Given below is details about Train Number 12423, DIBRUGARH RAJDHANI EXPRESS running between Dibrugarh Town and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12423, Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeRajdhani
Distance1523 miles / 2436 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed65 kmph

Departure Days From Dibrugarh Town Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express, Train number 12423. Timing of Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh Town

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Dibrugarh Town (DBRT)
Assam
Origin NA 20:35 NA Daily Daily
New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK)
Assam
45 Km 21:30 21:40 10min Daily Daily
Mariani Junction (MXN)
Assam
201 Km 00:02 00:12 10min Daily Daily
Dimapur (DMV)
Nagaland
309 Km 02:06 02:13 7min Daily Daily
Diphu (DPU)
Assam
346 Km 02:50 02:52 2min Daily Daily
Lumding Junction (LMG)
Assam
378 Km 03:25 03:27 2min Daily Daily
Chaparmukh Junction (CPK)
Assam
468 Km 04:48 04:50 2min Daily Daily
Guwahati (GHY)
Assam
559 Km 06:35 07:00 25min Daily Daily
New Bongaigaon (NBQ)
Assam
716 Km 09:20 09:22 2min Daily Daily
Kokrajhar (KOJ)
Assam
743 Km 09:48 09:50 2min Daily Daily
New Cooch Behar (NCB)
West Bengal
841 Km 11:05 11:07 2min Daily Daily
New Jalpaiguri (NJP)
West Bengal
967 Km 13:05 13:15 10min Daily Daily
Kishanganj (KNE)
Bihar
1054 Km 14:18 14:20 2min Daily Daily
Katihar Junction (KIR)
Bihar
1151 Km 16:15 16:35 20min Daily Daily
Naugachia (NNA)
Bihar
1208 Km 17:23 17:25 2min Daily Daily
Barauni Junction (BJU)
Bihar
1330 Km 19:05 19:15 10min Daily Daily
Patliputra Junction (PPTA)
Bihar
1439 Km 21:40 21:50 10min Daily Daily
Danapur (DNR)
Bihar
1445 Km 22:08 22:10 2min Daily Daily
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS)
Uttar Pradesh
1645 Km 00:54 01:04 10min Daily Daily
Allahabad Junction (ALD)
Uttar Pradesh
1794 Km 02:53 02:56 3min Daily Daily
Kanpur Central (CNB)
Uttar Pradesh
1989 Km 05:00 05:08 8min Daily Daily
New Delhi (NDLS)
Delhi
2436 Km 10:20 Destination Daily Daily

Trace Route - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express.
Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town

Train No. 12423, Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express DBRT to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12423, DIBRUGARH RAJDHANI EXPRESS. Details about the DIBRUGARH RAJDHANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Dibrugarh Town Railway Station - Daily

This page shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express, Train number 12423. Timing of Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh Town