Given below is the details about Train Number 12423, DIBRUGARH RAJDHANI EXPRESS operating service between Dibrugarh Town and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDibrugarh Rajdhani Express Distance1524 miles / 2438 km
Number12423 Running Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 35 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops18
TypeRajdhani Avg. Speed65 kmph

Departure Days From Dibrugarh Town Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express, Train number 12423. Timing of Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh Town

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DBRT Dibrugarh Town Origin 20:35 -- Daily AS
2 NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 45 Km 21:30 21:40 10 min Daily AS
3 MXN Mariani Junction 201 Km 00:02 00:12 10 min Daily AS
4 DMV Dimapur 309 Km 02:00 02:05 5 min Daily NL
5 DPU Diphu 346 Km 02:40 02:42 2 min Daily AS
6 LMG Lumding Junction 378 Km 03:20 03:22 2 min Daily AS
7 GHY Guwahati 559 Km 06:40 07:05 25 min Daily AS
8 NBQ New Bongaigaon 716 Km 09:18 09:20 2 min Daily AS
9 KOJ Kokrajhar 743 Km 09:45 09:47 2 min Daily AS
10 NCB New Cooch Behar 841 Km 11:04 11:06 2 min Daily WB
11 NJP New Jalpaiguri 967 Km 13:05 13:15 10 min Daily WB
12 KNE Kishanganj 1054 Km 14:20 14:22 2 min Daily BR
13 KIR Katihar Junction 1150 Km 16:15 16:25 10 min Daily BR
14 NNA Naugachia 1207 Km 17:14 17:15 1 min Daily BR
15 BJU Barauni Junction 1330 Km 19:00 19:20 20 min Daily BR
16 PNBE Patna Junction 1440 Km 21:40 21:50 10 min Daily BR
17 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1652 Km 00:57 01:07 10 min Daily UP
18 ALD Allahabad Junction 1805 Km 02:53 02:56 3 min Daily UP
19 CNB Kanpur Central 1999 Km 05:00 05:08 8 min Daily UP
20 NDLS New Delhi 2447 Km 10:15 Destination Daily DL

Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12423, Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express. This train operates between Dibrugarh Town and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dibrugarh Town and New Delhi is 1524 miles or 2438 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town

Train No. 12423, Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express DBRT to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12423, DIBRUGARH RAJDHANI EXPRESS. Details about the DIBRUGARH RAJDHANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.