You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
 

Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express, 12423 - Dibrugarh Town To New Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12423, DIBRUGARH RAJDHANI EXPRESS operating service between Dibrugarh Town and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Number12423
ScheduleDaily
TypeRajdhani
Distance1524 miles / 2438 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed65 kmph

Departure Days From Dibrugarh Town Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express, Train number 12423. Timing of Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh Town

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DBRT Dibrugarh Town Origin 20:35 -- Daily Assam
2 NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 45 Km 21:30 21:40 10 min Daily Assam
3 MXN Mariani Junction 202 Km 00:02 00:12 10 min Daily Assam
4 DMV Dimapur 310 Km 01:55 02:00 5 min Daily Nagaland
5 DPU Diphu 347 Km 02:36 02:37 1 min Daily Assam
6 LMG Lumding Junction 379 Km 03:20 03:22 2 min Daily Assam
7 GHY Guwahati 560 Km 06:40 07:05 25 min Daily Assam
8 NBQ New Bongaigaon 717 Km 09:18 09:20 2 min Daily Assam
9 KOJ Kokrajhar 744 Km 09:46 09:47 1 min Daily Assam
10 NCB New Cooch Behar 842 Km 11:04 11:06 2 min Daily West Bengal
11 NJP New Jalpaiguri 968 Km 13:05 13:15 10 min Daily West Bengal
12 KNE Kishanganj 1055 Km 14:21 14:23 2 min Daily Bihar
13 KIR Katihar Junction 1151 Km 16:15 16:25 10 min Daily Bihar
14 NNA Naugachia 1208 Km 17:09 17:10 1 min Daily Bihar
15 BJU Barauni Junction 1331 Km 19:00 19:20 20 min Daily Bihar
16 PNBE Patna Junction 1441 Km 21:40 21:50 10 min Daily Bihar
17 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1653 Km 00:57 01:07 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18 ALD Allahabad Junction 1805 Km 02:53 02:56 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19 CNB Kanpur Central 1999 Km 05:00 05:08 8 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20 NDLS New Delhi 2438 Km 10:10 Destination Daily Delhi

Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12423, Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express. This train operates between Dibrugarh Town and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dibrugarh Town and New Delhi is 1524 miles or 2438 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town

Train No. 12423, Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express DBRT to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12423, DIBRUGARH RAJDHANI EXPRESS. Details about the DIBRUGARH RAJDHANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.