Given below is the details about Train Number 12424, DIBRUGARH RAJDHANI operating service between New Delhi and Dibrugarh Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Dibrugarh Rajdhani, Train Number - 12424
New Delhi (NDLS)
Dibrugarh Town (DBRT)
Distance 1526 miles / 2442 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops20
TypeRajdhani Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh Rajdhani, Train number 12424. Timing of Dibrugarh Rajdhani train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 16:10 -- Daily DL
2 CNB Kanpur Central 447 Km 21:05 21:10 5 min Daily UP
3 ALD Allahabad Junction 641 Km 23:12 23:15 3 min Daily UP
4 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 795 Km 01:25 01:35 10 min Daily UP
5 DNR Danapur 997 Km 04:00 04:02 2 min Daily BR
6 PPTA Patliputra Junction 1003 Km 04:20 04:30 10 min Daily BR
7 BJU Barauni Junction 1111 Km 06:35 07:00 25 min Daily BR
8 NNA Naugachia 1234 Km 08:47 08:48 1 min Daily BR
9 KIR Katihar Junction 1290 Km 10:05 10:15 10 min Daily BR
10 KNE Kishanganj 1387 Km 11:33 11:35 2 min Daily BR
11 NJP New Jalpaiguri 1474 Km 13:10 13:30 20 min Daily WB
12 NCB New Cooch Behar 1600 Km 15:20 15:22 2 min Daily WB
13 KOJ Kokrajhar 1698 Km 16:38 16:40 2 min Daily AS
14 NBQ New Bongaigaon 1726 Km 17:28 17:30 2 min Daily AS
15 GHY Guwahati 1883 Km 19:50 20:15 25 min Daily AS
16 CPK Chaparmukh Junction 1974 Km 21:46 21:48 2 min Daily AS
17 LMG Lumding Junction 2063 Km 23:25 23:27 2 min Daily AS
18 DPU Diphu 2095 Km 00:04 00:06 2 min Daily AS
19 DMV Dimapur 2132 Km 01:00 01:07 7 min Daily NL
20 MXN Mariani Junction 2240 Km 03:00 03:10 10 min Daily AS
21 NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 2397 Km 05:50 06:00 10 min Daily AS
22 DBRT Dibrugarh Town 2442 Km 07:00 Destination Daily AS

New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12424, Dibrugarh Rajdhani. This train operates between New Delhi and Dibrugarh Town. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh Rajdhani stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Dibrugarh Town is 1526 miles or 2442 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town
Return Trains from Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi

Train No. 12424, Dibrugarh Rajdhani NDLS to DBRT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12424, DIBRUGARH RAJDHANI. Details about the DIBRUGARH RAJDHANI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.