You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express

Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express, 12423 - Dibrugarh Town To New Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12423, DIBRUGARH RAJDHANI EXPRESS operating service between Dibrugarh Town and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Number12423
ScheduleDaily
TypeRajdhani
Distance1524 miles / 2438 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed65 kmph

Departure Days From Dibrugarh Town Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express, Train number 12423. Timing of Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh Town

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DBRT Dibrugarh Town Origin 20:35 -- Daily Assam
2 NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 45 Km 21:30 21:40 10 min Daily Assam
2.1 SPGN Sripuriagaon Assam
2.2 CGF Charali Assam
2.3 BDT Bordubi Road Assam
2.4 DJG Duliajan Assam
2.5 NHK Naharkatiya Assam
2.6 BTZ Balimara Assam
2.7 NAM Namrup Assam
2.8 BFD Borhat Assam
2.9 BRNR Baruanagar Assam
2.10 SPK Sapekhati Assam
2.11 LPTA Longpatia Assam
2.12 BOJ Bhojo Assam
2.13 SFR Safrai Assam
2.14 LXA Lakswa Assam
2.15 MUGN Mahutgaon Assam
2.16 SLGR Simaluguri Junction Assam
2.17 NZR Nazira Assam
2.18 MZA Mezenga Assam
2.19 NMT Namtiali Assam
2.20 AGI Amguri Assam
2.21 SLX Selenghat Assam
2.22 LH Lahing Assam
2.23 NCH Nakachari Assam
3 MXN Mariani Junction 201 Km 00:02 00:12 10 min Daily Assam
3.1 KQY Kharikatia Assam
3.2 TTB Titabar Assam
3.3 CFG Chakiting Assam
3.4 KXL Kamarbandha Ali Assam
3.5 FKG Furkating Junction Assam
3.6 OTN Oating Assam
3.7 JMI Jamguri Assam
3.8 BHGN Bhilgaon Assam
3.9 BXP Barpathar Assam
3.10 SZR Sarupathar Assam
3.11 NJN Naojan Assam
3.12 CJA Chongajan Assam
3.13 BXJ Bokajan Assam
3.14 KHKT Khotkhoti Assam
4 DMV Dimapur 309 Km 01:55 02:00 5 min Daily Nagaland
4.1 RXRX Rangapahar Crossing Nagaland
4.2 RXR Rangapahar Nagaland
4.3 DSR Dhansiri Nagaland
4.4 DLDE Daldali Assam
5 DPU Diphu 346 Km 02:35 02:37 2 min Daily Assam
5.1 NLN Nailalung Assam
5.2 LCT Langcholiet Assam
5.3 BRLF Bar Langfer Assam
6 LMG Lumding Junction 378 Km 03:20 03:22 2 min Daily Assam
6.1 LMGS Lumding South Assam
6.2 PKB Patharkhola S Assam
6.3 LKG Lamsakhang Assam
6.4 HWX Habaipur Assam
6.5 LKA Lanka Assam
6.6 DHRY Dhalpukhuri Assam
6.7 HJI Hojai Assam
6.8 JGJN Jugijan Assam
6.9 JMK Jamunamukh Assam
6.10 KWM Kampur Assam
6.11 LPN Laopani Assam
6.12 CPK Chaparmukh Junction Assam
6.13 TGE Thekeraguri Assam
6.14 DML Dharamtul Assam
6.15 SNBR Sonuabary Assam
6.16 AJRE Aujari Assam
6.17 JID Jagi Road Assam
6.18 BRHU Barahu Assam
6.19 KKET Kamrup Khetri Assam
6.20 TTLA Tetelia Assam
6.21 DGU Digaru Assam
6.22 PNB Panbari Assam
6.23 TKC Thakurkuchi Assam
6.24 PHI Panikhaiti Assam
6.25 NNGE Narangi Assam
6.26 NMY Noonmati Assam
6.27 NGC New Guwahati Assam
7 GHY Guwahati 559 Km 06:40 07:05 25 min Daily Assam
8 NBQ New Bongaigaon 716 Km 09:18 09:20 2 min Daily Assam
8.1 NBQY New Bongaigaon Yard Assam
8.2 DTX Dangtal Assam
8.3 BSGN Basugaon Assam
8.4 SLKX Salakati Assam
9 KOJ Kokrajhar 743 Km 09:45 09:47 2 min Daily Assam
10 NCB New Cooch Behar 841 Km 11:04 11:06 2 min Daily West Bengal
10.1 PQZ Pundibari West Bengal
10.2 SJRR Sajherpar West Bengal
10.3 GDX Ghoksadanga West Bengal
10.4 GUZ Gumanihat West Bengal
10.5 GMZ Gumanihat West Bengal
10.6 FLK Falakata West Bengal
10.7 SXX Salbari West Bengal
10.8 KLGR Khalaigram West Bengal
10.9 DQG Dhupguri West Bengal
10.10 ATM Altagram West Bengal
10.11 BYXA Betgara West Bengal
10.12 NMX New Maynaguri West Bengal
10.13 NQH New Domohani West Bengal
10.14 JPE Jalpaiguri Road West Bengal
10.15 RQJ Raninagar Jalpaiguri West Bengal
10.16 BLK Belakoba West Bengal
10.17 ABFC Ambari Falakata West Bengal
11 NJP New Jalpaiguri 967 Km 13:05 13:15 10 min Daily West Bengal
11.1 RNI Rangapani West Bengal
11.2 NJB Nijbari West Bengal
11.3 CAT Chattar Hat West Bengal
11.4 DMZ Dumdangi West Bengal
11.5 TMH Tin Mile Hat West Bengal
11.6 MXJ Mangurjan West Bengal
11.7 DBQ Dhulabari West Bengal
11.8 AUB Aluabari Road West Bengal
11.9 GEOR Gunjaria West Bengal
11.10 GIL Gaisal West Bengal
11.11 PJP Panjipara West Bengal
12 KNE Kishanganj 1054 Km 14:21 14:23 2 min Daily Bihar
13 KIR Katihar Junction 1150 Km 16:15 16:25 10 min Daily Bihar
14 NNA Naugachia 1207 Km 17:08 17:10 2 min Daily Bihar
15 BJU Barauni Junction 1330 Km 19:00 19:20 20 min Daily Bihar
15.1 SAE Simaria Bihar
15.2 RJO Rajendra Pul Bihar
15.3 MKA Mokameh Junction Bihar
15.4 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
15.5 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
15.6 MOR Mor Bihar
15.7 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
15.8 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
15.9 PHK Punarakh Bihar
15.10 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
15.11 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
15.12 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
15.13 BARH Barh Bihar
15.14 ACU Achuara Bihar
15.15 ATL Athmalgola Bihar
15.16 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
15.17 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar
15.18 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
15.19 KWO Karauta Bihar
15.20 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
15.21 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
15.22 KOO Khusropur Bihar
15.23 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
15.24 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
15.25 FUT Fatwa Bihar
15.26 BKG Banka Ghat Bihar
15.27 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
15.28 PNC Patna Saheb Bihar
15.29 GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar
15.30 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar Bihar
16 PNBE Patna Junction 1440 Km 21:40 21:50 10 min Daily Bihar
16.1 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
16.2 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
16.3 DNR Danapur Bihar
16.4 NEO Neora Bihar
16.5 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
16.6 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
16.7 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
16.8 BTA Bihta Bihar
16.9 KWR Koelwar Bihar
