Allahabad Junction 641 Km 20:39 20:42 3 min Daily UP
4 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 795 Km 22:45 22:55 10 min Daily UP
5 PNBE Patna Junction 1006 Km 02:00 02:10 10 min Daily BR
6 BJU Barauni Junction 1116 Km 04:25 04:45 20 min Daily BR
7 NNA Naugachia 1239 Km 06:30 06:32 2 min Daily BR
8 KIR Katihar Junction 1296 Km 07:40 07:50 10 min Daily BR
9 KNE Kishanganj 1392 Km 09:10 09:12 2 min Daily BR
10 NJP New Jalpaiguri 1479 Km 10:45 11:05 20 min Daily WB
11 NCB New Cooch Behar 1605 Km 13:10 13:12 2 min Daily WB
12 KOJ Kokrajhar 1703 Km 14:23 14:25 2 min Daily AS
13 NBQ New Bongaigaon 1731 Km 15:00 15:02 2 min Daily AS
14 GHY Guwahati 1887 Km 17:20 17:45 25 min Daily AS
15 LMG Lumding Junction 2068 Km 21:00 21:02 2 min Daily AS
16 DPU Diphu 2100 Km 21:33 21:35 2 min Daily AS
17 DMV Dimapur 2137 Km 22:15 22:20 5 min Daily NL
18 MXN Mariani Junction 2245 Km 00:40 00:50 10 min Daily AS
19 NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 2402 Km 03:30 03:40 10 min Daily AS
20 DBRT Dibrugarh Town 2447 Km 04:50 Destination Daily AS

New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12424, Dibrugarh Rajdhani. This train operates between New Delhi and Dibrugarh Town. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh Rajdhani stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Dibrugarh Town is 1527 miles or 2443 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town
Return Trains from Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi

Train No. 12424, Dibrugarh Rajdhani NDLS to DBRT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12424, DIBRUGARH RAJDHANI. Details about the DIBRUGARH RAJDHANI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.