16.10 KUA Kulharia Bihar
16.11 JMIR Jamira Bihar
16.12 ARA Ara Bihar
16.13 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
16.14 KRS Karisath Bihar
16.15 KYA Kauriya Bihar
16.16 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
16.17 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
16.18 BEA Behea Bihar
16.19 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
16.20 BYN Banahi Bihar
16.21 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
16.22 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
16.23 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
16.24 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
16.25 DURE Dumraon Bihar
16.26 BUE Baruna Bihar
16.27 BXR Buxar Bihar
16.28 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
16.29 CSA Chausa Bihar
16.30 BQW Barakalan Bihar
16.31 GMR Gahmar Bihar
16.32 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
16.33 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
16.34 USK Usia Khas Bihar
16.35 DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh
16.36 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
16.37 ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh
16.38 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
16.39 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
16.40 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
16.41 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
16.42 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
16.43 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
16.44 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
17 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1652 Km 00:57 01:07 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18 ALD Allahabad Junction 1805 Km 02:53 02:56 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19 CNB Kanpur Central 1999 Km 05:00 05:08 8 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19.1 GMC Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
19.2 CPNL Kanpur C Panel Uttar Pradesh
19.3 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
19.4 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin Uttar Pradesh
19.5 PNK Panki Uttar Pradesh
19.6 BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh
19.7 MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh
19.8 RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh
19.9 RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh
19.10 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
19.11 JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh
19.12 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
19.13 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
19.14 PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh
19.15 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
19.16 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
19.17 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
19.18 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
19.19 BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh
19.20 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
19.21 ETW Etawah Uttar Pradesh
19.22 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
19.23 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
19.24 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
19.25 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
19.26 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
19.27 SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
19.28 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
19.29 FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh
19.30 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
19.31 TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh
19.32 ETUE Etmadpur Uttar Pradesh
19.33 KBP Kuberpur Uttar Pradesh
19.34 CHLR Chhalesar Uttar Pradesh
19.35 JAB Yamuna Bridge Agra Uttar Pradesh
19.36 AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh
19.37 IDH Idgah Agra Junction Uttar Pradesh
19.38 AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
19.39 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
19.40 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
19.41 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
19.42 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
19.43 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
19.44 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
19.45 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
19.46 MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh
19.47 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
19.48 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
19.49 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
19.50 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
19.51 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
19.52 HDL Hodal Haryana
19.53 BNCR Banchari Haryana
19.54 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
19.55 RDE Rundhi Haryana
19.56 PWL Palwal Haryana
19.57 AST Asaoti Haryana
19.58 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
19.59 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
19.60 FDB Faridabad Haryana
19.61 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
19.62 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
19.63 OKA Okhla Delhi
19.64 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi
19.65 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
19.66 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
19.67 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
20 NDLS New Delhi 2447 Km 10:10 Destination Daily Delhi

Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12423, Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express. This train operates between Dibrugarh Town and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dibrugarh Town and New Delhi is 1524 miles or 2438 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town

Train No. 12423, Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express DBRT to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12423, DIBRUGARH RAJDHANI EXPRESS. Details about the DIBRUGARH RAJDHANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.